No. |
Player |
Position |
Debut |
1 |
John Bentley |
HB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
2 |
Reginald Birkett |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
3 |
Benjamin Burns |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
4 |
John Clayton |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
5 |
Charles Crompton |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
6 |
Alfred Davenport |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
7 |
John Dugdale |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
8 |
Arthur Gibson |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
9 |
Joseph Green |
HB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
10 |
Arthur Guillemard |
FB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
11 |
Alfred Hamersley |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
12 |
Harry Luscombe |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
13 |
Arthur Lyon |
FB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
14 |
William MacLaren |
3Q |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
15 |
Richard Osborne |
FB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
16 |
Charles Sherrard |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
17 |
Frederic Stokes |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
18 |
Frank Tobin |
HB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
19 |
Dawson Turner |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
20 |
Henry Turner |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871 |
21 |
Thomas Batson |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
22 |
James Body |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
23 |
James Bush |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
24 |
Fred Currey |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
25 |
Francis d'Aguilar |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
26 |
Stephen Finney |
HB |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
27 |
Harold Freeman |
3Q |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
28 |
Francis Isherwood |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
29 |
Frank Luscombe |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
30 |
James Mackinlay |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
31 |
Frederick Mills |
FB |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
32 |
William Moberly |
FB |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
33 |
Nipper Pinching |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
34 |
Percy Wilkinson |
HB |
v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872 |
35 |
Cecil Boyle |
HB |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
36 |
Ernest Cheston |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
37 |
William Fletcher |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
38 |
Henry Lawrence |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
39 |
Henry Marsh |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
40 |
Murray Marshall |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
41 |
Sydney Morse |
FB |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
42 |
Cyril Rickards |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
43 |
Ernest Still |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
44 |
Charles Vanderspar |
FB |
v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873 |
45 |
John Batten |
FB |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
46 |
Marshall Brooks |
FB |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
47 |
Henry Bryden |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
48 |
William Collins |
HB |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
49 |
Charles Crosse |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
50 |
Foster Cunliffe |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
51 |
James Genth |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
52 |
Edward Kewley |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
53 |
William Milton |
HB |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
54 |
Sidney Parker |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
55 |
William Stafford |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
56 |
Roger Walker |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874 |
57 |
Frank Adams |
Fwd |
v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875 |
58 |
Edward Fraser |
Fwd |
v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875 |
59 |
Harry Graham |
Fwd |
v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875 |
60 |
William Hutchinson |
Fwd |
v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875 |
61 |
Arthur Michell |
HB |
v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875 |
62 |
Edward Nash |
HB |
v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875 |
63 |
Alec Pearson |
FB |
v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875 |
64 |
Edward Perrott |
Fwd |
v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875 |
65 |
Lennard Stokes |
FB |
v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875 |
66 |
Louis Birkett |
FB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875 |
67 |
Wyndham Evanson |
HB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875 |
68 |
Josiah Paul |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875 |
69 |
Jeaffreson Brewer |
Fwd |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
70 |
Charles Bryden |
Fwd |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
71 |
Mark Bulteel |
Fwd |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
72 |
Charles Clark |
HB |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
73 |
John Graham |
Fwd |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
74 |
Walter Greg |
Fwd |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
75 |
Charles Gunner |
3Q |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
76 |
Spencer Login |
FB |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
77 |
Ernest Marriott |
Fwd |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
78 |
Edward Turner |
Fwd |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
79 |
Courteney Verelst |
Fwd |
v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875 |
80 |
Arthur Heath |
FB |
v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876 |
81 |
William Hunt |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876 |
82 |
William Hutchinson |
HB |
v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876 |
83 |
Frederic Lee |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876 |
84 |
William Rawlinson |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876 |
85 |
Thomas Tetley |
3Q |
v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876 |
86 |
George Turner |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876 |
87 |
Henry Fowler |
Fwd |
v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877 |
88 |
Gillie Harrison |
Fwd |
v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877 |
89 |
Monkey Hornby |
3Q |
v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877 |
90 |
Petley Price |
HB |
v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877 |
91 |
Charles Touzel |
Fwd |
v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877 |
92 |
Harry Garnett |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1877 |
93 |
Archibald Law |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1877 |
94 |
Robert Todd |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1877 |
95 |
John Biggs |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878 |
96 |
Frank Fowler |
N8 |
v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878 |
97 |
Howard Fowler |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878 |
98 |
Temple Gurdon |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878 |
99 |
Henry Kayll |
FB |
v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878 |
100 |
George Thomson |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878 |
101 |
George Vernon |
Fwd |
v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878 |
102 |
John Bell |
HB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878 |
103 |
Thomas Blatherwick |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878 |
104 |
Jimmy Budd |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878 |
105 |
Ernest Dawson |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878 |
106 |
Henry Enthoven |
3Q |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878 |
107 |
Herbert Gardner |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878 |
108 |
Allan Jackson |
HB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878 |
109 |
William Penny |
FB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878 |
110 |
George Burton |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879 |
111 |
Harry Huth |
FB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879 |
112 |
Norman McLeod |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879 |
113 |
Stuart Neame |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879 |
114 |
Hugh Rowley |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879 |
115 |
Henry Springmann |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879 |
116 |
Henry Taylor |
HB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879 |
117 |
Harold Bateson |
Fwd |
v Ireland The Oval, 24 Mar 1879 |
118 |
William Openshaw |
HB |
v Ireland The Oval, 24 Mar 1879 |
119 |
Henry Twynam |
HB |
v Ireland The Oval, 24 Mar 1879 |
120 |
Sidney Ellis |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880 |
121 |
Thomas Fry |
FB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880 |
122 |
Charles Gurdon |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880 |
123 |
Robert Hunt |
3Q |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880 |
124 |
Barron Kilner |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880 |
125 |
Ellis Markendale |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880 |
126 |
John Schofield |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880 |
127 |
Ernie Woodhead |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880 |
128 |
Charles Coates |
Fwd |
v Scotland Manchester, 28 Feb 1880 |
129 |
Richard Finch |
HB |
v Scotland Manchester, 28 Feb 1880 |
130 |
Charles Phillips |
Fwd |
v Scotland Manchester, 28 Feb 1880 |
131 |
Charles Sawyer |
3Q |
v Scotland Manchester, 28 Feb 1880 |
132 |
Charles Fernandes |
Fwd |
v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881 |
133 |
Walter Hewitt |
Fwd |
v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881 |
134 |
John Ravenscroft |
Fwd |
v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881 |
135 |
Ryder Richardson |
HB |
v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881 |
136 |
James Ward |
Fwd |
v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881 |
137 |
Harry Vassall |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881 |
138 |
Charles Wilson |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881 |
139 |
Frank Wright |
HB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 19 Mar 1881 |
140 |
Teddy Beswick |
3Q |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882 |
141 |
Wilfred Bolton |
3Q |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882 |
142 |
Herbert Fuller |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882 |
143 |
James Hunt |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882 |
144 |
Bernard Middleton |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882 |
145 |
Aubrey Spurling |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882 |
146 |
Philip Newton |
Fwd |
v Scotland Manchester, 4 Mar 1882 |
147 |
John Payne |
HB |
v Scotland Manchester, 4 Mar 1882 |
148 |
William Tatham |
Fwd |
v Scotland Manchester, 4 Mar 1882 |
149 |
Arthur Evanson |
3Q |
v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882 |
150 |
Robert Henderson |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882 |
151 |
Richard Kindersley |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882 |
152 |
Alan Rotherham |
HB |
v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882 |
153 |
Graham Standing |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882 |
154 |
Arthur Taylor |
FB |
v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882 |
155 |
Greg Wade |
3Q |
v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882 |
156 |
Charles Wooldridge |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882 |
157 |
Edward Moore |
Fwd |
v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1883 |
158 |
Richard Pattisson |
Fwd |
v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1883 |
159 |
Henry Tristram |
FB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 3 Mar 1883 |
160 |
Charles Chapman |
3Q |
v Wales Leeds, 5 Jan 1884 |
161 |
Charles Marriott |
Fwd |
v Wales Leeds, 5 Jan 1884 |
162 |
Edmund Strong |
Fwd |
v Wales Leeds, 5 Jan 1884 |
163 |
Henry Bell |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884 |
164 |
Herbert Fallas |
3Q |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884 |
165 |
Charles Sample |
FB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884 |
166 |
Alfred Teggin |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884 |
167 |
Henry Wigglesworth |
3Q |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884 |
168 |
Albert Wood |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884 |
169 |
Edward Court |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885 |
170 |
John Hawcridge |
3Q |
v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885 |
171 |
Arthur Kemble |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885 |
172 |
Henry Ryalls |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885 |
173 |
Frank (Slazenger-)Moss |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885 |
174 |
Drewy Stoddart |
3Q |
v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885 |
175 |
Charles Horley |
Fwd |
v Ireland Manchester, 7 Feb 1885 |
176 |
Fred Bonson |
HB |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886 |
177 |
William Clibborn |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886 |
178 |
Charles Elliot |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886 |
179 |
Froude Hancock |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886 |
180 |
Rupert Inglis |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886 |
181 |
George Jeffery |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886 |
182 |
Rawson Robertshaw |
3Q |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886 |
183 |
Edgar Wilkinson |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886 |
184 |
Norman Spurling |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1886 |
185 |
Rev Brutton |
3Q |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 13 Mar 1886 |
186 |
Hiatt Baker |
Fwd |
v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887 |
187 |
Charles Cleveland |
Fwd |
v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887 |
188 |
John Dewhurst |
Fwd |
v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887 |
189 |
John Hickson |
Fwd |
v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887 |
190 |
John le Fleming |
3Q |
v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887 |
191 |
Dicky Lockwood |
3Q |
v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887 |
192 |
Sam Roberts |
FB |
v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887 |
193 |
Bob Seddon |
Fwd |
v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887 |
194 |
Arthur Fagan |
3Q |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887 |
195 |
Frank Pease |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887 |
196 |
Mason Scott |
HB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887 |
197 |
Charles Anderton |
Fwd |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
198 |
Harry Bedford |
Fwd |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
199 |
John Cave |
Fwd |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
200 |
Frank Evershed |
Fwd |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
201 |
Donald Jowett |
Fwd |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
202 |
Fred Lowrie |
Fwd |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
203 |
Arthur Robinson |
Fwd |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
204 |
Arty Royle |
FB |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
205 |
William Scott |
HB |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
206 |
John Sutcliffe |
3Q |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
207 |
Harry Wilkinson |
Fwd |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
208 |
William Yiend |
Fwd |
v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889 |
209 |
Richard Budworth |
Fwd |
v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890 |
210 |
Francis Fox |
HB |
v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890 |
211 |
Willie Mitchell |
FB |
v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890 |
212 |
Dolly Morrison |
3Q |
v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890 |
213 |
John Rogers |
Fwd |
v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890 |
214 |
Jim Valentine |
3Q |
v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890 |
215 |
Samuel Woods |
Fwd |
v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890 |
216 |
James Wright |
HB |
v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890 |
217 |
Randolph Aston |
3Q |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 1 Mar 1890 |
218 |
Jack Dyson |
3Q |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 1 Mar 1890 |
219 |
Edgar Holmes |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 1 Mar 1890 |
220 |
Jack Toothill |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 1 Mar 1890 |
221 |
William Spence |
HB |
v Ireland Blackheath, 15 Mar 1890 |
222 |
Frederick Alderson |
3Q |
v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891 |
223 |
John Berry |
HB |
v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891 |
224 |
William Bromet |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891 |
225 |
Percy Christopherson |
3Q |
v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891 |
226 |
Tom Kent |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891 |
227 |
William Leake |
HB |
v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891 |
228 |
Eustace North |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891 |
229 |
James Richards |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891 |
230 |
Roger Wilson |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891 |
231 |
Launcelot Percival |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1891 |
232 |
Edgar Bonham-Carter |
Fwd |
v Scotland Richmond, 7 Mar 1891 |
233 |
Alfred Allport |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892 |
234 |
Arthur Briggs |
HB |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892 |
235 |
Ned Bullough |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892 |
236 |
Charles Emmott |
HB |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892 |
237 |
George Hubbard |
3Q |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892 |
238 |
William Nicholl |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892 |
239 |
James Pyke |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892 |
240 |
Wardlaw Thomson |
FB |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892 |
241 |
Abel Ashworth |
Fwd |
v Ireland Manchester, 6 Feb 1892 |
242 |
Samuel Houghton |
FB |
v Ireland Manchester, 6 Feb 1892 |
243 |
James Marsh |
3Q |
v Ireland Manchester, 6 Feb 1892 |
244 |
Ernest Taylor |
HB |
v Ireland Manchester, 6 Feb 1892 |
245 |
Harry Bradshaw |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1892 |
246 |
Thomas Coop |
FB |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1892 |
247 |
Harry Varley |
SH |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1892 |
248 |
Tom Broadley |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893 |
249 |
Robert de Winton |
HB |
v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893 |
250 |
Edwin Field |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893 |
251 |
John Greenwell |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893 |
252 |
Frederick Lohden |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893 |
253 |
Howard Marshall |
HB |
v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893 |
254 |
Philip Maud |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893 |
255 |
Horace Duckett |
HB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1893 |
256 |
Thomas Nicholson |
3Q |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1893 |
257 |
Frederic Jones |
3Q |
v Scotland Leeds, 4 Mar 1893 |
258 |
John Robinson |
Fwd |
v Scotland Leeds, 4 Mar 1893 |
259 |
Buster Soane |
Fwd |
v Scotland Leeds, 4 Mar 1893 |
260 |
Cyril Wells |
HB |
v Scotland Leeds, 4 Mar 1893 |
261 |
Fred Byrne |
FB |
v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894 |
262 |
Frederick Firth |
W |
v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894 |
263 |
John Hall |
Fwd |
v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894 |
264 |
Charles Hooper |
C |
v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894 |
265 |
Samuel Morfitt |
C |
v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894 |
266 |
Harry Speed |
Fwd |
v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894 |
267 |
William Tucker |
Fwd |
v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894 |
268 |
Bob Wood |
HB |
v Ireland Blackheath, 3 Feb 1894 |
269 |
Albert Elliott |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 17 Mar 1894 |
270 |
Walter Jackson |
W |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 17 Mar 1894 |
271 |
William Walton |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 17 Mar 1894 |
272 |
Edward Baker |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
273 |
Godfrey Carey |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
274 |
Dick Cattell |
FH |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
275 |
John Fegan |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
276 |
Horace Finlinson |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
277 |
Frederick Leslie-Jones |
C |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
278 |
Frank Mitchell |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
279 |
Francis Poole |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
280 |
Charles Thomas |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
281 |
Herbert Ward |
FB |
v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895 |
282 |
Thomas Dobson |
C |
v Scotland Richmond, 9 Mar 1895 |
283 |
Ernest Fookes |
W |
v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896 |
284 |
Lyndhurst Giblin |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896 |
285 |
John Pinch |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896 |
286 |
John Rhodes |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896 |
287 |
Anthony Starks |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896 |
288 |
John Ward |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896 |
289 |
Willie Whiteley |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896 |
290 |
James Baron |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 14 Mar 1896 |
291 |
George Hughes |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 14 Mar 1896 |
292 |
Edward Knowles |
Fwd |
v Scotland Glasgow, 14 Mar 1896 |
293 |
Bob Poole |
FB |
v Scotland Glasgow, 14 Mar 1896 |
294 |
William Ashford |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897 |
295 |
Francis Byrne |
W |
v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897 |
296 |
Percy Ebdon |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897 |
297 |
Tom Fletcher |
C |
v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897 |
298 |
Frederick Jacob |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897 |
299 |
Roland Mangles |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897 |
300 |
Robert Oakes |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897 |
301 |
Wilfred Stoddart |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897 |
302 |
Frank Stout |
Fwd |
v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897 |
303 |
William Bunting |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897 |
304 |
Samuel Northmore |
FH |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897 |
305 |
Tot Robinson |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897 |
306 |
John Taylor |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897 |
307 |
James Davidson |
Fwd |
v Scotland Manchester, 13 Mar 1897 |
308 |
Herbert Dudgeon |
Fwd |
v Scotland Manchester, 13 Mar 1897 |
309 |
Osbert Mackie |
C |
v Scotland Manchester, 13 Mar 1897 |
310 |
Joseph Blacklock |
Fwd |
v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898 |
311 |
Philip Jacob |
SH |
v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898 |
312 |
Harry Myers |
FH |
v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898 |
313 |
Richard Pierce |
Fwd |
v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898 |
314 |
Fred Shaw |
Fwd |
v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898 |
315 |
Charles Wilson |
Fwd |
v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898 |
316 |
William Pilkington |
W |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898 |
317 |
Harold Ramsden |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898 |
318 |
Arthur Rotherham |
SH |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898 |
319 |
Percy Royds |
C |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898 |
320 |
James Shaw |
Fwd |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898 |
321 |
Percy Stout |
W |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898 |
322 |
Geoffrey Unwin |
FH |
v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898 |
323 |
Robert Livesay |
FH |
v Wales Blackheath, 2 Apr 1898 |
324 |
John Daniell |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899 |
325 |
Joseph Davidson |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899 |
326 |
Reggie Forrest |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899 |
327 |
Herbert Gamlin |
FB |
v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899 |
328 |
George Gibson |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899 |
329 |
Charles Harper |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899 |
330 |
William Mortimer |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899 |
331 |
Stanley Anderson |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899 |
332 |
Arthur Darby |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899 |
333 |
John Shooter |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899 |
334 |
Aubrey Dowson |
Fwd |
v Scotland Blackheath, 11 Mar 1899 |
335 |
Reginald Hobbs |
Fwd |
v Scotland Blackheath, 11 Mar 1899 |
336 |
John Matters |
W |
v Scotland Blackheath, 11 Mar 1899 |
337 |
Reginald Schwarz |
FH |
v Scotland Blackheath, 11 Mar 1899 |
338 |
Bim Baxter |
Fwd |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
339 |
Fred Bell |
Fwd |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
340 |
Robert Bell |
Fwd |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
341 |
Arthur Brettargh |
C |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
342 |
William Cobby |
Fwd |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
343 |
Arthur Cockerham |
Fwd |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
344 |
Sydney Coopper |
W |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
345 |
Gerald Gordon-Smith |
C |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
346 |
Wallace Jarman |
Fwd |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
347 |
George Marsden |
SH |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
348 |
Elliot Nicholson |
W |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
349 |
Shirley Reynolds |
Fwd |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
350 |
Charles Scott |
Fwd |
v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900 |
351 |
Harry Alexander |
Fwd |
v Ireland Richmond, 3 Feb 1900 |
352 |
John Marquis |
SH |
v Ireland Richmond, 3 Feb 1900 |
353 |
Alexander Todd |
Fwd |
v Ireland Richmond, 3 Feb 1900 |
354 |
Arthur Luxmoore |
Fwd |
v Scotland Inverleith, 10 Mar 1900 |
355 |
Edgar Elliot |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
356 |
Nigel Fletcher |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
357 |
Charles Gibson |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
358 |
David Graham |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
359 |
Arthur O'Neill |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
360 |
Ernest Roberts |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
361 |
John Sagar |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
362 |
Whacker Smith |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
363 |
Elliott Vivyan |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
364 |
Katie Walton |
SH |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901 |
365 |
Charley Hall |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1901 |
366 |
Robert Wood |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1901 |
367 |
Norman Cox |
C |
v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901 |
368 |
Charles Edgar |
Fwd |
v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901 |
369 |
Jock Hartley |
Fwd |
v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901 |
370 |
Toggie Kendall |
SH |
v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901 |
371 |
Bernard Oughtred |
FH |
v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901 |
372 |
Henry Weston |
Fwd |
v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901 |
373 |
Denys Dobson |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902 |
374 |
George Fraser |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902 |
375 |
John Jewitt |
L |
v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902 |
376 |
Philip Nicholas |
W |
v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902 |
377 |
John Raphael |
C |
v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902 |
378 |
Leonard Tosswill |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902 |
379 |
Thomas Willcocks |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902 |
380 |
Samuel Williams |
Fwd |
v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902 |
381 |
Peter Hardwick |
Fwd |
v Ireland Leicester, 8 Feb 1902 |
382 |
Thomas Simpson |
W |
v Scotland Inverleith, 15 Mar 1902 |
383 |
Robert Bradley |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903 |
384 |
Vincent Cartwright |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903 |
385 |
James Duthie |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903 |
386 |
Frankie Hulme |
FH |
v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903 |
387 |
Jack Miles |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903 |
388 |
Reginald Spooner |
C |
v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903 |
389 |
Walter Heppel |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1903 |
390 |
Basil Hill |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1903 |
391 |
Edward Barrett |
C |
v Scotland Richmond, 21 Mar 1903 |
392 |
Walter Butcher |
FH |
v Scotland Richmond, 21 Mar 1903 |
393 |
Edward Dillon |
C |
v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904 |
394 |
Patrick Hancock |
FH |
v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904 |
395 |
George Keeton |
H |
v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904 |
396 |
Jumbo Milton |
Fwd |
v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904 |
397 |
Norman Moore |
Fwd |
v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904 |
398 |
Charles Newbold |
H |
v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904 |
399 |
William Cave |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905 |
400 |
Thomas Gibson |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905 |
401 |
Sam Irvin |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905 |
402 |
John Mathias |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905 |
403 |
Francis Palmer |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905 |
404 |
Walter Rogers |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905 |
405 |
John Green |
Fwd |
v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905 |
406 |
William Grylls |
L |
v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905 |
407 |
Harry Shewring |
C |
v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905 |
408 |
Christopher Stanger-Leathes |
FB |
v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905 |
409 |
George Vickery |
Fwd |
v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905 |
410 |
Curly Hammond |
Fwd |
v Scotland Richmond, 18 Mar 1905 |
411 |
Sidney Osborne |
Fwd |
v Scotland Richmond, 18 Mar 1905 |
412 |
Adrian Stoop |
FH |
v Scotland Richmond, 18 Mar 1905 |
413 |
Jacky Braithwaite |
SH |
v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905 |
414 |
Dai Gent |
FH |
v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905 |
415 |
Reginald Godfray |
C |
v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905 |
416 |
Alfred Hind |
W |
v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905 |
417 |
Henry Imrie |
W |
v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905 |
418 |
John Jackett |
FB |
v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905 |
419 |
Richard Russell |
Fwd |
v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905 |
420 |
George Summerscale |
Fwd |
v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905 |
421 |
George Dobbs |
F |
v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906 |
422 |
Harold Hodges |
P |
v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906 |
423 |
Arthur Hudson |
W |
v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906 |
424 |
Raphael Jago |
SH |
v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906 |
425 |
Thomas Kelly |
L |
v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906 |
426 |
Alf Kewney |
Fwd |
v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906 |
427 |
William Mills |
N8 |
v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906 |
428 |
James Hutchinson |
W |
v Ireland Leicester, 10 Feb 1906 |
429 |
Cecil Milton |
C |
v Ireland Leicester, 10 Feb 1906 |
430 |
Joseph Sandford |
C |
v Ireland Leicester, 10 Feb 1906 |
431 |
John Birkett |
C |
v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1906 |
432 |
Robert Dibble |
Fwd |
v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1906 |
433 |
Darkie Peters |
FH |
v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1906 |
434 |
Cecil Shaw |
Fwd |
v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1906 |
435 |
Thomas Hogarth |
Fwd |
v France Parc des Princes, 22 Mar 1906 |
436 |
Arnold Alcock |
H |
v South Africa Crystal Palace, 8 Dec 1906 |
437 |
Freddie Brooks |
W |
v South Africa Crystal Palace, 8 Dec 1906 |
438 |
Tremlett Batchelor |
W |
v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907 |
439 |
John Hopley |
F |
v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907 |
440 |
Danny Lambert |
W |
v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907 |
441 |
Harry Lee |
FB |
v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907 |
442 |
Billy Nanson |
Fwd |
v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907 |
443 |
Andrew Slocock |
Fwd |
v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907 |
444 |
Thomas Wedge |
SH |
v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907 |
445 |
Frank Scott |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 12 Jan 1907 |
446 |
Jumbo Leather |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907 |
447 |
Arthur Pickering |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907 |
448 |
Walter Wilson |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907 |
449 |
Andrew Newton |
W |
v Scotland Blackheath, 16 Mar 1907 |
450 |
Khaki Roberts |
Fwd |
v Scotland Blackheath, 16 Mar 1907 |
451 |
Sydney Start |
SH |
v Scotland Blackheath, 16 Mar 1907 |
452 |
Patsy Boylen |
Fwd |
v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908 |
453 |
Ernest Chambers |
Fwd |
v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908 |
454 |
Harry Havelock |
F |
v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908 |
455 |
Walter Lapage |
C |
v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908 |
456 |
Garnet Portus |
FH |
v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908 |
457 |
Herbert Sibree |
SH |
v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908 |
458 |
Alf Wood |
FB |
v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908 |
459 |
Dick Gilbert |
Fwd |
v Wales Bristol, 18 Jan 1908 |
460 |
Rupert Williamson |
SH |
v Wales Bristol, 18 Jan 1908 |
461 |
Jumbo Vassall |
C |
v Ireland Richmond, 8 Feb 1908 |
462 |
Fischer Burges-Watson |
Fwd |
v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908 |
463 |
Maffer Davey |
FH |
v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908 |
464 |
George Lyon |
FB |
v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908 |
465 |
William Oldham |
Fwd |
v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908 |
466 |
Tommy Woods |
Fwd |
v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908 |
467 |
Alec Ashcroft |
FH |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
468 |
Eric Assinder |
C |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
469 |
Barrie Bennetts |
W |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
470 |
John Cooper |
Fwd |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
471 |
Percy Down |
P |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
472 |
Frederick Knight |
F |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
473 |
Edgar Mobbs |
W |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
474 |
Alfred Morris |
Fwd |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
475 |
Sid Penny |
Fwd |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
476 |
Frank Tarr |
C |
v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909 |
477 |
Herbert Archer |
N8 |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909 |
478 |
Frank Handford |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909 |
479 |
Ernest Ibbitson |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909 |
480 |
William Johns |
Fwd |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909 |
481 |
Charles Bolton |
F |
v France Leicester, 30 Jan 1909 |
482 |
Frank Hutchinson |
FH |
v France Leicester, 30 Jan 1909 |
483 |
Ronald Poulton-Palmer |
C |
v France Leicester, 30 Jan 1909 |
484 |
Harold Morton |
P |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909 |
485 |
Alick Palmer |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909 |
486 |
Arthur Wilson |
Fwd |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909 |
487 |
Cyril Wright |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909 |
488 |
Harold Harrison |
Fwd |
v Scotland Richmond, 20 Mar 1909 |
489 |
Lancelot Barrington-Ward |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910 |
490 |
Harry Berry |
Fwd |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910 |
491 |
Fred Chapman |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910 |
492 |
Leonard Haigh |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910 |
493 |
Billy Johnston |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910 |
494 |
Cherry Pillman |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910 |
495 |
Fenton Smith |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910 |
496 |
Bert Solomon |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910 |
497 |
Leslie Hayward |
C |
v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1910 |
498 |
Alan Adams |
C |
v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910 |
499 |
Harry Coverdale |
FH |
v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910 |
500 |
Reginald Hands |
Fwd |
v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910 |
501 |
Anthony Henniker-Gotley |
SH |
v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910 |
502 |
John Ritson |
Fwd |
v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910 |
503 |
Edward Scorfield |
L |
v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910 |
504 |
Cyril Williams |
FB |
v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910 |
505 |
Norman Wodehouse |
Fwd |
v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910 |
506 |
Guy Hind |
P |
v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1910 |
507 |
Percy Lawrie |
W |
v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1910 |
508 |
Tim Stoop |
C |
v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1910 |
509 |
Bruno Brown |
P |
v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911 |
510 |
John King |
N8 |
v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911 |
511 |
William Mann |
Fwd |
v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911 |
512 |
Alan Roberts |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911 |
513 |
John Scholfield |
C |
v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911 |
514 |
Stanley Williams |
FB |
v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911 |
515 |
Ronald Lagden |
N8 |
v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1911 |
516 |
Henry Brougham |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912 |
517 |
John Eddison |
Fwd |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912 |
518 |
Dave Holland |
Fwd |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912 |
519 |
Alfred MacIlwaine |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912 |
520 |
John Pym |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912 |
521 |
Dick Stafford |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912 |
522 |
John Greenwood |
Fwd |
v France Parc des Princes, 8 Apr 1912 |
523 |
William Hynes |
L |
v France Parc des Princes, 8 Apr 1912 |
524 |
Maurice Neale |
C |
v France Parc des Princes, 8 Apr 1912 |
525 |
William Cheesman |
SH |
v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913 |
526 |
Vincent Coates |
W |
v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913 |
527 |
Dave Davies |
FH |
v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913 |
528 |
Cyril Lowe |
W |
v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913 |
529 |
Sidney Smart |
N8 |
v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913 |
530 |
Francis Steinthal |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1913 |
531 |
George Ward |
H |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1913 |
532 |
Arthur Dingle |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1913 |
533 |
Alfred Kitching |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1913 |
534 |
Francis Oakeley |
SH |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1913 |
535 |
Joseph Brunton |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914 |
536 |
Arthur Bull |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914 |
537 |
Alfred Maynard |
H |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914 |
538 |
Tim Taylor |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914 |
539 |
Bungy Watson |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914 |
540 |
Pedlar Wood |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914 |
541 |
Arthur Harrison |
Fwd |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1914 |
542 |
Robert Pillman |
F |
v France Colombes, 13 Apr 1914 |
543 |
Francis Stone |
N8 |
v France Colombes, 13 Apr 1914 |
544 |
Alexander Sykes |
Fwd |
v France Colombes, 13 Apr 1914 |
545 |
Barry Cumberlege |
FB |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
546 |
Harold Day |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
547 |
George Halford |
L |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
548 |
Ernest Hammett |
C |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
549 |
Cecil Kershaw |
SH |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
550 |
Jannie Krige |
C |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
551 |
Frank Mellish |
F |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
552 |
Laurence Merriam |
L |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
553 |
James Morgan |
H |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
554 |
Wavell Wakefield |
F |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
555 |
Jock Wright |
P |
v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920 |
556 |
Geoffrey Conway |
L |
v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920 |
557 |
Wilfrid Lowry |
W |
v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920 |
558 |
Harry Millett |
FB |
v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920 |
559 |
Alastair Smallwood |
C |
v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920 |
560 |
Sos Taylor |
P |
v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920 |
561 |
Stan Harris |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920 |
562 |
Edward Myers |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920 |
563 |
Tom Voyce |
F |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920 |
564 |
Freddie Blakiston |
L |
v Scotland Twickenham, 20 Mar 1920 |
565 |
Tom Woods |
Fwd |
v Scotland Twickenham, 20 Mar 1920 |
566 |
Reg Edwards |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921 |
567 |
Ernest Gardner |
H |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921 |
568 |
Ron Cove-Smith |
L |
v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1921 |
569 |
Quentin King |
W |
v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1921 |
570 |
Len Corbett |
C |
v France Colombes, 28 Mar 1921 |
571 |
Vivian Davies |
FH |
v Wales Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922 |
572 |
Sam Tucker |
H |
v Wales Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922 |
573 |
Matthew Bradby |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922 |
574 |
Robert Duncan |
P |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922 |
575 |
John Maxwell-Hyslop |
F |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922 |
576 |
Reg Pickles |
FB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922 |
577 |
Leo Price |
F |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922 |
578 |
John Middleton |
FB |
v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1922 |
579 |
James Pitman |
W |
v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1922 |
580 |
Peveril William-Powlett |
P |
v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1922 |
581 |
Frederick Gilbert |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923 |
582 |
William Luddington |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923 |
583 |
Frank Sanders |
H |
v Ireland Leicester, 10 Feb 1923 |
584 |
Toff Holliday |
FB |
v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1923 |
585 |
Harold Locke |
C |
v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1923 |
586 |
Carston Catcheside |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924 |
587 |
Bunny Chantrill |
FB |
v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924 |
588 |
Jake Jacob |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924 |
589 |
Alan Robson |
H |
v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924 |
590 |
Arthur Young |
SH |
v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924 |
591 |
Chubby Faithfull |
P |
v Ireland Belfast, 9 Feb 1924 |
592 |
Richard Hamilton-Wickes |
W |
v Ireland Belfast, 9 Feb 1924 |
593 |
Jim Brough |
FB |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 3 Jan 1925 |
594 |
John Gibbs |
W |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 3 Jan 1925 |
595 |
Ronald Hillard |
P |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 3 Jan 1925 |
596 |
Harold Kittermaster |
FH |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 3 Jan 1925 |
597 |
Rex Armstrong |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925 |
598 |
Edward Massey |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925 |
599 |
Joe Periton |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925 |
600 |
Richard Lawson |
N8 |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1925 |
601 |
Roderick MacLennan |
P |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1925 |
602 |
Duncan Cumming |
N8 |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1925 |
603 |
Stanley Considine |
W |
v France Colombes, 13 Apr 1925 |
604 |
Alfred Aslett |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926 |
605 |
Hyde Burton |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926 |
606 |
Tim Francis |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926 |
607 |
Bob Hanvey |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926 |
608 |
Edward Stanbury |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926 |
609 |
John Worton |
SH |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926 |
610 |
Thomas Devitt |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1926 |
611 |
Leslie Haslett |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1926 |
612 |
Bill Tucker |
N8 |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1926 |
613 |
James Webb |
L |
v France Twickenham, 27 Feb 1926 |
614 |
Thomas Colston |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927 |
615 |
Jerry Hanley |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927 |
616 |
Colin Laird |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927 |
617 |
Monkey Sellar |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927 |
618 |
Kendrick Stark |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927 |
619 |
Harry Davies |
F |
v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1927 |
620 |
Wallace Eyres |
N8 |
v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1927 |
621 |
Douglas Law |
P |
v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1927 |
622 |
William Pratten |
L |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Mar 1927 |
623 |
William Alexander |
W |
v France Colombes, 2 Apr 1927 |
624 |
Colin Bishop |
FH |
v France Colombes, 2 Apr 1927 |
625 |
Ralph Buckingham |
C |
v France Colombes, 2 Apr 1927 |
626 |
Jack Wallens |
FB |
v France Colombes, 2 Apr 1927 |
627 |
Carl Aarvold |
C |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928 |
628 |
William Kirwan-Taylor |
W |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928 |
629 |
Thomas Lawson |
F |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928 |
630 |
James Richardson |
C |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928 |
631 |
David Turquand-Young |
L |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928 |
632 |
Godfrey Palmer |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1928 |
633 |
Doug Prentice |
N8 |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1928 |
634 |
Robert Sparks |
P |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1928 |
635 |
Tom Brown |
FB |
v Scotland Twickenham, 17 Mar 1928 |
636 |
Roy Foulds |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929 |
637 |
Geoffrey Sladen |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929 |
638 |
Robert Smeddle |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929 |
639 |
Jack Swayne |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929 |
640 |
Herbert Whitley |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929 |
641 |
Harry Wilkinson |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929 |
642 |
Guy Wilson |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929 |
643 |
Thomas Harris |
H |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929 |
644 |
Stephen Meikle |
FH |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929 |
645 |
Tony Novis |
W |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929 |
646 |
Henry Rew |
P |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929 |
647 |
Edward Richards |
SH |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929 |
648 |
Eric Coley |
N8 |
v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929 |
649 |
Charles Gummer |
F |
v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929 |
650 |
Sam Martindale |
L |
v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929 |
651 |
Jim Reeve |
W |
v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929 |
652 |
Roger Spong |
FH |
v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929 |
653 |
John Askew |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930 |
654 |
Alfred Bateson |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930 |
655 |
Brian Black |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930 |
656 |
Jeff Forrest |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930 |
657 |
Peter Howard |
N8 |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930 |
658 |
Joe Kendrew |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930 |
659 |
Frank Malir |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930 |
660 |
Matthew Robson |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930 |
661 |
Wilf Sobey |
SH |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930 |
662 |
Alan Key |
SH |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1930 |
663 |
Peter Brook |
F |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1930 |
664 |
John Hubbard |
FB |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1930 |
665 |
Christopher Tanner |
W |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1930 |
666 |
Jimmy Barrington |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931 |
667 |
Lawrence Bedford |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931 |
668 |
Maurice Bonaventura |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931 |
669 |
Don Burland |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931 |
670 |
Richard Davey |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931 |
671 |
Maurice McCanlis |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931 |
672 |
Brian Pope |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931 |
673 |
Deneys Swayne |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931 |
674 |
Tinny Dean |
SH |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931 |
675 |
Pop Dunkley |
N8 |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931 |
676 |
Gordon Gregory |
P |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931 |
677 |
Ernest Harding |
F |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931 |
678 |
Cliff Harrison |
W |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931 |
679 |
Peter Hordern |
F |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931 |
680 |
Tom Knowles |
FH |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1931 |
681 |
John Tallent |
C |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1931 |
682 |
Eric Whiteley |
FB |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1931 |
683 |
Bobby Barr |
FB |
v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932 |
684 |
Alfred Carpenter |
P |
v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932 |
685 |
Ronald Gerrard |
C |
v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932 |
686 |
Reginald Hobbs |
L |
v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932 |
687 |
John Hodgson |
F |
v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932 |
688 |
Doug Norman |
H |
v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932 |
689 |
Arthur Rowley |
N8 |
v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932 |
690 |
Les Saxby |
F |
v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932 |
691 |
Charles Webb |
L |
v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932 |
692 |
Barney Evans |
P |
v Wales Swansea, 16 Jan 1932 |
693 |
Walter Elliot |
FH |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932 |
694 |
Bernard Gadney |
SH |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932 |
695 |
Reginald Roberts |
H |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932 |
696 |
Arthur Vaughan-Jones |
F |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932 |
697 |
Ray Longland |
P |
v Scotland Twickenham, 19 Mar 1932 |
698 |
Reggie Bolton |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933 |
699 |
Lewis Booth |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933 |
700 |
Anthony Roncoroni |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933 |
701 |
Ted Sadler |
F |
v Ireland Twickenham, 11 Feb 1933 |
702 |
Carlton Troop |
N8 |
v Ireland Twickenham, 11 Feb 1933 |
703 |
William Weston |
F |
v Ireland Twickenham, 11 Feb 1933 |
704 |
Peter Cranmer |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934 |
705 |
John Dicks |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934 |
706 |
Henry Fry |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934 |
707 |
Graham Meikle |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934 |
708 |
Tuppy Owen-Smith |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934 |
709 |
Tim Warr |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934 |
710 |
John Wright |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934 |
711 |
Charlie Slow |
FH |
v Scotland Twickenham, 17 Mar 1934 |
712 |
Harold Boughton |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935 |
713 |
Peter Candler |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935 |
714 |
Allan Clarke |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935 |
715 |
Arthur Cridlan |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935 |
716 |
Jimmy Giles |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935 |
717 |
Jack Heaton |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935 |
718 |
Dudley Kemp |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935 |
719 |
Roy Leyland |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935 |
720 |
Ernie Nicholson |
H |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935 |
721 |
Arthur Payne |
N8 |
v Ireland Twickenham, 9 Feb 1935 |
722 |
Dick Auty |
FH |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1935 |
723 |
Edward Hamilton-Hill |
F |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Jan 1936 |
724 |
Alexander Obolensky |
W |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Jan 1936 |
725 |
Hal Sever |
W |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Jan 1936 |
726 |
Harold Wheatley |
P |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1936 |
727 |
Herbert Toft |
H |
v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Mar 1936 |
728 |
Arthur Butler |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937 |
729 |
David Campbell |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937 |
730 |
Thomas Huskisson |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937 |
731 |
Tommy Kemp |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937 |
732 |
Dermot Milman |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937 |
733 |
Robin Prescott |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937 |
734 |
Arthur Wheatley |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937 |
735 |
John Cook |
N8 |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1937 |
736 |
Jeff Reynolds |
FH |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1937 |
737 |
Jimmy Unwin |
W |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1937 |
738 |
Hubert Freakes |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1938 |
739 |
Basil Nicholson |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1938 |
740 |
Mike Marshall |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1938 |
741 |
Grahame Parker |
FB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1938 |
742 |
Alan Brown |
F |
v Scotland Twickenham, 19 Mar 1938 |
743 |
Tom Berry |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939 |
744 |
Robert Carr |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939 |
745 |
Paul Cooke |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939 |
746 |
Dickie Guest |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939 |
747 |
George Hancock |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939 |
748 |
Derek Teden |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939 |
749 |
Gus Walker |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939 |
750 |
John Watkins |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939 |
751 |
Jack Ellis |
SH |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1939 |
752 |
Ernest Parsons |
FB |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1939 |
753 |
Billy Bennett |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
754 |
Arthur Gray |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
755 |
Nim Hall |
FH |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
756 |
Alan Henderson |
H |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
757 |
Geoffrey Kelly |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
758 |
Bill Moore |
SH |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
759 |
Joe Mycock |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
760 |
Sam Perry |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
761 |
Edward Scott |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
762 |
Micky Steele-Bodger |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
763 |
David Swarbrick |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
764 |
Jika Travers |
N8 |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
765 |
Harry Walker |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
766 |
Don White |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947 |
767 |
Squib Donnelly |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1947 |
768 |
James George |
L |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1947 |
769 |
Cyril Holmes |
W |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1947 |
770 |
Ossie Newton-Thompson |
SH |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1947 |
771 |
Bob Weighill |
N8 |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1947 |
772 |
George Gibbs |
P |
v France Twickenham, 19 Apr 1947 |
773 |
Syd Newman |
FB |
v France Twickenham, 19 Apr 1947 |
774 |
Vic Roberts |
F |
v France Twickenham, 19 Apr 1947 |
775 |
Eric Evans |
P |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1948 |
776 |
John Keeling |
H |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1948 |
777 |
Richard Madge |
SH |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1948 |
778 |
Douglas Vaughan |
N8 |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1948 |
779 |
Humphrey Luya |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1948 |
780 |
Ivor Preece |
FH |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1948 |
781 |
Dick Uren |
FB |
v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1948 |
782 |
Tom Price |
P |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1948 |
783 |
Martin Turner |
W |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1948 |
784 |
Lewis Cannell |
C |
v France Colombes, 29 Mar 1948 |
785 |
Patrick Sykes |
SH |
v France Colombes, 29 Mar 1948 |
786 |
Allan Towell |
C |
v France Colombes, 29 Mar 1948 |
787 |
Mike Berridge |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949 |
788 |
Bryan Braithwaite-Exley |
N8 |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949 |
789 |
Tom Danby |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949 |
790 |
Jack Gregory |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949 |
791 |
Barry Holmes |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949 |
792 |
Edward Horsfall |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949 |
793 |
Geoffrey Hosking |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949 |
794 |
Gordon Rimmer |
SH |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949 |
795 |
Clive van Ryneveld |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949 |
796 |
John Kendall-Carpenter |
N8 |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1949 |
797 |
Robert Kennedy |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1949 |
798 |
John Matthews |
L |
v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1949 |
799 |
John Steeds |
H |
v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1949 |
800 |
Brian Boobbyer |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950 |
801 |
Ian Botting |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950 |
802 |
John Cain |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950 |
803 |
Murray Hofmeyer |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950 |
804 |
Wally Holmes |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950 |
805 |
Herbert Jones |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950 |
806 |
Harry Small |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950 |
807 |
John Smith |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950 |
808 |
Akker Adkins |
N8 |
v Ireland Twickenham, 11 Feb 1950 |
809 |
John Hyde |
W |
v France Colombes, 25 Feb 1950 |
810 |
John Baume |
P |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1950 |
811 |
Jasper Bartlett |
L |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
812 |
Ted Hewitt |
FB |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
813 |
Philip Moore |
N8 |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
814 |
Lionel Oakley |
C |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
815 |
George Rittson-Thomas |
F |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
816 |
Trevor Smith |
H |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
817 |
Bob Stirling |
P |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
818 |
Vic Tindall |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
819 |
Squire Wilkins |
L |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
820 |
Peter Woodruff |
W |
v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951 |
821 |
Evan Hardy |
FH |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1951 |
822 |
Bruce Neale |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1951 |
823 |
John Williams |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1951 |
824 |
William Hook |
FB |
v Scotland Twickenham, 17 Mar 1951 |
825 |
Dennis Shuttleworth |
SH |
v Scotland Twickenham, 17 Mar 1951 |
826 |
Albert Agar |
C |
v South Africa Twickenham, 5 Jan 1952 |
827 |
Alec Lewis |
F |
v South Africa Twickenham, 5 Jan 1952 |
828 |
Chris Winn |
W |
v South Africa Twickenham, 5 Jan 1952 |
829 |
Ted Woodward |
W |
v South Africa Twickenham, 5 Jan 1952 |
830 |
Elliott Woodgate |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1952 |
831 |
Philip Collins |
FB |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 15 Mar 1952 |
832 |
Reginald Bazley |
W |
v Ireland Twickenham, 29 Mar 1952 |
833 |
Nick Labuschagne |
H |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953 |
834 |
Martin Regan |
FH |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953 |
835 |
Jeff Butterfield |
C |
v France Twickenham, 28 Feb 1953 |
836 |
Tug Wilson |
F |
v France Twickenham, 28 Feb 1953 |
837 |
Phil Davies |
C |
v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Mar 1953 |
838 |
Reg Higgins |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954 |
839 |
Ian King |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954 |
840 |
Pat Quinn |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954 |
841 |
Sandy Sanders |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954 |
842 |
Peter Yarranton |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954 |
843 |
Peter Young |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954 |
844 |
John Bance |
L |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1954 |
845 |
Nigel Gibbs |
FB |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1954 |
846 |
Vic Leadbetter |
N8 |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1954 |
847 |
Ernie Robinson |
H |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1954 |
848 |
Johnny Williams |
SH |
v France Colombes, 10 Apr 1954 |
849 |
Doug Baker |
FH |
v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955 |
850 |
William Hancock |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955 |
851 |
George Hastings |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955 |
852 |
David Hazell |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955 |
853 |
Peter Ryan |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955 |
854 |
Noddy Taylor |
N8 |
v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955 |
855 |
Ian Beer |
N8 |
v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1955 |
856 |
Harry Scott |
FB |
v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1955 |
857 |
Frank Sykes |
W |
v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1955 |
858 |
Noel Estcourt |
FB |
v Scotland Twickenham, 19 Mar 1955 |
859 |
Fenwick Allison |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
860 |
Ned Ashcroft |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
861 |
John Currie |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
862 |
Peter Jackson |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
863 |
Ron Jacobs |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
864 |
Dickie Jeeps |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
865 |
David Marques |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
866 |
Peter Robbins |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
867 |
Mike Smith |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
868 |
Peter Thompson |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956 |
869 |
Ricky Bartlett |
FH |
v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1957 |
870 |
Bob Challis |
FB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1957 |
871 |
Phil Horrocks-Taylor |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1958 |
872 |
Ron Syrett |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1958 |
873 |
Jim Hetherington |
FB |
v Australia Twickenham, 1 Feb 1958 |
874 |
Malcolm Phillips |
C |
v Australia Twickenham, 1 Feb 1958 |
875 |
John Young |
W |
v Ireland Twickenham, 8 Feb 1958 |
876 |
Alfred Herbert |
F |
v France Colombes, 1 Mar 1958 |
877 |
John Scott |
FB |
v France Colombes, 1 Mar 1958 |
878 |
Gordon Bendon |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959 |
879 |
Bev Risman |
FH |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959 |
880 |
Stephen Smith |
SH |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959 |
881 |
John Wackett |
H |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959 |
882 |
Larry Webb |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959 |
883 |
Brian Wightman |
N8 |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959 |
884 |
Jeff Clements |
F |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1959 |
885 |
Herbert Godwin |
H |
v France Twickenham, 28 Feb 1959 |
886 |
Stan Hodgson |
H |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960 |
887 |
Derek Morgan |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960 |
888 |
Jim Roberts |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960 |
889 |
Don Rutherford |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960 |
890 |
Richard Sharp |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960 |
891 |
Mike Weston |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960 |
892 |
Peter Wright |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960 |
893 |
Bill Patterson |
C |
v South Africa Twickenham, 7 Jan 1961 |
894 |
Laurie Rimmer |
F |
v South Africa Twickenham, 7 Jan 1961 |
895 |
Ray French |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 21 Jan 1961 |
896 |
Mike Gavins |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 21 Jan 1961 |
897 |
John Price |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1961 |
898 |
Budge Rogers |
F |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1961 |
899 |
John Willcox |
FB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1961 |
900 |
Victor Harding |
L |
v France Twickenham, 25 Feb 1961 |
901 |
Phil Judd |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962 |
902 |
Martin Underwood |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962 |
903 |
Mike Wade |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962 |
904 |
John Dee |
C |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Mar 1962 |
905 |
Andy Hurst |
W |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Mar 1962 |
906 |
Thomas Pargetter |
L |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Mar 1962 |
907 |
Stanley Purdy |
F |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Mar 1962 |
908 |
Simon Clarke |
SH |
v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963 |
909 |
Mike Davis |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963 |
910 |
Beverley Dovey |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963 |
911 |
Nick Drake-Lee |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963 |
912 |
Dick Manley |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963 |
913 |
John Owen |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963 |
914 |
John Thorne |
H |
v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963 |
915 |
David Perry |
N8 |
v France Twickenham, 23 Feb 1963 |
916 |
Tug Wilson |
P |
v France Twickenham, 23 Feb 1963 |
917 |
Roger Hosen |
FB |
v New Zealand Auckland, 25 May 1963 |
918 |
Victor Marriott |
F |
v New Zealand Auckland, 25 May 1963 |
919 |
John Ranson |
W |
v New Zealand Auckland, 25 May 1963 |
920 |
Roger Sangwin |
C |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Jan 1964 |
921 |
Peter Ford |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1964 |
922 |
Bob Rowell |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1964 |
923 |
Tom Brophy |
FH |
v Ireland Twickenham, 8 Feb 1964 |
924 |
Colin Payne |
L |
v Ireland Twickenham, 8 Feb 1964 |
925 |
Thomas Peart |
N8 |
v France Colombes, 22 Feb 1964 |
926 |
David Wrench |
P |
v France Colombes, 22 Feb 1964 |
927 |
Geoff Frankcom |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965 |
928 |
Tony Horton |
P |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965 |
929 |
Stephen Richards |
H |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965 |
930 |
David Rosser |
C |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965 |
931 |
Ted Rudd |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965 |
932 |
Nicholas Silk |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965 |
933 |
Colin Simpson |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965 |
934 |
Peter Cook |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1965 |
935 |
Andy Hancock |
W |
v France Twickenham, 27 Feb 1965 |
936 |
Terry Arthur |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966 |
937 |
Piggy Powell |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966 |
938 |
John Pullin |
H |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966 |
939 |
Keith Savage |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966 |
940 |
Jeremy Spencer |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966 |
941 |
Bob Taylor |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966 |
942 |
Clive Ashby |
SH |
v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1966 |
943 |
Dick Greenwood |
F |
v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1966 |
944 |
Colin McFadyean |
C |
v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1966 |
945 |
Bill Treadwell |
H |
v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1966 |
946 |
Bob Hearn |
C |
v France Colombes, 26 Feb 1966 |
947 |
George Sherriff |
N8 |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Mar 1966 |
948 |
Trevor Wintle |
SH |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Mar 1966 |
949 |
Mike Coulman |
P |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1967 |
950 |
Peter Glover |
W |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1967 |
951 |
Christopher Jennins |
C |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1967 |
952 |
Peter Larter |
L |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1967 |
953 |
John Barton |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967 |
954 |
John Finlan |
FH |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967 |
955 |
John Pallant |
N8 |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967 |
956 |
Roger Pickering |
SH |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967 |
957 |
Dave Rollitt |
F |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967 |
958 |
Dave Watt |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967 |
959 |
Rod Webb |
W |
v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1967 |
960 |
Bill Gittings |
SH |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Nov 1967 |
961 |
Bob Lloyd |
C |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Nov 1967 |
962 |
Peter Bell |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968 |
963 |
David Gay |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968 |
964 |
Bob Hiller |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968 |
965 |
Brian Keen |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968 |
966 |
Jim Parsons |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968 |
967 |
Derek Prout |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968 |
968 |
Bill Redwood |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968 |
969 |
Bryan West |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968 |
970 |
Terence Brooke |
C |
v France Colombes, 24 Feb 1968 |
971 |
David Duckham |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969 |
972 |
Keith Fairbrother |
P |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969 |
973 |
Keith Fielding |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969 |
974 |
Nigel Horton |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969 |
975 |
John Spencer |
C |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969 |
976 |
Timothy Dalton |
(W) |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1969 |
977 |
Ken Plummer |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1969 |
978 |
Tony Bucknall |
F |
v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969 |
979 |
Peter Hale |
W |
v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969 |
980 |
Roger Shackleton |
FH |
v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969 |
981 |
Nigel Starmer-Smith |
SH |
v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969 |
982 |
Stack Stevens |
P |
v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969 |
983 |
Chris Wardlow |
(FB) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969 |
984 |
John Novak |
W |
v Wales Twickenham, 28 Feb 1970 |
985 |
Mike Bulpitt |
W |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1970 |
986 |
Barry Jackson |
(L) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1970 |
987 |
Tony Jorden |
FB |
v France Colombes, 18 Apr 1970 |
988 |
Mike Leadbetter |
L |
v France Colombes, 18 Apr 1970 |
989 |
Gerry Redmond |
N8 |
v France Colombes, 18 Apr 1970 |
990 |
Charlie Hannaford |
N8 |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971 |
991 |
Jeremy Janion |
W |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971 |
992 |
Tony Neary |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971 |
993 |
Barry Ninnes |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971 |
994 |
Jacko Page |
SH |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971 |
995 |
Peter Rossborough |
FB |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971 |
996 |
Ian Wright |
FH |
v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971 |
997 |
Fran Cotton |
P |
v Scotland Twickenham, 20 Mar 1971 |
998 |
Dick Cowman |
FH |
v Scotland Twickenham, 20 Mar 1971 |
999 |
Chris Ralston |
L |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 27 Mar 1971 |
1000 |
Roger Creed |
F |
v Pres XV Twickenham, 17 Apr 1971 |
1001 |
Peter Dixon |
N8 |
v Pres XV Twickenham, 17 Apr 1971 |
1002 |
Mike Beese |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972 |
1003 |
Alan Brinn |
L |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972 |
1004 |
Mike Burton |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972 |
1005 |
Alan Old |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972 |
1006 |
Andy Ripley |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972 |
1007 |
Jan Webster |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972 |
1008 |
Peter Knight |
FB |
v France Colombes, 26 Feb 1972 |
1009 |
Lionel Weston |
SH |
v France Colombes, 26 Feb 1972 |
1010 |
Nick Martin |
(F) |
v France Colombes, 26 Feb 1972 |
1011 |
Geoff Evans |
C |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1972 |
1012 |
Sam Doble |
FB |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972 |
1013 |
Alan Morley |
W |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972 |
1014 |
Peter Preece |
C |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972 |
1015 |
John Watkins |
F |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972 |
1016 |
Frank Anderson |
P |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 6 Jan 1973 |
1017 |
Peter Warfield |
C |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 6 Jan 1973 |
1018 |
Steve Smith |
SH |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1973 |
1019 |
Roger Uttley |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1973 |
1020 |
Martin Cooper |
FH |
v France Twickenham, 24 Feb 1973 |
1021 |
Peter Squires |
W |
v France Twickenham, 24 Feb 1973 |
1022 |
David Roughley |
C |
v Australia Twickenham, 17 Nov 1973 |
1023 |
Keith Smith |
C |
v France Parc des Princes, 2 Mar 1974 |
1024 |
Dusty Hare |
FB |
v Wales Twickenham, 16 Mar 1974 |
1025 |
Bill Beaumont |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1975 |
1026 |
Peter Wheeler |
H |
v France Twickenham, 1 Feb 1975 |
1027 |
Neil Bennett |
FH |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1975 |
1028 |
Peter Butler |
FB |
v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975 |
1029 |
Peter Kingston |
SH |
v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975 |
1030 |
Neil Mantell |
L |
v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975 |
1031 |
Andy Maxwell |
C |
v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975 |
1032 |
Barry Nelmes |
P |
v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975 |
1033 |
Alan Wordsworth |
(F) |
v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975 |
1034 |
Alastair Hignell |
FB |
v Australia Brisbane, 31 May 1975 |
1035 |
Bob Wilkinson |
L |
v Australia Brisbane, 31 May 1975 |
1036 |
Barry Corless |
C |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1976 |
1037 |
Mark Keyworth |
F |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1976 |
1038 |
Mike Lampkowski |
SH |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1976 |
1039 |
David Cooke |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1976 |
1040 |
Derek Wyatt |
(W) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Feb 1976 |
1041 |
Garry Adey |
N8 |
v Ireland Twickenham, 6 Mar 1976 |
1042 |
Mike Slemen |
W |
v Ireland Twickenham, 6 Mar 1976 |
1043 |
Chris Williams |
FH |
v France Parc des Princes, 20 Mar 1976 |
1044 |
Robin Cowling |
P |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977 |
1045 |
Charles Kent |
C |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977 |
1046 |
Mike Rafter |
F |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977 |
1047 |
Malcolm Young |
SH |
v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977 |
1048 |
John Scott |
N8 |
v France Parc des Princes, 21 Jan 1978 |
1049 |
Paul Dodge |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 4 Feb 1978 |
1050 |
John Horton |
FH |
v Wales Twickenham, 4 Feb 1978 |
1051 |
Bob Mordell |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 4 Feb 1978 |
1052 |
David Caplan |
FB |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Mar 1978 |
1053 |
Maurice Colclough |
L |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Mar 1978 |
1054 |
Tony Bond |
C |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 25 Nov 1978 |
1055 |
Gary Pearce |
P |
v Scotland Twickenham, 3 Feb 1979 |
1056 |
Richard Cardus |
C |
v France Twickenham, 3 Mar 1979 |
1057 |
Colin Smart |
P |
v France Twickenham, 3 Mar 1979 |
1058 |
John Carleton |
W |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 24 Nov 1979 |
1059 |
Les Cusworth |
FH |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 24 Nov 1979 |
1060 |
Nick Preston |
C |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 24 Nov 1979 |
1061 |
Phil Blakeway |
P |
v Ireland Twickenham, 19 Jan 1980 |
1062 |
Clive Woodward |
(C) |
v Ireland Twickenham, 19 Jan 1980 |
1063 |
David Cooke |
F |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1981 |
1064 |
Austin Sheppard |
(P) |
v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1981 |
1065 |
Huw Davies |
FH |
v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Feb 1981 |
1066 |
Nick Jeavons |
F |
v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Feb 1981 |
1067 |
Bob Hesford |
(F) |
v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Feb 1981 |
1068 |
Marcus Rose |
FB |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Mar 1981 |
1069 |
Gordon Sargent |
(P) |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Mar 1981 |
1070 |
John Fidler |
L |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 30 May 1981 |
1071 |
Steve Mills |
H |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 30 May 1981 |
1072 |
Tony Swift |
W |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 30 May 1981 |
1073 |
Peter Winterbottom |
F |
v Australia Twickenham, 2 Jan 1982 |
1074 |
Nick Stringer |
(W) |
v Australia Twickenham, 2 Jan 1982 |
1075 |
Jim Syddall |
L |
v Ireland Twickenham, 6 Feb 1982 |
1076 |
Steve Bainbridge |
L |
v France Parc des Princes, 20 Feb 1982 |
1077 |
Steve Boyle |
L |
v Wales Cardiff, 5 Feb 1983 |
1078 |
David Trick |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 19 Mar 1983 |
1079 |
Nick Youngs |
SH |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 19 Mar 1983 |
1080 |
Paul Simpson |
F |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 19 Nov 1983 |
1081 |
Colin White |
P |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 19 Nov 1983 |
1082 |
Jon Hall |
(F) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1984 |
1083 |
Bryan Barley |
C |
v Ireland Twickenham, 18 Feb 1984 |
1084 |
Rory Underwood |
W |
v Ireland Twickenham, 18 Feb 1984 |
1085 |
Steve Redfern |
(P) |
v Ireland Twickenham, 18 Feb 1984 |
1086 |
Andy Dun |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Mar 1984 |
1087 |
Paul Rendall |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 17 Mar 1984 |
1088 |
Mark Bailey |
W |
v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984 |
1089 |
Chris Butcher |
N8 |
v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984 |
1090 |
Richard Hill |
SH |
v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984 |
1091 |
John Palmer |
C |
v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984 |
1092 |
Malcolm Preedy |
P |
v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984 |
1093 |
Steve Brain |
H |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 9 Jun 1984 |
1094 |
Gary Rees |
(F) |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 9 Jun 1984 |
1095 |
Stuart Barnes |
FH |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984 |
1096 |
Gareth Chilcott |
P |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984 |
1097 |
Rob Lozowski |
C |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984 |
1098 |
Nigel Melville |
SH |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984 |
1099 |
Nigel Redman |
L |
v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984 |
1100 |
Rob Andrew |
FH |
v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985 |
1101 |
Wade Dooley |
L |
v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985 |
1102 |
Richard Harding |
SH |
v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985 |
1103 |
John Orwin |
L |
v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985 |
1104 |
Kevin Simms |
C |
v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985 |
1105 |
Simon Smith |
W |
v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985 |
1106 |
Chris Martin |
FB |
v France Twickenham, 2 Feb 1985 |
1107 |
Mike Teague |
(F) |
v France Twickenham, 2 Feb 1985 |
1108 |
Mike Harrison |
W |
v New Zealand Christchurch, 1 Jun 1985 |
1109 |
Paul Huntsman |
P |
v New Zealand Christchurch, 1 Jun 1985 |
1110 |
Jamie Salmon |
C |
v New Zealand Christchurch, 1 Jun 1985 |
1111 |
Simon Halliday |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1986 |
1112 |
Graham Robbins |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1986 |
1113 |
Fran Clough |
C |
v Ireland Twickenham, 1 Mar 1986 |
1114 |
Dean Richards |
N8 |
v Ireland Twickenham, 1 Mar 1986 |
1115 |
David Cusani |
L |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1987 |
1116 |
Graham Dawe |
H |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1987 |
1117 |
Brian Moore |
H |
v Scotland Twickenham, 4 Apr 1987 |
1118 |
Peter Williams |
FH |
v Scotland Twickenham, 4 Apr 1987 |
1119 |
Jon Webb |
(FB) |
v Australia Sydney, 23 May 1987 |
1120 |
Will Carling |
C |
v France Parc des Princes, 16 Jan 1988 |
1121 |
Jeff Probyn |
P |
v France Parc des Princes, 16 Jan 1988 |
1122 |
Mickey Skinner |
F |
v France Parc des Princes, 16 Jan 1988 |
1123 |
Chris Oti |
W |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 5 Mar 1988 |
1124 |
John Bentley |
W |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 23 Apr 1988 |
1125 |
Dave Egerton |
N8 |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 23 Apr 1988 |
1126 |
Barry Evans |
W |
v Australia Sydney, 12 Jun 1988 |
1127 |
Andy Robinson |
F |
v Australia Sydney, 12 Jun 1988 |
1128 |
Paul Ackford |
L |
v Australia Twickenham, 5 Nov 1988 |
1129 |
Andy Harriman |
W |
v Australia Twickenham, 5 Nov 1988 |
1130 |
Dewi Morris |
SH |
v Australia Twickenham, 5 Nov 1988 |
1131 |
John Buckton |
(C) |
v Australia Twickenham, 5 Nov 1988 |
1132 |
Steve Bates |
SH |
v Romania Bucharest, 13 May 1989 |
1133 |
Jerry Guscott |
C |
v Romania Bucharest, 13 May 1989 |
1134 |
Simon Hodgkinson |
FB |
v Romania Bucharest, 13 May 1989 |
1135 |
Mark Linnett |
P |
v Fiji Twickenham, 4 Nov 1989 |
1136 |
Andy Mullins |
P |
v Fiji Twickenham, 4 Nov 1989 |
1137 |
Nigel Heslop |
W |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 28 Jul 1990 |
1138 |
Jason Leonard |
P |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 28 Jul 1990 |
1139 |
David Pears |
FH |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 28 Jul 1990 |
1140 |
Dean Ryan |
N8 |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 28 Jul 1990 |
1141 |
John Olver |
H |
v Argentina Twickenham, 3 Nov 1990 |
1142 |
Martin Bayfield |
L |
v Fiji Suva, 20 Jul 1991 |
1143 |
Tim Rodber |
N8 |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1992 |
1144 |
Ian Hunter |
W |
v Canada Wembley, 17 Oct 1992 |
1145 |
Victor Ubogu |
P |
v Canada Wembley, 17 Oct 1992 |
1146 |
Tony Underwood |
W |
v Canada Wembley, 17 Oct 1992 |
1147 |
Ben Clarke |
N8 |
v South Africa Twickenham, 14 Nov 1992 |
1148 |
Phil de Glanville |
(W) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 14 Nov 1992 |
1149 |
Martin Johnson |
L |
v France Twickenham, 16 Jan 1993 |
1150 |
Kyran Bracken |
SH |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 27 Nov 1993 |
1151 |
Jon Callard |
FB |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 27 Nov 1993 |
1152 |
Neil Back |
F |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1994 |
1153 |
Steve Ojomoh |
N8 |
v Ireland Twickenham, 19 Feb 1994 |
1154 |
Mike Catt |
(FH) |
v Wales Twickenham, 19 Mar 1994 |
1155 |
Paul Hull |
FB |
v South Africa Pretoria, 4 Jun 1994 |
1156 |
Graham Rowntree |
(P) |
v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1995 |
1157 |
Richard West |
L |
v Samoa Durban, 4 Jun 1995 |
1158 |
Damian Hopley |
(C) |
v Samoa Durban, 4 Jun 1995 |
1159 |
John Mallett |
(P) |
v Samoa Durban, 4 Jun 1995 |
1160 |
Mark Regan |
H |
v South Africa Twickenham, 18 Nov 1995 |
1161 |
Lawrence Dallaglio |
(F) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 18 Nov 1995 |
1162 |
Matt Dawson |
SH |
v Samoa Twickenham, 16 Dec 1995 |
1163 |
Paul Grayson |
FH |
v Samoa Twickenham, 16 Dec 1995 |
1164 |
Jon Sleightholme |
W |
v France Parc des Princes, 20 Jan 1996 |
1165 |
Garath Archer |
L |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Mar 1996 |
1166 |
Adedayo Adebayo |
W |
v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996 |
1167 |
Andy Gomarsall |
SH |
v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996 |
1168 |
Simon Shaw |
L |
v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996 |
1169 |
Chris Sheasby |
N8 |
v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996 |
1170 |
Tim Stimpson |
FB |
v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996 |
1171 |
Phil Greening |
(H) |
v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996 |
1172 |
Rob Hardwick |
(P) |
v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996 |
1173 |
Nick Beal |
FB |
v Argentina Twickenham, 14 Dec 1996 |
1174 |
Richard Hill |
F |
v Scotland Twickenham, 1 Feb 1997 |
1175 |
Austin Healey |
(SH) |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Feb 1997 |
1176 |
Darren Garforth |
(P) |
v Wales Cardiff, 15 Mar 1997 |
1177 |
Martin Corry |
F |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997 |
1178 |
Tony Diprose |
N8 |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997 |
1179 |
Nick Greenstock |
C |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997 |
1180 |
Martin Haag |
L |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997 |
1181 |
Jim Mallinder |
FB |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997 |
1182 |
Kevin Yates |
P |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997 |
1183 |
Richard Cockerill |
(H) |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997 |
1184 |
Danny Grewcock |
L |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 7 Jun 1997 |
1185 |
Mark Mapletoft |
FH |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 7 Jun 1997 |
1186 |
Alex King |
(FB) |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 7 Jun 1997 |
1187 |
Will Green |
P |
v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997 |
1188 |
Will Greenwood |
C |
v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997 |
1189 |
Andy Long |
H |
v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997 |
1190 |
Matt Perry |
FB |
v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997 |
1191 |
David Rees |
W |
v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997 |
1192 |
Dorian West |
(H) |
v France Stade de France, 7 Feb 1998 |
1193 |
Phil Vickery |
P |
v Wales Twickenham, 21 Feb 1998 |
1194 |
Jonny Wilkinson |
(W) |
v Ireland Twickenham, 4 Apr 1998 |
1195 |
Scott Benton |
SH |
v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998 |
1196 |
Spencer Brown |
W |
v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998 |
1197 |
Richard Pool-Jones |
F |
v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998 |
1198 |
Steve Ravenscroft |
C |
v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998 |
1199 |
Ben Sturnham |
F |
v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998 |
1200 |
Dominic Chapman |
(FB) |
v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998 |
1201 |
Stuart Potter |
(C) |
v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998 |
1202 |
Josh Lewsey |
C |
v New Zealand Dunedin, 20 Jun 1998 |
1203 |
Pat Sanderson |
F |
v New Zealand Dunedin, 20 Jun 1998 |
1204 |
Tom Beim |
(FH) |
v New Zealand Dunedin, 20 Jun 1998 |
1205 |
Dave Sims |
(L) |
v New Zealand Dunedin, 20 Jun 1998 |
1206 |
Jos Baxendell |
C |
v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Jun 1998 |
1207 |
Rob Fidler |
L |
v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Jun 1998 |
1208 |
Paul Sampson |
W |
v South Africa Cape Town, 4 Jul 1998 |
1209 |
Dan Luger |
W |
v Netherlands Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998 |
1210 |
Neil McCarthy |
(H) |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Mar 1999 |
1211 |
Steve Hanley |
W |
v Wales Wembley, 11 Apr 1999 |
1212 |
Barrie-Jon Mather |
C |
v Wales Wembley, 11 Apr 1999 |
1213 |
Trevor Woodman |
(P) |
v USA Twickenham, 21 Aug 1999 |
1214 |
Joe Worsley |
F |
v Tonga Twickenham, 15 Oct 1999 |
1215 |
Ben Cohen |
W |
v Ireland Twickenham, 5 Feb 2000 |
1216 |
Mike Tindall |
C |
v Ireland Twickenham, 5 Feb 2000 |
1217 |
Iain Balshaw |
(FB) |
v Ireland Twickenham, 5 Feb 2000 |
1218 |
Julian White |
P |
v South Africa Pretoria, 17 Jun 2000 |
1219 |
David Flatman |
(P) |
v South Africa Pretoria, 17 Jun 2000 |
1220 |
Leon Lloyd |
(C) |
v South Africa Pretoria, 17 Jun 2000 |
1221 |
Jason Robinson |
(W) |
v Italy Twickenham, 17 Feb 2001 |
1222 |
Steve Borthwick |
L |
v France Twickenham, 7 Apr 2001 |
1223 |
Ben Kay |
L |
v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001 |
1224 |
Lewis Moody |
F |
v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001 |
1225 |
Jamie Noon |
C |
v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001 |
1226 |
Michael Stephenson |
W |
v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001 |
1227 |
Dave Walder |
FH |
v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001 |
1228 |
Steve White-Cooper |
F |
v Canada Burnaby Lake, 9 Jun 2001 |
1229 |
Martyn Wood |
(SH) |
v Canada Burnaby Lake, 9 Jun 2001 |
1230 |
Fraser Waters |
C |
v USA San Francisco, 16 Jun 2001 |
1231 |
Olly Barkley |
(C) |
v USA San Francisco, 16 Jun 2001 |
1232 |
Tom Palmer |
(L) |
v USA San Francisco, 16 Jun 2001 |
1233 |
Tom Voyce |
(FB) |
v USA San Francisco, 16 Jun 2001 |
1234 |
Charlie Hodgson |
FH |
v Romania Twickenham, 17 Nov 2001 |
1235 |
Alex Sanderson |
(F) |
v Romania Twickenham, 17 Nov 2001 |
1236 |
Steve Thompson |
H |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 2002 |
1237 |
Nick Duncombe |
(SH) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 2002 |
1238 |
Henry Paul |
(C) |
v France Stade de France, 2 Mar 2002 |
1239 |
Geoff Appleford |
C |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002 |
1240 |
Phil Christophers |
W |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002 |
1241 |
Alex Codling |
L |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002 |
1242 |
Michael Horak |
FB |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002 |
1243 |
Ben Johnston |
C |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002 |
1244 |
James Simpson-Daniel |
W |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 9 Nov 2002 |
1245 |
Robbie Morris |
P |
v Wales Millennium Stadium, 22 Feb 2003 |
1246 |
Ollie Smith |
(C) |
v Italy Twickenham, 9 Mar 2003 |
1247 |
Mike Worsley |
(P) |
v Italy Twickenham, 9 Mar 2003 |
1248 |
Stuart Abbott |
C |
v Wales Millennium Stadium, 23 Aug 2003 |
1249 |
Dan Scarbrough |
FB |
v Wales Millennium Stadium, 23 Aug 2003 |
1250 |
Chris Jones |
(F) |
v Italy Rome, 15 Feb 2004 |
1251 |
Matt Stevens |
(P) |
v New Zealand Dunedin, 12 Jun 2004 |
1252 |
Michael Lipman |
(F) |
v New Zealand Auckland, 19 Jun 2004 |
1253 |
Andy Titterrell |
(H) |
v New Zealand Auckland, 19 Jun 2004 |
1254 |
Tim Payne |
P |
v Australia Brisbane, 26 Jun 2004 |
1255 |
Mark Cueto |
W |
v Canada Twickenham, 13 Nov 2004 |
1256 |
Andy Hazell |
F |
v Canada Twickenham, 13 Nov 2004 |
1257 |
Andrew Sheridan |
(P) |
v Canada Twickenham, 13 Nov 2004 |
1258 |
Hugh Vyvyan |
(L) |
v Canada Twickenham, 13 Nov 2004 |
1259 |
Harry Ellis |
(SH) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Nov 2004 |
1260 |
Mathew Tait |
C |
v Wales Millennium Stadium, 5 Feb 2005 |
1261 |
James Forrester |
(N8) |
v Wales Millennium Stadium, 5 Feb 2005 |
1262 |
Duncan Bell |
(P) |
v Italy Twickenham, 12 Mar 2005 |
1263 |
Andy Goode |
(FH) |
v Italy Twickenham, 12 Mar 2005 |
1264 |
Mark van Gisbergen |
(W) |
v Australia Twickenham, 12 Nov 2005 |
1265 |
Louis Deacon |
L |
v Samoa Twickenham, 26 Nov 2005 |
1266 |
Perry Freshwater |
(P) |
v Samoa Twickenham, 26 Nov 2005 |
1267 |
Lee Mears |
(H) |
v Samoa Twickenham, 26 Nov 2005 |
1268 |
Tom Varndell |
(W) |
v Samoa Twickenham, 26 Nov 2005 |
1269 |
Alex Brown |
L |
v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006 |
1270 |
Magnus Lund |
F |
v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006 |
1271 |
Peter Richards |
SH |
v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006 |
1272 |
George Chuter |
(H) |
v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006 |
1273 |
Nick Walshe |
(SH) |
v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006 |
1274 |
Anthony Allen |
C |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 5 Nov 2006 |
1275 |
Shaun Perry |
SH |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 5 Nov 2006 |
1276 |
Paul Sackey |
W |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 5 Nov 2006 |
1277 |
Toby Flood |
(FH) |
v Argentina Twickenham, 11 Nov 2006 |
1278 |
Andy Farrell |
C |
v Scotland Twickenham, 3 Feb 2007 |
1279 |
Olly Morgan |
FB |
v Scotland Twickenham, 3 Feb 2007 |
1280 |
Tom Rees |
(F) |
v Scotland Twickenham, 3 Feb 2007 |
1281 |
Nick Easter |
F |
v Italy Twickenham, 10 Feb 2007 |
1282 |
David Strettle |
W |
v Ireland Croke Park, 24 Feb 2007 |
1283 |
Shane Geraghty |
(FH) |
v France Twickenham, 11 Mar 2007 |
1284 |
James Haskell |
F |
v Wales Millennium Stadium, 17 Mar 2007 |
1285 |
Stuart Turner |
(P) |
v Wales Millennium Stadium, 17 Mar 2007 |
1286 |
Mike Brown |
FB |
v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007 |
1287 |
Dean Schofield |
L |
v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007 |
1288 |
Matt Cairns |
(H) |
v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007 |
1289 |
Darren Crompton |
(P) |
v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007 |
1290 |
Roy Winters |
(F) |
v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007 |
1291 |
Ben Skirving |
N8 |
v South Africa Pretoria, 2 Jun 2007 |
1292 |
Nick Abendanon |
(FB) |
v South Africa Pretoria, 2 Jun 2007 |
1293 |
Dan Hipkiss |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 4 Aug 2007 |
1294 |
Luke Narraway |
N8 |
v Wales Twickenham, 2 Feb 2008 |
1295 |
Danny Cipriani |
(C) |
v Wales Twickenham, 2 Feb 2008 |
1296 |
Lesley Vainikolo |
(W) |
v Wales Twickenham, 2 Feb 2008 |
1297 |
Richard Wigglesworth |
(SH) |
v Italy Rome, 10 Feb 2008 |
1298 |
Tom Croft |
(F) |
v France Stade de France, 23 Feb 2008 |
1299 |
Paul Hodgson |
(SH) |
v Ireland Twickenham, 15 Mar 2008 |
1300 |
Topsy Ojo |
W |
v New Zealand Auckland, 14 Jun 2008 |
1301 |
Danny Care |
(SH) |
v New Zealand Auckland, 14 Jun 2008 |
1302 |
David Paice |
(H) |
v New Zealand Auckland, 14 Jun 2008 |
1303 |
Jason Hobson |
(P) |
v New Zealand Christchurch, 21 Jun 2008 |
1304 |
Delon Armitage |
FB |
v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008 |
1305 |
Riki Flutey |
C |
v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008 |
1306 |
Nick Kennedy |
L |
v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008 |
1307 |
Ugo Monye |
W |
v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008 |
1308 |
Dylan Hartley |
(H) |
v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008 |
1309 |
Jordan Crane |
(N8) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 22 Nov 2008 |
1310 |
Steffon Armitage |
F |
v Italy Twickenham, 7 Feb 2009 |
1311 |
Ben Foden |
(SH) |
v Italy Twickenham, 7 Feb 2009 |
1312 |
Matt Banahan |
W |
v Argentina Manchester, 6 Jun 2009 |
1313 |
Tom May |
C |
v Argentina Manchester, 6 Jun 2009 |
1314 |
David Wilson |
P |
v Argentina Manchester, 6 Jun 2009 |
1315 |
Sam Vesty |
(C) |
v Argentina Manchester, 6 Jun 2009 |
1316 |
Chris Robshaw |
F |
v Argentina Salta, 13 Jun 2009 |
1317 |
Ayoola Erinle |
(C) |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Nov 2009 |
1318 |
Courtney Lawes |
(L) |
v Australia Twickenham, 7 Nov 2009 |
1319 |
Paul Doran Jones |
(P) |
v Argentina Twickenham, 14 Nov 2009 |
1320 |
Dan Cole |
(P) |
v Wales Twickenham, 6 Feb 2010 |
1321 |
Matt Mullan |
(P) |
v Italy Rome, 14 Feb 2010 |
1322 |
Ben Youngs |
(W) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 13 Mar 2010 |
1323 |
Chris Ashton |
W |
v France Stade de France, 20 Mar 2010 |
1324 |
Shontayne Hape |
C |
v Australia Perth, 12 Jun 2010 |
1325 |
Dave Attwood |
(L) |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 6 Nov 2010 |
1326 |
Hendre Fourie |
(F) |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 6 Nov 2010 |
1327 |
Tom Wood |
F |
v Wales Millennium Stadium, 4 Feb 2011 |
1328 |
Alex Corbisiero |
P |
v Italy Twickenham, 12 Feb 2011 |
1329 |
Manu Tuilagi |
C |
v Wales Twickenham, 6 Aug 2011 |
1330 |
Mouritz Botha |
(L) |
v Wales Twickenham, 6 Aug 2011 |
1331 |
Charlie Sharples |
(C) |
v Wales Twickenham, 6 Aug 2011 |
1332 |
Joe Simpson |
(SH) |
v Georgia Dunedin, 18 Sep 2011 |
1333 |
Brad Barritt |
C |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012 |
1334 |
Phil Dowson |
N8 |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012 |
1335 |
Owen Farrell |
C |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012 |
1336 |
Lee Dickson |
(SH) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012 |
1337 |
Ben Morgan |
(N8) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012 |
1338 |
Geoff Parling |
(L) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012 |
1339 |
Jordan Turner-Hall |
(C) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012 |
1340 |
Rob Webber |
(H) |
v Italy Rome, 11 Feb 2012 |
1341 |
Tom Johnson |
F |
v South Africa Durban, 9 Jun 2012 |
1342 |
Joe Marler |
P |
v South Africa Durban, 9 Jun 2012 |
1343 |
Jonathan Joseph |
(FB) |
v South Africa Durban, 9 Jun 2012 |
1344 |
Alex Goode |
(C) |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 16 Jun 2012 |
1345 |
Thomas Waldrom |
(N8) |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 16 Jun 2012 |
1346 |
Tom Youngs |
H |
v Fiji Twickenham, 10 Nov 2012 |
1347 |
Joe Launchbury |
(L) |
v Fiji Twickenham, 10 Nov 2012 |
1348 |
Mako Vunipola |
(P) |
v Fiji Twickenham, 10 Nov 2012 |
1349 |
Freddie Burns |
(FH) |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 1 Dec 2012 |
1350 |
Billy Twelvetrees |
C |
v Scotland Twickenham, 2 Feb 2013 |
1351 |
Matt Kvesic |
F |
v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013 |
1352 |
Christian Wade |
W |
v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013 |
1353 |
Kyle Eastmond |
(C) |
v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013 |
1354 |
Henry Thomas |
(P) |
v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013 |
1355 |
Billy Vunipola |
(N8) |
v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013 |
1356 |
Jonny May |
W |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 15 Jun 2013 |
1357 |
Marland Yarde |
W |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 15 Jun 2013 |
1358 |
Stephen Myler |
(FH) |
v Argentina Buenos Aires, 15 Jun 2013 |
1359 |
Joel Tomkins |
C |
v Australia Twickenham, 2 Nov 2013 |
1360 |
Luther Burrell |
C |
v France Stade de France, 1 Feb 2014 |
1361 |
Jack Nowell |
W |
v France Stade de France, 1 Feb 2014 |
1362 |
George Ford |
(FH) |
v Wales Twickenham, 9 Mar 2014 |
1363 |
Joe Gray |
(H) |
v New Zealand Auckland, 7 Jun 2014 |
1364 |
Chris Pennell |
(W) |
v New Zealand Auckland, 7 Jun 2014 |
1365 |
Kieran Brookes |
(P) |
v New Zealand Dunedin, 14 Jun 2014 |
1366 |
Semesa Rokoduguni |
W |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 8 Nov 2014 |
1367 |
George Kruis |
(L) |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 8 Nov 2014 |
1368 |
Anthony Watson |
(W) |
v New Zealand Twickenham, 8 Nov 2014 |
1369 |
Sam Burgess |
C |
v France Twickenham, 15 Aug 2015 |
1370 |
Calum Clark |
F |
v France Twickenham, 15 Aug 2015 |
1371 |
Henry Slade |
C |
v France Twickenham, 15 Aug 2015 |
1372 |
Luke Cowan-Dickie |
(H) |
v France Twickenham, 15 Aug 2015 |
1373 |
Jamie George |
(H) |
v France Stade de France, 22 Aug 2015 |
1374 |
Jack Clifford |
(F) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Feb 2016 |
1375 |
Paul Hill |
(P) |
v Italy Rome, 14 Feb 2016 |
1376 |
Maro Itoje |
(F) |
v Italy Rome, 14 Feb 2016 |
1377 |
Elliot Daly |
(C) |
v Ireland Twickenham, 27 Feb 2016 |
1378 |
Teimana Harrison |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 29 May 2016 |
1379 |
Ollie Devoto |
(FH) |
v Wales Twickenham, 29 May 2016 |
1380 |
Ellis Genge |
(P) |
v Wales Twickenham, 29 May 2016 |
1381 |
Tommy Taylor |
(H) |
v Wales Twickenham, 29 May 2016 |
1382 |
Nathan Hughes |
(F) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 12 Nov 2016 |
1383 |
Kyle Sinckler |
(P) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 12 Nov 2016 |
1384 |
Ben Te'o |
(FH) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 12 Nov 2016 |
1385 |
Charlie Ewels |
(L) |
v Fiji Twickenham, 19 Nov 2016 |
1386 |
Tom Curry |
F |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1387 |
Alex Lozowski |
C |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1388 |
Harry Williams |
P |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1389 |
Mark Wilson |
F |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1390 |
Don Armand |
(F) |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1391 |
Will Collier |
(P) |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1392 |
Piers Francis |
(C) |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1393 |
Nick Isiekwe |
(L) |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1394 |
Jack Maunder |
(SH) |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1395 |
Denny Solomona |
(W) |
v Argentina San Juan, 10 Jun 2017 |
1396 |
Sam Underhill |
F |
v Argentina Santa Fe, 17 Jun 2017 |
1397 |
Sam Simmonds |
(N8) |
v Argentina Twickenham, 11 Nov 2017 |
1398 |
Alec Hepburn |
(P) |
v Italy Rome, 4 Feb 2018 |
1399 |
Brad Shields |
(L) |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 9 Jun 2018 |
1400 |
Ben Spencer |
(SH) |
v South Africa Johannesburg, 9 Jun 2018 |
1401 |
Zach Mercer |
(F) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 3 Nov 2018 |
1402 |
Ben Moon |
(P) |
v South Africa Twickenham, 3 Nov 2018 |
1403 |
Joe Cokanasiga |
W |
v Japan Twickenham, 17 Nov 2018 |
1404 |
Ted Hill |
(L) |
v Japan Twickenham, 17 Nov 2018 |
1405 |
Dan Robson |
(SH) |
v France Twickenham, 10 Feb 2019 |
1406 |
Willi Heinz |
SH |
v Wales Twickenham, 11 Aug 2019 |
1407 |
Lewis Ludlam |
F |
v Wales Twickenham, 11 Aug 2019 |
1408 |
Joe Marchant |
(C) |
v Wales Twickenham, 11 Aug 2019 |
1409 |
Jack Singleton |
(L) |
v Wales Twickenham, 11 Aug 2019 |
1410 |
Ruaridh McConnochie |
W |
v Italy Newcastle, 6 Sep 2019 |
1411 |
George Furbank |
FB |
v France Stade de France, 2 Feb 2020 |
1412 |
Will Stuart |
(P) |
v France Stade de France, 2 Feb 2020 |
1413 |
Ben Earl |
(F) |
v Scotland Murrayfield, 8 Feb 2020 |
1414 |
Jonny Hill |
L |
v Italy Rome, 31 Oct 2020 |
1415 |
Tom Dunn |
(H) |
v Italy Rome, 31 Oct 2020 |
1416 |
Ollie Lawrence |
(C) |
v Italy Rome, 31 Oct 2020 |
1417 |
Ollie Thorley |
(W) |
v Italy Rome, 31 Oct 2020 |
1418 |
Jack Willis |
F |
v Georgia Twickenham, 14 Nov 2020 |
1419 |
Max Malins |
(C) |
v Georgia Twickenham, 14 Nov 2020 |
1420 |
Beno Obano |
(P) |
v Scotland Twickenham, 6 Feb 2021 |
1421 |
George Martin |
(N8) |
v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 20 Mar 2021 |
1422 |
Callum Chick |
N8 |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1423 |
Joe Heyes |
P |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1424 |
Curtis Langdon |
H |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1425 |
Lewis Ludlow |
F |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1426 |
Josh McNally |
L |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1427 |
Harry Randall |
SH |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1428 |
Marcus Smith |
FH |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1429 |
Freddie Steward |
FB |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1430 |
Jamie Blamire |
(H) |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1431 |
Ben Curry |
(F) |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1432 |
Trevor Davison |
(P) |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1433 |
Jacob Umaga |
(W) |
v USA Twickenham, 4 Jul 2021 |
1434 |
Alex Dombrandt |
N8 |
v Canada Twickenham, 10 Jul 2021 |
1435 |
Dan Kelly |
C |
v Canada Twickenham, 10 Jul 2021 |
1436 |
Adam Radwan |
W |
v Canada Twickenham, 10 Jul 2021 |
1437 |
Harry Wells |
L |
v Canada Twickenham, 10 Jul 2021 |
1438 |
Mark Atkinson |
(C) |
v Tonga Twickenham, 6 Nov 2021 |
1439 |
Alex Mitchell |
(SH) |
v Tonga Twickenham, 6 Nov 2021 |