• Switch Edition
Follow
No. Player Position Debut
1 Jim Bevan 3Q v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
2 Godfrey Darbishire Fwd v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
3 Barry Girling Fwd v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
4 George Harding Fwd v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
5 Edward Lewis HB v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
6 Bathurst Mann Fwd v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
7 Charlie Newman FB v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
8 Edward Peake 3Q v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
9 William Phillips Fwd v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
10 Frank Purdon Fwd v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
11 Aneurin Rees Fwd v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
12 Richard Summers FB v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
13 Edward Treharne Fwd v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
14 Leonard Watkins HB v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
15 Richard Williams Fwd v England Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
16 Thomas Baker-Jones Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
17 Ronald Bridie HB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
18 Tom Clapp Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
19 Samuel Clark FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
20 Bill Evans 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
21 Bob Gould Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
22 Charles Lewis FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
23 George Morris Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
24 William Norton 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
25 Hugh Vincent Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
26 Tom Williams Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
27 Harry Bowen FB v England Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
28 Alfred Cattell Fwd v England Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
29 James Clare 3Q v England Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
30 Dai Gwyn 3Q v England Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
31 Thomas Judson Fwd v England Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
32 John Griffin Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 8 Jan 1883
33 Arthur Jones Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 8 Jan 1883
34 Horace Lyne Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 8 Jan 1883
35 Charles Allen 3Q v England Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
36 Frederick Andrews Fwd v England Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
37 William Gwynn HB v England Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
38 Frederick Margrave Fwd v England Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
39 Joe Simpson Fwd v England Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
40 John Smith Fwd v England Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
41 Charles Taylor 3Q v England Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
42 Tom Barlow FB v Ireland Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
43 Samuel Goldsworthy Fwd v Ireland Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
44 Frank Hancock 3Q v Ireland Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
45 John Hinton Fwd v Ireland Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
46 Buckley Roderick Fwd v Ireland Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
47 Buller Stadden HB v Ireland Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
48 Arthur Gould FB v England Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
49 Martyn Jordan 3Q v England Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
50 Evan Richards Fwd v England Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
51 Ernest Rowland Fwd v England Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
52 Lewis Thomas Fwd v England Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
53 Edward Alexander Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 10 Jan 1885
54 Frank Hill Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 10 Jan 1885
55 D. Morgan Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 10 Jan 1885
56 Willie Thomas Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 10 Jan 1885
57 William Bowen Fwd v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
58 Billy Douglas 3Q v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
59 Dai Lewis Fwd v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
60 Evan Roberts Fwd v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
61 George Young Fwd v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
62 Alfred Mathews HB v Scotland Cardiff, 9 Jan 1886
63 Alec Bland Fwd v England Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
64 Jem Evans HB v England Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
65 Albert Hybart Fwd v England Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
66 Thomas Lockwood Fwd v England Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
67 George Bowen HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 26 Feb 1887
68 Hugh Hughes FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 26 Feb 1887
69 William Williams Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 26 Feb 1887
70 Johnny Lewis HB v Ireland Birkenhead, 12 Mar 1887
71 William Towers Fwd v Ireland Birkenhead, 12 Mar 1887
72 William Howell Fwd v Scotland Newport, 4 Feb 1888
73 Price Jenkins-Price 3Q v Scotland Newport, 4 Feb 1888
74 Dick Kedzlie Fwd v Scotland Newport, 4 Feb 1888
75 John Meredith Fwd v Scotland Newport, 4 Feb 1888
76 Dick Powell Fwd v Scotland Newport, 4 Feb 1888
77 Ned Roberts FB v Scotland Newport, 4 Feb 1888
78 T. Williams Fwd v Scotland Newport, 4 Feb 1888
79 Charlie Arthur 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1888
80 Charlie Thomas HB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1888
81 Norman Biggs C v NZ Natives Swansea, 22 Dec 1888
82 Dickie Garrett W v NZ Natives Swansea, 22 Dec 1888
83 Dan Griffiths Fwd v NZ Natives Swansea, 22 Dec 1888
84 Jim Hannan Fwd v NZ Natives Swansea, 22 Dec 1888
85 Charles Harding Fwd v NZ Natives Swansea, 22 Dec 1888
86 Syd Nicholls Fwd v NZ Natives Swansea, 22 Dec 1888
87 George Thomas W v NZ Natives Swansea, 22 Dec 1888
88 Jim Webb FB v NZ Natives Swansea, 22 Dec 1888
89 Teddy Bishop C v Scotland Edinburgh, 2 Feb 1889
90 David Evans Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 2 Feb 1889
91 Rosser Evans HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 2 Feb 1889
92 Rowley Thomas Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 2 Feb 1889
93 Abel Davies W v Ireland Swansea, 2 Mar 1889
94 Giotto Griffiths HB v Ireland Swansea, 2 Mar 1889
95 Tom Morgan C v Ireland Swansea, 2 Mar 1889
96 Billy Bancroft FB v Scotland Cardiff, 1 Feb 1890
97 Evan James HB v Scotland Cardiff, 1 Feb 1890
98 Percy Lloyd W v Scotland Cardiff, 1 Feb 1890
99 Walter Rice-Evans Fwd v Scotland Cardiff, 1 Feb 1890
100 Stephen Thomas Fwd v Scotland Cardiff, 1 Feb 1890
101 Thomas Graham Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 1 Mar 1890
102 Hugh Ingledew HB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 1 Mar 1890
103 Percy Bennett Fwd v England Newport, 3 Jan 1891
104 Harry Packer Fwd v England Newport, 3 Jan 1891
105 Tom Pearson W v England Newport, 3 Jan 1891
106 Edward Pegge Fwd v England Newport, 3 Jan 1891
107 David Daniel Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 7 Feb 1891
108 Billy McCutcheon W v Scotland Edinburgh, 7 Feb 1891
109 Ralph Sweet-Escott HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 7 Feb 1891
110 Tom Deacon Fwd v Ireland Llanelli, 7 Mar 1891
111 David James HB v Ireland Llanelli, 7 Mar 1891
112 Boomer Nicholl Fwd v Ireland Llanelli, 7 Mar 1891
113 David Samuel Fwd v Ireland Llanelli, 7 Mar 1891
114 John Samuel Fwd v Ireland Llanelli, 7 Mar 1891
115 Arthur Boucher Fwd v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
116 Frank Mills Fwd v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
117 Percy Phillips HB v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
118 George Rowles HB v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
119 Wallace Watts Fwd v England Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
120 Conway Rees C v Scotland Swansea, 6 Feb 1892
121 Harry Day Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Mar 1892
122 Bert Gould C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Mar 1892
123 Frederick Nicholls W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Mar 1892
124 Fred Parfitt SH v England Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893
125 Dai Fitzgerald C v Scotland Newport, 3 Feb 1894
126 William Thomas W v Scotland Newport, 3 Feb 1894
127 Jack Elliot C v Ireland Belfast, 10 Mar 1894
128 Fred Hutchinson Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 10 Mar 1894
129 David Nicholl Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 10 Mar 1894
130 Owen Badger C v England Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
131 Selwyn Biggs FH v England Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
132 Ben Davies HB v England Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
133 William Elsey Fwd v England Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
134 Tom Jackson Fwd v England Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
135 Ernie George Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 26 Jan 1895
136 Evan Lloyd W v Scotland Edinburgh, 26 Jan 1895
137 Tom Pook Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 26 Jan 1895
138 Albert Jenkin Fwd v Ireland Cardiff, 16 Mar 1895
139 Dai Morgan FH v Ireland Cardiff, 16 Mar 1895
140 Cliff Bowen W v England Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
141 Bert Dauncey W v England Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
142 Sam Ramsay Fwd v England Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
143 William Cope Fwd v Scotland Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
144 Barry Davies Fwd v Scotland Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
145 David Evans Fwd v Scotland Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
146 Jack Evans Fwd v Scotland Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
147 Bill Morris Fwd v Scotland Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
148 Gwyn Nicholls C v Scotland Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
149 Llewellyn Lloyd FH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Mar 1896
150 Fred Miller Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Mar 1896
151 Fred Cornish Fwd v England Newport, 9 Jan 1897
152 Dick Hellings Fwd v England Newport, 9 Jan 1897
153 Dan Jones HB v England Newport, 9 Jan 1897
154 Jack Rapps Fwd v England Newport, 9 Jan 1897
155 Billy Alexander Fwd v Ireland Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
156 Joe Booth Fwd v Ireland Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
157 George Boots Fwd v Ireland Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
158 Hopkin Davies Fwd v Ireland Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
159 Tom Dobson Fwd v Ireland Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
160 Viv Huzzey W v Ireland Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
161 Pussy Jones C v Ireland Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
162 Jere Blake Fwd v England Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
163 Alfred Brice Fwd v England Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
164 Jehoida Hodges Fwd v England Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
165 Willie Llewellyn W v England Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
166 Will Parker Fwd v England Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
167 Fred Scrine Fwd v England Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
168 Reg Skrimshire C v England Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
169 George Davies C v England Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
170 Louis Phillips SH v England Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
171 Dan Rees C v England Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
172 Robert Thomas Fwd v England Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
173 Billy Trew W v England Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
174 Buller Williams Fwd v England Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
175 George Dobson Fwd v Scotland Swansea, 27 Jan 1900
176 Bala Jones SH v England Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
177 Rusty Gabe W v Ireland Swansea, 16 Mar 1901
178 Bob Jones Fwd v Ireland Swansea, 16 Mar 1901
179 Dick Jones FH v Ireland Swansea, 16 Mar 1901
180 Dicky Owen SH v Ireland Swansea, 16 Mar 1901
181 Boxer Harding Fwd v England Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
182 Dai Jones Fwd v England Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
183 Strand Jones FB v England Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
184 Will Joseph Fwd v England Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
185 Teddy Morgan W v England Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
186 Will Osborne Fwd v England Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
187 Danny Walters Fwd v England Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
188 Harry Jones Fwd v Scotland Cardiff, 1 Feb 1902
189 Fred Jowett W v England Swansea, 10 Jan 1903
190 Twyber Travers H v England Swansea, 10 Jan 1903
191 Willie Arnold W v Scotland Inverleith, 7 Feb 1903
192 Bert Winfield FB v Ireland Cardiff, 14 Mar 1903
193 Jack Evans Fwd v England Leicester, 9 Jan 1904
194 David Thomas Fwd v England Leicester, 9 Jan 1904
195 David Davies Fwd v Scotland Swansea, 6 Feb 1904
196 Billy O'Neil Fwd v Scotland Swansea, 6 Feb 1904
197 Cliff Pritchard C v Scotland Swansea, 6 Feb 1904
198 Beddoe Thomas-Maynard Fwd v Scotland Swansea, 6 Feb 1904
199 Harry Watkins Fwd v Scotland Swansea, 6 Feb 1904
200 Sid Bevan Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 12 Mar 1904
201 Howell Jones Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 12 Mar 1904
202 Charlie Pritchard Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 12 Mar 1904
203 Windham Jones HB v Ireland Swansea, 11 Mar 1905
204 Jack Williams Fwd v Ireland Swansea, 11 Mar 1905
205 Percy Bush FH v New Zealand Cardiff, 16 Dec 1905
206 Hop Maddock W v England Richmond, 13 Jan 1906
207 Reggie Gibbs SH v Scotland Cardiff, 3 Feb 1906
208 Tom Evans F v Ireland Belfast, 10 Mar 1906
209 Jack Powell Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 10 Mar 1906
210 Dai Westacott Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 10 Mar 1906
211 John Dyke FB v South Africa Swansea, 1 Dec 1906
212 Jack Jenkins Fwd v South Africa Swansea, 1 Dec 1906
213 Dick Thomas Fwd v South Africa Swansea, 1 Dec 1906
214 Johnny Williams W v South Africa Swansea, 1 Dec 1906
215 John Alf Brown Fwd v England Swansea, 12 Jan 1907
216 Bailey Davies FB v England Swansea, 12 Jan 1907
217 William Dowell Fwd v England Swansea, 12 Jan 1907
218 Jack Evans C v England Swansea, 12 Jan 1907
219 James Watts Fwd v England Swansea, 12 Jan 1907
220 Jim Webb P v Scotland Inverleith, 2 Feb 1907
221 Dickie David SH v Ireland Cardiff, 9 Mar 1907
222 Ponty Jones W v Ireland Cardiff, 9 Mar 1907
223 Tommy Vile SH v England Bristol, 18 Jan 1908
224 George Hayward Fwd v Scotland Swansea, 1 Feb 1908
225 Philip Hopkins W v Australia Cardiff, 12 Dec 1908
226 Jack Jones C v Australia Cardiff, 12 Dec 1908
227 Ivor Morgan F v Australia Cardiff, 12 Dec 1908
228 Phil Waller Fwd v Australia Cardiff, 12 Dec 1908
229 Jack Bancroft FB v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909
230 Jake Blackmore Fwd v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909
231 Mel Baker W v Scotland Inverleith, 6 Feb 1909
232 Thomas Lloyd Fwd v France Colombes, 23 Feb 1909
233 Rees Thomas Fwd v France Colombes, 23 Feb 1909
234 Ben Gronow Fwd v France Swansea, 1 Jan 1910
235 Joe Pullman Fwd v France Swansea, 1 Jan 1910
236 Harry Jarman Fwd v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
237 Joe Pugsley H v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
238 Ernie Jenkins F v Scotland Cardiff, 5 Feb 1910
239 Willie Morgan SH v Scotland Cardiff, 5 Feb 1910
240 Billy Spiller C v Scotland Cardiff, 5 Feb 1910
241 Louis Dyke C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Mar 1910
242 Fred Birt C v England Swansea, 21 Jan 1911
243 Percy Coldrick L v England Swansea, 21 Jan 1911
244 Bill Perry L v England Swansea, 21 Jan 1911
245 Jim Birch P v Scotland Inverleith, 4 Feb 1911
246 William Evans Fwd v Ireland Cardiff, 11 Mar 1911
247 Ewan Davies W v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
248 Howell Davies H v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
249 Clem Lewis FH v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
250 Glyn Stephens P v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
251 Len Trump P v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
252 Harry Uzzell H v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
253 William Davies C v Scotland Swansea, 3 Feb 1912
254 George Hirst W v Scotland Swansea, 3 Feb 1912
255 Reggie Plummer W v Scotland Swansea, 3 Feb 1912
256 Frank Hawkins F v Ireland Belfast, 9 Mar 1912
257 Harry Hiam P v Ireland Belfast, 9 Mar 1912
258 Billy Jenkins F v Ireland Belfast, 9 Mar 1912
259 Brin Lewis W v Ireland Belfast, 9 Mar 1912
260 Walter Martin FH v Ireland Belfast, 9 Mar 1912
261 Gus Merry H v Ireland Belfast, 9 Mar 1912
262 Tom Williams F v Ireland Belfast, 9 Mar 1912
263 Harold Thomas FB v France Newport, 25 Mar 1912
264 Frank Andrews BR v South Africa Cardiff, 14 Dec 1912
265 Billy Geen W v South Africa Cardiff, 14 Dec 1912
266 Bert Hollingdale N8 v South Africa Cardiff, 14 Dec 1912
267 Percy Jones L v South Africa Cardiff, 14 Dec 1912
268 Johnnie Morgan F v South Africa Cardiff, 14 Dec 1912
269 Fred Perrett P v South Africa Cardiff, 14 Dec 1912
270 Horace Thomas FH v South Africa Cardiff, 14 Dec 1912
271 Harry Wetter P v South Africa Cardiff, 14 Dec 1912
272 Bobbie Williams FB v South Africa Cardiff, 14 Dec 1912
273 Alban Davies P v Scotland Inverleith, 1 Feb 1913
274 Tuan Jones C v Scotland Inverleith, 1 Feb 1913
275 Howell Lewis W v Scotland Inverleith, 1 Feb 1913
276 Bobby Lloyd SH v Scotland Inverleith, 1 Feb 1913
277 Rees Richards Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 1 Feb 1913
278 Glyn Gething FB v France Parc des Princes, 27 Feb 1913
279 Mark Lewis W v France Parc des Princes, 27 Feb 1913
280 William Evans C v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
281 Jack Jones P v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
282 Edgar Morgan N8 v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
283 David Watts L v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
284 William Watts C v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
285 Ivor Davies W v Scotland Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
286 Jack Wetter C v Scotland Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
287 Ianto Davies FB v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
288 Ike Fowler SH v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
289 Gwyn Francis L v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
290 Bill Havard P v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
291 Jim Jones F v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
292 Bill Morris P v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
293 Trevor Nicholas W v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
294 Tom Parker F v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
295 Aaron Rees F v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
296 Evan Rees C v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
297 Jerry Shea C v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
298 Melbourne Thomas W v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
299 Jack Whitfield L v NZ Services Swansea, 21 Apr 1919
300 Ben Beynon FH v England Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
301 Brinley Evans W v England Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
302 Albert Jenkins C v England Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
303 Charles Jones F v England Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
304 Steve Morris F v England Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
305 George Oliver F v England Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
306 Wick Powell W v England Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
307 Joe Rees FB v England Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
308 Jack Williams P v England Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
309 Brinley Williams W v Scotland Inverleith, 7 Feb 1920
310 Dick Huxtable F v France Colombes, 17 Feb 1920
311 Fred Reeves SH v France Colombes, 17 Feb 1920
312 Edgar Morgan F v Ireland Cardiff, 13 Mar 1920
313 Len Attewell P v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921
314 Dai Edwards L v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921
315 Wilf Hodder F v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921
316 Codger Johnson W v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921
317 Douglas Marsden-Jones L v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921
318 Johnny Ring W v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921
319 Docker Winmill P v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921
320 Paul Baker-Jones C v Scotland Swansea, 5 Feb 1921
321 William Bowen FH v Scotland Swansea, 5 Feb 1921
322 Frankie Evans W v Scotland Swansea, 5 Feb 1921
323 Tom Roberts L v Scotland Swansea, 5 Feb 1921
324 Harry Davies C v France Cardiff, 26 Feb 1921
325 Ossie Male FB v France Cardiff, 26 Feb 1921
326 Tudor Williams SH v France Cardiff, 26 Feb 1921
327 Ambrose Baker F v Ireland Belfast, 12 Mar 1921
328 Archie Brown SH v Ireland Belfast, 12 Mar 1921
329 Daph Davies C v Ireland Belfast, 12 Mar 1921
330 Jack Prosser P v Ireland Belfast, 12 Mar 1921
331 Will Cummings N8 v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
332 Bobby Delahay SH v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
333 Islwyn Evans C v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
334 Dai Hiddlestone F v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
335 Tom Jones P v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
336 Frank Palmer W v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
337 Cliff Richards W v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
338 John Stephens F v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
339 Fred Samuel FB v Scotland Inverleith, 4 Feb 1922
340 Arthur Cornish C v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923
341 Dai Davies P v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923
342 Rowe Harding W v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923
343 Gwilym Michael F v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923
344 Gethin Thomas L v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923
345 Joe Thompson N8 v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923
346 Lew Jenkins L v Scotland Cardiff, 3 Feb 1923
347 Dai John FH v France Swansea, 24 Feb 1923
348 Dan Pascoe F v France Swansea, 24 Feb 1923
349 Mapson Williams N8 v France Swansea, 24 Feb 1923
350 Tom Collins C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Mar 1923
351 Stan Davies P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Mar 1923
352 John Davies F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Mar 1923
353 Jack Powell W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Mar 1923
354 William Radford F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Mar 1923
355 Tom Richards N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Mar 1923
356 Hunt Davies C v England Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
357 Candy Evans L v England Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
358 Ivor Jones F v England Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
359 Glyn Morris P v England Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
360 William Ould L v England Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
361 Albert Owen FH v England Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
362 Charlie Pugh L v England Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
363 Ivor Thomas H v England Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
364 Edward Watkins SH v England Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
365 Harold Davies W v Scotland Inverleith, 2 Feb 1924
366 Jack Elwyn Evans C v Scotland Inverleith, 2 Feb 1924
367 Vince Griffiths FH v Scotland Inverleith, 2 Feb 1924
368 Mel Rosser C v Scotland Inverleith, 2 Feb 1924
369 Tommy Evans C v Ireland Cardiff, 8 Mar 1924
370 Jack Gore P v Ireland Cardiff, 8 Mar 1924
371 George Hathway H v Ireland Cardiff, 8 Mar 1924
372 William Jones F v Ireland Cardiff, 8 Mar 1924
373 Dai Parker P v Ireland Cardiff, 8 Mar 1924
374 Bob Randall L v Ireland Cardiff, 8 Mar 1924
375 Ernie Finch W v France Colombes, 27 Mar 1924
376 Joe Jones C v France Colombes, 27 Mar 1924
377 Arnold Rickards L v France Colombes, 27 Mar 1924
378 Albert Stock C v France Colombes, 27 Mar 1924
379 Cliff Williams H v New Zealand Swansea, 29 Nov 1924
380 Eddie Williams FH v New Zealand Swansea, 29 Nov 1924
381 Willie Hopkins FH v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
382 Will James W v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
383 Idris Jones F v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
384 Bryn Phillips L v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
385 Idris Richards N8 v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
386 Cyril Thomas W v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
387 Evan Williams C v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
388 Ron Herrera L v Scotland Swansea, 7 Feb 1925
389 Steve Lawrence P v Scotland Swansea, 7 Feb 1925
390 Eddie Beynon F v France Cardiff, 28 Feb 1925
391 Will Lewis F v France Cardiff, 28 Feb 1925
392 Jim Brown L v Ireland Belfast, 14 Mar 1925
393 Sydney Hinam F v Ireland Belfast, 14 Mar 1925
394 Arthur John SH v Ireland Belfast, 14 Mar 1925
395 Nathan Rocyn-Jones FB v Ireland Belfast, 14 Mar 1925
396 Bernard Turnbull C v Ireland Belfast, 14 Mar 1925
397 George Andrews W v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
398 David Evans FB v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
399 Thomas Hopkins P v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
400 Dai Jenkins L v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
401 Howell John H v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
402 Dai Jones P v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
403 Bobby Jones FH v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
404 Tom Lewis P v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
405 Bill Everson FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Feb 1926
406 Wick Powell W v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Feb 1926
407 Emlyn Watkins F v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Feb 1926
408 Windsor Lewis FH v Ireland Swansea, 13 Mar 1926
409 Tommy Rees FB v Ireland Swansea, 13 Mar 1926
410 Charles Rowlands W v Ireland Swansea, 13 Mar 1926
411 Harry Phillips L v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927
412 John Roberts C v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927
413 Watcyn Thomas N8 v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927
414 Billy Williams F v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927
415 Tom Arthur L v Scotland Cardiff, 5 Feb 1927
416 John Bartlett W v Scotland Cardiff, 5 Feb 1927
417 Ned Jenkins P v Scotland Cardiff, 5 Feb 1927
418 Gwyn Richards FH v Scotland Cardiff, 5 Feb 1927
419 Jim Burns P v France Swansea, 26 Feb 1927
420 Guy Stewart-Morgan C v France Swansea, 26 Feb 1927
421 Lonza Bowdler H v Australia Cardiff, 26 Nov 1927
422 Gus Broughton P v Australia Cardiff, 26 Nov 1927
423 Tal Harris SH v Australia Cardiff, 26 Nov 1927
424 Tom Hollingdale N8 v Australia Cardiff, 26 Nov 1927
425 David Jenkins P v Australia Cardiff, 26 Nov 1927
426 Dan Jones W v Australia Cardiff, 26 Nov 1927
427 Iorwerth Jones N8 v Australia Cardiff, 26 Nov 1927
428 Roy Jones C v Australia Cardiff, 26 Nov 1927
429 Cecil Pritchard H v England Swansea, 21 Jan 1928
430 Archie Skym P v England Swansea, 21 Jan 1928
431 Gwyn Davies W v France Colombes, 9 Apr 1928
432 Jack Bassett FB v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
433 Harold Jones L v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
434 Dick Jones F v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
435 Jack Morley W v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
436 Bill Roberts FH v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
437 Bob Barrell P v Scotland Swansea, 2 Feb 1929
438 Harry Bowcott C v Scotland Swansea, 2 Feb 1929
439 Harry Peacock F v Scotland Swansea, 2 Feb 1929
440 Frank Williams FH v Scotland Swansea, 2 Feb 1929
441 Arthur Lemon N8 v Ireland Belfast, 9 Mar 1929
442 Arthur Hickman W v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
443 Tom Jones-Davies C v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
444 David Roberts SH v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
445 Ocker Thomas F v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
446 Ronnie Boon W v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1930
447 Bert Day H v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1930
448 Chick Jones C v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1930
449 Dai Thomas L v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1930
450 Norman Fender F v Ireland Swansea, 8 Mar 1930
451 Howie Jones W v Ireland Swansea, 8 Mar 1930
452 Claud Davey C v France Colombes, 21 Apr 1930
453 Edgar Jones P v France Colombes, 21 Apr 1930
454 Tommy Scourfield FB v France Colombes, 21 Apr 1930
455 Tom Day P v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931
456 David James H v France Swansea, 28 Feb 1931
457 Jim Lang N8 v France Swansea, 28 Feb 1931
458 Dicky Ralph FH v France Swansea, 28 Feb 1931
459 Sgili Davies F v South Africa Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
460 Bryn Evans H v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
461 Iorrie Isaacs F v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
462 Viv Jenkins FB v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
463 Arthur Jones W v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
464 Raymond Jones L v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
465 Maurice Turnbull SH v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
466 Wilf Wooller C v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
467 Gwyn Bayliss FB v Scotland Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
468 Bryn Evans SH v Scotland Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
469 Ron Morris FH v Scotland Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
470 Billy Moore L v Ireland Belfast, 11 Mar 1933
471 Lew Rees F v Ireland Belfast, 11 Mar 1933
472 Bun Cowey W v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
473 Cecil Davies P v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
474 David Evans SH v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
475 John Evans H v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
476 Bryn Howells FB v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
477 Gomer Hughes L v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
478 Geoffrey Jones W v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
479 Ken Jones N8 v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
480 Cliff Jones FH v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
481 Glyn Prosser F v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
482 Arthur Rees F v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
483 Idwal Rees C v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
484 Harry Truman P v England Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
485 Iorwerth Evans H v Scotland Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
486 Albert Fear F v Scotland Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
487 Bert Jones SH v Scotland Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
488 Dai Prosser P v Scotland Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
489 Bill Ward L v Scotland Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
490 Arthur Bassett W v Ireland Swansea, 10 Mar 1934
491 Con Murphy H v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
492 Thomas Rees P v Scotland Cardiff, 2 Feb 1935
493 Tabber Williams L v Scotland Cardiff, 2 Feb 1935
494 Tommy James FB v Ireland Belfast, 9 Mar 1935
495 Harry Payne P v New Zealand Cardiff, 21 Dec 1935
496 Haydn Tanner SH v New Zealand Cardiff, 21 Dec 1935
497 Don Tarr H v New Zealand Cardiff, 21 Dec 1935
498 Eddie Watkins L v New Zealand Cardiff, 21 Dec 1935
499 Edgar Long F v England Swansea, 18 Jan 1936
500 Barney McCall W v England Swansea, 18 Jan 1936
501 Harold Thomas L v England Swansea, 18 Jan 1936
502 Griff Williams L v England Swansea, 18 Jan 1936
503 Willy Davies C v Ireland Cardiff, 14 Mar 1936
504 Bill Clement W v England Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
505 Emrys Evans P v England Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
506 David Thomas L v England Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
507 Bill Hopkin W v Scotland Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
508 Harry Rees L v Scotland Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
509 Bunner Travers H v Scotland Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
510 Ivor Bennett P v Ireland Belfast, 3 Apr 1937
511 Walter Legge FB v Ireland Belfast, 3 Apr 1937
512 Russell Taylor F v Ireland Belfast, 3 Apr 1937
513 Allen McCarley F v England Cardiff, 15 Jan 1938
514 Fred Morgan L v England Cardiff, 15 Jan 1938
515 Eddie Morgan P v England Cardiff, 15 Jan 1938
516 Walter Vickery N8 v England Cardiff, 15 Jan 1938
517 Cyril Challinor F v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
518 Idwal Davies C v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
519 Wendy Davis P v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
520 John Ford W v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
521 Syd Williams W v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
522 Howard Davies FB v Scotland Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
523 Leslie Davies P v Scotland Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
524 Mickey Davies C v Scotland Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
525 Elfed Jones W v Scotland Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
526 Les Manfield N8 v Scotland Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
527 Ron Price L v Scotland Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
528 Viv Law P v Ireland Belfast, 11 Mar 1939
529 Chris Matthews W v Ireland Belfast, 11 Mar 1939
530 Griff Bevan P v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
531 Reg Blakemore H v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
532 Billy Cleaver C v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
533 Gwyn Evans F v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
534 Dai Jones P v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
535 Ken Jones W v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
536 Jack Matthews C v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
537 George Parsons L v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
538 Rees Stephens N8 v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
539 Bleddyn Williams FH v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
540 Ossie Williams F v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
541 Stanley Williams L v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
542 Les Williams W v England Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
543 Cliff Davies P v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1947
544 Glyn Davies FH v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1947
545 Wilf Evans P v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1947
546 Billy Gore H v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1947
547 Bill Tamplin L v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1947
548 Bob Evans F v France Colombes, 22 Mar 1947
549 Peter Rees W v France Colombes, 22 Mar 1947
550 Emlyn Davies P v Australia Cardiff, 20 Dec 1947
551 Handel Greville SH v Australia Cardiff, 20 Dec 1947
552 John Gwilliam L v Australia Cardiff, 20 Dec 1947
553 Mal James H v Australia Cardiff, 20 Dec 1947
554 Les Anthony P v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1948
555 Des Jones L v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1948
556 Frank Trott FB v England Twickenham, 17 Jan 1948
557 Ray Cale F v England Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
558 Ernie Coleman P v England Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
559 Don Hayward L v England Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
560 Alun Meredith L v England Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
561 Terry Cook W v Scotland Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1949
562 Windsor Major W v France Colombes, 26 Mar 1949
563 Peter Stone F v France Colombes, 26 Mar 1949
564 Malcolm Thomas C v France Colombes, 26 Mar 1949
565 Clem Thomas F v France Colombes, 26 Mar 1949
566 Trevor Brewer W v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
567 Dai Davies H v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
568 Roy John L v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
569 Lewis Jones FB v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
570 John Robins P v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
571 Rex Willis SH v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
572 Gerwyn Williams FB v Ireland Belfast, 11 Mar 1950
573 Peter Evans F v England Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
574 Allen Forward F v Scotland Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1951
575 Ben Edwards L v Ireland Cardiff, 10 Mar 1951
576 Cliff Morgan FH v Ireland Cardiff, 10 Mar 1951
577 Haydn Morris W v France Colombes, 7 Apr 1951
578 Billy Williams P v France Colombes, 7 Apr 1951
579 Len Blythe F v South Africa Cardiff, 22 Dec 1951
580 Alun Thomas C v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1952
581 Billy Williams SH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Mar 1952
582 Horace Phillips W v France Swansea, 22 Mar 1952
583 Geoff Beckingham H v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953
584 Roy Burnett FH v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953
585 Terry Davies FB v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953
586 Gareth Griffiths W v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953
587 Dill Johnson F v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953
588 Sid Judd F v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953
589 Courtenay Meredith P v Scotland Murrayfield, 7 Feb 1953
590 Russell Robins N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 7 Feb 1953
591 Trevor Lloyd SH v Ireland Swansea, 14 Mar 1953
592 Gwyn Rowlands W v New Zealand Cardiff, 19 Dec 1953
593 Glyn John C v England Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954
594 Viv Evans FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Mar 1954
595 Leighton Jenkins N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Mar 1954
596 Bryn Meredith H v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Mar 1954
597 Brian Sparks F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Mar 1954
598 Denzil Thomas C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Mar 1954
599 Rhys Williams L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Mar 1954
600 Len Davies F v France Cardiff, 27 Mar 1954
601 Ray Williams W v Scotland Swansea, 10 Apr 1954
602 Glyn Davies F v England Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955
603 Arthur Edwards FB v England Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955
604 Gordon Wells C v England Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955
605 Garfield Owen FB v Ireland Cardiff, 12 Mar 1955
606 Derek Williams F v France Colombes, 26 Mar 1955
607 Onllwyn Brace SH v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
608 Cowboy Davies W v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
609 Harry Morgan C v England Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
610 Ray Prosser P v Scotland Cardiff, 4 Feb 1956
611 Rex Richards P v France Cardiff, 24 Mar 1956
612 Geoff Whitson F v France Cardiff, 24 Mar 1956
613 Geoff Howells W v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1957
614 Keith Maddocks W v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1957
615 Rory O'Connor F v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1957
616 Robin Davies F v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 1957
617 Lloyd Williams SH v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 1957
618 Cyril Davies C v Ireland Cardiff, 9 Mar 1957
619 John Faull F v Ireland Cardiff, 9 Mar 1957
620 Henry Morgan P v Ireland Cardiff, 9 Mar 1957
621 Graham Powell C v Ireland Cardiff, 9 Mar 1957
622 John Collins W v Australia Cardiff, 4 Jan 1958
623 Don Devereux P v Australia Cardiff, 4 Jan 1958
624 Wynne Evans SH v Australia Cardiff, 4 Jan 1958
625 Roddy Evans L v Australia Cardiff, 4 Jan 1958
626 Carwyn James FH v Australia Cardiff, 4 Jan 1958
627 Haydn Morgan F v England Twickenham, 18 Jan 1958
628 John Evans P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Mar 1958
629 Howard Nicholls W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Mar 1958
630 Alun Priday FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Mar 1958
631 Cyril Roberts W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Mar 1958
632 Cliff Ashton FH v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
633 Dewi Bebb W v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
634 Haydn Davies C v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
635 Ian Ford L v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
636 John Leleu F v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
637 Derrick Main P v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
638 Malcolm Price C v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
639 Danny Harris L v Ireland Cardiff, 14 Mar 1959
640 Glyn Davidge N8 v France Colombes, 4 Apr 1959
641 Jack Hurrell C v France Colombes, 4 Apr 1959
642 Billy Watkins SH v France Colombes, 4 Apr 1959
643 Brian Cresswell F v England Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
644 Len Cunningham P v England Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
645 Colin Evans SH v England Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
646 Gareth Payne L v England Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
647 Geoff Windsor-Lewis C v England Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
648 Fenton Coles W v Scotland Cardiff, 6 Feb 1960
649 Norman Morgan FB v Scotland Cardiff, 6 Feb 1960
650 Norman Gale H v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Mar 1960
651 Brian Jones C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Mar 1960
652 Bryan Richards FH v France Cardiff, 26 Mar 1960
653 Denis Evans W v South Africa Cardiff, 3 Dec 1960
654 Kingsley Jones P v South Africa Cardiff, 3 Dec 1960
655 David Nash N8 v South Africa Cardiff, 3 Dec 1960
656 Tony O'Connor SH v South Africa Cardiff, 3 Dec 1960
657 Ken Richards FH v South Africa Cardiff, 3 Dec 1960
658 Meirion Roberts C v South Africa Cardiff, 3 Dec 1960
659 Phil Morgan P v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1961
660 Peter Rees W v England Cardiff, 21 Jan 1961
661 Gordon Britton C v Scotland Murrayfield, 11 Feb 1961
662 Brian Price L v Ireland Cardiff, 11 Mar 1961
663 Dave Thomas C v Ireland Cardiff, 11 Mar 1961
664 Haydn Mainwaring C v France Colombes, 25 Mar 1961
665 Alun Pask F v France Colombes, 25 Mar 1961
666 Billy Thomas H v France Colombes, 25 Mar 1961
667 Kel Coslett FB v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962
668 Ken Jones C v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962
669 Robert Morgan W v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962
670 Alan Rees FH v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962
671 Des Greenslade P v Scotland Cardiff, 3 Feb 1962
672 Keith Rowlands L v France Cardiff, 24 Mar 1962
673 Brian Davies C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 17 Nov 1962
674 John Davies F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 17 Nov 1962
675 Grahame Hodgson FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 17 Nov 1962
676 John Warlow P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 17 Nov 1962
677 David Hayward F v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
678 Roger Michaelson N8 v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
679 Clive Rowlands SH v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
680 Brian Thomas L v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
681 David Watkins FH v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
682 Denzil Williams P v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
683 Ron Evans C v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 1963
684 Graham Jones F v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 1963
685 Bill Morris W v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 1963
686 Howard Norris P v France Colombes, 23 Mar 1963
687 Alan Thomas F v New Zealand Cardiff, 21 Dec 1963
688 Dick Uzzell C v New Zealand Cardiff, 21 Dec 1963
689 Keith Bradshaw C v England Twickenham, 18 Jan 1964
690 John Mantle F v England Twickenham, 18 Jan 1964
691 David Weaver W v England Twickenham, 18 Jan 1964
692 Gareth Prothero F v Scotland Cardiff, 1 Feb 1964
693 Stuart Watkins W v Scotland Cardiff, 1 Feb 1964
694 John Dawes C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Mar 1964
695 Terry Price FB v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965
696 Ron Waldron P v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965
697 Bill Morris L v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Feb 1965
698 Lyn Davies W v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966
699 Allan Lewis SH v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966
700 John Lloyd P v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966
701 Ken Braddock F v Australia Cardiff, 3 Dec 1966
702 Gerald Davies C v Australia Cardiff, 3 Dec 1966
703 Barry John FH v Australia Cardiff, 3 Dec 1966
704 Delme Thomas L v Australia Cardiff, 3 Dec 1966
705 Billy Hullin SH v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1967
706 Billy Mainwaring L v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1967
707 John O'Shea P v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1967
708 Billy Raybould C v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1967
709 Brian Rees H v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1967
710 John Taylor F v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1967
711 Gareth Edwards SH v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1967
712 Ron Jones F v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1967
713 Dai Morris N8 v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1967
714 Keith Jarrett FB v England Cardiff, 15 Apr 1967
715 Ian Hall C v New Zealand Cardiff, 11 Nov 1967
716 Dennis Hughes F v New Zealand Cardiff, 11 Nov 1967
717 John Jeffrey N8 v New Zealand Cardiff, 11 Nov 1967
718 Keri Jones W v New Zealand Cardiff, 11 Nov 1967
719 Paul Wheeler FB v New Zealand Cardiff, 11 Nov 1967
720 Max Wiltshire L v New Zealand Cardiff, 11 Nov 1967
721 Tony Gray F v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
722 Boyo James P v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
723 Bobby Wanbon N8 v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
724 Doug Rees FB v Scotland Cardiff, 3 Feb 1968
725 Jeff Young H v Scotland Cardiff, 3 Feb 1968
726 Ian Jones L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Mar 1968
727 Maurice Richards W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Mar 1968
728 Mervyn Davies N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1969
729 JPR Williams FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1969
730 Phil Bennett (FH) v France Colombes, 22 Mar 1969
731 Geoff Evans L v South Africa Cardiff, 24 Jan 1970
732 Barry Llewelyn P v South Africa Cardiff, 24 Jan 1970
733 Vic Perrins H v South Africa Cardiff, 24 Jan 1970
734 Laurie Daniel W v Scotland Cardiff, 7 Feb 1970
735 Ray Hopkins (SH) v England Twickenham, 28 Feb 1970
736 Keith Hughes W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Mar 1970
737 Stuart Gallacher L v France Cardiff, 4 Apr 1970
738 Arthur Lewis C v France Cardiff, 4 Apr 1970
739 Roy Mathias W v France Cardiff, 4 Apr 1970
740 Jim Shanklin W v France Cardiff, 4 Apr 1970
741 John Bevan W v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971
742 Mike Roberts L v England Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971
743 Roy Bergiers C v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972
744 Derek Quinnell (N8) v France Cardiff, 25 Mar 1972
745 Glyn Shaw P v New Zealand Cardiff, 2 Dec 1972
746 Phil Llewellyn P v Ireland Cardiff, 10 Mar 1973
747 Tommy David F v France Parc des Princes, 24 Mar 1973
748 John Williams (W) v France Parc des Princes, 24 Mar 1973
749 Allan Martin L v Australia Cardiff, 10 Nov 1973
750 Bobby Windsor H v Australia Cardiff, 10 Nov 1973
751 Clive Shell (SH) v Australia Cardiff, 10 Nov 1973
752 Terry Cobner F v Scotland Cardiff, 19 Jan 1974
753 Alex Finlayson C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1974
754 Clive Rees W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1974
755 Geoff Wheel L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1974
756 Walter Williams P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1974
757 Ian Robinson L v France Cardiff, 16 Feb 1974
758 Roger Blyth FB v England Twickenham, 16 Mar 1974
759 John Bevan FH v France Parc des Princes, 18 Jan 1975
760 Trefor Evans F v France Parc des Princes, 18 Jan 1975
761 Charlie Faulkner P v France Parc des Princes, 18 Jan 1975
762 Steve Fenwick C v France Parc des Princes, 18 Jan 1975
763 Ray Gravell C v France Parc des Princes, 18 Jan 1975
764 Graham Price P v France Parc des Princes, 18 Jan 1975
765 Mike Knill (P) v France Cardiff, 6 Mar 1976
766 David Burcher C v Ireland Cardiff, 15 Jan 1977
767 Clive Burgess F v Ireland Cardiff, 15 Jan 1977
768 Jeff Squire N8 v Ireland Cardiff, 15 Jan 1977
769 Gareth Evans (W) v France Parc des Princes, 5 Feb 1977
770 Clive Williams P v England Cardiff, 5 Mar 1977
771 Gareth Davies FH v Australia Brisbane, 11 Jun 1978
772 Brynmor Williams SH v Australia Brisbane, 11 Jun 1978
773 Stuart Lane (F) v Australia Brisbane, 11 Jun 1978
774 Clive Davis N8 v Australia Sydney, 17 Jun 1978
775 Alun Donovan FB v Australia Sydney, 17 Jun 1978
776 Terry Holmes SH v Australia Sydney, 17 Jun 1978
777 John Richardson (P) v Australia Sydney, 17 Jun 1978
778 Paul Ringer F v New Zealand Cardiff, 11 Nov 1978
779 Elgan Rees W v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Jan 1979
780 Barry Clegg L v France Parc des Princes, 17 Feb 1979
781 David Richards C v France Parc des Princes, 17 Feb 1979
782 Allan Phillips H v England Cardiff, 17 Mar 1979
783 Clive Griffiths (FB) v England Cardiff, 17 Mar 1979
784 Eddie Butler N8 v France Cardiff, 19 Jan 1980
785 Les Keen W v France Cardiff, 19 Jan 1980
786 Peter Morgan (C) v Scotland Cardiff, 1 Mar 1980
787 Rob Ackerman W v New Zealand Cardiff, 1 Nov 1980
788 Gareth Williams N8 v New Zealand Cardiff, 1 Nov 1980
789 Rhodri Lewis F v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1981
790 David Nicholas W v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1981
791 Ian Stephens P v England Cardiff, 17 Jan 1981
792 Gwyn Evans (FB) v Scotland Murrayfield, 7 Feb 1981
793 Gary Pearce FH v Ireland Cardiff, 21 Feb 1981
794 Gerald Williams SH v Ireland Cardiff, 21 Feb 1981
795 Pat Daniels C v Australia Cardiff, 5 Dec 1981
796 Mark Davies F v Australia Cardiff, 5 Dec 1981
797 Dick Moriarty L v Australia Cardiff, 5 Dec 1981
798 Steve Sutton L v France Cardiff, 6 Feb 1982
799 Bob Norster L v Scotland Cardiff, 20 Mar 1982
800 Malcolm Dacey FH v England Cardiff, 5 Feb 1983
801 Billy James H v England Cardiff, 5 Feb 1983
802 Dai Pickering F v England Cardiff, 5 Feb 1983
803 Mark Ring C v England Cardiff, 5 Feb 1983
804 Mark Wyatt FB v England Cardiff, 5 Feb 1983
805 Ian Eidman P v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Feb 1983
806 Staff Jones P v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Feb 1983
807 John Perkins L v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Feb 1983
808 Richard Donovan (FB) v France Parc des Princes, 19 Mar 1983
809 Bleddyn Bowen C v Romania Bucharest, 12 Nov 1983
810 Mark Brown F v Romania Bucharest, 12 Nov 1983
811 Ray Giles SH v Romania Bucharest, 12 Nov 1983
812 Adrian Hadley W v Romania Bucharest, 12 Nov 1983
813 Terry Shaw L v Romania Bucharest, 12 Nov 1983
814 Mark Titley W v Romania Bucharest, 12 Nov 1983
815 Howell Davies FB v Scotland Cardiff, 21 Jan 1984
816 Mark Douglas SH v Scotland Cardiff, 21 Jan 1984
817 Rhys Morgan P v Scotland Cardiff, 21 Jan 1984
818 Mike Watkins H v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1984
819 David Bishop SH v Australia Cardiff, 24 Nov 1984
820 Alun Davies F v Australia Cardiff, 24 Nov 1984
821 Phil Lewis W v Australia Cardiff, 24 Nov 1984
822 Jeff Whitefoot (P) v Australia Cardiff, 24 Nov 1984
823 Martyn Morris F v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Mar 1985
824 Stuart Evans P v France Parc des Princes, 30 Mar 1985
825 Paul Thorburn FB v France Parc des Princes, 30 Mar 1985
826 Gareth Roberts (N8) v France Parc des Princes, 30 Mar 1985
827 Jonathan Davies FH v England Cardiff, 20 Apr 1985
828 Phil Davies N8 v England Cardiff, 20 Apr 1985
829 Kevin Hopkins C v England Cardiff, 20 Apr 1985
830 John Devereux C v England Twickenham, 18 Jan 1986
831 Robert Jones SH v England Twickenham, 18 Jan 1986
832 David Waters L v England Twickenham, 18 Jan 1986
833 Paul Moriarty F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Feb 1986
834 Huw Richards (L) v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 12 Jun 1986
835 Glen Webbe (W) v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 12 Jun 1986
836 Ieuan Evans W v France Parc des Princes, 7 Feb 1987
837 Kevin Phillips H v France Parc des Princes, 7 Feb 1987
838 Richie Collins (F) v England Cardiff, 7 Mar 1987
839 Peter Francis P v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1987
840 Mark Jones N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1987
841 Steven Blackmore P v Ireland Cardiff, 4 Apr 1987
842 Anthony Buchanan P v Tonga Palmerston North, 29 May 1987
843 Dai Young P v England Brisbane, 8 Jun 1987
844 Richard Webster F v Australia Rotorua, 18 Jun 1987
845 Rowland Phillips F v USA Cardiff, 7 Nov 1987
846 Jeremy Pugh P v USA Cardiff, 7 Nov 1987
847 Stuart Russell L v USA Cardiff, 7 Nov 1987
848 Tony Clement (FB) v USA Cardiff, 7 Nov 1987
849 Phil May L v England Twickenham, 6 Feb 1988
850 Ian Watkins (H) v England Twickenham, 6 Feb 1988
851 David Bryant F v New Zealand Christchurch, 28 May 1988
852 Tim Fauvel (N8) v New Zealand Christchurch, 28 May 1988
853 Mike Hall (C) v New Zealand Christchurch, 28 May 1988
854 Nigel Davies C v New Zealand Auckland, 11 Jun 1988
855 Jonathan Griffiths SH v New Zealand Auckland, 11 Jun 1988
856 Gary Jones N8 v New Zealand Auckland, 11 Jun 1988
857 Kevin Moseley L v New Zealand Auckland, 11 Jun 1988
858 Jonathan Mason (FB) v New Zealand Auckland, 11 Jun 1988
859 Carwyn Davies W v Samoa Cardiff, 12 Nov 1988
860 Mike Griffiths P v Samoa Cardiff, 12 Nov 1988
861 Wayne Hall H v Samoa Cardiff, 12 Nov 1988
862 John Wakeford L v Samoa Cardiff, 12 Nov 1988
863 Richard Wintle (W) v Samoa Cardiff, 12 Nov 1988
864 Richard Diplock W v Romania Cardiff, 10 Dec 1988
865 Hugh Williams-Jones (P) v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Jan 1989
866 Laurance Delaney P v Ireland Cardiff, 4 Feb 1989
867 Paul Turner (FH) v Ireland Cardiff, 4 Feb 1989
868 David Evans C v France Parc des Princes, 18 Feb 1989
869 Arthur Jones W v England Cardiff, 18 Mar 1989
870 Gareth Llewellyn L v New Zealand Cardiff, 4 Nov 1989
871 Phil Pugh F v New Zealand Cardiff, 4 Nov 1989
872 Andy Allen L v France Cardiff, 20 Jan 1990
873 Allan Bateman C v Scotland Cardiff, 3 Mar 1990
874 Mark Perego F v Scotland Cardiff, 3 Mar 1990
875 Brian Williams P v Scotland Cardiff, 3 Mar 1990
876 Steve Ford W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Mar 1990
877 Alan Edmunds (W) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Mar 1990
878 Paul Arnold L v Namibia Windhoek, 2 Jun 1990
879 Chris Bridges SH v Namibia Windhoek, 2 Jun 1990
880 Paul Knight P v Namibia Windhoek, 2 Jun 1990
881 Glyn Llewellyn L v Namibia Windhoek, 2 Jun 1990
882 Alan Reynolds F v Namibia Windhoek, 2 Jun 1990
883 Stuart Parfitt (C) v Namibia Windhoek, 2 Jun 1990
884 Owain Williams F v Namibia Windhoek, 9 Jun 1990
885 Aled Williams (FH) v Namibia Windhoek, 9 Jun 1990
886 Adrian Davies (FH) v Barbarians Cardiff, 6 Oct 1990
887 Alun Carter F v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1991
888 Glenn George F v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1991
889 Scott Gibbs C v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1991
890 Neil Jenkins FH v England Cardiff, 19 Jan 1991
891 John Davies P v Ireland Cardiff, 16 Feb 1991
892 Emyr Lewis F v Ireland Cardiff, 16 Feb 1991
893 Mark Davis P v Australia Brisbane, 22 Jul 1991
894 Garin Jenkins H v France Cardiff, 4 Sep 1991
895 Luc Evans (FH) v France Cardiff, 4 Sep 1991
896 Ken Waters H v Samoa Cardiff, 6 Oct 1991
897 Mike Rayer (FB) v Samoa Cardiff, 6 Oct 1991
898 Tony Copsey L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1992
899 Stuart Davies N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1992
900 Colin Stephens FH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1992
901 Roger Bidgood C v Scotland Cardiff, 21 Mar 1992
902 Wayne Proctor W v Australia Cardiff, 21 Nov 1992
903 Ricky Evans P v England Cardiff, 6 Feb 1993
904 Nigel Meek H v England Cardiff, 6 Feb 1993
905 Nigel Walker W v Ireland Cardiff, 6 Mar 1993
906 Andrew Lamerton H v France Parc des Princes, 20 Mar 1993
907 Rupert Moon SH v France Parc des Princes, 20 Mar 1993
908 Simon Hill W v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 22 May 1993
909 Lyn Jones F v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 22 May 1993
910 Neil Boobyer (C) v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 22 May 1993
911 Scott Quinnell F v Canada Cardiff, 10 Nov 1993
912 Hemi Taylor F v Portugal Lisbon, 18 May 1994
913 Robin McBryde H v Fiji Suva, 18 Jun 1994
914 Ian Buckett P v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 22 Jun 1994
915 Paul John SH v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 22 Jun 1994
916 Gwilym Wilkins W v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 22 Jun 1994
917 Steve Williams N8 v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 22 Jun 1994
918 Derwyn Jones L v South Africa Cardiff, 26 Nov 1994
919 Mark Taylor C v South Africa Cardiff, 26 Nov 1994
920 Matt Back (FB) v France Parc des Princes, 21 Jan 1995
921 Spencer John P v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Mar 1995
922 Andrew Gibbs F v Ireland Cardiff, 18 Mar 1995
923 Andrew Moore SH v Japan Bloemfontein, 27 May 1995
924 Gareth Thomas W v Japan Bloemfontein, 27 May 1995
925 Stuart Roy (L) v Japan Bloemfontein, 27 May 1995
926 Mark Bennett F v New Zealand Johannesburg, 31 May 1995
927 Jonathan Humphreys H v New Zealand Johannesburg, 31 May 1995
928 Greg Prosser L v New Zealand Johannesburg, 31 May 1995
929 Gareth Jones C v South Africa Johannesburg, 2 Sep 1995
930 Christian Loader P v South Africa Johannesburg, 2 Sep 1995
931 Justin Thomas FB v South Africa Johannesburg, 2 Sep 1995
932 Andy Moore (L) v South Africa Johannesburg, 2 Sep 1995
933 Lyndon Mustoe P v Fiji Cardiff, 11 Nov 1995
934 Craig Quinnell F v Fiji Cardiff, 11 Nov 1995
935 Leigh Davies C v Italy Cardiff, 16 Jan 1996
936 Gwyn Jones F v Italy Cardiff, 16 Jan 1996
937 Andrew Lewis P v Italy Cardiff, 16 Jan 1996
938 Arwel Thomas FH v Italy Cardiff, 16 Jan 1996
939 Matthew Wintle C v Italy Cardiff, 16 Jan 1996
940 Rob Howley SH v England Twickenham, 3 Feb 1996
941 Mike Voyle (L) v Australia Brisbane, 9 Jun 1996
942 Dafydd James (C) v Australia Sydney, 22 Jun 1996
943 Kingsley Jones F v Barbarians Cardiff, 24 Aug 1996
944 Martyn Williams F v Barbarians Cardiff, 24 Aug 1996
945 Barry Williams H v France Cardiff, 25 Sep 1996
946 Colin Charvis (BR) v Australia Cardiff, 1 Dec 1996
947 Dale McIntosh F v South Africa Cardiff, 15 Dec 1996
948 Mark Rowley L v South Africa Cardiff, 15 Dec 1996
949 Nathan Thomas (BR) v South Africa Cardiff, 15 Dec 1996
950 Kevin Morgan FB v USA Wilmington, 5 Jul 1997
951 Chris Anthony (P) v USA Wilmington, 5 Jul 1997
952 Rob Appleyard F v Canada Markham, 19 Jul 1997
953 Steve Moore L v Canada Markham, 19 Jul 1997
954 Lee Jarvis (FH) v Romania Wrexham, 30 Aug 1997
955 Gareth Wyatt FB v Tonga Swansea, 16 Nov 1997
956 Chris Stephens (L) v England Twickenham, 21 Feb 1998
957 Darren Morris P v Zimbabwe Harare, 6 Jun 1998
958 Richard Rees W v Zimbabwe Harare, 6 Jun 1998
959 David Weatherley FB v Zimbabwe Harare, 6 Jun 1998
960 John Funnell (C) v Zimbabwe Harare, 6 Jun 1998
961 Byron Hayward (FB) v Zimbabwe Harare, 6 Jun 1998
962 Chris Wyatt (L) v Zimbabwe Harare, 6 Jun 1998
963 Garan Evans W v South Africa Pretoria, 27 Jun 1998
964 Ian Gough L v South Africa Pretoria, 27 Jun 1998
965 Stephen Jones (FH) v South Africa Pretoria, 27 Jun 1998
966 Geraint Lewis (BR) v South Africa Pretoria, 27 Jun 1998
967 David Llewellyn (SH) v South Africa Pretoria, 27 Jun 1998
968 Darril Williams (W) v South Africa Pretoria, 27 Jun 1998
969 Shane Howarth FB v South Africa Wembley, 14 Nov 1998
970 Ben Evans (P) v South Africa Wembley, 14 Nov 1998
971 Matthew Robinson W v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Feb 1999
972 Peter Rogers P v France Stade de France, 6 Mar 1999
973 Brett Sinkinson F v France Stade de France, 6 Mar 1999
974 Nick Walne (W) v Italy Treviso, 20 Mar 1999
975 Jason Jones-Hughes (C) v Argentina Millennium Stadium, 1 Oct 1999
976 Richard Smith (SH) v France Millennium Stadium, 5 Feb 2000
977 Shane Williams (W) v France Millennium Stadium, 5 Feb 2000
978 Nathan Budgett F v Scotland Millennium Stadium, 18 Mar 2000
979 Matt Cardey FB v Scotland Millennium Stadium, 18 Mar 2000
980 Rhys Williams FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 1 Apr 2000
981 Deiniol Jones L v Samoa Millennium Stadium, 11 Nov 2000
982 Iestyn Thomas P v Samoa Millennium Stadium, 11 Nov 2000
983 James Griffiths (L) v Samoa Millennium Stadium, 11 Nov 2000
984 Mark Jones (W) v England Millennium Stadium, 3 Feb 2001
985 Gareth Cooper SH v Italy Rome, 8 Apr 2001
986 Adrian Durston C v Japan Osaka, 10 Jun 2001
987 Andy Lloyd F v Japan Osaka, 10 Jun 2001
988 Gavin Thomas F v Japan Osaka, 10 Jun 2001
989 Gavin Henson (UB) v Japan Osaka, 10 Jun 2001
990 Steve Jones (H) v Japan Osaka, 10 Jun 2001
991 Jamie Ringer (BR) v Japan Osaka, 10 Jun 2001
992 Jamie Robinson (C) v Japan Osaka, 10 Jun 2001
993 Tom Shanklin W v Japan Tokyo, 17 Jun 2001
994 Dwayne Peel (SH) v Japan Tokyo, 17 Jun 2001
995 Iestyn Harris FH v Argentina Millennium Stadium, 10 Nov 2001
996 Anthony Sullivan W v Argentina Millennium Stadium, 10 Nov 2001
997 Duncan Jones (P) v Australia Millennium Stadium, 25 Nov 2001
998 Craig Morgan W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 3 Feb 2002
999 Andy Marinos (C) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 3 Feb 2002
1000 Michael Owen F v South Africa Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
1001 Martyn Madden (P) v South Africa Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
1002 Richard Parks (F) v South Africa Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
1003 Ryan Powell (SH) v South Africa Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
1004 Robert Sidoli (L) v South Africa Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
1005 Mefin Davies (H) v South Africa Cape Town, 15 Jun 2002
1006 Gethin Jenkins P v Romania Wrexham, 1 Nov 2002
1007 Sonny Parker C v Romania Wrexham, 1 Nov 2002
1008 Dafydd Jones F v Fiji Millennium Stadium, 9 Nov 2002
1009 Vernon Cooper L v Canada Millennium Stadium, 16 Nov 2002
1010 Ceri Sweeney (W) v Italy Rome, 15 Feb 2003
1011 Matthew Watkins (C) v Italy Rome, 15 Feb 2003
1012 Gareth Williams (H) v Italy Rome, 15 Feb 2003
1013 Jonathan Thomas F v Australia Sydney, 14 Jun 2003
1014 Alix Popham (BR) v Australia Sydney, 14 Jun 2003
1015 Rhys Oakley F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 16 Aug 2003
1016 Nicky Robinson FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 16 Aug 2003
1017 Huw Bennett (H) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 16 Aug 2003
1018 Adam Jones (P) v England Millennium Stadium, 23 Aug 2003
1019 Nathan Brew W v Romania Wrexham, 27 Aug 2003
1020 Brent Cockbain L v Romania Wrexham, 27 Aug 2003
1021 Paul James P v Romania Wrexham, 27 Aug 2003
1022 Mike Phillips SH v Romania Wrexham, 27 Aug 2003
1023 James Bater (BR) v Romania Wrexham, 27 Aug 2003
1024 Jon Bryant (C) v Romania Wrexham, 27 Aug 2003
1025 Andy Williams (SH) v Romania Wrexham, 27 Aug 2003
1026 Paul Young (H) v Romania Wrexham, 27 Aug 2003
1027 Hal Luscombe (C) v Scotland Millennium Stadium, 30 Aug 2003
1028 Jason Forster F v Argentina Tucuman, 12 Jun 2004
1029 Ryan Jones N8 v South Africa Millennium Stadium, 6 Nov 2004
1030 Luke Charteris (L) v South Africa Millennium Stadium, 6 Nov 2004
1031 John Yapp (P) v England Millennium Stadium, 5 Feb 2005
1032 Robin Sowden-Taylor (F) v Italy Rome, 12 Feb 2005
1033 Matthew Rees H v USA Hartford, 4 Jun 2005
1034 Ben Broster (P) v USA Hartford, 4 Jun 2005
1035 Richie Pugh (N8) v USA Hartford, 4 Jun 2005
1036 Tal Selley (FB) v USA Hartford, 4 Jun 2005
1037 T.Rhys Thomas (H) v USA Hartford, 4 Jun 2005
1038 Chris Czekaj W v Canada Toronto, 11 Jun 2005
1039 Matt Jones (FH) v Canada Toronto, 11 Jun 2005
1040 Lee Byrne (FB) v New Zealand Millennium Stadium, 5 Nov 2005
1041 Chris Horsman (P) v New Zealand Millennium Stadium, 5 Nov 2005
1042 Adam Jones (L) v England Twickenham, 4 Feb 2006
1043 Gareth Delve (F) v Scotland Millennium Stadium, 12 Feb 2006
1044 Barry Davies (FB) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 26 Feb 2006
1045 Ian Evans L v Argentina Puerto Madryn, 11 Jun 2006
1046 Alun-Wyn Jones F v Argentina Puerto Madryn, 11 Jun 2006
1047 Richard Hibbard (H) v Argentina Puerto Madryn, 11 Jun 2006
1048 James Hook (FH) v Argentina Puerto Madryn, 11 Jun 2006
1049 Rhys M. Thomas (P) v Argentina Buenos Aires, 17 Jun 2006
1050 Gavin Evans (C) v Pacific Is Millennium Stadium, 11 Nov 2006
1051 Aled Brew (W) v Ireland Millennium Stadium, 4 Feb 2007
1052 Ceri Jones (P) v Australia Sydney, 26 May 2007
1053 Scott Morgan (L) v Australia Brisbane, 2 Jun 2007
1054 Will James L v England Twickenham, 4 Aug 2007
1055 Tom James (C) v England Twickenham, 4 Aug 2007
1056 Morgan Stoddart FB v South Africa Millennium Stadium, 24 Nov 2007
1057 Jamie Roberts W v Scotland Millennium Stadium, 9 Feb 2008
1058 Warren Fury (SH) v South Africa Bloemfontein, 7 Jun 2008
1059 Andrew Bishop (C) v South Africa Pretoria, 14 Jun 2008
1060 Leigh Halfpenny W v South Africa Millennium Stadium, 8 Nov 2008
1061 Andy Powell N8 v South Africa Millennium Stadium, 8 Nov 2008
1062 Martin Roberts SH v Canada Millennium Stadium, 14 Nov 2008
1063 Dan Biggar (FH) v Canada Millennium Stadium, 14 Nov 2008
1064 Eifion Lewis-Roberts (P) v Canada Millennium Stadium, 14 Nov 2008
1065 Bradley Davies (W) v Scotland Murrayfield, 8 Feb 2009
1066 Jonathan Davies C v Canada Toronto, 30 May 2009
1067 Dan Evans FB v Canada Toronto, 30 May 2009
1068 Craig Mitchell (P) v Canada Toronto, 30 May 2009
1069 Jonathan Spratt (C) v Canada Toronto, 30 May 2009
1070 Sam Warburton (N8) v USA Chicago, 6 Jun 2009
1071 Dan Lydiate (F) v Argentina Millennium Stadium, 21 Nov 2009
1072 Richie Rees (SH) v England Twickenham, 6 Feb 2010
1073 Rhys Gill (P) v Ireland Croke Park, 13 Mar 2010
1074 Tom Prydie W v Italy Millennium Stadium, 20 Mar 2010
1075 Rob McCusker (F) v South Africa Millennium Stadium, 5 Jun 2010
1076 Tavis Knoyle (C) v New Zealand Dunedin, 19 Jun 2010
1077 Will Harries (W) v New Zealand Hamilton, 26 Jun 2010
1078 George North W v South Africa Millennium Stadium, 13 Nov 2010
1079 Rhys Priestland (FB) v Scotland Murrayfield, 12 Feb 2011
1080 Josh Turnbull (L) v Scotland Murrayfield, 12 Feb 2011
1081 Ryan Bevington P v Barbarians Millennium Stadium, 4 Jun 2011
1082 Taulupe Faletau N8 v Barbarians Millennium Stadium, 4 Jun 2011
1083 Scott Andrews (P) v Barbarians Millennium Stadium, 4 Jun 2011
1084 Lloyd Burns (H) v Barbarians Millennium Stadium, 4 Jun 2011
1085 Scott Williams (C) v Barbarians Millennium Stadium, 4 Jun 2011
1086 Justin Tipuric (F) v Argentina Millennium Stadium, 20 Aug 2011
1087 Lloyd Williams (SH) v Argentina Millennium Stadium, 20 Aug 2011
1088 Ken Owens (H) v Namibia New Plymouth, 26 Sep 2011
1089 Alex Cuthbert (W) v Australia Millennium Stadium, 3 Dec 2011
1090 Aaron Shingler F v Scotland Millennium Stadium, 12 Feb 2012
1091 Lou Reed (L) v Scotland Millennium Stadium, 12 Feb 2012
1092 Rhys Webb (SH) v Italy Millennium Stadium, 10 Mar 2012
1093 Rhodri Jones P v Barbarians Millennium Stadium, 2 Jun 2012
1094 Harry Robinson W v Barbarians Millennium Stadium, 2 Jun 2012
1095 Liam Williams FB v Barbarians Millennium Stadium, 2 Jun 2012
1096 Adam Warren (FH) v Barbarians Millennium Stadium, 2 Jun 2012
1097 Ashley Beck (C) v Australia Brisbane, 9 Jun 2012
1098 Aaron Jarvis P v Argentina Millennium Stadium, 10 Nov 2012
1099 Andrew Coombs L v Ireland Millennium Stadium, 2 Feb 2013
1100 Olly Kohn (L) v Ireland Millennium Stadium, 2 Feb 2013
1101 Dafydd Howells W v Japan Osaka, 8 Jun 2013
1102 James King F v Japan Osaka, 8 Jun 2013
1103 Emyr Phillips H v Japan Osaka, 8 Jun 2013
1104 Owen Williams C v Japan Osaka, 8 Jun 2013
1105 Dan Baker (N8) v Japan Osaka, 8 Jun 2013
1106 Rhys Patchell (FH) v Japan Osaka, 8 Jun 2013
1107 Andries Pretorius (F) v Japan Osaka, 8 Jun 2013
1108 Josh Navidi F v Japan Tokyo, 15 Jun 2013
1109 Scott Baldwin (H) v Japan Tokyo, 15 Jun 2013
1110 Cory Allen C v Argentina Millennium Stadium, 16 Nov 2013
1111 Samson Lee (P) v Argentina Millennium Stadium, 16 Nov 2013
1112 Hallam Amos W v Tonga Millennium Stadium, 22 Nov 2013
1113 Rhodri Williams (SH) v Tonga Millennium Stadium, 22 Nov 2013
1114 Jake Ball (L) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 2014
1115 Gareth Davies (SH) v South Africa Durban, 14 Jun 2014
1116 Matthew Morgan (FB) v South Africa Durban, 14 Jun 2014

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Scores
Results
Fixtures