• Switch Edition
Follow
No. Player Position Debut
1 Fred Alexander Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
2 William Bisset Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
3 Harry Boyes W v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
4 Herbert Castens Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
5 Tiger Devenish Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
6 Ben Duff FB v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
7 Frank Guthrie HB v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
8 Frank Hamilton Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
9 Edward Little Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
10 Japie Louw Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
11 George Merry Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
12 Alf Richards HB v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
13 Mosey van Buuren W v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
14 Oupa Versfeld Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
15 Chubb Vigne C v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1891
16 Sas de Kock W v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1891
17 Fairy Heatlie Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1891
18 Jackie Powell HB v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1891
19 Bob Shand Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1891
20 Toski Smith Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1891
21 Dan Smith Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1891
22 Bob Snedden Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1891
23 Wilfred Trenery Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1891
24 Charlie Chignell Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1891
25 Jack Hartley W v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1891
26 Jim McKendrick F v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1891
27 Charlie van Renen Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1891
28 Hasie Versfeld W v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1891
29 Biddy Anderson C v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
30 Ferdy Aston C v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
31 Mike Bredenkamp Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
32 Frank Douglass Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
33 Corbett Gorton Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
34 Dykie Lyons FB v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
35 PJ Meyer Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
36 Francis Myburgh HB v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
37 Ernest Olver W v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
38 Paul Scott Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
39 Percy Twentyman-Jones W v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
40 Scraps Wessels Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 30 Jul 1896
41 Ben Andrew Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
42 Allan Beswick Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
43 Davie Cope FB v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
44 Jim Crosby Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
45 Charles Devenish Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
46 George Devenish HB v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
47 Spanner Forbes C v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
48 Alf Larard HB v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
49 Tom Mellet Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
50 Theo Samuels W v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
51 Bill Taberer C v Britain Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1896
52 Bill Cotty HB v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1896
53 Pieter Dormehl Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1896
54 Ted Kelly Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1896
55 Bertie Powell C v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1896
56 Danie Theunissen Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 29 Aug 1896
57 Patats Cloete Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1896
58 Paul de Waal Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1896
59 Tommy Etlinger HB v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1896
60 Tommy Hepburn C v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1896
61 Herman van Broekhuizen Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 5 Sep 1896
62 Joe Barry W v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
63 Charlie Brown Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
64 Uncle Dobbin HB v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
65 Alex Frew Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
66 Charlie Jones FB v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
67 Japie Krige C v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
68 Willie McEwan Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
69 Andrew Morkel W v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
70 PO Nel Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
71 Birdie Partridge Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
72 Klondyke Raaff Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
73 Jimmy Sinclair Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
74 Bertie van Renen C v Britain Johannesburg, 26 Aug 1903
75 Syd Ashley C v Britain Kimberley, 5 Sep 1903
76 George Crampton Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 5 Sep 1903
77 Clem Currie Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 5 Sep 1903
78 Syd de Melker C v Britain Kimberley, 5 Sep 1903
79 Bertie Gibbs W v Britain Kimberley, 5 Sep 1903
80 Jack Jackson Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 5 Sep 1903
81 Rajah Martheze Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 5 Sep 1903
82 Henry Metcalf Fwd v Britain Kimberley, 5 Sep 1903
83 Jock Anderson Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 12 Sep 1903
84 John Botha Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 12 Sep 1903
85 Paddy Carolin C v Britain Cape Town, 12 Sep 1903
86 Hugh Ferris HB v Britain Cape Town, 12 Sep 1903
87 Tommy Hobson HB v Britain Cape Town, 12 Sep 1903
88 Bob Loubser W v Britain Cape Town, 12 Sep 1903
89 Alec Reid Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 12 Sep 1903
90 Polla Roos Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 12 Sep 1903
91 Koei Brink Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
92 Cocky Brooks Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
93 Adam Burdett Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
94 Bingo Burger Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
95 Pinkie Daneel Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
96 Boy de Villiers C v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
97 Dietlof Mare Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
98 Alf Marsberg FB v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
99 Sommie Morkel Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
100 Anton Stegmann W v Scotland Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
101 Jack Hirsch C v Ireland Belfast, 24 Nov 1906
102 Mary Jackson HB v Ireland Belfast, 24 Nov 1906
103 Steve Joubert FB v Ireland Belfast, 24 Nov 1906
104 Pietie le Roux Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 24 Nov 1906
105 Dougie Morkel Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 24 Nov 1906
106 Billy Millar Fwd v England Crystal Palace, 8 Dec 1906
107 Nic Crosby Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
108 Max Davison Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
109 Dirkie de Villiers C v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
110 Cocky Hahn W v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
111 Noel Howe-Browne Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
112 Lammetjie Luyt HB v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
113 Archie Marsberg FB v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
114 Cliff Riordan Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
115 Henry Walker Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
116 Arthur Williams Fwd v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1910
117 Percy Allport FB v Britain Port Elizabeth, 27 Aug 1910
118 Antonie Lombard Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 27 Aug 1910
119 Dick Luyt C v Britain Port Elizabeth, 27 Aug 1910
120 Wally Mills W v Britain Port Elizabeth, 27 Aug 1910
121 Toby Moll Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 27 Aug 1910
122 Gideon Roos Fwd v Britain Port Elizabeth, 27 Aug 1910
123 Clive van Ryneveld HB v Britain Port Elizabeth, 27 Aug 1910
124 Boy Morkel Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 3 Sep 1910
125 Koot Reynecke Fwd v Britain Cape Town, 3 Sep 1910
126 Joe Francis Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
127 Saturday Knight Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
128 Sep Ledger Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
129 John Luyt Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
130 Boetie McHardy W v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
131 Jacky Morkel C v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
132 Gerhard Morkel FB v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
133 Jan Stegmann W v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
134 Tommy Thompson Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
135 Tom van Vuuren Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
136 John McCulloch HB v England Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913
137 Eddie Shum Fwd v England Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913
138 Jack Immelman HB v France Bordeaux, 11 Jan 1913
139 Wally Clarkson C v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
140 Theuns Kruger H v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
141 Frank Mellish P v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
142 Charlie Meyer C v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
143 Baby Michau L v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
144 Mannetjies Michau FH v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
145 Harry Morkel L v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
146 Henry Morkel W v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
147 Phil Mostert P v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
148 Tokkie Scholtz F v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
149 Taffy Townsend SH v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
150 Attie van Heerden W v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
151 Alf Walker F v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Aug 1921
152 Nic du Plessis P v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Aug 1921
153 Mervyn Ellis F v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Aug 1921
154 Royal Morkel L v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Aug 1921
155 Billy Sendin C v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Aug 1921
156 Tank van Rooyen L v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Aug 1921
157 Bill Zeller W v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Aug 1921
158 Sas de Kock FH v New Zealand Wellington, 17 Sep 1921
159 Sarel Strauss C v New Zealand Wellington, 17 Sep 1921
160 Pierre Albertyn C v Britain Durban, 16 Aug 1924
161 Hans Aucamp W v Britain Durban, 16 Aug 1924
162 Champion Myburgh SH v Britain Durban, 16 Aug 1924
163 Bennie Osler FH v Britain Durban, 16 Aug 1924
164 Bill Payn F v Britain Durban, 16 Aug 1924
165 Kenny Starke W v Britain Durban, 16 Aug 1924
166 Jackie Tindall FB v Britain Durban, 16 Aug 1924
167 Nic van Druten N8 v Britain Durban, 16 Aug 1924
168 Jack Bester C v Britain Johannesburg, 23 Aug 1924
169 Nic Bosman FB v Britain Johannesburg, 23 Aug 1924
170 Pally Truter SH v Britain Johannesburg, 23 Aug 1924
171 Daunce Devine SH v Britain Port Elizabeth, 13 Sep 1924
172 Paul la Grange F v Britain Port Elizabeth, 13 Sep 1924
173 Jack Slater W v Britain Port Elizabeth, 13 Sep 1924
174 BV Vanderplank P v Britain Port Elizabeth, 13 Sep 1924
175 George Daneel N8 v New Zealand Durban, 30 Jun 1928
176 Pierie de Villiers SH v New Zealand Durban, 30 Jun 1928
177 Brooke Duffy C v New Zealand Durban, 30 Jun 1928
178 Flip Nel L v New Zealand Durban, 30 Jun 1928
179 Sharkey Osler C v New Zealand Durban, 30 Jun 1928
180 Hennie Potgieter L v New Zealand Durban, 30 Jun 1928
181 Nic Pretorius F v New Zealand Durban, 30 Jun 1928
182 Boet Prinsloo W v New Zealand Durban, 30 Jun 1928
183 SP van Wyk P v New Zealand Durban, 30 Jun 1928
184 Gerry Brand W v New Zealand Johannesburg, 21 Jul 1928
185 John Dobie C v New Zealand Johannesburg, 21 Jul 1928
186 Neville Tod W v New Zealand Johannesburg, 21 Jul 1928
187 JC van der Westhuizen C v New Zealand Johannesburg, 21 Jul 1928
188 Manus de Jongh W v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 18 Aug 1928
189 AF du Toit P v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 18 Aug 1928
190 Boy Louw L v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 18 Aug 1928
191 Poim Oliver P v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 18 Aug 1928
192 Willie Rousseau C v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 18 Aug 1928
193 PK Morkel W v New Zealand Cape Town, 1 Sep 1928
194 Jock van Niekerk W v New Zealand Cape Town, 1 Sep 1928
195 Ferdie Bergh L v Wales Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
196 Danie Craven SH v Wales Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
197 Geoff Gray C v Wales Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
198 Bert Kipling H v Wales Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
199 Andre McDonald F v Wales Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
200 Alvi van der Merwe F v Wales Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
201 Floors Venter W v Wales Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
202 Jimmy White C v Wales Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
203 Morris Zimerman W v Wales Swansea, 5 Dec 1931
204 Nic Bierman F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 19 Dec 1931
205 Ponie van der Westhuizen W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 19 Dec 1931
206 Franky Waring C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 19 Dec 1931
207 Lucas Strachan F v England Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
208 George d'Alton F v Australia Cape Town, 8 Jul 1933
209 Fronie Froneman F v Australia Cape Town, 8 Jul 1933
210 Jack Gage W v Australia Cape Town, 8 Jul 1933
211 Manie Geere L v Australia Cape Town, 8 Jul 1933
212 Fanie Louw P v Australia Cape Town, 8 Jul 1933
213 Freddy Turner W v Australia Cape Town, 8 Jul 1933
214 Lappies Hattingh F v Australia Durban, 22 Jul 1933
215 Pat Lyster W v Australia Durban, 22 Jul 1933
216 Joe Nykamp P v Australia Durban, 22 Jul 1933
217 Paul Visser P v Australia Durban, 22 Jul 1933
218 Ginger Clark F v Australia Johannesburg, 12 Aug 1933
219 Fred Smollan N8 v Australia Johannesburg, 12 Aug 1933
220 John Apsey N8 v Australia Port Elizabeth, 26 Aug 1933
221 Bunny Reid FB v Australia Port Elizabeth, 26 Aug 1933
222 Louis Babrow C v Australia Sydney, 26 Jun 1937
223 Ebbo Bastard F v Australia Sydney, 26 Jun 1937
224 Jan Lotz H v Australia Sydney, 26 Jun 1937
225 Mauritz van den Berg L v Australia Sydney, 26 Jun 1937
226 Dai Williams W v Australia Sydney, 26 Jun 1937
227 Harry Martin P v Australia Sydney, 17 Jul 1937
228 Vandie van de Vyver FH v Australia Sydney, 17 Jul 1937
229 George van Reenen F v Australia Sydney, 17 Jul 1937
230 CB Jennings P v New Zealand Wellington, 14 Aug 1937
231 Tony Harris FH v New Zealand Christchurch, 4 Sep 1937
232 Flappie Lochner C v New Zealand Auckland, 25 Sep 1937
233 Piet de Wet C v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1938
234 Ben du Toit F v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1938
235 Roger Sherriff L v Britain Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1938
236 Johnny Bester W v Britain Port Elizabeth, 3 Sep 1938
237 George Smith FB v Britain Cape Town, 10 Sep 1938
238 Hannes Brewis FH v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
239 Felix du Plessis L v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
240 Floors Duvenage C v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
241 Okey Geffin P v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
242 Jorrie Jordaan H v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
243 Bubbles Koch L v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
244 Tjol Lategan C v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
245 Buks Marais W v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
246 Cecil Moss W v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
247 Hennie Muller N8 v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
248 Louis Strydom F v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
249 Fiks van der Merwe F v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
250 Jack van der Schyff FB v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
251 Hoppy van Jaarsveld P v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
252 Ballie Wahl SH v New Zealand Cape Town, 16 Jul 1949
253 Salty du Rand F v New Zealand Johannesburg, 13 Aug 1949
254 Fonnie du Toit SH v New Zealand Johannesburg, 13 Aug 1949
255 Chris Koch P v New Zealand Johannesburg, 13 Aug 1949
256 Ryk van Schoor C v New Zealand Johannesburg, 13 Aug 1949
257 Flip Geel L v New Zealand Durban, 3 Sep 1949
258 Willem Barnard L v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 17 Sep 1949
259 Carrots Geraghty W v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 17 Sep 1949
260 Basil Kenyon F v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 17 Sep 1949
261 Piet Malan F v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 17 Sep 1949
262 Johnny Buchler FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Nov 1951
263 Willa Delport H v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Nov 1951
264 Ernst Dinkelmann L v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Nov 1951
265 Stephen Fry F v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Nov 1951
266 Paul Johnstone W v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Nov 1951
267 Basie van Wyk F v Scotland Murrayfield, 24 Nov 1951
268 Chum Ochse W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Dec 1951
269 Jaap Bekker P v England Twickenham, 5 Jan 1952
270 Hansie Oelofse SH v Australia Johannesburg, 22 Aug 1953
271 Ian Kirkpatrick FH v Australia Cape Town, 5 Sep 1953
272 Dolf Bekker W v Australia Durban, 19 Sep 1953
273 Steve Hoffman W v Australia Durban, 19 Sep 1953
274 Jan Pickard L v Australia Durban, 19 Sep 1953
275 Natie Rens FH v Australia Durban, 19 Sep 1953
276 Daantjie Rossouw C v Australia Durban, 19 Sep 1953
277 Harry Walker P v Australia Durban, 19 Sep 1953
278 Theuns Briers W v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
279 Johan Claassen L v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
280 Amos du Plooy P v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
281 Tommy Gentles SH v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
282 Colin Kroon H v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
283 Daan Retief N8 v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
284 Des Sinclair C v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
285 Sias Swart W v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
286 Clive Ulyate FH v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
287 Tom van Vollenhoven C v Lions Johannesburg, 6 Aug 1955
288 Dawie Ackermann F v Lions Cape Town, 20 Aug 1955
289 Roy Dryburgh FB v Lions Cape Town, 20 Aug 1955
290 Wilf Rosenberg C v Lions Cape Town, 20 Aug 1955
291 Bertus van der Merwe H v Lions Cape Town, 20 Aug 1955
292 Butch Lochner N8 v Lions Pretoria, 3 Sep 1955
293 Popeye Strydom SH v Lions Pretoria, 3 Sep 1955
294 Pat Montini C v Australia Sydney, 26 May 1956
295 Jeremy Nel C v Australia Sydney, 26 May 1956
296 Brian Pfaff FH v Australia Sydney, 26 May 1956
297 Basie Vivier FB v Australia Sydney, 26 May 1956
298 Jan du Preez W v New Zealand Dunedin, 14 Jul 1956
299 Pee-wee Howe C v New Zealand Dunedin, 14 Jul 1956
300 James Starke F v New Zealand Auckland, 1 Sep 1956
301 Spiere du Toit P v France Cape Town, 26 Jul 1958
302 Loftie Fourie W v France Cape Town, 26 Jul 1958
303 Mickey Gerber FB v France Cape Town, 26 Jul 1958
304 Martin Pelser F v France Cape Town, 26 Jul 1958
305 Jan Prinsloo W v France Cape Town, 26 Jul 1958
306 Johan Steenekamp L v France Cape Town, 26 Jul 1958
307 Hugo van Zyl F v France Cape Town, 26 Jul 1958
308 Joe Kaminer C v France Johannesburg, 16 Aug 1958
309 Abie Malan H v France Johannesburg, 16 Aug 1958
310 Louis Schmidt F v France Johannesburg, 16 Aug 1958
311 Alan Skene C v France Johannesburg, 16 Aug 1958
312 Peter Allen L v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
313 Martiens Bekker P v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
314 Jannie Engelbrecht W v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
315 John Gainsford C v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
316 Mannetjies Gericke SH v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
317 Dougie Holton P v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
318 Doug Hopwood N8 v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
319 Dave Stewart FH v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
320 Robert Twigge W v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
321 Des van Jaarsveldt F v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
322 Mike Antelme W v New Zealand Johannesburg, 25 Jun 1960
323 Dick Lockyear SH v New Zealand Johannesburg, 25 Jun 1960
324 Avril Malan L v New Zealand Johannesburg, 25 Jun 1960
325 Lofty Nel N8 v New Zealand Johannesburg, 25 Jun 1960
326 Keith Oxlee FH v New Zealand Johannesburg, 25 Jun 1960
327 Hennie van Zyl W v New Zealand Johannesburg, 25 Jun 1960
328 Fanie Kuhn P v New Zealand Bloemfontein, 13 Aug 1960
329 Lionel Wilson FB v New Zealand Bloemfontein, 13 Aug 1960
330 Stompie van der Merwe L v New Zealand Port Elizabeth, 27 Aug 1960
331 Ronnie Hill H v Wales Cardiff, 3 Dec 1960
332 Mannetjie Roux W v Wales Cardiff, 3 Dec 1960
333 Piet Uys SH v Wales Cardiff, 3 Dec 1960
334 Attie Baard N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 17 Dec 1960
335 Frik du Preez F v England Twickenham, 7 Jan 1961
336 Colin Greenwood C v Ireland Cape Town, 13 May 1961
337 Charlie Nimb FH v Ireland Cape Town, 13 May 1961
338 Ben-Piet van Zyl W v Ireland Cape Town, 13 May 1961
339 Piet van Zyl L v Ireland Cape Town, 13 May 1961
340 Mof Myburgh P v Lions Johannesburg, 23 Jun 1962
341 Ormy Taylor W v Lions Johannesburg, 23 Jun 1962
342 Wang Wyness C v Lions Johannesburg, 23 Jun 1962
343 Chris Bezuidenhout P v Lions Durban, 21 Jul 1962
344 Hannes Botha F v Lions Durban, 21 Jul 1962
345 Dawie de Villiers SH v Lions Durban, 21 Jul 1962
346 Tommy Bedford F v Australia Pretoria, 13 Jul 1963
347 Gert Cilliers W v Australia Pretoria, 13 Jul 1963
348 Dick Putter P v Australia Pretoria, 13 Jul 1963
349 Trix Truter W v Australia Pretoria, 13 Jul 1963
350 Hannes Marais P v Australia Johannesburg, 24 Aug 1963
351 Poens Prinsloo N8 v Australia Johannesburg, 24 Aug 1963
352 Norman Riley FH v Australia Johannesburg, 24 Aug 1963
353 Haas Schoeman F v Australia Johannesburg, 24 Aug 1963
354 Nelie Smith SH v Australia Johannesburg, 24 Aug 1963
355 Corra Dirksen W v Australia Port Elizabeth, 7 Sep 1963
356 Tiny Naude L v Australia Port Elizabeth, 7 Sep 1963
357 Gawie Carelse L v Wales Durban, 23 May 1964
358 Mike Lawless FH v France Springs, 25 Jul 1964
359 Don Walton H v France Springs, 25 Jul 1964
360 Wynand Mans C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Apr 1965
361 Snowy Suter F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Apr 1965
362 Jannie Barnard FH v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Apr 1965
363 Dirkie de Vos SH v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Apr 1965
364 Piet Botha L v Australia Sydney, 19 Jun 1965
365 Gertjie Brynard W v Australia Sydney, 19 Jun 1965
366 Andy MacDonald P v Australia Sydney, 19 Jun 1965
367 Hambly Parker P v Australia Sydney, 19 Jun 1965
368 Jan Ellis F v New Zealand Wellington, 31 Jul 1965
369 Sakkie van Zyl P v New Zealand Wellington, 31 Jul 1965
370 Piet Goosen L v New Zealand Dunedin, 21 Aug 1965
371 HO de Villiers FB v France Durban, 15 Jul 1967
372 Albie de Waal N8 v France Durban, 15 Jul 1967
373 Piet Greyling F v France Durban, 15 Jul 1967
374 Gert Kotze P v France Durban, 15 Jul 1967
375 Tiny Neethling P v France Durban, 15 Jul 1967
376 Eben Olivier C v France Durban, 15 Jul 1967
377 Gys Pitzer H v France Durban, 15 Jul 1967
378 Piet Visagie FH v France Durban, 15 Jul 1967
379 Syd Nomis C v France Cape Town, 12 Aug 1967
380 Rodney Gould FB v Lions Pretoria, 8 Jun 1968
381 Thys Lourens F v Lions Port Elizabeth, 22 Jun 1968
382 Andre de Wet L v Australia Cape Town, 6 Sep 1969
383 Gert Muller W v Australia Cape Town, 6 Sep 1969
384 Charlie Cockrell H v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1969
385 Tonie Roux C v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1969
386 Andy van der Watt (W) v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1969
387 Albie Bates F v England Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969
388 Sakkie de Klerk L v England Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969
389 JP van der Merwe C v Wales Cardiff, 24 Jan 1970
390 Joggie Jansen C v New Zealand Pretoria, 25 Jul 1970
391 Ian McCallum FB v New Zealand Pretoria, 25 Jul 1970
392 Johan Spies L v New Zealand Pretoria, 25 Jul 1970
393 Piston van Wyk H v New Zealand Pretoria, 25 Jul 1970
394 Robbie Barnard (H) v New Zealand Cape Town, 8 Aug 1970
395 Peter Cronje C v France Bloemfontein, 12 Jun 1971
396 Sakkie Sauermann P v France Bloemfontein, 12 Jun 1971
397 Joggie Viljoen SH v France Bloemfontein, 12 Jun 1971
398 John Williams L v France Bloemfontein, 12 Jun 1971
399 Morne du Plessis N8 v Australia Sydney, 17 Jul 1971
400 Hannes Viljoen W v Australia Sydney, 17 Jul 1971
401 Martiens Louw P v Australia Brisbane, 31 Jul 1971
402 Niek Bezuidenhout P v England Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972
403 Ray Carlson FB v England Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972
404 Piet du Plessis L v England Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972
405 Dawie Snyman FH v England Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972
406 Boland Coetzee F v Lions Cape Town, 8 Jun 1974
407 Kevin de Klerk L v Lions Cape Town, 8 Jun 1974
408 Roy McCallum SH v Lions Cape Town, 8 Jun 1974
409 Kol Oosthuizen C v Lions Cape Town, 8 Jun 1974
410 Chris Pope W v Lions Cape Town, 8 Jun 1974
411 Peter Whipp C v Lions Cape Town, 8 Jun 1974
412 Paul Bayvel SH v Lions Pretoria, 22 Jun 1974
413 Gerald Bosch FH v Lions Pretoria, 22 Jun 1974
414 Dave Frederickson H v Lions Pretoria, 22 Jun 1974
415 Gerrie Germishuys W v Lions Pretoria, 22 Jun 1974
416 Dugald Macdonald N8 v Lions Pretoria, 22 Jun 1974
417 Jackie Snyman C v Lions Pretoria, 22 Jun 1974
418 Leon Vogel (C) v Lions Pretoria, 22 Jun 1974
419 Johan de Bruyn L v Lions Port Elizabeth, 13 Jul 1974
420 Polla Fourie F v Lions Port Elizabeth, 13 Jul 1974
421 Klippies Kritzinger N8 v Lions Port Elizabeth, 13 Jul 1974
422 Jan Schlebusch C v Lions Port Elizabeth, 13 Jul 1974
423 Gerrie Sonnekus SH v Lions Port Elizabeth, 13 Jul 1974
424 Moaner van Heerden L v Lions Port Elizabeth, 13 Jul 1974
425 Kleintjie Grobler N8 v Lions Johannesburg, 27 Jul 1974
426 Rampie Stander (P) v Lions Johannesburg, 27 Jul 1974
427 Robert Cockrell H v France Toulouse, 23 Nov 1974
428 Tossie Fourie W v France Toulouse, 23 Nov 1974
429 Ian Robertson C v France Toulouse, 23 Nov 1974
430 Willem Stapelberg W v France Toulouse, 23 Nov 1974
431 Andre Bestbier (H) v France Parc des Princes, 30 Nov 1974
432 Derek van den Berg P v France Bloemfontein, 21 Jun 1975
433 Edrich Krantz W v New Zealand Durban, 24 Jul 1976
434 De Wet Ras (FH) v New Zealand Durban, 24 Jul 1976
435 Theuns Stofberg F v New Zealand Bloemfontein, 14 Aug 1976
436 Johan Strauss P v New Zealand Cape Town, 4 Sep 1976
437 Robbie Blair FH v World XV Pretoria, 27 Aug 1977
438 Daan du Plessis P v World XV Pretoria, 27 Aug 1977
439 Dirk Froneman C v World XV Pretoria, 27 Aug 1977
440 Louis Moolman L v World XV Pretoria, 27 Aug 1977
441 Hermanus Potgieter W v World XV Pretoria, 27 Aug 1977
442 Piet Veldsman F v World XV Pretoria, 27 Aug 1977
443 Christo Wagenaar C v World XV Pretoria, 27 Aug 1977
444 Barry Wolmarans SH v World XV Pretoria, 27 Aug 1977
445 Naas Botha FH v S America Johannesburg, 26 Apr 1980
446 Tommy du Plessis SH v S America Johannesburg, 26 Apr 1980
447 Willie du Plessis C v S America Johannesburg, 26 Apr 1980
448 Pierre Edwards FB v S America Johannesburg, 26 Apr 1980
449 Rob Louw F v S America Johannesburg, 26 Apr 1980
450 Ray Mordt W v S America Johannesburg, 26 Apr 1980
451 Richard Prentis P v S America Johannesburg, 26 Apr 1980
452 Gysie Pienaar (FB) v S America Durban, 3 May 1980
453 Willie Kahts H v Lions Cape Town, 31 May 1980
454 Martiens le Roux P v Lions Cape Town, 31 May 1980
455 Divan Serfontein SH v Lions Cape Town, 31 May 1980
456 David Smith C v Lions Cape Town, 31 May 1980
457 Thys Burger (F) v Lions Bloemfontein, 14 Jun 1980
458 Ewoud Malan (H) v Lions Port Elizabeth, 28 Jun 1980
459 Danie Gerber C v S America Montevideo, 18 Oct 1980
460 Wynand Claassen N8 v Ireland Cape Town, 30 May 1981
461 Errol Tobias C v Ireland Cape Town, 30 May 1981
462 Ockie Oosthuizen (P) v Ireland Cape Town, 30 May 1981
463 Hennie Bekker L v New Zealand Christchurch, 15 Aug 1981
464 Darius Botha W v New Zealand Christchurch, 15 Aug 1981
465 Hempies du Toit P v New Zealand Christchurch, 15 Aug 1981
466 Eben Jansen F v New Zealand Christchurch, 15 Aug 1981
467 Henning van Aswegen P v New Zealand Christchurch, 15 Aug 1981
468 Burger Geldenhuys F v New Zealand Wellington, 29 Aug 1981
469 Flippie van der Merwe P v New Zealand Wellington, 29 Aug 1981
470 Div Visser L v New Zealand Wellington, 29 Aug 1981
471 Colin Beck (C) v New Zealand Wellington, 29 Aug 1981
472 Johan Heunis (FB) v New Zealand Auckland, 12 Sep 1981
473 Carel du Plessis W v S America Pretoria, 27 Mar 1982
474 Schalk Burger L v England Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
475 Chris Rogers H v England Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
476 John Villet C v England Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
477 Rudi Visagie L v England Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
478 Avril Williams W v England Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
479 Anton Barnard P v S America Pretoria, 20 Oct 1984
480 Michael du Plessis C v S America Pretoria, 20 Oct 1984
481 Kulu Ferreira F v S America Pretoria, 20 Oct 1984
482 Nick Mallett N8 v S America Pretoria, 20 Oct 1984
483 Attie Strauss P v S America Pretoria, 20 Oct 1984
484 Wahl Bartmann F v NZ Cavaliers Cape Town, 10 May 1986
485 Jannie Breedt N8 v NZ Cavaliers Cape Town, 10 May 1986
486 Christo Ferreira SH v NZ Cavaliers Cape Town, 10 May 1986
487 Jaco Reinach W v NZ Cavaliers Cape Town, 10 May 1986
488 Uli Schmidt H v NZ Cavaliers Cape Town, 10 May 1986
489 Gert Smal F v NZ Cavaliers Cape Town, 10 May 1986
490 Frans Erasmus P v NZ Cavaliers Pretoria, 24 May 1986
491 Piet Kruger P v NZ Cavaliers Pretoria, 24 May 1986
492 Garth Wright SH v NZ Cavaliers Pretoria, 24 May 1986
493 Helgard Muller (W) v NZ Cavaliers Johannesburg, 31 May 1986
494 Kobus Burger W v World XV Cape Town, 26 Aug 1989
495 Niel Hugo L v World XV Cape Town, 26 Aug 1989
496 Faffa Knoetze C v World XV Cape Town, 26 Aug 1989
497 Adolf Malan L v World XV Cape Town, 26 Aug 1989
498 Hein Rodgers P v World XV Cape Town, 26 Aug 1989
499 Andre Joubert (FB) v World XV Cape Town, 26 Aug 1989
500 Robert du Preez SH v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
501 Adri Geldenhuys L v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
502 Pieter Hendriks W v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
503 Ian Macdonald F v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
504 Lood Muller P v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
505 Pieter Muller C v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
506 James Small W v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
507 Theo van Rensburg FB v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
508 Heinrich Fuls (W) v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
509 Johann Styger (P) v New Zealand Johannesburg, 15 Aug 1992
510 Drikus Hattingh (L) v Australia Cape Town, 22 Aug 1992
511 Willie Hills H v France Lyon, 17 Oct 1992
512 Jacques Olivier W v France Lyon, 17 Oct 1992
513 Hugh Reece-Edwards FB v France Lyon, 17 Oct 1992
514 Adriaan Richter F v France Lyon, 17 Oct 1992
515 Tiaan Strauss N8 v France Lyon, 17 Oct 1992
516 Keith Andrews P v England Twickenham, 14 Nov 1992
517 FC Smit F v England Twickenham, 14 Nov 1992
518 Hennie le Roux FH v France Durban, 26 Jun 1993
519 Francois Pienaar F v France Durban, 26 Jun 1993
520 Kobus Wiese L v France Durban, 26 Jun 1993
521 Deon Lotter F v France Johannesburg, 3 Jul 1993
522 Hannes Strydom L v France Johannesburg, 3 Jul 1993
523 Nico Wegner L v France Johannesburg, 3 Jul 1993
524 Joel Stransky FH v Australia Sydney, 31 Jul 1993
525 Balie Swart P v Australia Sydney, 31 Jul 1993
526 John Allan (P) v Australia Sydney, 31 Jul 1993
527 Henry Honiball (C) v Australia Sydney, 21 Aug 1993
528 Steve Atherton L v Argentina Buenos Aires, 6 Nov 1993
529 Guy Kebble P v Argentina Buenos Aires, 6 Nov 1993
530 Ruben Kruger F v Argentina Buenos Aires, 6 Nov 1993
531 Joost van der Westhuizen SH v Argentina Buenos Aires, 6 Nov 1993
532 Naka Drotske H v Argentina Buenos Aires, 13 Nov 1993
533 Gavin Johnson FB v Argentina Buenos Aires, 13 Nov 1993
534 Chester Williams W v Argentina Buenos Aires, 13 Nov 1993
535 Ollie le Roux P v England Pretoria, 4 Jun 1994
536 Fritz van Heerden F v England Pretoria, 4 Jun 1994
537 Brendan Venter C v England Pretoria, 4 Jun 1994
538 Mark Andrews L v England Cape Town, 11 Jun 1994
539 Johan le Roux P v England Cape Town, 11 Jun 1994
540 Johan Roux SH v England Cape Town, 11 Jun 1994
541 Rudolf Straeuli F v New Zealand Dunedin, 9 Jul 1994
542 Japie Mulder C v New Zealand Wellington, 23 Jul 1994
543 Os du Randt P v Argentina Port Elizabeth, 8 Oct 1994
544 Tommy Laubscher P v Argentina Port Elizabeth, 8 Oct 1994
545 Christiaan Scholtz C v Argentina Port Elizabeth, 8 Oct 1994
546 James Dalton (H) v Argentina Port Elizabeth, 8 Oct 1994
547 Chris Badenhorst W v Argentina Johannesburg, 15 Oct 1994
548 Elandre van den Bergh (F) v Argentina Johannesburg, 15 Oct 1994
549 Phillip Schutte L v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Nov 1994
550 Chris Rossouw H v Samoa Johannesburg, 13 Apr 1995
551 Mornay Visser (H) v Samoa Johannesburg, 13 Apr 1995
552 Garry Pagel (P) v Australia Cape Town, 25 May 1995
553 Robbie Brink F v Romania Cape Town, 30 May 1995
554 Marius Hurter P v Romania Cape Town, 30 May 1995
555 Krynauw Otto L v Romania Cape Town, 30 May 1995
556 Gary Teichmann N8 v Wales Johannesburg, 2 Sep 1995
557 Toks van der Linde P v Italy Rome, 12 Nov 1995
558 Johan Ackermann L v Fiji Pretoria, 2 Jul 1996
559 Justin Swart W v Fiji Pretoria, 2 Jul 1996
560 Danie van Schalkwyk (W) v Fiji Pretoria, 2 Jul 1996
561 Dawie Theron (P) v Australia Bloemfontein, 3 Aug 1996
562 Andre Snyman C v New Zealand Durban, 17 Aug 1996
563 Henry Tromp H v New Zealand Durban, 17 Aug 1996
564 Andre Venter F v New Zealand Durban, 17 Aug 1996
565 Vlok Cilliers (FH) v New Zealand Durban, 17 Aug 1996
566 Wayne Fyvie (N8) v New Zealand Pretoria, 24 Aug 1996
567 Adrian Garvey P v Argentina Buenos Aires, 9 Nov 1996
568 Edrich Lubbe C v Tonga Cape Town, 10 Jun 1997
569 Russell Bennett (W) v Tonga Cape Town, 10 Jun 1997
570 Percy Montgomery C v Lions Durban, 28 Jun 1997
571 Pieter Rossouw W v Lions Durban, 28 Jun 1997
572 Jannie de Beer FH v Lions Johannesburg, 5 Jul 1997
573 Johan Erasmus F v Lions Johannesburg, 5 Jul 1997
574 Werner Swanepoel (SH) v Lions Johannesburg, 5 Jul 1997
575 Warren Brosnihan F v Australia Pretoria, 23 Aug 1997
576 Schutte Bekker (N8) v Australia Pretoria, 23 Aug 1997
577 Braam Els (L) v Australia Pretoria, 23 Aug 1997
578 Dick Muir C v Italy Bologna, 8 Nov 1997
579 Andrew Aitken (F) v France Parc des Princes, 22 Nov 1997
580 Bobby Skinstad (F) v England Twickenham, 29 Nov 1997
581 Willie Meyer (P) v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1997
582 Franco Smith (FH) v Scotland Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1997
583 Gaffie du Toit FH v Ireland Bloemfontein, 13 Jun 1998
584 Stefan Terblanche W v Ireland Bloemfontein, 13 Jun 1998
585 McNeil Hendricks (W) v Ireland Pretoria, 20 Jun 1998
586 Robbie Kempson (P) v Ireland Pretoria, 20 Jun 1998
587 Christian Stewart C v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Nov 1998
588 Selborne Boome L v Italy Port Elizabeth, 12 Jun 1999
589 Robbie Fleck C v Italy Port Elizabeth, 12 Jun 1999
590 Breyton Paulse W v Italy Port Elizabeth, 12 Jun 1999
591 Cobus Visagie P v Italy Port Elizabeth, 12 Jun 1999
592 Charl Marais (H) v Italy Port Elizabeth, 12 Jun 1999
593 Albert van den Berg (L) v Italy Port Elizabeth, 12 Jun 1999
594 Dave von Hoesslin (SH) v Italy Port Elizabeth, 12 Jun 1999
595 Andre Vos (F) v Italy Port Elizabeth, 12 Jun 1999
596 Corne Krige F v Italy Durban, 19 Jun 1999
597 Deon Kayser (W) v Italy Durban, 19 Jun 1999
598 Braam van Straaten (FH) v Italy Durban, 19 Jun 1999
599 Anton Leonard N8 v Australia Brisbane, 17 Jul 1999
600 Wayne Julies C v Spain Murrayfield, 10 Oct 1999
601 Kaya Malotana W v Spain Murrayfield, 10 Oct 1999
602 De Wet Barry C v Canada East London, 10 Jun 2000
603 Thinus Delport (FB) v Canada East London, 10 Jun 2000
604 John Smit (H) v Canada East London, 10 Jun 2000
605 Louis Koen FH v Australia Melbourne, 8 Jul 2000
606 Grant Esterhuizen (C) v New Zealand Christchurch, 22 Jul 2000
607 Jannes Labuschagne (L) v New Zealand Christchurch, 22 Jul 2000
608 Jaco van der Westhuyzen (FH) v New Zealand Johannesburg, 19 Aug 2000
609 AJ Venter (L) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 26 Nov 2000
610 Dan van Zyl (SH) v England Twickenham, 2 Dec 2000
611 Etienne Fynn P v France Johannesburg, 16 Jun 2001
612 Dean Hall W v France Johannesburg, 16 Jun 2001
613 Butch James FH v France Johannesburg, 16 Jun 2001
614 Neil de Kock SH v Italy Port Elizabeth, 30 Jun 2001
615 Conrad Jantjes FB v Italy Port Elizabeth, 30 Jun 2001
616 Victor Matfield (L) v Italy Port Elizabeth, 30 Jun 2001
617 Lukas van Biljon (H) v Italy Port Elizabeth, 30 Jun 2001
618 Marius Joubert C v New Zealand Cape Town, 21 Jul 2001
619 Joe van Niekerk (F) v New Zealand Cape Town, 21 Jul 2001
620 Trevor Halstead C v France Stade de France, 10 Nov 2001
621 Deon de Kock (SH) v Italy Genova, 17 Nov 2001
622 Adrian Jacobs (C) v Italy Genova, 17 Nov 2001
623 Lawrence Sephaka P v USA Houston, 1 Dec 2001
624 Warren Britz F v Wales Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
625 Bolla Conradie SH v Wales Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
626 Daan Human P v Wales Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
627 Ricardo Loubscher FB v Wales Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
628 Andre Pretorius FH v Wales Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
629 Faan Rautenbach (P) v Wales Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
630 Brent Russell (FH) v Wales Bloemfontein, 8 Jun 2002
631 Quinton Davids L v Wales Cape Town, 15 Jun 2002
632 Craig Davidson (SH) v Wales Cape Town, 15 Jun 2002
633 Hottie Louw (L) v Wales Cape Town, 15 Jun 2002
634 Werner Greeff (FB) v Argentina Springs, 29 Jun 2002
635 Danie Coetzee H v Samoa Pretoria, 6 Jul 2002
636 Delarey du Preez (H) v Samoa Pretoria, 6 Jul 2002
637 Shaun Sowerby (F) v Samoa Pretoria, 6 Jul 2002
638 Hendro Scholtz (F) v Australia Brisbane, 27 Jul 2002
639 Bakkies Botha L v France Marseille, 9 Nov 2002
640 Jean de Villiers C v France Marseille, 9 Nov 2002
641 Wessel Roux (P) v France Marseille, 9 Nov 2002
642 Pedrie Wannenburg (F) v France Marseille, 9 Nov 2002
643 Marco Wentzel (L) v France Marseille, 9 Nov 2002
644 Deon Carstens P v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Nov 2002
645 Friedrich Lombard W v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Nov 2002
646 Pierre Uys F v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Nov 2002
647 CJ van der Linde (P) v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Nov 2002
648 Norman Jordaan (SH) v England Twickenham, 23 Nov 2002
649 Richard Bands P v Scotland Durban, 7 Jun 2003
650 Hendrik Gerber F v Scotland Durban, 7 Jun 2003
651 Wikus van Heerden F v Scotland Durban, 7 Jun 2003
652 Ashwin Willemse W v Scotland Durban, 7 Jun 2003
653 Juan Smith (N8) v Scotland Durban, 7 Jun 2003
654 Gcobani Bobo (C) v Scotland Johannesburg, 14 Jun 2003
655 Dale Santon (H) v Australia Cape Town, 12 Jul 2003
656 Jorrie Muller C v Australia Brisbane, 2 Aug 2003
657 Geo Cronje L v New Zealand Dunedin, 9 Aug 2003
658 Christo Bezuidenhout (P) v New Zealand Dunedin, 9 Aug 2003
659 Jaque Fourie C v Uruguay Perth, 11 Oct 2003
660 Danie Rossouw F v Uruguay Perth, 11 Oct 2003
661 Derick Hougaard (FH) v Uruguay Perth, 11 Oct 2003
662 Schalk Burger (N8) v Georgia Sydney, 24 Oct 2003
663 Eddie Andrews P v Ireland Bloemfontein, 12 Jun 2004
664 Jacques Cronje N8 v Ireland Bloemfontein, 12 Jun 2004
665 Fourie du Preez SH v Ireland Bloemfontein, 12 Jun 2004
666 Henno Mentz W v Ireland Bloemfontein, 12 Jun 2004
667 Gerrie Britz (F) v Ireland Bloemfontein, 12 Jun 2004
668 Hanyani Shimange (F) v Wales Pretoria, 26 Jun 2004
669 Michael Claassens (SH) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 6 Nov 2004
670 Tim Dlulane (F) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 6 Nov 2004
671 Bryan Habana (W) v England Twickenham, 20 Nov 2004
672 Gurthro Steenkamp P v Scotland Murrayfield, 27 Nov 2004
673 Solly Tyibilika F v Scotland Murrayfield, 27 Nov 2004
674 Tondi Chavhanga W v Uruguay East London, 11 Jun 2005
675 Ricky Januarie SH v Uruguay East London, 11 Jun 2005
676 Gary Botha (H) v Australia Pretoria, 30 Jul 2005
677 Meyer Bosman FH v Wales Millennium Stadium, 19 Nov 2005
678 Johann Muller (L) v Scotland Durban, 10 Jun 2006
679 Wynand Olivier (C) v Scotland Durban, 10 Jun 2006
680 Akona Ndungane W v Australia Brisbane, 15 Jul 2006
681 Pierre Spies N8 v Australia Brisbane, 15 Jul 2006
682 BJ Botha (P) v New Zealand Pretoria, 26 Aug 2006
683 Ruan Pienaar (FB) v New Zealand Pretoria, 26 Aug 2006
684 Chiliboy Ralepelle (H) v New Zealand Pretoria, 26 Aug 2006
685 JP Pietersen FB v Australia Johannesburg, 9 Sep 2006
686 Bevin Fortuin FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2006
687 Jaco Pretorius W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2006
688 Frans Steyn W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2006
689 Hilton Lobberts (F) v England Twickenham, 18 Nov 2006
690 Kabamba Floors F v England Twickenham, 25 Nov 2006
691 Waylon Murray C v Samoa Johannesburg, 9 Jun 2007
692 Luke Watson F v Samoa Johannesburg, 9 Jun 2007
693 Jannie du Plessis P v Australia Sydney, 7 Jul 2007
694 Bismarck du Plessis (H) v Australia Sydney, 7 Jul 2007
695 Peter Grant (FH) v Australia Sydney, 7 Jul 2007
696 Ryan Kankowski N8 v Wales Millennium Stadium, 24 Nov 2007
697 Heinke van der Merwe (P) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 24 Nov 2007
698 Andries Bekker L v Wales Bloemfontein, 7 Jun 2008
699 Brian Mujati P v Wales Bloemfontein, 7 Jun 2008
700 Tendai Mtawarira P v Wales Pretoria, 14 Jun 2008
701 Odwa Ndungane W v Italy Cape Town, 21 Jun 2008
702 Schalk Brits (H) v Italy Cape Town, 21 Jun 2008
703 Adriaan Strauss (H) v Australia Perth, 19 Jul 2008
704 Jongi Nokwe W v Argentina Johannesburg, 9 Aug 2008
705 Heinrich Brussow (N8) v England Twickenham, 22 Nov 2008
706 Morne Steyn (FH) v Lions Durban, 20 Jun 2009
707 Zane Kirchner FB v Lions Johannesburg, 4 Jul 2009
708 Wian du Preez P v Italy Udine, 21 Nov 2009
709 Jean Deysel (N8) v Italy Udine, 21 Nov 2009
710 Francois Hougaard (SH) v Italy Udine, 21 Nov 2009
711 Dewald Potgieter (L) v Ireland Croke Park, 28 Nov 2009
712 Gio Aplon W v Wales Millennium Stadium, 5 Jun 2010
713 Juan de Jongh C v Wales Millennium Stadium, 5 Jun 2010
714 Francois Louw F v Wales Millennium Stadium, 5 Jun 2010
715 Bjorn Basson (W) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 5 Jun 2010
716 Alistair Hargreaves (L) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 5 Jun 2010
717 Flip van der Merwe (L) v France Cape Town, 12 Jun 2010
718 Bandise Maku (H) v Italy Witbank, 19 Jun 2010
719 Deon Stegmann F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Nov 2010
720 Keegan Daniel (F) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Nov 2010
721 Pat Lambie (FH) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Nov 2010
722 Willem Alberts (F) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 13 Nov 2010
723 Lwazi Mvovo W v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Nov 2010
724 Dean Greyling P v Australia Sydney, 23 Jul 2011
725 Ashley Johnson N8 v Australia Sydney, 23 Jul 2011
726 Werner Kruger P v Australia Sydney, 23 Jul 2011
727 Gerhard Mostert L v New Zealand Wellington, 30 Jul 2011
728 Charl McLeod (FB) v New Zealand Wellington, 30 Jul 2011
729 Marcell Coetzee F v England Durban, 9 Jun 2012
730 Eben Etzebeth L v England Durban, 9 Jun 2012
731 Juandre Kruger L v England Durban, 9 Jun 2012
732 Coenie Oosthuizen (P) v England Durban, 9 Jun 2012
733 Jacques Potgieter F v England Port Elizabeth, 23 Jun 2012
734 Pat Cilliers (P) v Argentina Cape Town, 18 Aug 2012
735 JJ Engelbrecht (W) v Argentina Cape Town, 18 Aug 2012
736 Tiaan Liebenberg (H) v Argentina Mendoza, 25 Aug 2012
737 Duane Vermeulen N8 v Australia Perth, 8 Sep 2012
738 Johan Goosen (FH) v Australia Perth, 8 Sep 2012
739 Jaco Taute C v Australia Pretoria, 29 Sep 2012
740 Elton Jantjies (FH) v Australia Pretoria, 29 Sep 2012
741 Arno Botha F v Italy Durban, 8 Jun 2013
742 Willie le Roux FB v Italy Durban, 8 Jun 2013
743 Jano Vermaak SH v Italy Durban, 8 Jun 2013
744 Trevor Nyakane (P) v Italy Durban, 8 Jun 2013
745 Jan Serfontein (W) v Italy Durban, 8 Jun 2013
746 Siya Kolisi (F) v Scotland Nelspruit, 15 Jun 2013
747 Piet van Zyl (SH) v Scotland Nelspruit, 15 Jun 2013
748 Franco van der Merwe (L) v New Zealand Johannesburg, 5 Oct 2013
749 Frans Malherbe P v Wales Millennium Stadium, 9 Nov 2013
750 Pieter-Steph du Toit (L) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 9 Nov 2013
751 Lourens Adriaanse (P) v France Stade de France, 23 Nov 2013
752 Cornal Hendricks W v Wales Durban, 14 Jun 2014
753 Lood de Jager (L) v Wales Durban, 14 Jun 2014
754 Handre Pollard FH v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 28 Jun 2014
755 Marnitz Boshoff (FH) v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 28 Jun 2014
756 Stephan Lewies (L) v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 28 Jun 2014
757 Oupa Mohoje (N8) v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 28 Jun 2014
758 Marcel van der Merwe (P) v Scotland Port Elizabeth, 28 Jun 2014
759 Damian de Allende C v Argentina Pretoria, 16 Aug 2014

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Scores
Results
Fixtures