• Switch Edition
Follow
Super Rugby
Super Rugby Round 2 line-ups
February 21, 2013
%]

Friday, 22 February

Highlanders v Chiefs, Dunedin 19:35 local, 06:35 GMT, 17:35 EST, 17:05 CST, 14:35 WST

Highlanders 15. Ben R Smith, 14. Kade Poki, 13. Phil Burleigh, 12. Ma'a Nonu, 11. Hosea Gear (Captain), 10. Lima Sopoaga, 9. Aaron Smith, 8. Nasi Manu, 7. John Hardie, 6. Joe Wheeler, 5. Josh Bekhuis, 4. Jarrad Hoeata, 3. Ma'afu Fia, 2. Brayden Mitchell, 1. Tony Woodcock Replacements: 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Bronson Murray, 18. Elliot Dixon, 19. Tim Boys, 20. Fumiaki Tanaka, 21. Hayden Parker, 22. Buxton Popoalii

Chiefs 15. Gareth Anscombe, 14. Patrick Osborne, 13. Tim Nanai-Williams, 12. Bundee Aki, 11. Asaeli Tikoirotuma, 10. Aaron Cruden, 9. Tawera Kerr-Barlow, 8. Fritz Lee, 7. Sam Cane, 6. Liam Messam, 5. Brodie Retallick, 4. Craig Clarke (Captain), 3. Ben Afeaki, 2. Hikawera Elliott, 1. Pauliasi Manu Replacements: 16. Rhys Marshall, 17. Ben Tameifuna, 18. Michael Fitzgerald, 19. Tanerau Latimer, 20. Augustine Pulu, 21. Charlie Ngatai, 22. Lelia Masaga

Melbourne Rebels v Brumbies, Melbourne 19:40 local, 08:40 GMT, 19:40 EST, 19:10 CST, 16:40 WST

Rebels James O`Connor, 14. Richard Kingi, 13. Mitch Inman, 12. Rory Sidey, 11. Lachlan Mitchell, 10. Kurtley Beale, 9. Nick Phipps, 8. Gareth Delve (Captain), 7. Scott Fuglistaller, 6. Scott Higginbotham, 5. Luke Jones, 4. Hugh Pyle, 3. Laurie Weeks, 2. Ged Robinson, 1. Nic Henderson Replacements: 16. Shota Horie, 17. Paul Alo-Emile, 18. Cadeyrn Neville, 19. Jarrod Saffy, 20. Nick Stirzaker, 21. Alex Rokobaro, 22. Tom English

Brumbies 15. Jesse Mogg, 14. Joseph Tomane, 13. Andrew Smith, 12. Christian Lealiifano, 11. Clyde Rathbone, 10. Matt Toomua, 9. Nic White, 8. Ben Mowen (Captain), 7. David Pocock, 6. Peter Kimlin, 5. Sam Carter, 4. Scott Fardy, 3. Dan Palmer, 2. Stephen Moore, 1. Ben Alexander Replacements: 16. Siliva Siliva, 17. Scott Sio, 18. Fotu Auelua, 19. Colby Faingaa, 20. Ian Prior, 21. Robbie Coleman, 22. Tevita Kuridrani

Bulls v Stormers, Pretoria 19:10 local, 17:10 GMT, 04:10 EST +1d, 03:40 CST +1d, 01:10 WST +1d Bulls

Bulls 15. Zane Kirchner, 14. Lionel Mapoe, 13. JJ Engelbrecht, 12. Wynand Olivier, 11. Bjorn Basson, 10. Morne Steyn, 9. Francois Hougaard, 8. Pierre Spies (Captain), 7. Dewald Potgieter, 6. Deon Stegmann, 5. Juandre Kruger, 4. Flip van der Merwe, 3. Werner Kruger, 2. Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1. Morne Mellett Replacements: 16. Willie Wepener, 17. Frik Kirsten, 18. Grant Hattingh, 19. Arno Botha, 20. Jano Vermaak, 21. Louis Fouche, 22. Francois Venter

Stormers 15. Jaco Taute, 14. Gio Aplon, 13. Jean de Villiers (Captain), 12. Damian de Allende, 11. Bryan Habana, 10. Elton Jantjies, 9. Nick Groom, 8. Duane Vermeulen, 7. Rynhardt Elstadt, 6. Siya Kolisi, 5. Andries Bekker, 4. De Kock Steenkamp, 3. Pat Cilliers, 2. Deon Fourie, 1. Steven Kitshoff Replacements: 16. Martin Bezuidenhout, 17. Frans Malherbe, 18. Don Armand, 19. Nizaam Carr, 20. Dewaldt Duvenage, 21. Gerhard van den Heever, 22. Joe Pietersen

Saturday, 23 February

Hurricanes v Blues, Wellington 19:35 local, 06:35 GMT, 17:35 EST, 17:05 CST, 14:35 WST

Hurricanes 15. Andre Taylor, 14. Alapati Leiua, 13. Conrad Smith (Captain), 12. Tim Bateman, 11. Julian Savea, 10. Beauden Barrett, 9. TJ Perenara, 8. Brad Shields, 7. Karl Lowe, 6. Victor Vito, 5. Jason Eaton, 4. Jeremy Thrush, 3. Ben May, 2. Dane Coles, 1. Ben Franks Replacements: 16. Ash Dixon, 17. Reg Goodes, 18. Mark Reddish, 19. Faifili Levave, 20. Chris Smylie, 21. James Marshall, 22. Reynold Lee-Lo

Blues 15. Charles Piutau, 14. Frank Halai, 13. Rene Ranger, 12. Francis Saili, 11. George Moala, 10. Chris Noakes, 9. Piri Weepu, 8. Peter Saili, 7. Luke Braid, 6. Steven Luatua, 5. Ali Williams (Captain), 4. Culum Retallick, 3. Charlie Faumuina, 2. James Parsons, 1. Tom McCartney Replacements: 16. Quentin MacDonald, 17. Angus Ta'avao, 18. Liaki Moli, 19. Brendon O'Connor, 20. Bryn Hall, 21. Baden Kerr, 22. Jackson Willison

Reds v Waratahs, Brisbane 18:40 local, 08:40 GMT, 19:40 EST, 19:10 CST, 16:40 WST

Reds 15. Mike Harris, 14. Dom Shipperley, 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia, 12. Ben Tapuai, 11. Digby Ioane, 10. Quade Cooper, 9. Ben Lucas, 8. Jake Schatz, 7. Liam Gill, 6. Ed Quirk, 5. Rob Simmons, 4. Ed O`Donoghue, 3. James Slipper (Captain), 2. Saia Faingaa, 1. Greg Holmes Replacements: 16. James Hanson, 17. Albert Anae, 18. Adam Wallace-Harrison, 19. Jarrad Butler, 20. Nicholas Frisby, 21. Jonathan Lance, 22. Luke Morahan

Waratahs

15. Israel Folau, 14. Drew Mitchell, 13. Adam Ashley-Cooper, 12. Tom Carter, 11. Tom Kingston, 10. Bernard Foley, 9. Brendan McKibbin, 8. Wycliff Palau, 7. Michael Hooper, 6. Dave Dennis, 5. Kane Douglas, 4. Sitaleki Timani, 3. Sekope Kepu, 2. Tatafu Polota-Nau, 1, Jeremy Tilse Replacements 16. John Ulugia, 17. Benn Robinson, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Mitch Chapman, 20. Lopeti Timani, 21. Matt Lucas, 22. Ben Volavola

Cheetahs v Sharks, Bloemfontein 17:05 local, 15:05 GMT, 02:05 EST +1d, 01:35 CST +1d, 23:05 WST

Cheetahs 15. Hennie Daniller, 14. Willie Le Roux, 13. Johann Sadie, 12. Robert Ebersohn, 11. Raymond Rhule, 10. Johan Goosen, 9. Piet van Zyl, 8. Philip Van der Walt, 7. Nelis Labuschagne, 6. Frans Viljoen, 5. Francois (FS) Uys, 4. Lodewyk de Jager, 3. Lourens Adriaanse, 2. Adriaan Strauss (Captain), 1. Trevor Nyakane Replacements: 16. Ryno Barnes, 17. Coenie Oosthuizen, 18. Waltie Vermeulen, 19. Boom Prinsloo, 20. Sarel Pretorius, 21. Elgar Watts, 22. Rayno Benjamin

Sharks 15. Louis Ludik, 14. JP Pietersen, 13. Paul Jordaan, 12. Francois Steyn (Captain), 11. Lwazi Mvovo, 10. Patrick Lambie, 9. Cobus Reinach, 8. Ryan Kankowski, 7. Marcell Coetzee, 6. Jacques Botes, 5. Franco van der Merwe, 4. Anton Bresler, 3. Jannie du Plessis, 2. Craig Burden, 1. Tendai Mtawarira Replacements: 16. Kyle Cooper, 17. Wiehahn Herbst, 18. Pieter-Steph du Toit, 19. Jean Deysel, 20. Charl McLeod, 21. Meyer Bosman, 22. Odwa Ndungane

Southern Kings v Force, Port Elizabeth 19:10 local, 17:10 GMT, 04:10 EST +1d, 03:40 CST +1d, 01:10 WST +1d

Southern Kings

15. SP Marais, 14. Sergeal Petersen, 13. Ronnie Cooke, 12. Andries Strauss, 11. Marcello Sampson, 10. Demetri Catrakilis, 9. Shaun Venter, 8. Luke Watson (Captain), 7. Wimpie van der Walt, 6. Cornell du Preez, 5. Steven Sykes, 4. David Bulbring, 3. Kevin Buys, 2. Bandise Maku, 1. Schalk Ferreira Replacements: 16. Edgar Marutlulle, 17. Jaco Engels, 18. Daniel Adongo, 19. Jacques Engelbrecht, 20. Johan Herbst, 21. George Whitehead, 22. Hadleigh Parkes

Western Force TBA

Crusaders Bye

© ESPN Sports Media Ltd.
Live Scores
Results
Fixtures