• Switch Edition
Follow
No. Player Position Debut
1 William Allen Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
2 George Andrews Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
3 W.H. Ash Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
4 Maurice Barlow Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
5 Richard Bell 3Q v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
6 Brab Casement Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
7 Abram Combe Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
8 Henry Cox FB v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
9 Abraham Cronyn 3Q v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
10 William Gaffikin Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
11 Edgar Galbraith Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
12 Richard Galbraith HB v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
13 Francis Hewson Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
14 James McDonald Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
15 Edward McIlwaine HB v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
16 Robert Maginiss Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
17 John Myles HB v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
18 George Stack Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
19 Robert Walkington FB v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
20 Henry Walsh Fwd v England The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
21 David Arnott Fwd v England Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
22 Tim Cuscaden Fwd v England Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
23 William Finlay Fwd v England Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
24 R. Greer Fwd v England Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
25 Edward Hobson 3Q v England Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
26 John Ireland Fwd v England Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
27 Hamilton Moore FB v England Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
28 Ashley Westby Fwd v England Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
29 H. Brown 3Q v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
30 Thomas Brown Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
31 Henry Edwards Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
32 Thomas Gordon HB v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
33 William Hamilton Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
34 Harry Jackson Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
35 Hugh Kelly Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
36 Frederick Kidd 3Q v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
37 Augustus Whitestone HB v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
38 William Wilson Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
39 J. Currell Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 19 Feb 1877
40 James Heron HB v Scotland Belfast, 19 Feb 1877
41 Henry Murray Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 19 Feb 1877
42 Garvett Shaw FB v Scotland Belfast, 19 Feb 1877
43 Edward Croker Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
44 George Fagan HB v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
45 W. Griffiths Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
46 Barney Hughes Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
47 R.N. Matier 3Q v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
48 William Moore Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
49 Frederick Schute Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
50 Arthur Archer Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
51 John Bagot 3Q v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
52 William Cummins Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
53 William Goulding HB v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
54 Thomas Harrison 3Q v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
55 William Neville Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
56 Henry Purdon Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
57 George Scriven Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
58 John Taylor Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
59 James Bristow Fwd v England The Oval, 24 Mar 1879
60 John Cuppaidge Fwd v England The Oval, 24 Mar 1879
61 Jack Keon Fwd v England The Oval, 24 Mar 1879
62 William Pike FB v England The Oval, 24 Mar 1879
63 W.J. Willis 3Q v England The Oval, 24 Mar 1879
64 Arthur Forrest Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
65 W.T. Heron HB v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
66 Meredith Johnston HB v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
67 Francis Kennedy Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
68 Alfred Miller Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
69 William Wallis Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 14 Feb 1880
70 David Browning Fwd v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
71 John Burkitt Fwd v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
72 Alfred MacMullen Fwd v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
73 Jones Morell Fwd v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
74 William Peirce 3Q v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
75 Henry Spunner HB v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
76 Jack Johnston Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 19 Feb 1881
77 Robert McLean FB v Scotland Belfast, 19 Feb 1881
78 Joseph Atkinson 3Q v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
79 Gerrard Bent HB v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
80 Arthur Downing Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
81 William Fletcher 3Q v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
82 Ernest Greene HB v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
83 Frederick Heuston Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
84 John Kennedy Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
85 Ted McCarthy Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
86 Thomas McCarthy 3Q v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
87 Bob Thompson Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 28 Jan 1882
88 Thomas Johnson-Smyth Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
89 Robert Nelson Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
90 Oliver Stokes Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
91 Edward Wolfe 3Q v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
92 John Buchanan Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 18 Feb 1882
93 Robert Morrow 3Q v Scotland Glasgow, 18 Feb 1882
94 Alexander O'Sullivan Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 18 Feb 1882
95 Joseph Pedlow HB v Scotland Glasgow, 18 Feb 1882
96 Stewart Bruce Fwd v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1883
97 Henry King Fwd v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1883
98 Frank Moore Fwd v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1883
99 Rowland Scovell 3Q v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1883
100 Peyton Warren HB v England Manchester, 5 Feb 1883
101 Samuel Collier HB v Scotland Belfast, 17 Feb 1883
102 Henry Brabazon Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
103 William Higgin HB v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
104 Francis Levis Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
105 Daniel Ross 3Q v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
106 William Rutherford Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
107 Alexander Gordon Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 16 Feb 1884
108 Thomas Hobbs Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 16 Feb 1884
109 Walter Kelly Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 16 Feb 1884
110 Lewis McIntosh 3Q v Scotland Edinburgh, 16 Feb 1884
111 Forbes Maguire Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 16 Feb 1884
112 John O'Sullivan FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 16 Feb 1884
113 George Wheeler 3Q v Scotland Edinburgh, 16 Feb 1884
114 William Collis Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
115 Herbert Cook Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
116 John Fitzgerald Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
117 William Hallaran HB v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
118 A.J. Hamilton HB v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
119 Walter Johnston Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
120 Charles Jordan W v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
121 John McDaniel W v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
122 Frederick Moore Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
123 Lambert Moyers Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1884
124 T.C. Allen Fwd v England Manchester, 7 Feb 1885
125 Robert Bradshaw Fwd v England Manchester, 7 Feb 1885
126 Ernie Crawford HB v England Manchester, 7 Feb 1885
127 Thomas Lyle Fwd v England Manchester, 7 Feb 1885
128 Harry Neill Fwd v England Manchester, 7 Feb 1885
129 J.P. Ross 3Q v England Manchester, 7 Feb 1885
130 Thomas Shanahan Fwd v England Manchester, 7 Feb 1885
131 Robert Warren HB v England Manchester, 7 Feb 1885
132 J.A. Thompson Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 21 Feb 1885
133 William Hogg Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 7 Mar 1885
134 D.V. Hunter HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 7 Mar 1885
135 Joseph Chambers Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1886
136 Victor le Fanu Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1886
137 R.H. Massy-Westropp Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1886
138 Maxwell Carpendale 3Q v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1886
139 Robert Herrick HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1886
140 J. McMordie Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1886
141 Francis Miller Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1886
142 J.F. Ross HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1886
143 Frank Stoker Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1886
144 John Waites Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1886
145 John Dick Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
146 John Macauley Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
147 James McLaughlin HB v England Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
148 Robert Montgomery 3Q v England Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
149 Daniel Rambaut 3Q v England Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
150 Robert Stevenson Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
151 Charles Tillie 3Q v England Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
152 Dolway Walkington FB v England Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
153 Edward Walshe Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
154 Malcolm Moore Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 19 Feb 1887
155 W. Davison Fwd v Wales Birkenhead, 12 Mar 1887
156 P.J. O'Connor HB v Wales Birkenhead, 12 Mar 1887
157 Thomas Taggart Fwd v Wales Birkenhead, 12 Mar 1887
158 William Ekin Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1888
159 Robert Mayne Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1888
160 James Moffatt Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1888
161 Ernest Stoker Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1888
162 William Morton Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1888
163 Alfred Walpole 3Q v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1888
164 H.W. Andrews Fwd v NZ Natives Lansdowne Road, 1 Dec 1888
165 Michael Bulger 3Q v NZ Natives Lansdowne Road, 1 Dec 1888
166 Thomas Edwards FB v NZ Natives Lansdowne Road, 1 Dec 1888
167 Edmund Forrest Fwd v NZ Natives Lansdowne Road, 1 Dec 1888
168 Joseph Jameson Fwd v NZ Natives Lansdowne Road, 1 Dec 1888
169 John Lytle Fwd v NZ Natives Lansdowne Road, 1 Dec 1888
170 John O'Conor Fwd v NZ Natives Lansdowne Road, 1 Dec 1888
171 James Stevenson HB v NZ Natives Lansdowne Road, 1 Dec 1888
172 David Woods 3Q v NZ Natives Lansdowne Road, 1 Dec 1888
173 Thomas Donovan Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
174 Luke Holmes FB v Scotland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
175 L.C. Nash Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
176 Thomas Pedlow 3Q v Scotland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
177 Charles Stack Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
178 Robert Yeates 3Q v Scotland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
179 John Cotton Fwd v Wales Swansea, 2 Mar 1889
180 Robert Dunlop 3Q v Wales Swansea, 2 Mar 1889
181 Alaster McDonnell HB v Wales Swansea, 2 Mar 1889
182 Henry Richey Fwd v Wales Swansea, 2 Mar 1889
183 William Davis Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 22 Feb 1890
184 Eddie Doran Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 22 Feb 1890
185 Henry Gifford FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 22 Feb 1890
186 Ralph Johnston 3Q v Scotland Edinburgh, 22 Feb 1890
187 J. Roche Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 22 Feb 1890
188 Hugh Galbraith Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 1 Mar 1890
189 Benjamin Tuke HB v England Blackheath, 15 Mar 1890
190 Sam Lee 3Q v England Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1891
191 Charles Rooke Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1891
192 Edwin Cameron HB v Scotland Belfast, 21 Feb 1891
193 George Collopy Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 21 Feb 1891
194 Edward Frazer Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 21 Feb 1891
195 Robert Stokes Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 21 Feb 1891
196 H.G. Wells 3Q v Scotland Belfast, 21 Feb 1891
197 Thomas Fogarty Fwd v Wales Llanelli, 7 Mar 1891
198 Robert Pedlow HB v Wales Llanelli, 7 Mar 1891
199 William Gardiner 3Q v England Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
200 T.J. Johnston Fwd v England Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
201 Thomas Peel FB v England Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
202 Robert Smith Fwd v England Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
203 Thomas Thornhill HB v England Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
204 Arthur Wallis Fwd v England Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
205 Coo Clinch Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1892
206 Frederick Davies HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1892
207 Michael Egan Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1893
208 Sam Gardiner FB v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1893
209 Robert Johnston Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1893
210 Harry Lindsay Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1893
211 Walter Brown HB v Scotland Belfast, 18 Feb 1893
212 Herbert Forrest Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 18 Feb 1893
213 Lucius Gwynn 3Q v Scotland Belfast, 18 Feb 1893
214 Bryan O'Brien Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 18 Feb 1893
215 Robert Hamilton Fwd v Wales Llanelli, 11 Mar 1893
216 William Sparrow FB v Wales Llanelli, 11 Mar 1893
217 Tom Crean Fwd v England Blackheath, 3 Feb 1894
218 James Lytle Fwd v England Blackheath, 3 Feb 1894
219 George Walmsley Fwd v England Blackheath, 3 Feb 1894
220 Andrew Bond Fwd v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1894
221 Patrick Grant FB v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1894
222 Alfred Brunker Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1895
223 Hugh McCoull Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1895
224 Louis Magee HB v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1895
225 Joseph Magee W v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1895
226 Thomas Stevenson C v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1895
227 G.R. Symes FB v England Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1895
228 John Fulton FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 2 Mar 1895
229 Edward McIlwaine Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 2 Mar 1895
230 A. Montgomery C v Scotland Edinburgh, 2 Mar 1895
231 Jack O'Connor W v Scotland Edinburgh, 2 Mar 1895
232 William O'Sullivan Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 2 Mar 1895
233 Michael Delaney HB v Wales Cardiff, 16 Mar 1895
234 Arthur Gwynn W v Wales Cardiff, 16 Mar 1895
235 Glyn Allen HB v England Leeds, 1 Feb 1896
236 Lawrence Bulger W v England Leeds, 1 Feb 1896
237 Bill Byron Fwd v England Leeds, 1 Feb 1896
238 James Sealy Fwd v England Leeds, 1 Feb 1896
239 George McAllan FB v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 15 Feb 1896
240 John McIlwaine Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897
241 John Ryan Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897
242 Michael Ryan Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897
243 Pierce O'Brien-Butler FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1897
244 J.L. Davis Fwd v England Richmond, 5 Feb 1898
245 James Franks Fwd v England Richmond, 5 Feb 1898
246 Francis Purser W v England Richmond, 5 Feb 1898
247 Frederick Smithwick C v Scotland Belfast, 19 Feb 1898
248 Ainsworth Barr HB v Wales Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
249 Thomas Little Fwd v Wales Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
250 Ned McCarthy Fwd v Wales Limerick, 19 Mar 1898
251 Thomas Ahearne Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899
252 James Allison C v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899
253 William Brown W v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899
254 Ian Davidson W v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899
255 George Harman C v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899
256 Tom McGown Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899
257 Edward Campbell W v Scotland Inverleith, 18 Feb 1899
258 Gerry Doran W v Scotland Inverleith, 18 Feb 1899
259 Newry Meares Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 18 Feb 1899
260 Carl Reid C v Scotland Inverleith, 18 Feb 1899
261 Cecil Moriarty Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 18 Mar 1899
262 Ellie Allen Fwd v England Richmond, 3 Feb 1900
263 John Coffey Fwd v England Richmond, 3 Feb 1900
264 John Ferris SH v England Richmond, 3 Feb 1900
265 Fred Gardiner Fwd v England Richmond, 3 Feb 1900
266 Samuel Irwin Fwd v England Richmond, 3 Feb 1900
267 Percy Nicholson Fwd v England Richmond, 3 Feb 1900
268 Cecil Boyd FB v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1900
269 Bertie Doran C v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1900
270 Thomas Harvey Fwd v Wales Belfast, 17 Mar 1900
271 Arthur Freear W v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1901
272 Patrick Healey Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1901
273 Archibald Heron Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1901
274 Harry Irvine Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Feb 1901
275 Hugh Ferris SH v Wales Swansea, 16 Mar 1901
276 Harry Corley HB v England Leicester, 8 Feb 1902
277 Charles Fitzgerald W v England Leicester, 8 Feb 1902
278 George Hamlet Fwd v England Leicester, 8 Feb 1902
279 Alfred Tedford Fwd v England Leicester, 8 Feb 1902
280 John Pringle Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 22 Feb 1902
281 Henry Anderson W v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1903
282 George Harvey C v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1903
283 Robertson Smyth Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1903
284 David Taylor C v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1903
285 James Wallace Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 28 Feb 1903
286 George Bradshaw W v Wales Cardiff, 14 Mar 1903
287 James Parke C v Wales Cardiff, 14 Mar 1903
288 Fred Kennedy HB v England Blackheath, 13 Feb 1904
289 Campbell Robb W v England Blackheath, 13 Feb 1904
290 Thomas Robinson FH v England Blackheath, 13 Feb 1904
291 Joseph Wallace Fwd v England Blackheath, 13 Feb 1904
292 Ernest Caddell SH v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1904
293 John Moffatt W v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1904
294 Reg Edwards Fwd v Wales Belfast, 12 Mar 1904
295 Hercules Knox Fwd v Wales Belfast, 12 Mar 1904
296 Maurice Landers FB v Wales Belfast, 12 Mar 1904
297 Henry Millar Fwd v Wales Belfast, 12 Mar 1904
298 Harry Thrift W v Wales Belfast, 12 Mar 1904
299 Basil MacLear C v England Cork, 11 Feb 1905
300 Hugh Wilson Fwd v England Cork, 11 Feb 1905
301 Harold Sugars Fwd v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 25 Nov 1905
302 Francis Casement C v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1906
303 Geoffrey Henebrey FB v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1906
304 William Purdon SH v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1906
305 Michael White Fwd v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1906
306 Bertie Gotto C v South Africa Belfast, 24 Nov 1906
307 George McIldowie Fwd v South Africa Belfast, 24 Nov 1906
308 William Cogan Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907
309 R.E. Forbes Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907
310 Thomas Greeves W v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907
311 James Sweeney Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907
312 Charles Thompson FB v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907
313 Frederick Harvey FH v Wales Cardiff, 9 Mar 1907
314 Billy Hinton FB v Wales Cardiff, 9 Mar 1907
315 Charles Adams Fwd v England Richmond, 8 Feb 1908
316 Herbert Aston HB v England Richmond, 8 Feb 1908
317 Gerald Beckett C v England Richmond, 8 Feb 1908
318 Thomas Harpur Fwd v England Richmond, 8 Feb 1908
319 Edward Morphy Fwd v England Richmond, 8 Feb 1908
320 Frank Smartt SH v England Richmond, 8 Feb 1908
321 Tom Smyth Fwd v England Richmond, 8 Feb 1908
322 Bethel Solomons Fwd v England Richmond, 8 Feb 1908
323 Ernest Deane W v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909
324 Michael Garry Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909
325 Godfrey Pinion FH v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909
326 Oliver Piper Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909
327 J.C. Blackham H v Scotland Inverleith, 27 Feb 1909
328 Thomas Halpin Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 27 Feb 1909
329 Richard Magrath W v Scotland Inverleith, 27 Feb 1909
330 Frederick McCormac SH v Wales Swansea, 13 Mar 1909
331 Jack O'Connor SH v France Lansdowne Road, 20 Mar 1909
332 Alexander Foster C v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1910
333 Dickie Lloyd FH v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1910
334 Joseph Quinn W v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1910
335 Harry Read SH v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1910
336 William Riordan Fwd v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1910
337 Alfred Taylor C v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1910
338 Herbert Moore Fwd v Scotland Belfast, 26 Feb 1910
339 Robert Lyle C v Wales Lansdowne Road, 12 Mar 1910
340 Arthur McClinton FH v Wales Lansdowne Road, 12 Mar 1910
341 Cyril O'Callaghan W v Wales Lansdowne Road, 12 Mar 1910
342 William Smyth Fwd v Wales Lansdowne Road, 12 Mar 1910
343 William Beatty P v France Parc des Princes, 28 Mar 1910
344 William Tyrrell Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 28 Mar 1910
345 Samuel Campbell Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1911
346 Michael Heffernan Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1911
347 Alexander Jackson C v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1911
348 Patrick Smyth Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1911
349 Richard Graham Fwd v France Cork, 25 Mar 1911
350 William Edwards Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1912
351 Robert Hemphill Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1912
352 George McConnell Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1912
353 Charles MacIvor W v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1912
354 d'Arcy Patterson Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1912
355 Myley Abraham C v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1912
356 George Killeen Fwd v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1912
357 G.S. Brown P v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1912
358 Robin Wright FB v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1912
359 Robert Burgess Fwd v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 30 Nov 1912
360 John Clune H v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 30 Nov 1912
361 George Holmes C v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 30 Nov 1912
362 John Minch C v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 30 Nov 1912
363 Geoffrey Schute Fwd v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 30 Nov 1912
364 Charles Stuart FB v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 30 Nov 1912
365 Richard Watson W v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 30 Nov 1912
366 James Finlay Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1913
367 Ernest Jeffares Fwd v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1913
368 Patrick Stokes F v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1913
369 Gordon Young FB v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1913
370 Frank Bennett W v Scotland Inverleith, 22 Feb 1913
371 J.W. McConnell FB v Scotland Inverleith, 22 Feb 1913
372 Patrick O'Connell Fwd v Wales Swansea, 8 Mar 1913
373 Stanhope Polden SH v Wales Swansea, 8 Mar 1913
374 Albert Stewart C v Wales Swansea, 8 Mar 1913
375 Andrew Todd FB v Wales Swansea, 8 Mar 1913
376 George Wood W v Wales Swansea, 8 Mar 1913
377 William Collopy H v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1914
378 John Dowse Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1914
379 Jack Parr F v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1914
380 Vincent McNamara SH v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1914
381 Frank Montgomery FB v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1914
382 James Taylor Fwd v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1914
383 Henry Jack FH v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 28 Feb 1914
384 Jasper Brett W v Wales Belfast, 14 Mar 1914
385 Charles Bryant W v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
386 Nick Butler P v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
387 Henry Coulter H v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
388 William Crawford FB v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
389 Robert Crichton L v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
390 William Cullen C v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
391 James Dickson W v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
392 George Doherty F v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
393 Arthur Horan SH v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
394 William Roche N8 v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
395 Thomas Wallace C v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
396 Andy Courtney P v Scotland Inverleith, 28 Feb 1920
397 William Duggan FH v Scotland Inverleith, 28 Feb 1920
398 Basil McFarland W v Scotland Inverleith, 28 Feb 1920
399 James O'Neill SH v Scotland Inverleith, 28 Feb 1920
400 Alfred Price P v Scotland Inverleith, 28 Feb 1920
401 Patrick Roddy C v Scotland Inverleith, 28 Feb 1920
402 Michael Bradley P v Wales Cardiff, 13 Mar 1920
403 Bill Cunningham FH v Wales Cardiff, 13 Mar 1920
404 Norman Potterton N8 v Wales Cardiff, 13 Mar 1920
405 Declan Browne H v France Lansdowne Road, 3 Apr 1920
406 John Smyth F v France Lansdowne Road, 3 Apr 1920
407 George Stephenson C v France Lansdowne Road, 3 Apr 1920
408 John Bermingham P v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1921
409 Henry Cormac W v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1921
410 Denis Cussen W v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1921
411 Charles Hallaran L v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1921
412 Thomas McClelland F v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1921
413 Thomas Mayne SH v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1921
414 Noel Purcell N8 v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1921
415 John Thompson F v Wales Belfast, 12 Mar 1921
416 Cecil Davidson W v France Colombes, 9 Apr 1921
417 Thomas Wallis C v France Colombes, 9 Apr 1921
418 Samuel McVicker L v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922
419 Reuben Owens F v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922
420 Donal Sullivan C v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922
421 Jim Wheeler FH v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922
422 Joseph Clarke SH v Scotland Inverleith, 25 Feb 1922
423 John Egan F v Scotland Inverleith, 25 Feb 1922
424 Ivan Popham L v Scotland Inverleith, 25 Feb 1922
425 Henry Stephenson W v Scotland Inverleith, 25 Feb 1922
426 Joseph Gillespie P v Wales Swansea, 11 Mar 1922
427 Joe Stewart FB v France Lansdowne Road, 8 Apr 1922
428 Dick Collopy P v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1923
429 Dunlop Cunningham L v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1923
430 James Gardiner SH v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1923
431 Robert Gray N8 v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1923
432 William Hall FH v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1923
433 Finlay Jackson C v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1923
434 Robert McClenahan W v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1923
435 Jack Mahony N8 v England Leicester, 10 Feb 1923
436 Peter Dunn L v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1923
437 Jamie Clinch F v Wales Lansdowne Road, 10 Mar 1923
438 Arthur Douglas W v France Colombes, 14 Apr 1923
439 Alfred Atkins W v France Lansdowne Road, 26 Jan 1924
440 William Collis H v France Lansdowne Road, 26 Jan 1924
441 John McDowell FH v France Lansdowne Road, 26 Jan 1924
442 Jim McVicker L v France Lansdowne Road, 26 Jan 1924
443 Ian Stuart L v England Belfast, 9 Feb 1924
444 Frank Hewitt FH v Wales Cardiff, 8 Mar 1924
445 Tom Hewitt W v Wales Cardiff, 8 Mar 1924
446 Norman Brand Fwd v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 1 Nov 1924
447 Alex Spain L v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 1 Nov 1924
448 Mark Sugden SH v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1925
449 George Beamish N8 v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1925
450 William Browne H v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1925
451 Standish Cagney L v Wales Belfast, 14 Mar 1925
452 Eugene Davy FH v Wales Belfast, 14 Mar 1925
453 Robert Flood N8 v Wales Belfast, 14 Mar 1925
454 Terence Millin C v Wales Belfast, 14 Mar 1925
455 Jimmy Farrell F v France Belfast, 23 Jan 1926
456 Rex Hamilton W v France Belfast, 23 Jan 1926
457 Joseph Neill F v France Belfast, 23 Jan 1926
458 Allan Buchanan P v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1926
459 Charles Payne H v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1926
460 Jack Gage W v Scotland Murrayfield, 27 Feb 1926
461 Charles Hanrahan N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 27 Feb 1926
462 Maurice Atkinson C v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1927
463 Jim Ganly W v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1927
464 Paul Murray SH v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1927
465 Norman Ross N8 v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1927
466 Hugh McVicker L v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1927
467 Theodore Pike P v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1927
468 Joxer Arigho W v France Belfast, 28 Jan 1928
469 Thomas Bramwell H v France Belfast, 28 Jan 1928
470 Reginald Odbert C v France Belfast, 28 Jan 1928
471 Rowland Byers W v Scotland Murrayfield, 25 Feb 1928
472 Jerome Mullane F v Wales Cardiff, 10 Mar 1928
473 Mike Dunne L v France Colombes, 31 Dec 1928
474 Hugh Browne H v England Twickenham, 9 Feb 1929
475 John Synge F v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 23 Feb 1929
476 Morgan Crowe C v Wales Belfast, 9 Mar 1929
477 Mark Deering L v Wales Belfast, 9 Mar 1929
478 Claude Carroll L v France Belfast, 25 Jan 1930
479 Ted Hunt FB v France Belfast, 25 Jan 1930
480 William McCormick N8 v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1930
481 Noel Murphy F v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1930
482 Henry O'Neill P v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1930
483 Frederick Williamson FB v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1930
484 Ter Casey H v Scotland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1930
485 Major Egan FB v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1931
486 Edward Lightfoot W v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1931
487 Jack Russell L v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1931
488 Jack Siggins N8 v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1931
489 Hal Withers N8 v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1931
490 Laurence McMahon C v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931
491 Victor Pike H v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931
492 John Entrican FB v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 28 Feb 1931
493 Dermot Morris FB v Wales Belfast, 14 Mar 1931
494 William Ross F v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932
495 Michael Sheehan SH v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932
496 Shaun Waide W v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932
497 Ernest Ridgeway FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 27 Feb 1932
498 Robin Pratt FB v England Twickenham, 11 Feb 1933
499 Bobby Barnes C v Wales Belfast, 11 Mar 1933
500 Charles Beamish P v Wales Belfast, 11 Mar 1933
501 Paddy Coote C v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 1 Apr 1933
502 Joseph O'Connor W v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 1 Apr 1933
503 Mebs Bardon F v England Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1934
504 Bob Graves H v England Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1934
505 George Morgan SH v England Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1934
506 James Reardon C v England Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1934
507 Sam Walker P v England Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1934
508 Ham Lambert C v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1934
509 David Lane W v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1934
510 John Reid FH v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1934
511 Aidan Bailey C v Wales Swansea, 10 Mar 1934
512 Daniel Langan FB v Wales Swansea, 10 Mar 1934
513 Noel McGrath P v Wales Swansea, 10 Mar 1934
514 John Megaw N8 v Wales Swansea, 10 Mar 1934
515 Philip Crowe C v England Twickenham, 9 Feb 1935
516 Seamus Deering L v England Twickenham, 9 Feb 1935
517 Patrick Lawlor F v England Twickenham, 9 Feb 1935
518 Herbert Sayers F v England Twickenham, 9 Feb 1935
519 Victor Hewitt FH v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 23 Feb 1935
520 Jack Doyle W v Wales Belfast, 9 Mar 1935
521 Vesey Boyle W v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 7 Dec 1935
522 Thomas Dunn P v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 7 Dec 1935
523 George Malcolmson C v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 7 Dec 1935
524 Clive Wallis P v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 7 Dec 1935
525 Bob Alexander F v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1936
526 Fred Moran W v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1936
527 Thomas Corken H v England Twickenham, 13 Feb 1937
528 George Cromey FH v England Twickenham, 13 Feb 1937
529 Blair Mayne L v Wales Belfast, 3 Apr 1937
530 Charles Reidy P v Wales Belfast, 3 Apr 1937
531 Ted Ryan P v Wales Belfast, 3 Apr 1937
532 Maurice Daly W v England Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1938
533 John Irwin N8 v England Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1938
534 Victor Lyttle W v England Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1938
535 David O'Loughlin P v England Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1938
536 Ronald Craig FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1938
537 Hector Kennedy P v Scotland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1938
538 Donough Tierney L v Scotland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1938
539 Harry McKibbin C v Wales Swansea, 12 Mar 1938
540 Desmond Torrens C v Wales Swansea, 12 Mar 1938
541 Con Murphy FB v England Twickenham, 11 Feb 1939
542 James Ryan P v England Twickenham, 11 Feb 1939
543 Charles Teehan P v England Twickenham, 11 Feb 1939
544 Thomas Headon P v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1939
545 Robert Agar N8 v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
546 Colm Callan L v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
547 Raymond Carroll SH v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
548 John Daly P v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
549 John Harper C v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
550 Donal Hingerty F v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
551 Ernie Keeffe L v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
552 Jackie Kyle FH v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
553 Bill McKay F v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
554 Barney Mullan W v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
555 Karl Mullen H v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
556 Matthew Neely P v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
557 Brendan Quinn W v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
558 Kevin Quinn C v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1947
559 Jack Monteith C v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1947
560 Bertie O'Hanlon W v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1947
561 Ernest Strathdee SH v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1947
562 Dudley Higgins FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1947
563 Mick Lane C v Wales Swansea, 29 Mar 1947
564 Jimmy Corcoran P v Australia Lansdowne Road, 6 Dec 1947
565 Albert McConnell P v Australia Lansdowne Road, 6 Dec 1947
566 Desmond McCourt N8 v Australia Lansdowne Road, 6 Dec 1947
567 William McKee W v Australia Lansdowne Road, 6 Dec 1947
568 Jimmy Nelson L v Australia Lansdowne Road, 6 Dec 1947
569 Kevin O'Flanagan W v Australia Lansdowne Road, 6 Dec 1947
570 Paddy Reid C v Australia Lansdowne Road, 6 Dec 1947
571 Richard Wilkinson L v Australia Lansdowne Road, 6 Dec 1947
572 Jim McCarthy F v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1948
573 Hugh de Lacy SH v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1948
574 John Mattsson FB v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1948
575 Des O'Brien N8 v England Twickenham, 14 Feb 1948
576 Michael O'Flanagan C v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 28 Feb 1948
577 Tom Clifford P v France Lansdowne Road, 29 Jan 1949
578 Thomas Cullen SH v France Lansdowne Road, 29 Jan 1949
579 Tom Gavin C v France Lansdowne Road, 29 Jan 1949
580 George Norton FB v France Lansdowne Road, 29 Jan 1949
581 Leslie Griffin P v Scotland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1949
582 Noel Henderson C v Scotland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1949
583 John Burges SH v France Colombes, 28 Jan 1950
584 Arthur Curtis F v France Colombes, 28 Jan 1950
585 Des McKibbin P v France Colombes, 28 Jan 1950
586 Louis Crowe W v England Twickenham, 11 Feb 1950
587 George Phipps C v England Twickenham, 11 Feb 1950
588 John Blayney C v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1950
589 Jacko Molony L v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1950
590 Hex Uprichard C v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1950
591 Richard Chambers C v France Lansdowne Road, 27 Jan 1951
592 Cornelius Griffin W v France Lansdowne Road, 27 Jan 1951
593 John O'Meara SH v France Lansdowne Road, 27 Jan 1951
594 John Smith P v France Lansdowne Road, 27 Jan 1951
595 William Millar W v England Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1951
596 James Brady L v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1951
597 Patrick Lawlor L v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1951
598 Angus McMorrow FB v Wales Cardiff, 10 Mar 1951
599 Antony Browne C v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 8 Dec 1951
600 Gerry Murphy FB v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 8 Dec 1951
601 Robin Thompson L v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 8 Dec 1951
602 John Notley FB v France Colombes, 26 Jan 1952
603 Mick Dargan F v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 23 Feb 1952
604 Archie O'Leary L v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 23 Feb 1952
605 Niall Bailey W v England Twickenham, 29 Mar 1952
606 Michael Hillary W v England Twickenham, 29 Mar 1952
607 Patrick Kavanagh F v England Twickenham, 29 Mar 1952
608 William O'Neill P v England Twickenham, 29 Mar 1952
609 Robin Roe H v England Twickenham, 29 Mar 1952
610 Fuzzy Anderson P v France Belfast, 24 Jan 1953
611 Ewart Bell F v France Belfast, 24 Jan 1953
612 Robin Gregg FB v France Belfast, 24 Jan 1953
613 James Kavanagh N8 v France Belfast, 24 Jan 1953
614 Maurice Mortell W v France Belfast, 24 Jan 1953
615 Tom Reid L v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1953
616 Seamus Byrne W v Scotland Murrayfield, 28 Feb 1953
617 Cecil Pedlow C v Wales Swansea, 14 Mar 1953
618 Gerard Reidy F v Wales Swansea, 14 Mar 1953
619 Joseph Gaston W v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 9 Jan 1954
620 William Hewitt FH v England Twickenham, 13 Feb 1954
621 James Murphy-O'Connor N8 v England Twickenham, 13 Feb 1954
622 Gordon Wood P v England Twickenham, 13 Feb 1954
623 Robin Godfrey C v Scotland Belfast, 27 Feb 1954
624 Seamus Kelly FH v Scotland Belfast, 27 Feb 1954
625 Patrick Berkery FB v Wales Lansdowne Road, 13 Mar 1954
626 Herbert McCracken SH v Wales Lansdowne Road, 13 Mar 1954
627 Marney Cunningham F v France Lansdowne Road, 22 Jan 1955
628 William O'Connell L v France Lansdowne Road, 22 Jan 1955
629 Patrick O'Donoghue P v France Lansdowne Road, 22 Jan 1955
630 Tony O'Reilly C v France Lansdowne Road, 22 Jan 1955
631 William Tector FB v France Lansdowne Road, 22 Jan 1955
632 Mick Madden L v England Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1955
633 Richard Roche W v England Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1955
634 Sean McDermott SH v Scotland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1955
635 David MacSweeney F v Scotland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1955
636 George Ross N8 v Wales Cardiff, 12 Mar 1955
637 Cecil Fagan P v France Colombes, 28 Jan 1956
638 Adrian Kennedy N8 v France Colombes, 28 Jan 1956
639 Jimmy McKelvey FB v France Colombes, 28 Jan 1956
640 Andy Mulligan SH v France Colombes, 28 Jan 1956
641 Sean Quinlan W v France Colombes, 28 Jan 1956
642 James Ritchie F v France Colombes, 28 Jan 1956
643 Noel Feddis F v England Twickenham, 11 Feb 1956
644 Brendan Guerin L v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1956
645 Charles Lydon F v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1956
646 Leo Lynch L v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1956
647 Timothy McGrath N8 v Wales Lansdowne Road, 10 Mar 1956
648 Niall Brophy W v France Lansdowne Road, 26 Jan 1957
649 Hubert O'Connor F v France Lansdowne Road, 26 Jan 1957
650 Tony O'Sullivan N8 v France Lansdowne Road, 26 Jan 1957
651 James Brennan P v Scotland Murrayfield, 23 Feb 1957
652 Ronnie Dawson H v Australia Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1958
653 James Donaldson F v Australia Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1958
654 Dave Hewitt C v Australia Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1958
655 Bill Mulcahy L v Australia Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1958
656 Noel Murphy F v Australia Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1958
657 James Stevenson L v Australia Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1958
658 Michael English FH v Wales Lansdowne Road, 15 Mar 1958
659 Eric Brown F v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1958
660 Dion Glass C v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1958
661 Syd Millar P v France Colombes, 19 Apr 1958
662 Gerry Culliton L v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1959
663 John Dooley C v England Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1959
664 Kevin Flynn C v France Lansdowne Road, 18 Apr 1959
665 Walter Bornemann W v England Twickenham, 13 Feb 1960
666 Tom Kiernan FB v England Twickenham, 13 Feb 1960
667 Barton McCallan H v England Twickenham, 13 Feb 1960
668 Jerry Walsh C v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1960
669 Locky Butler H v Wales Lansdowne Road, 12 Mar 1960
670 Paddy Costello L v France Colombes, 9 Apr 1960
671 William Armstrong FH v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 17 Dec 1960
672 Ronald McCarten W v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1961
673 Jonathan Moffett SH v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1961
674 Ian Dick L v Wales Cardiff, 11 Mar 1961
675 Thomas Nesdale F v France Lansdowne Road, 15 Apr 1961
676 Dennis Scott F v France Lansdowne Road, 15 Apr 1961
677 Kenneth Houston C v South Africa Cape Town, 13 May 1961
678 Jimmy Dick H v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1962
679 Francis Gilpin FH v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1962
680 Michael Hipwell N8 v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1962
681 Ray Hunter C v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1962
682 Laurence l'Estrange W v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1962
683 Willie-John McBride L v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1962
684 Ray McLoughlin P v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1962
685 John Quirke SH v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1962
686 Patrick Turley F v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1962
687 Gerald Hardy FH v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1962
688 Noel Byrne W v France Colombes, 14 Apr 1962
689 James Kelly SH v France Colombes, 14 Apr 1962
690 Patrick Dwyer P v Wales Lansdowne Road, 17 Nov 1962
691 Matthew Kiely F v Wales Lansdowne Road, 17 Nov 1962
692 Michael O'Callaghan P v Wales Lansdowne Road, 17 Nov 1962
693 Patrick Casey W v France Lansdowne Road, 26 Jan 1963
694 John Murray FH v France Lansdowne Road, 26 Jan 1963
695 Eamonn McGuire F v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1963
696 Brian Marshall FB v England Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1963
697 Alan Duggan W v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 7 Dec 1963
698 John Fortune W v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 7 Dec 1963
699 Mike Gibson FH v England Twickenham, 8 Feb 1964
700 Fergus Keogh FB v Wales Lansdowne Road, 7 Mar 1964
701 Paddy Lane H v Wales Lansdowne Road, 7 Mar 1964
702 Mick Leahy L v Wales Lansdowne Road, 7 Mar 1964
703 Al Moroney P v Wales Lansdowne Road, 7 Mar 1964
704 Mick Doyle F v France Lansdowne Road, 23 Jan 1965
705 Ken Kennedy H v France Lansdowne Road, 23 Jan 1965
706 Ronnie Lamont N8 v France Lansdowne Road, 23 Jan 1965
707 Sean MacHale P v France Lansdowne Road, 23 Jan 1965
708 Roger Young SH v France Lansdowne Road, 23 Jan 1965
709 Paddy McGrath W v England Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1965
710 Henry Wall N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 27 Feb 1965
711 Mick Molloy L v France Colombes, 29 Jan 1966
712 Barry Bresnihan C v England Twickenham, 12 Feb 1966
713 Aidan Brady H v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 26 Feb 1966
714 Oliver Waldron L v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 26 Feb 1966
715 Ken Goodall N8 v Australia Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1967
716 Philo O'Callaghan P v Australia Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1967
717 Harold Rea C v Australia Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1967
718 Brendan Sherry SH v Australia Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1967
719 Robert Scott W v England Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967
720 Sam Hutton P v Scotland Murrayfield, 25 Feb 1967
721 Terry Moore N8 v Australia Sydney, 13 May 1967
722 Billy McCombe FH v France Colombes, 27 Jan 1968
723 Brian O'Brien C v France Colombes, 27 Jan 1968
724 Thomas Doyle F v England Twickenham, 10 Feb 1968
725 Laurence Hunter C v Wales Lansdowne Road, 9 Mar 1968
726 John Moroney W v Wales Lansdowne Road, 9 Mar 1968
727 Jim Tydings W v Australia Lansdowne Road, 26 Oct 1968
728 James Davidson F v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1969
729 Barry McGann FH v France Lansdowne Road, 25 Jan 1969
730 Colin Grimshaw (SH) v England Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969
731 William Brown W v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 10 Jan 1970
732 Eric Campbell L v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 10 Jan 1970
733 Fergus Slattery F v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 10 Jan 1970
734 Edwin Grant W v France Lansdowne Road, 30 Jan 1971
735 Denis Hickie N8 v France Lansdowne Road, 30 Jan 1971
736 Sean Lynch P v France Lansdowne Road, 30 Jan 1971
737 Barry O'Driscoll (FB) v France Lansdowne Road, 30 Jan 1971
738 Con Feighery L v France Colombes, 29 Jan 1972
739 Tom Grace W v France Colombes, 29 Jan 1972
740 Stewart McKinney F v France Colombes, 29 Jan 1972
741 Arthur McMaster W v France Colombes, 29 Jan 1972
742 John Moloney SH v France Colombes, 29 Jan 1972
743 Kevin Mays L v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 20 Jan 1973
744 James Buckley F v England Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1973
745 Dick Milliken C v England Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1973
746 Anthony Ensor FB v Wales Cardiff, 10 Mar 1973
747 Roger Clegg P v France Lansdowne Road, 14 Apr 1973
748 Seamus Dennison W v France Lansdowne Road, 14 Apr 1973
749 Michael Quinn FH v France Lansdowne Road, 14 Apr 1973
750 Vincent Becker W v France Parc des Princes, 19 Jan 1974
751 Moss Keane L v France Parc des Princes, 19 Jan 1974
752 Patrick Agnew (P) v France Parc des Princes, 19 Jan 1974
753 Shay Deering F v Wales Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1974
754 Patrick Lavery W v Wales Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1974
755 Alan Doherty (C) v Pres XV Lansdowne Road, 7 Sep 1974
756 James Crowe C v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 23 Nov 1974
757 Pat Parfrey W v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 23 Nov 1974
758 Willie Duggan N8 v England Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1975
759 Pa Whelan H v England Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1975
760 Michael Sherry F v France Lansdowne Road, 1 Mar 1975
761 Ollie Campbell FH v Australia Lansdowne Road, 17 Jan 1976
762 John Cantrell H v Australia Lansdowne Road, 17 Jan 1976
763 Ian McIlrath C v Australia Lansdowne Road, 17 Jan 1976
764 Phelim McLoughlin P v Australia Lansdowne Road, 17 Jan 1976
765 John Robbie SH v Australia Lansdowne Road, 17 Jan 1976
766 Brendan Foley L v France Parc des Princes, 7 Feb 1976
767 Phil Orr P v France Parc des Princes, 7 Feb 1976
768 Donal Canniffe SH v Wales Lansdowne Road, 21 Feb 1976
769 Ronald Hakin L v Wales Lansdowne Road, 21 Feb 1976
770 Lawrence Moloney (FB) v Wales Lansdowne Road, 21 Feb 1976
771 Stephen Blake-Knox W v England Twickenham, 6 Mar 1976
772 Joseph Brady C v England Twickenham, 6 Mar 1976
773 Harold Steele N8 v England Twickenham, 6 Mar 1976
774 Christopher McKibbin (C) v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 20 Mar 1976
775 Jimmy Bowen W v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1977
776 Thomas Feighery P v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1977
777 Robbie McGrath SH v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1977
778 Alistair McKibbin C v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1977
779 Frank Wilson FB v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1977
780 Ned Byrne P v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Feb 1977
781 Charles Murtagh L v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Feb 1977
782 Raymond Finn C v France Lansdowne Road, 19 Mar 1977
783 Freddie McLennan W v France Lansdowne Road, 19 Mar 1977
784 Mick Fitzpatrick P v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1978
785 Paul McNaughton C v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1978
786 John O'Driscoll F v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1978
787 Donal Spring L v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1978
788 Tony Ward FH v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1978
789 Terry Kennedy W v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 4 Nov 1978
790 Colin Patterson SH v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 4 Nov 1978
791 Michael Gibson N8 v France Lansdowne Road, 20 Jan 1979
792 Ginger McLoughlin P v France Lansdowne Road, 20 Jan 1979
793 Dick Spring FB v France Lansdowne Road, 20 Jan 1979
794 Colm Tucker F v France Lansdowne Road, 20 Jan 1979
795 Moss Finn W v England Lansdowne Road, 17 Feb 1979
796 Ron Elliott FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 3 Mar 1979
797 Ciaran Fitzgerald H v Australia Brisbane, 3 Jun 1979
798 Rodney O'Donnell FB v Australia Brisbane, 3 Jun 1979
799 Frank Ennis (FB) v Australia Brisbane, 3 Jun 1979
800 James Glennon L v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1980
801 Kevin O'Brien FB v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1980
802 Ian Burns (FH) v England Twickenham, 19 Jan 1980
803 David Irwin C v France Parc des Princes, 1 Mar 1980
804 Hugo MacNeill FB v France Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1981
805 Francis Quinn W v France Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1981
806 Kenneth Hooks W v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1981
807 Paul Dean FH v South Africa Cape Town, 30 May 1981
808 Jerry Holland L v South Africa Cape Town, 30 May 1981
809 John Murphy FB v South Africa Cape Town, 30 May 1981
810 John Hewitt (C) v South Africa Cape Town, 30 May 1981
811 Donal Lenihan L v Australia Lansdowne Road, 21 Nov 1981
812 Trevor Ringland W v Australia Lansdowne Road, 21 Nov 1981
813 Michael Kiernan (C) v Wales Lansdowne Road, 23 Jan 1982
814 Keith Crossan W v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 20 Feb 1982
815 Ronan Kearney F v France Parc des Princes, 20 Mar 1982
816 Rory Moroney C v France Parc des Princes, 21 Jan 1984
817 William Duncan F v Wales Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1984
818 JJ McCoy P v Wales Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1984
819 Harry Harbison (H) v Wales Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1984
820 Tony Doyle SH v England Twickenham, 18 Feb 1984
821 Des Fitzgerald P v England Twickenham, 18 Feb 1984
822 Derek McGrath F v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1984
823 Hugh Condon (FH) v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1984
824 Willie Anderson L v Australia Lansdowne Road, 10 Nov 1984
825 Michael Bradley SH v Australia Lansdowne Road, 10 Nov 1984
826 Philip Matthews F v Australia Lansdowne Road, 10 Nov 1984
827 Brendan Mullin C v Australia Lansdowne Road, 10 Nov 1984
828 William Sexton F v Australia Lansdowne Road, 10 Nov 1984
829 Nigel Carr F v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 1985
830 Brian Spillane N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 1985
831 Brian McCall (L) v France Lansdowne Road, 2 Mar 1985
832 Robert Morrow F v France Parc des Princes, 1 Feb 1986
833 Paul Kennedy P v Wales Lansdowne Road, 15 Feb 1986
834 Ralph Keyes FH v England Twickenham, 1 Mar 1986
835 Terry Kingston H v Wales Wellington, 25 May 1987
836 Paul Collins F v Canada Dunedin, 30 May 1987
837 John McDonald H v Canada Dunedin, 30 May 1987
838 Neil Francis N8 v Tonga Brisbane, 3 Jun 1987
839 Job Langbroek P v Tonga Brisbane, 3 Jun 1987
840 Phil Danaher FB v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 16 Jan 1988
841 John Fitzgerald P v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 16 Jan 1988
842 Don Whittle F v France Parc des Princes, 20 Feb 1988
843 Tom Clancy P v Wales Lansdowne Road, 5 Mar 1988
844 Denis McBride F v Wales Lansdowne Road, 5 Mar 1988
845 Michael Moylett L v England Twickenham, 19 Mar 1988
846 Fergus Aherne SH v England Lansdowne Road, 23 Apr 1988
847 Vince Cunningham C v England Lansdowne Road, 23 Apr 1988
848 John Sexton W v England Lansdowne Road, 23 Apr 1988
849 Steve Smith H v England Lansdowne Road, 23 Apr 1988
850 Noel Mannion N8 v Samoa Lansdowne Road, 29 Oct 1988
851 Pat O'Hara (F) v Samoa Lansdowne Road, 29 Oct 1988
852 Fergus Dunlea FB v Wales Cardiff, 4 Feb 1989
853 Paul Haycock W v England Lansdowne Road, 18 Feb 1989
854 Nick Popplewell P v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1989
855 Philip Rainey FB v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1989
856 Brian Smith FH v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1989
857 Gary Halpin P v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1990
858 Kenny Murphy FB v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1990
859 Peter Russell FH v England Twickenham, 20 Jan 1990
860 Paddy Johns L v Argentina Lansdowne Road, 27 Oct 1990
861 Philip Lawlor N8 v Argentina Lansdowne Road, 27 Oct 1990
862 Alain Rolland SH v Argentina Lansdowne Road, 27 Oct 1990
863 Mick Galwey L v France Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1991
864 Simon Geoghegan W v France Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1991
865 Gordon Hamilton F v France Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1991
866 Brian Rigney L v France Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1991
867 Brian Robinson N8 v France Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1991
868 Rob Saunders SH v France Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1991
869 Jack Clarke W v Wales Cardiff, 16 Feb 1991
870 David Curtis C v Wales Cardiff, 16 Feb 1991
871 Jim Staples FB v Wales Cardiff, 16 Feb 1991
872 Richard Wallace (W) v Namibia Windhoek, 20 Jul 1991
873 Nicky Barry (FH) v Namibia Windhoek, 27 Jul 1991
874 Michael Fitzgibbon F v Wales Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1992
875 Paul Hogan F v France Parc des Princes, 21 Mar 1992
876 Derek McAleese FH v France Parc des Princes, 21 Mar 1992
877 Ronald Carey W v New Zealand Dunedin, 30 May 1992
878 Neville Furlong W v New Zealand Dunedin, 30 May 1992
879 Kelvin Leahy F v New Zealand Dunedin, 30 May 1992
880 Paul McCarthy P v New Zealand Dunedin, 30 May 1992
881 Mark McCall (C) v New Zealand Dunedin, 30 May 1992
882 Paddy Kenny (F) v New Zealand Wellington, 6 Jun 1992
883 John Murphy H v Australia Lansdowne Road, 31 Oct 1992
884 Richard Costello L v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Jan 1993
885 Niall Malone FH v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Jan 1993
886 Colin Wilkinson FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Jan 1993
887 Ciaran Clarke FB v France Lansdowne Road, 20 Feb 1993
888 Peter Clohessy P v France Lansdowne Road, 20 Feb 1993
889 Brian Glennon (C) v France Lansdowne Road, 20 Feb 1993
890 Eric Elwood FH v Wales Cardiff, 6 Mar 1993
891 Conor O'Shea FB v Romania Lansdowne Road, 13 Nov 1993
892 Ken O'Connell N8 v France Parc des Princes, 15 Jan 1994
893 Maurice Field C v England Twickenham, 19 Feb 1994
894 Jonathan Bell C v Australia Brisbane, 5 Jun 1994
895 David Corkery F v Australia Brisbane, 5 Jun 1994
896 Keith Wood H v Australia Brisbane, 5 Jun 1994
897 Niall Woods W v Australia Brisbane, 5 Jun 1994
898 Gabriel Fulcher L v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 1994
899 Alan McGowan FH v USA Lansdowne Road, 5 Nov 1994
900 Paul Burke FH v England Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1995
901 Anthony Foley F v England Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1995
902 Niall Hogan SH v England Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1995
903 Ben Cronin N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1995
904 Eddie Halvey F v France Lansdowne Road, 4 Mar 1995
905 Davy Tweed L v France Lansdowne Road, 4 Mar 1995
906 David O'Mahony SH v Italy Treviso, 6 May 1995
907 Darragh O'Mahony W v Italy Treviso, 6 May 1995
908 Paul Wallace P v Japan Bloemfontein, 31 May 1995
909 Jeremy Davidson F v Fiji Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1995
910 Chris Saverimutto SH v Fiji Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1995
911 Allen Clarke (H) v Fiji Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1995
912 Henry Hurley (P) v Fiji Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1995
913 Sean McCahill (C) v Fiji Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1995
914 Victor Costello F v USA Atlanta, 6 Jan 1996
915 Kurt McQuilkin C v USA Atlanta, 6 Jan 1996
916 David Humphreys FH v France Parc des Princes, 17 Feb 1996
917 Simon Mason FB v Wales Lansdowne Road, 2 Mar 1996
918 Rob Henderson C v Samoa Lansdowne Road, 12 Nov 1996
919 James Topping W v Samoa Lansdowne Road, 12 Nov 1996
920 Dominic Crotty W v Australia Lansdowne Road, 23 Nov 1996
921 Stephen McIvor SH v Australia Lansdowne Road, 23 Nov 1996
922 Eric Miller F v Italy Lansdowne Road, 4 Jan 1997
923 Paul Flavin (P) v France Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1997
924 Denis Hickie W v Wales Cardiff, 1 Feb 1997
925 Ross Nesdale H v Wales Cardiff, 1 Feb 1997
926 Brian O'Meara (SH) v England Lansdowne Road, 15 Feb 1997
927 Kieron Dawson F v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 15 Nov 1997
928 Conor McGuinness SH v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 15 Nov 1997
929 John McWeeney W v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 15 Nov 1997
930 Kevin Nowlan FB v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 15 Nov 1997
931 Malcolm O'Kelly L v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 15 Nov 1997
932 David Erskine (F) v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 15 Nov 1997
933 Kevin Maggs (C) v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 15 Nov 1997
934 Reggie Corrigan (P) v Canada Lansdowne Road, 30 Nov 1997
935 Dylan O'Grady F v Italy Bologna, 20 Dec 1997
936 Andy Ward F v France Stade de France, 7 Mar 1998
937 Killian Keane (C) v England Twickenham, 4 Apr 1998
938 Justin Bishop W v South Africa Bloemfontein, 13 Jun 1998
939 Justin Fitzpatrick P v South Africa Bloemfontein, 13 Jun 1998
940 Dion O'Cuinneagain F v South Africa Bloemfontein, 13 Jun 1998
941 Trevor Brennan (F) v South Africa Bloemfontein, 13 Jun 1998
942 Pat Duignan C v Georgia Lansdowne Road, 14 Nov 1998
943 Girvan Dempsey (FB) v Georgia Lansdowne Road, 14 Nov 1998
944 Cieran Scally (SH) v Georgia Lansdowne Road, 14 Nov 1998
945 Matt Mostyn W v Australia Brisbane, 12 Jun 1999
946 Brian O'Driscoll C v Australia Brisbane, 12 Jun 1999
947 Tom Tierney SH v Australia Brisbane, 12 Jun 1999
948 Mike Mullins (C) v Argentina Lansdowne Road, 28 Aug 1999
949 Bob Casey (L) v Australia Lansdowne Road, 10 Oct 1999
950 Gordon D'Arcy (C) v Romania Lansdowne Road, 15 Oct 1999
951 Angus McKeen (P) v Romania Lansdowne Road, 15 Oct 1999
952 Alan Quinlan (BR) v Romania Lansdowne Road, 15 Oct 1999
953 Simon Easterby F v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 19 Feb 2000
954 John Hayes P v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 19 Feb 2000
955 Shane Horgan W v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 19 Feb 2000
956 Ronan O'Gara FH v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 19 Feb 2000
957 Peter Stringer SH v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 19 Feb 2000
958 Peter McKenna FB v Argentina Buenos Aires, 3 Jun 2000
959 David Wallace N8 v Argentina Buenos Aires, 3 Jun 2000
960 Guy Easterby SH v USA Manchester, 10 Jun 2000
961 Tyrone Howe W v USA Manchester, 10 Jun 2000
962 Geordan Murphy FB v USA Manchester, 10 Jun 2000
963 Marcus Horan (P) v USA Manchester, 10 Jun 2000
964 Frank Sheahan (H) v USA Manchester, 10 Jun 2000
965 Gary Longwell (L) v Japan Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2000
966 Emmet Byrne (P) v Italy Rome, 3 Feb 2001
967 Shane Byrne (H) v Romania Bucharest, 2 Jun 2001
968 Mick O'Driscoll (L) v Romania Bucharest, 2 Jun 2001
969 Jeremy Staunton FB v Samoa Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2001
970 Paul O'Connell L v Wales Lansdowne Road, 3 Feb 2002
971 Keith Gleeson (F) v Wales Lansdowne Road, 3 Feb 2002
972 John Kelly W v Italy Lansdowne Road, 23 Mar 2002
973 Leo Cullen (L) v New Zealand Auckland, 22 Jun 2002
974 Donncha O'Callaghan (L) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 22 Mar 2003
975 Mark McHugh FB v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 14 Jun 2003
976 Simon Best (P) v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 14 Jun 2003
977 Anthony Horgan W v Samoa Apia, 20 Jun 2003
978 Aidan McCullen F v Samoa Apia, 20 Jun 2003
979 Paul Shields (H) v Samoa Apia, 20 Jun 2003
980 Gavin Duffy (FB) v South Africa Cape Town, 19 Jun 2004
981 Johnny O'Connor F v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 13 Nov 2004
982 Tommy Bowe W v USA Lansdowne Road, 20 Nov 2004
983 Denis Leamy F v USA Lansdowne Road, 20 Nov 2004
984 Matt McCullough L v Japan Osaka, 12 Jun 2005
985 Roger Wilson N8 v Japan Osaka, 12 Jun 2005
986 Kieran Campbell (SH) v Japan Osaka, 12 Jun 2005
987 Trevor Hogan (L) v Japan Osaka, 12 Jun 2005
988 Bernard Jackman (H) v Japan Osaka, 12 Jun 2005
989 David Quinlan (C) v Japan Osaka, 12 Jun 2005
990 Kieran Lewis (W) v Japan Tokyo, 19 Jun 2005
991 Neil Best (BR) v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 12 Nov 2005
992 Rory Best (H) v New Zealand Lansdowne Road, 12 Nov 2005
993 Andrew Trimble C v Australia Lansdowne Road, 19 Nov 2005
994 Jerry Flannery (H) v Romania Lansdowne Road, 26 Nov 2005
995 Eoin Reddan (C) v France Stade de France, 11 Feb 2006
996 Isaac Boss (SH) v New Zealand Auckland, 17 Jun 2006
997 Bryan Young (P) v New Zealand Auckland, 17 Jun 2006
998 Paddy Wallace (FH) v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2006
999 Stephen Ferris F v Pacific Is Lansdowne Road, 26 Nov 2006
1000 Luke Fitzgerald W v Pacific Is Lansdowne Road, 26 Nov 2006
1001 Jamie Heaslip N8 v Pacific Is Lansdowne Road, 26 Nov 2006
1002 Brian Carney W v Argentina Santa Fe, 26 May 2007
1003 Tony Buckley (P) v Argentina Santa Fe, 26 May 2007
1004 Barry Murphy (W) v Argentina Santa Fe, 26 May 2007
1005 Tomas O'Leary (SH) v Argentina Santa Fe, 26 May 2007
1006 Shane Jennings F v Argentina Buenos Aires, 2 Jun 2007
1007 Rob Kearney W v Argentina Buenos Aires, 2 Jun 2007
1008 Keith Earls FB v Canada Limerick, 8 Nov 2008
1009 Donnacha Ryan (F) v Argentina Croke Park, 22 Nov 2008
1010 Tom Court (P) v Italy Rome, 15 Feb 2009
1011 Darren Cave C v Canada Vancouver, 23 May 2009
1012 Ian Dowling W v Canada Vancouver, 23 May 2009
1013 Ian Keatley FH v Canada Vancouver, 23 May 2009
1014 John Muldoon F v Canada Vancouver, 23 May 2009
1015 Niall Ronan F v Canada Vancouver, 23 May 2009
1016 Ian Whitten C v Canada Vancouver, 23 May 2009
1017 Ryan Caldwell (L) v Canada Vancouver, 23 May 2009
1018 Mike Ross (P) v Canada Vancouver, 23 May 2009
1019 Denis Hurley (C) v USA Santa Clara, 31 May 2009
1020 Cian Healy P v Australia Croke Park, 15 Nov 2009
1021 Jonathan Sexton FH v Fiji Dublin, 21 Nov 2009
1022 Sean Cronin (H) v Fiji Dublin, 21 Nov 2009
1023 Sean O'Brien (F) v Fiji Dublin, 21 Nov 2009
1024 Kevin McLaughlin F v Italy Croke Park, 6 Feb 2010
1025 John Fogarty (H) v New Zealand New Plymouth, 12 Jun 2010
1026 Dan Tuohy (L) v New Zealand New Plymouth, 12 Jun 2010
1027 Chris Henry N8 v Australia Brisbane, 26 Jun 2010
1028 Rhys Ruddock (N8) v Australia Brisbane, 26 Jun 2010
1029 Damien Varley (H) v Australia Brisbane, 26 Jun 2010
1030 Devin Toner L v Samoa Lansdowne Road, 13 Nov 2010
1031 Fergus McFadden W v Italy Rome, 5 Feb 2011
1032 Mike McCarthy F v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Aug 2011
1033 Felix Jones (W) v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Aug 2011
1034 Conor Murray (SH) v France Bordeaux, 13 Aug 2011
1035 Peter O'Mahony (F) v Italy Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 2012
1036 Declan Fitzpatrick P v New Zealand Auckland, 9 Jun 2012
1037 Simon Zebo W v New Zealand Auckland, 9 Jun 2012
1038 Ronan Loughney (P) v New Zealand Auckland, 9 Jun 2012
1039 Richardt Strauss H v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 10 Nov 2012
1040 Michael Bent (P) v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 10 Nov 2012
1041 Iain Henderson (F) v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 10 Nov 2012
1042 Dave Kilcoyne (P) v South Africa Lansdowne Road, 10 Nov 2012
1043 Craig Gilroy W v Argentina Lansdowne Road, 24 Nov 2012
1044 Paddy Jackson FH v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 2013
1045 Luke Marshall C v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 2013
1046 Ian Madigan (C) v France Lansdowne Road, 9 Mar 2013
1047 Stephen Archer (P) v Italy Rome, 16 Mar 2013
1048 Paul Marshall (W) v Italy Rome, 16 Mar 2013
1049 Robbie Henshaw FB v USA Houston, 8 Jun 2013
1050 Stuart Olding C v USA Houston, 8 Jun 2013
1051 Jamie Hagan (P) v USA Houston, 8 Jun 2013
1052 Tommy O'Donnell (F) v USA Houston, 8 Jun 2013
1053 Mike Sherry (H) v USA Houston, 8 Jun 2013
1054 James Downey C v Canada Toronto, 15 Jun 2013
1055 Jack McGrath P v Samoa Lansdowne Road, 9 Nov 2013
1056 Dave Kearney (W) v Samoa Lansdowne Road, 9 Nov 2013
1057 Martin Moore (P) v Scotland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 2014
1058 Jordi Murphy (F) v England Twickenham, 22 Feb 2014

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Scores
Results
Fixtures