• Switch Edition
Follow
Country caps / England
No. Player Position Debut
1 John Bentley HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
2 Reginald Birkett Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
3 Benjamin Burns Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
4 John Clayton Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
5 Charles Crompton Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
6 Alfred Davenport Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
7 John Dugdale Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
8 Arthur Gibson Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
9 Joseph Green HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
10 Arthur Guillemard FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
11 Alfred Hamersley Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
12 Harry Luscombe Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
13 Arthur Lyon FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
14 William MacLaren 3Q v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
15 Richard Osborne FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
16 Charles Sherrard Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
17 Frederic Stokes Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
18 Frank Tobin HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
19 Dawson Turner Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
20 Henry Turner Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
21 Thomas Batson Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
22 James Body Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
23 James Bush Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
24 Frederick Currey Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
25 Francis d'Aguilar Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
26 Stephen Finney HB v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
27 Harold Freeman 3Q v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
28 Francis Isherwood Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
29 Frank Luscombe Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
30 James Mackinlay Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
31 Frederick Mills FB v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
32 William Moberly FB v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
33 Nipper Pinching Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
34 P. Wilkinson HB v Scotland The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
35 Cecil Boyle HB v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
36 Ernest Cheston Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
37 William Fletcher Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
38 Henry Lawrence Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
39 Henry Marsh Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
40 Murray Marshall Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
41 Sydney Morse FB v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
42 Cyril Rickards Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
43 Ernest Still Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
44 Charles Vanderspar FB v Scotland Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
45 John Batten FB v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
46 Marshall Brooks FB v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
47 Henry Bryden Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
48 William Collins HB v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
49 Charles Crosse Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
50 Foster Cunliffe Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
51 James Genth Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
52 Edward Kewley Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
53 William Milton HB v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
54 Sidney Parker Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
55 William Stafford Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
56 Roger Walker Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
57 Frank Adams Fwd v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
58 Edward Fraser Fwd v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
59 Harry Graham Fwd v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
60 William Hutchinson Fwd v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
61 Arthur Michell HB v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
62 Edward Nash HB v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
63 Alec Pearson FB v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
64 Edward Perrott Fwd v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
65 Lennard Stokes FB v Ireland The Oval, 15 Feb 1875
66 Louis Birkett FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
67 Wyndham Evanson HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
68 Josiah Paul Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
69 Jeaffreson Brewer Fwd v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
70 Charles Bryden Fwd v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
71 Mark Bulteel Fwd v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
72 Charles Clark HB v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
73 John Graham Fwd v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
74 Walter Greg Fwd v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
75 Charles Gunner 3Q v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
76 Spencer Login FB v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
77 Ernest Marriott Fwd v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
78 Edward Turner Fwd v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
79 Courteney Verelst Fwd v Ireland Dublin, 13 Dec 1875
80 Arthur Heath FB v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
81 William Hunt Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
82 William Hutchinson HB v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
83 Frederic Lee Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
84 William Rawlinson Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
85 Thomas Tetley 3Q v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
86 George Turner Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
87 Henry Fowler Fwd v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
88 Gillie Harrison Fwd v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
89 Monkey Hornby 3Q v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
90 Petley Price HB v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
91 Charles Touzel Fwd v Ireland The Oval, 5 Feb 1877
92 Harry Garnett Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1877
93 Archibald Law Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1877
94 Robert Todd Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1877
95 John Biggs Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
96 Frank Fowler N8 v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
97 Howard Fowler Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
98 Temple Gurdon Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
99 Henry Kayll FB v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
100 George Thomson Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
101 George Vernon Fwd v Scotland The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
102 John Bell HB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
103 Thomas Blatherwick Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
104 Jimmy Budd Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
105 Ernest Dawson Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
106 Henry Enthoven 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
107 Herbert Gardner Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
108 Allan Jackson HB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
109 William Penny FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Mar 1878
110 George Burton Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879
111 Harry Huth FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879
112 Norman McLeod Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879
113 Stuart Neame Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879
114 Hugh Rowley Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879
115 Henry Springmann Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879
116 Henry Taylor HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879
117 Harold Bateson Fwd v Ireland The Oval, 24 Mar 1879
118 William Openshaw HB v Ireland The Oval, 24 Mar 1879
119 Henry Twynam HB v Ireland The Oval, 24 Mar 1879
120 Sidney Ellis Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
121 Thomas Fry FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
122 Charles Gurdon Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
123 Robert Hunt 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
124 Barron Kilner Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
125 Ellis Markendale Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
126 John Schofield Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
127 Ernie Woodhead Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1880
128 Charles Coates Fwd v Scotland Manchester, 28 Feb 1880
129 Richard Finch HB v Scotland Manchester, 28 Feb 1880
130 Charles Phillips Fwd v Scotland Manchester, 28 Feb 1880
131 Charles Sawyer 3Q v Scotland Manchester, 28 Feb 1880
132 Charles Fernandes Fwd v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
133 Walter Hewitt Fwd v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
134 John Ravenscroft Fwd v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
135 Ryder Richardson HB v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
136 James Ward Fwd v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1881
137 Harry Vassall Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
138 Charles Wilson Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 19 Feb 1881
139 Frank Wright HB v Scotland Edinburgh, 19 Mar 1881
140 Teddy Beswick 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
141 Wilfred Bolton 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
142 Herbert Fuller Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
143 James Hunt Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
144 Bernard Middleton Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
145 Aubrey Spurling Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1882
146 Philip Newton Fwd v Scotland Manchester, 4 Mar 1882
147 John Payne HB v Scotland Manchester, 4 Mar 1882
148 William Tatham Fwd v Scotland Manchester, 4 Mar 1882
149 Arthur Evanson 3Q v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
150 Robert Henderson Fwd v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
151 Richard Kindersley Fwd v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
152 Alan Rotherham HB v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
153 Graham Standing Fwd v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
154 Arthur Taylor FB v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
155 Gregory Wade 3Q v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
156 Charles Wooldridge Fwd v Wales Swansea, 16 Dec 1882
157 Edward Moore Fwd v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1883
158 Richard Pattisson Fwd v Ireland Manchester, 5 Feb 1883
159 Henry Tristram FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 3 Mar 1883
160 Charles Chapman 3Q v Wales Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
161 Charles Marriott Fwd v Wales Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
162 Edward Strong Fwd v Wales Leeds, 5 Jan 1884
163 Henry Bell Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
164 Herbert Fallas 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
165 Charles Sample FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
166 Alfred Teggin Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
167 Henry Wigglesworth 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
168 Albert Wood Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1884
169 Edward Court Fwd v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
170 John Hawcridge 3Q v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
171 Arthur Kemble Fwd v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
172 F. Moss Fwd v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
173 Henry Ryalls Fwd v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
174 Drewy Stoddart 3Q v Wales Swansea, 3 Jan 1885
175 Charles Horley Fwd v Ireland Manchester, 7 Feb 1885
176 Fred Bonsor HB v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
177 William Clibbon Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
178 Charles Elliot Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
179 Froude Hancock Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
180 Rupert Inglis Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
181 George Jeffery Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
182 Rawson Robertshaw 3Q v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
183 Edgar Wilkinson Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1886
184 Norman Spurling Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1886
185 Rev Brutton 3Q v Scotland Edinburgh, 13 Mar 1886
186 Hiatt Baker Fwd v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
187 Charles Cleveland Fwd v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
188 John Dewhurst Fwd v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
189 John Hickson Fwd v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
190 John le Fleming 3Q v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
191 Dicky Lockwood 3Q v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
192 Sam Roberts FB v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
193 Bob Seddon Fwd v Wales Llanelli, 8 Jan 1887
194 Arthur Fagan 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
195 Frank Pease Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
196 Mason Scott HB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Feb 1887
197 Charles Anderton Fwd v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
198 Harry Bedford Fwd v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
199 John Cave Fwd v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
200 Frank Evershed Fwd v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
201 Donald Jowett Fwd v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
202 Frederick Lowrie Fwd v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
203 Arthur Robinson Fwd v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
204 Artie Royle FB v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
205 William Scott HB v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
206 John Sutcliffe 3Q v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
207 Harry Wilkinson Fwd v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
208 William Yiend Fwd v NZ Natives Blackheath, 16 Feb 1889
209 Richard Budworth Fwd v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890
210 Francis Fox HB v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890
211 Willie Mitchell FB v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890
212 Dolly Morrison 3Q v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890
213 John Rogers Fwd v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890
214 Jim Valentine 3Q v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890
215 Samuel Woods Fwd v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890
216 James Wright HB v Wales Dewsbury, 15 Feb 1890
217 Randolph Aston 3Q v Scotland Edinburgh, 1 Mar 1890
218 Jack Dyson 3Q v Scotland Edinburgh, 1 Mar 1890
219 Edgar Holmes Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 1 Mar 1890
220 Jack Toothill Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 1 Mar 1890
221 William Spence HB v Ireland Blackheath, 15 Mar 1890
222 Frederick Alderson 3Q v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891
223 John Berry HB v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891
224 William Bromet Fwd v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891
225 Percy Christopherson 3Q v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891
226 Tom Kent Fwd v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891
227 William Leake HB v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891
228 Eustace North Fwd v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891
229 James Richards Fwd v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891
230 Roger Wilson Fwd v Wales Newport, 3 Jan 1891
231 Launcelot Percival Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1891
232 Edgar Bonham-Carter Fwd v Scotland Richmond, 7 Mar 1891
233 Alfred Allport Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
234 Arthur Briggs HB v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
235 Edward Bullough Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
236 Charles Emmott HB v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
237 Scatter Hubbard 3Q v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
238 William Nicholl Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
239 James Pyke Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
240 Wardlaw Thomson FB v Wales Blackheath, 2 Jan 1892
241 Abel Ashworth Fwd v Ireland Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
242 Samuel Houghton FB v Ireland Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
243 James Marsh 3Q v Ireland Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
244 Ernest Taylor HB v Ireland Manchester, 6 Feb 1892
245 Harry Bradshaw Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1892
246 Thomas Coop FB v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1892
247 Harry Varley SH v Scotland Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1892
248 Tom Broadley Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893
249 Robert de Winton HB v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893
250 Edwin Field FB v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893
251 John Greenwell Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893
252 Frederick Lohden Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893
253 Howard Marshall HB v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893
254 Philip Maud Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 7 Jan 1893
255 Horace Duckett HB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1893
256 Thomas Nicholson 3Q v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1893
257 Frederic Jones 3Q v Scotland Leeds, 4 Mar 1893
258 John Robinson Fwd v Scotland Leeds, 4 Mar 1893
259 Buster Soane Fwd v Scotland Leeds, 4 Mar 1893
260 Cyril Wells HB v Scotland Leeds, 4 Mar 1893
261 Fred Byrne FB v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894
262 Frederick Firth W v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894
263 John Hall Fwd v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894
264 Charles Hooper C v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894
265 Samuel Morfitt C v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894
266 Harry Speed Fwd v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894
267 William Tucker Fwd v Wales Birkenhead, 6 Jan 1894
268 Bob Wood HB v Ireland Blackheath, 3 Feb 1894
269 Albert Elliott Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 17 Mar 1894
270 Walter Jackson W v Scotland Edinburgh, 17 Mar 1894
271 William Walton Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 17 Mar 1894
272 Edward Baker W v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
273 Godfrey Carey Fwd v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
274 Dick Cattell FH v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
275 John Fegan W v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
276 Horace Finlinson Fwd v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
277 Frederick Leslie-Jones C v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
278 Frank Mitchell Fwd v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
279 Francis Poole Fwd v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
280 Charles Thomas Fwd v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
281 Herbert Ward FB v Wales Swansea, 5 Jan 1895
282 Thomas Dobson C v Scotland Richmond, 9 Mar 1895
283 Ernest Fookes W v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
284 Lyndhurst Giblin Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
285 John Pinch Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
286 John Rhodes Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
287 Anthony Starks Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
288 John Ward Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
289 Willie Whiteley Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 4 Jan 1896
290 James Baron Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 14 Mar 1896
291 George Hughes Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 14 Mar 1896
292 Edward Knowles Fwd v Scotland Glasgow, 14 Mar 1896
293 Bob Poole FB v Scotland Glasgow, 14 Mar 1896
294 William Ashford Fwd v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897
295 Francis Byrne W v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897
296 Percy Ebdon Fwd v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897
297 Tom Fletcher C v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897
298 Frederick Jacob Fwd v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897
299 Roland Mangles Fwd v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897
300 Robert Oakes Fwd v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897
301 Wilfred Stoddart Fwd v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897
302 Frank Stout Fwd v Wales Newport, 9 Jan 1897
303 William Bunting C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897
304 Samuel Northmore FH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897
305 Tot Robinson W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897
306 John Taylor C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Feb 1897
307 James Davidson Fwd v Scotland Manchester, 13 Mar 1897
308 Herbert Dudgeon Fwd v Scotland Manchester, 13 Mar 1897
309 Osbert Mackie C v Scotland Manchester, 13 Mar 1897
310 Joseph Blacklock Fwd v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898
311 Philip Jacob SH v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898
312 Harry Myers FH v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898
313 Richard Pierce Fwd v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898
314 Frederick Shaw Fwd v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898
315 Charles Wilson Fwd v Ireland Richmond, 5 Feb 1898
316 William Pilkington W v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898
317 Harold Ramsden Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898
318 Arthur Rotherham SH v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898
319 Percy Royds C v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898
320 James Shaw Fwd v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898
321 Percy Stout W v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898
322 Geoffrey Unwin FH v Scotland Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898
323 Robert Livesay FH v Wales Blackheath, 2 Apr 1898
324 John Daniell Fwd v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
325 Joseph Davidson Fwd v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
326 Reginald Forrest W v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
327 Octopus Gamlin FB v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
328 George Gibson Fwd v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
329 Charles Harper Fwd v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
330 William Mortimer Fwd v Wales Swansea, 7 Jan 1899
331 Stanley Anderson W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899
332 Arthur Darby Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899
333 John Shooter Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 4 Feb 1899
334 Aubrey Dowson Fwd v Scotland Blackheath, 11 Mar 1899
335 Reginald Hobbs Fwd v Scotland Blackheath, 11 Mar 1899
336 John Matters W v Scotland Blackheath, 11 Mar 1899
337 Reginald Schwarz FH v Scotland Blackheath, 11 Mar 1899
338 Bim Baxter Fwd v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
339 Fred Bell Fwd v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
340 Robert Bell Fwd v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
341 Arthur Brettargh C v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
342 William Cobby Fwd v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
343 Arthur Cockerham Fwd v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
344 Sydney Coopper W v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
345 Gerald Gordon-Smith C v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
346 Wallace Jarman Fwd v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
347 George Marsden SH v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
348 Elliot Nicholson W v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
349 Shirley Reynolds Fwd v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
350 Charles Scott Fwd v Wales Gloucester, 6 Jan 1900
351 Harry Alexander Fwd v Ireland Richmond, 3 Feb 1900
352 John Marquis SH v Ireland Richmond, 3 Feb 1900
353 Alexander Todd Fwd v Ireland Richmond, 3 Feb 1900
354 Arthur Luxmoore Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 10 Mar 1900
355 Edgar Elliot W v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
356 Nigel Fletcher Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
357 Charles Gibson Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
358 David Graham Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
359 Arthur O'Neill Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
360 Ernest Roberts Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
361 John Sagar FB v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
362 Whacker Smith W v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
363 Elliott Vivyan C v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
364 Katie Walton SH v Wales Cardiff, 5 Jan 1901
365 Charlie Hall Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1901
366 Robert Wood Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1901
367 Norman Cox C v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901
368 Charles Edgar Fwd v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901
369 Jock Hartley Fwd v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901
370 Toggie Kendall SH v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901
371 Bernard Oughtred FH v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901
372 Henry Weston Fwd v Scotland Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901
373 Denys Dobson Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
374 George Fraser Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
375 John Jewitt L v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
376 Philip Nicholas W v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
377 John Raphael C v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
378 Leonard Tosswill Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
379 Thomas Willcocks Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
380 Samuel Williams Fwd v Wales Blackheath, 11 Jan 1902
381 Peter Hardwick Fwd v Ireland Leicester, 8 Feb 1902
382 Thomas Simpson W v Scotland Inverleith, 15 Mar 1902
383 Robert Bradley Fwd v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903
384 Vincent Cartwright Fwd v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903
385 James Duthie Fwd v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903
386 Frankie Hulme FH v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903
387 Jack Miles W v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903
388 Reginald Spooner C v Wales Swansea, 10 Jan 1903
389 Walter Heppel Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1903
390 Basil Hill Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1903
391 Edward Barrett C v Scotland Richmond, 21 Mar 1903
392 Walter Butcher FH v Scotland Richmond, 21 Mar 1903
393 Edward Dillon C v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904
394 Patrick Hancock FH v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904
395 George Keeton H v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904
396 Jumbo Milton Fwd v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904
397 Norman Moore Fwd v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904
398 Charles Newbold H v Wales Leicester, 9 Jan 1904
399 William Cave Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905
400 Thomas Gibson Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905
401 Sam Irvin FB v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905
402 John Mathias L v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905
403 Francis Palmer W v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905
404 Walter Rogers Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 14 Jan 1905
405 John Green Fwd v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905
406 William Grylls L v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905
407 Harry Shewring C v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905
408 Christopher Stanger-Leathes FB v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905
409 George Vickery Fwd v Ireland Cork, 11 Feb 1905
410 Curly Hammond Fwd v Scotland Richmond, 18 Mar 1905
411 Sidney Osborne Fwd v Scotland Richmond, 18 Mar 1905
412 Adrian Stoop FH v Scotland Richmond, 18 Mar 1905
413 Jacky Braithwaite SH v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905
414 Dai Gent FH v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905
415 Reginald Godfray C v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905
416 Alfred Hind W v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905
417 Henry Imrie W v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905
418 John Jackett FB v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905
419 Richard Russell Fwd v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905
420 George Summerscale Fwd v New Zealand Crystal Palace, 2 Dec 1905
421 George Dobbs F v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906
422 Harold Hodges P v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906
423 Arthur Hudson W v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906
424 Raphael Jago SH v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906
425 Thomas Kelly L v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906
426 Alf Kewney Fwd v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906
427 William Mills N8 v Wales Richmond, 13 Jan 1906
428 James Hutchinson W v Ireland Leicester, 10 Feb 1906
429 Cecil Milton C v Ireland Leicester, 10 Feb 1906
430 Joseph Sandford C v Ireland Leicester, 10 Feb 1906
431 John Birkett C v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1906
432 Robert Dibble Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1906
433 Darkie Peters FH v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1906
434 Cecil Shaw Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1906
435 Thomas Hogarth Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 22 Mar 1906
436 Arnold Alcock H v South Africa Crystal Palace, 8 Dec 1906
437 Freddie Brooks W v South Africa Crystal Palace, 8 Dec 1906
438 Tremlett Batchelor W v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907
439 John Hopley F v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907
440 Danny Lambert W v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907
441 Harry Lee FB v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907
442 Billy Nanson Fwd v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907
443 Andrew Slocock Fwd v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907
444 Thomas Wedge SH v France Richmond, 5 Jan 1907
445 Frank Scott W v Wales Swansea, 12 Jan 1907
446 Jumbo Leather Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907
447 Arthur Pickering C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907
448 Walter Wilson W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1907
449 Andrew Newton W v Scotland Blackheath, 16 Mar 1907
450 Khaki Roberts Fwd v Scotland Blackheath, 16 Mar 1907
451 Sydney Start SH v Scotland Blackheath, 16 Mar 1907
452 Patsy Boylan Fwd v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908
453 Ernest Chambers Fwd v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908
454 Harry Havelock F v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908
455 Walter Lapage C v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908
456 Garnet Portus FH v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908
457 Herbert Sibree SH v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908
458 Alf Wood FB v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1908
459 R. Gilbert Fwd v Wales Bristol, 18 Jan 1908
460 Rupert Williamson SH v Wales Bristol, 18 Jan 1908
461 Jumbo Vassall C v Ireland Richmond, 8 Feb 1908
462 Fischer Burges-Watson Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908
463 Maffer Davey FH v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908
464 George Lyon FB v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908
465 William Oldham Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908
466 Tommy Woods Fwd v Scotland Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908
467 Alec Ashcroft FH v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
468 Eric Assinder C v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
469 Barrie Bennetts W v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
470 John Cooper Fwd v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
471 Percy Down P v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
472 Frederick Knight F v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
473 Edgar Mobbs W v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
474 Alfred Morris Fwd v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
475 Sid Penny Fwd v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
476 Frank Tarr C v Australia Blackheath, 9 Jan 1909
477 Herbert Archer N8 v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909
478 Frank Handford F v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909
479 Ernest Ibbitson L v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909
480 William Johns Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1909
481 Charles Bolton F v France Leicester, 30 Jan 1909
482 Frank Hutchinson FH v France Leicester, 30 Jan 1909
483 Ronald Poulton-Palmer C v France Leicester, 30 Jan 1909
484 Harold Morton P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909
485 Alexander Palmer W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909
486 Arthur Wilson Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909
487 Cyril Wright C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1909
488 Harold Harrison Fwd v Scotland Richmond, 20 Mar 1909
489 Lancelot Barrington-Ward N8 v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
490 Harry Berry Fwd v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
491 Fred Chapman W v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
492 Leonard Haigh P v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
493 Billy Johnston FB v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
494 Cherry Pillman F v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
495 Fenton Smith L v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
496 Bert Solomon C v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1910
497 Leslie Hayward C v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1910
498 Alan Adams C v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910
499 Harry Coverdale FH v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910
500 Reginald Hands Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910
501 Anthony Henniker-Gotley SH v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910
502 John Ritson Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910
503 Edward Scorfield L v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910
504 Cyril Williams FB v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910
505 Norman Wodehouse Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 3 Mar 1910
506 Guy Hind P v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1910
507 Percy Lawrie W v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1910
508 Tim Stoop C v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1910
509 Bruno Brown P v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911
510 John King N8 v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911
511 William Mann Fwd v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911
512 Alan Roberts W v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911
513 John Scholfield C v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911
514 Samuel Williams FB v Wales Swansea, 21 Jan 1911
515 Ronald Lagden N8 v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1911
516 Henry Brougham W v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
517 John Eddison Fwd v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
518 Dave Holland Fwd v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
519 Alfred MacIlwaine P v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
520 John Pym SH v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
521 Dick Stafford P v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1912
522 John Greenwood Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 8 Apr 1912
523 William Hynes L v France Parc des Princes, 8 Apr 1912
524 Maurice Neale C v France Parc des Princes, 8 Apr 1912
525 William Cheesman SH v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913
526 Vincent Coates W v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913
527 Dave Davies FH v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913
528 Cyril Lowe W v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913
529 Sidney Smart N8 v South Africa Twickenham, 4 Jan 1913
530 Francis Steinthal C v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1913
531 George Ward H v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1913
532 Arthur Dingle C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1913
533 Alfred Kitching L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1913
534 Francis Oakeley SH v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1913
535 Joseph Brunton L v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
536 Arthur Bull P v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
537 Alfred Maynard H v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
538 Tim Taylor FH v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
539 Bungy Watson W v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
540 Pedlar Wood SH v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1914
541 Arthur Harrison Fwd v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1914
542 Robert Pillman F v France Colombes, 13 Apr 1914
543 Francis Stone N8 v France Colombes, 13 Apr 1914
544 Alexander Sykes Fwd v France Colombes, 13 Apr 1914
545 Barry Cumberlege FB v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
546 Harold Day W v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
547 George Halford L v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
548 Ernest Hammett C v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
549 Cecil Kershaw SH v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
550 Jannie Krige C v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
551 Frank Mellish F v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
552 Laurence Merriam L v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
553 James Morgan H v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
554 Wavell Wakefield F v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
555 Jock Wright P v Wales Swansea, 17 Jan 1920
556 Geoffrey Conway L v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920
557 Wilfrid Lowry W v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920
558 Harry Millett FB v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920
559 Alastair Smallwood C v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920
560 Sos Taylor P v France Twickenham, 31 Jan 1920
561 Stan Harris W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
562 Edward Myers C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
563 Tom Voyce F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1920
564 Freddie Blakiston L v Scotland Twickenham, 20 Mar 1920
565 Tom Woods Fwd v Scotland Twickenham, 20 Mar 1920
566 Reg Edwards P v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921
567 Ernest Gardner H v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1921
568 Ron Cove-Smith L v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1921
569 Quentin King W v Scotland Inverleith, 19 Mar 1921
570 Len Corbett C v France Colombes, 28 Mar 1921
571 Vivian Davies FH v Wales Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
572 Sam Tucker H v Wales Cardiff, 21 Jan 1922
573 Matthew Bradby C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922
574 Robert Duncan P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922
575 John Maxwell-Hyslop F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922
576 Reg Pickles FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922
577 Leo Price F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1922
578 John Middleton FB v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1922
579 James Pitman W v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1922
580 Peveril William-Powlett P v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1922
581 Frederick Gilbert FB v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923
582 William Luddington P v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1923
583 Frank Sanders H v Ireland Leicester, 10 Feb 1923
584 Toff Holliday FB v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1923
585 Harold Locke C v Scotland Inverleith, 17 Mar 1923
586 Carston Catcheside W v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
587 Bunny Chantrill FB v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
588 Jake Jacob W v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
589 Alan Robson H v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
590 Arthur Young SH v Wales Swansea, 19 Jan 1924
591 Chubby Faithfull P v Ireland Belfast, 9 Feb 1924
592 Richard Hamilton-Wickes W v Ireland Belfast, 9 Feb 1924
593 Jim Brough FB v New Zealand Twickenham, 3 Jan 1925
594 John Gibbs W v New Zealand Twickenham, 3 Jan 1925
595 Ronald Hillard P v New Zealand Twickenham, 3 Jan 1925
596 Harold Kittermaster FH v New Zealand Twickenham, 3 Jan 1925
597 Rex Armstrong P v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
598 Edward Massey SH v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
599 Joe Periton F v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1925
600 Richard Lawson N8 v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1925
601 Roderick MacLennan P v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1925
602 Duncan Cumming N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1925
603 Stanley Considine W v France Colombes, 13 Apr 1925
604 Alfred Aslett C v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
605 Hyde Burton W v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
606 Tim Francis C v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
607 Bob Hanvey P v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
608 Edward Stanbury F v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
609 John Worton SH v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1926
610 Thomas Devitt W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1926
611 Leslie Haslett L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1926
612 Bill Tucker N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1926
613 James Webb N8 v France Twickenham, 27 Feb 1926
614 Thomas Coulson N8 v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927
615 Jerry Hanley F v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927
616 Colin Laird FH v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927
617 Monkey Sellar FB v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927
618 Kendrick Stark P v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1927
619 Harry Davies F v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1927
620 Wallace Eyres N8 v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1927
621 Douglas Law P v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1927
622 William Pratten L v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Mar 1927
623 William Alexander W v France Colombes, 2 Apr 1927
624 Colin Bishop FH v France Colombes, 2 Apr 1927
625 Ralph Buckingham C v France Colombes, 2 Apr 1927
626 Jack Wallens FB v France Colombes, 2 Apr 1927
627 Carl Aarvold C v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928
628 William Kirwan-Taylor W v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928
629 Thomas Lawson N8 v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928
630 James Richardson C v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928
631 David Turquand-Young L v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1928
632 Godfrey Palmer W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1928
633 Doug Prentice N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1928
634 Robert Sparks P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1928
635 Thomas Brown FB v Scotland Twickenham, 17 Mar 1928
636 Roy Foulds N8 v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
637 Geoffrey Sladen C v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
638 Robert Smeddle W v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
639 Jack Swayne N8 v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
640 Herbert Whitley SH v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
641 Harry Wilkinson F v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
642 Guy Wilson W v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1929
643 Thomas Harris N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929
644 Stephen Meikle FH v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929
645 Tony Novis W v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929
646 Henry Rew P v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929
647 Edward Richards SH v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929
648 Eric Coley N8 v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929
649 Charles Gummer N8 v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929
650 Sam Martindale L v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929
651 Jim Reeve W v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929
652 Roger Spong FH v France Colombes, 1 Apr 1929
653 John Askew FB v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
654 Alfred Bateson P v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
655 Brian Black L v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
656 Jeff Forrest L v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
657 Peter Howard N8 v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
658 Joe Kendrew P v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
659 Frank Malir C v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
660 Matthew Robson C v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
661 Wilf Sobey SH v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1930
662 Alan Key SH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1930
663 Peter Brook F v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1930
664 John Hubbard FB v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1930
665 Christopher Tanner W v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1930
666 Jimmy Barrington FH v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931
667 Lawrence Bedford FB v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931
668 Maurice Bonaventura P v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931
669 Don Burland C v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931
670 Richard Davey F v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931
671 Maurice McCanlis C v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931
672 Brian Pope SH v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931
673 Deneys Swayne F v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1931
674 Tinny Dean SH v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931
675 Pop Dunkley N8 v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931
676 Gordon Gregory P v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931
677 Ernest Harding F v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931
678 Cliff Harrison W v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931
679 Peter Hordern F v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1931
680 Tom Knowles FH v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1931
681 John Tallent C v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1931
682 Eric Whiteley FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1931
683 Bobby Barr FB v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
684 Alfred Carpenter P v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
685 Ronald Gerrard C v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
686 Reginald Hobbs L v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
687 John Hodgson F v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
688 Doug Norman H v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
689 Arthur Rowley N8 v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
690 Les Saxby F v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
691 Charles Webb L v South Africa Twickenham, 2 Jan 1932
692 Barney Evans P v Wales Swansea, 16 Jan 1932
693 Walter Elliot FH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932
694 Bernard Gadney SH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932
695 Reginald Roberts H v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932
696 Arthur Vaughan-Jones F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1932
697 Ray Longland P v Scotland Twickenham, 19 Mar 1932
698 Reggie Bolton F v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
699 Lewis Booth W v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
700 Anthony Roncoroni L v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1933
701 Edward Sadler F v Ireland Twickenham, 11 Feb 1933
702 Carlton Troop N8 v Ireland Twickenham, 11 Feb 1933
703 William Weston F v Ireland Twickenham, 11 Feb 1933
704 Peter Cranmer C v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
705 John Dicks L v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
706 Henry Fry F v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
707 Graham Meikle W v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
708 Tuppy Owen-Smith FB v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
709 Tim Warr W v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
710 John Wright L v Wales Cardiff, 20 Jan 1934
711 Charles Slow FH v Scotland Twickenham, 17 Mar 1934
712 Harold Boughton FB v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
713 Peter Candler FH v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
714 Allan Clarke L v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
715 Arthur Cridlan F v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
716 Jimmy Giles SH v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
717 Jack Heaton C v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
718 Dudley Kemp N8 v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
719 Roy Leyland W v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
720 Ernie Nicholson H v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1935
721 Arthur Payne N8 v Ireland Twickenham, 9 Feb 1935
722 Dick Auty FH v Scotland Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1935
723 Edward Hamilton-Hill F v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Jan 1936
724 Alexander Obolensky W v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Jan 1936
725 Hal Sever W v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Jan 1936
726 Harold Wheatley P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1936
727 Herbert Toft H v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Mar 1936
728 Arthur Butler W v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
729 David Campbell F v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
730 Thomas Huskisson L v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
731 Tommy Kemp FH v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
732 Dermot Milman N8 v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
733 Robin Prescott P v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
734 Arthur Wheatley L v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1937
735 John Cook F v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1937
736 Jeff Reynolds FH v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1937
737 Jimmy Unwin W v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1937
738 Hubert Freakes FB v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1938
739 Basil Nicholson C v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1938
740 Mike Marshall L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1938
741 Grahame Parker FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1938
742 Alan Brown F v Scotland Twickenham, 19 Mar 1938
743 Tom Berry F v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
744 Robert Carr W v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
745 Paul Cooke SH v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
746 Dickie Guest W v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
747 George Hancock C v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
748 Derek Teden P v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
749 Gus Walker FH v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
750 John Watkins F v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1939
751 Jack Ellis SH v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1939
752 Ernest Parsons FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1939
753 Billy Bennett C v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
754 Arthur Gray FB v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
755 Nim Hall FH v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
756 Alan Henderson H v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
757 Geoffrey Kelly P v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
758 Bill Moore SH v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
759 Joe Mycock L v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
760 Sam Perry L v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
761 Edward Scott C v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
762 Micky Steele-Bodger F v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
763 David Swarbrick W v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
764 Jika Travers N8 v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
765 Harry Walker P v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
766 Don White F v Wales Cardiff, 18 Jan 1947
767 Squib Donnelly C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1947
768 James George L v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1947
769 Cyril Holmes W v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1947
770 Ossie Newton-Thompson SH v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1947
771 Bob Weighill N8 v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1947
772 George Gibbs P v France Twickenham, 19 Apr 1947
773 Syd Newman FB v France Twickenham, 19 Apr 1947
774 Vic Roberts F v France Twickenham, 19 Apr 1947
775 Eric Evans P v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1948
776 John Keeling H v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1948
777 Richard Madge SH v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1948
778 Douglas Vaughan N8 v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1948
779 Humphrey Luya L v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1948
780 Ivor Preece FH v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1948
781 Dick Uren FB v Ireland Twickenham, 14 Feb 1948
782 Thomas Price P v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1948
783 Martin Turner W v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1948
784 Lewis Cannell C v France Colombes, 29 Mar 1948
785 Patrick Sykes SH v France Colombes, 29 Mar 1948
786 Allan Towell C v France Colombes, 29 Mar 1948
787 Mike Berridge P v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
788 Bryan Braithwaite-Exley N8 v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
789 Tom Danby W v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
790 Jack Gregory W v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
791 Barry Holmes FB v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
792 Edward Horsfall F v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
793 Geoffrey Hosking L v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
794 Gordon Rimmer SH v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
795 Clive van Ryneveld C v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1949
796 John Kendall-Carpenter N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1949
797 Robert Kennedy W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 12 Feb 1949
798 John Matthews L v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1949
799 John Steeds H v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1949
800 Brian Boobbyer C v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
801 Ian Botting W v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
802 John Cain F v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
803 Murray Hofmeyer FB v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
804 Wally Holmes P v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
805 Herbert Jones L v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
806 Harry Small F v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
807 John Smith W v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1950
808 Akker Adkins N8 v Ireland Twickenham, 11 Feb 1950
809 John Hyde W v France Colombes, 25 Feb 1950
810 John Baume P v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1950
811 Jasper Bartlett L v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
812 Edwin Hewitt FB v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
813 Philip Moore N8 v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
814 Lionel Oakley C v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
815 George Rittson-Thomas F v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
816 Trevor Smith H v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
817 Bob Stirling P v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
818 Vic Tindall W v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
819 Squire Wilkins L v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
820 Peter Woodruff W v Wales Swansea, 20 Jan 1951
821 Evan Hardy FH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1951
822 Bruce Neale L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1951
823 John Williams C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1951
824 William Hook FB v Scotland Twickenham, 17 Mar 1951
825 Dennis Shuttleworth SH v Scotland Twickenham, 17 Mar 1951
826 Albert Agar C v South Africa Twickenham, 5 Jan 1952
827 Alec Lewis F v South Africa Twickenham, 5 Jan 1952
828 Chris Winn W v South Africa Twickenham, 5 Jan 1952
829 Ted Woodward W v South Africa Twickenham, 5 Jan 1952
830 Elliott Woodgate P v Wales Twickenham, 19 Jan 1952
831 Philip Collins FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 15 Mar 1952
832 Reginald Bazley W v Ireland Twickenham, 29 Mar 1952
833 Nick Labuschagne H v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953
834 Martin Regan FH v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1953
835 Jeff Butterfield C v France Twickenham, 28 Feb 1953
836 Tug Wilson F v France Twickenham, 28 Feb 1953
837 Phil Davies C v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Mar 1953
838 Reg Higgins F v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954
839 Ian King FB v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954
840 Pat Quinn C v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954
841 Sandy Sanders P v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954
842 Peter Yarranton L v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954
843 Peter Young L v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1954
844 John Bance L v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1954
845 Nigel Gibbs FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1954
846 Vic Leadbetter N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1954
847 Ernie Robinson H v Scotland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1954
848 Johnny Williams SH v France Colombes, 10 Apr 1954
849 Doug Baker FH v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955
850 William Hancock L v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955
851 George Hastings P v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955
852 David Hazell P v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955
853 Peter Ryan F v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955
854 Noddy Taylor N8 v Wales Cardiff, 22 Jan 1955
855 Ian Beer N8 v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1955
856 Harry Scott FB v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1955
857 Frank Sykes W v France Twickenham, 26 Feb 1955
858 Noel Estcourt FB v Scotland Twickenham, 19 Mar 1955
859 Fenwick Allison FB v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
860 Ned Ashcroft N8 v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
861 John Currie L v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
862 Peter Jackson W v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
863 Ron Jacobs P v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
864 Dickie Jeeps SH v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
865 David Marques L v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
866 Peter Robbins F v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
867 Mike Smith FH v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
868 Peter Thompson W v Wales Twickenham, 21 Jan 1956
869 Ricky Bartlett FH v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1957
870 Bob Challis FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 9 Feb 1957
871 Phil Horrocks-Taylor FH v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1958
872 Ronald Syrett F v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1958
873 Jim Hetherington FB v Australia Twickenham, 1 Feb 1958
874 Malcolm Phillips C v Australia Twickenham, 1 Feb 1958
875 John Young W v Ireland Twickenham, 8 Feb 1958
876 Alfred Herbert F v France Colombes, 1 Mar 1958
877 John Scott FB v France Colombes, 1 Mar 1958
878 Gordon Bendon P v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
879 Bev Risman FH v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
880 Stephen Smith SH v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
881 John Wackett H v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
882 Larry Webb P v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
883 Brian Wightman N8 v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1959
884 Jeff Clements F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Feb 1959
885 Herbert Godwin H v France Twickenham, 28 Feb 1959
886 Stanley Hodgson H v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
887 William Morgan N8 v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
888 James Roberts W v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
889 Don Rutherford FB v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
890 Richard Sharp FH v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
891 Mike Weston C v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
892 Peter Wright P v Wales Twickenham, 16 Jan 1960
893 Bill Patterson C v South Africa Twickenham, 7 Jan 1961
894 Laurie Rimmer F v South Africa Twickenham, 7 Jan 1961
895 Ray French L v Wales Cardiff, 21 Jan 1961
896 Mike Gavins FB v Wales Cardiff, 21 Jan 1961
897 John Price L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1961
898 Budge Rogers F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1961
899 John Willcox FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1961
900 Victor Harding L v France Twickenham, 25 Feb 1961
901 Philip Judd P v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962
902 Martin Underwood W v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962
903 Mike Wade C v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1962
904 John Dee C v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Mar 1962
905 Andy Hurst W v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Mar 1962
906 Thomas Pargetter L v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Mar 1962
907 Stanley Purdy F v Scotland Murrayfield, 17 Mar 1962
908 Simon Clarke SH v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
909 Mike Davis L v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
910 Beverley Dovey P v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
911 Nick Drake-Lee P v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
912 Dick Manley F v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
913 John Owen L v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
914 John Thorne H v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1963
915 David Perry N8 v France Twickenham, 23 Feb 1963
916 Tug Wilson P v France Twickenham, 23 Feb 1963
917 Roger Hosen FB v New Zealand Auckland, 25 May 1963
918 Victor Marriott F v New Zealand Auckland, 25 May 1963
919 John Ranson W v New Zealand Auckland, 25 May 1963
920 Roger Sangwin C v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Jan 1964
921 Peter Ford F v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1964
922 Bob Rowell L v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1964
923 Tom Brophy FH v Ireland Twickenham, 8 Feb 1964
924 Colin Payne L v Ireland Twickenham, 8 Feb 1964
925 Thomas Peart N8 v France Colombes, 22 Feb 1964
926 Frederick Wrench P v France Colombes, 22 Feb 1964
927 Geoffrey Frankcom C v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965
928 Tony Horton P v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965
929 Stephen Richards H v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965
930 David Rosser C v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965
931 Ted Rudd W v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965
932 Nicholas Silk F v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965
933 Colin Simpson W v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1965
934 Peter Cook W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Feb 1965
935 Andy Hancock W v France Twickenham, 27 Feb 1965
936 Terence Arthur C v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966
937 Piggy Powell P v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966
938 John Pullin H v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966
939 Keith Savage W v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966
940 Jeremy Spencer SH v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966
941 Bob Taylor F v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1966
942 Clive Ashby SH v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1966
943 Dick Greenwood F v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1966
944 Colin McFadyean C v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1966
945 William Treadwell H v Ireland Twickenham, 12 Feb 1966
946 Bob Hearn C v France Colombes, 26 Feb 1966
947 George Sherriff N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Mar 1966
948 Trevor Wintle SH v Scotland Murrayfield, 19 Mar 1966
949 Mike Coulman P v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1967
950 Peter Glover W v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1967
951 Christopher Jennins C v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1967
952 Peter Larter L v Australia Twickenham, 7 Jan 1967
953 John Barton L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967
954 John Finlan FH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967
955 John Pallant N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967
956 Roger Pickering SH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967
957 Dave Rollitt F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967
958 Dave Watt L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Feb 1967
959 Rodney Webb W v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1967
960 William Gittings SH v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Nov 1967
961 Robert Lloyd C v New Zealand Twickenham, 4 Nov 1967
962 Peter Bell F v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
963 David Gay N8 v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
964 Bob Hiller FB v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
965 Brian Keen P v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
966 Jim Parsons L v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
967 Derek Prout W v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
968 Bill Redwood SH v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
969 Bryan West F v Wales Twickenham, 20 Jan 1968
970 Terence Brooke C v France Colombes, 24 Feb 1968
971 David Duckham C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969
972 Keith Fairbrother P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969
973 Keith Fielding W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969
974 Nigel Horton L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969
975 John Spencer C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 8 Feb 1969
976 Timothy Dalton (W) v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1969
977 Ken Plummer W v Wales Cardiff, 12 Apr 1969
978 Tony Bucknall F v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969
979 Peter Hale W v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969
980 Roger Shackleton FH v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969
981 Nigel Starmer-Smith SH v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969
982 Stack Stevens P v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969
983 Christopher Wardlow (FB) v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Dec 1969
984 John Novak W v Wales Twickenham, 28 Feb 1970
985 Mike Bulpitt W v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1970
986 Barry Jackson (F) v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1970
987 Tony Jorden FB v France Colombes, 18 Apr 1970
988 Mike Leadbetter L v France Colombes, 18 Apr 1970
989 Gerald Redmond N8 v France Colombes, 18 Apr 1970
990 Charlie Hannaford N8 v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971
991 Jeremy Janion W v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971
992 Tony Neary F v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971
993 Barry Ninnes L v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971
994 Jacko Page SH v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971
995 Peter Rossborough FB v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971
996 Ian Wright FH v Wales Cardiff, 16 Jan 1971
997 Fran Cotton P v Scotland Twickenham, 20 Mar 1971
998 Dick Cowman FH v Scotland Twickenham, 20 Mar 1971
999 Christopher Ralston L v Scotland Murrayfield, 27 Mar 1971
1000 Roger Creed F v Pres XV Twickenham, 17 Apr 1971
1001 Peter Dixon N8 v Pres XV Twickenham, 17 Apr 1971
1002 Michael Beese C v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972
1003 Alan Brinn L v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972
1004 Mike Burton P v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972
1005 Alan Old FH v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972
1006 Andy Ripley N8 v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972
1007 Jan Webster SH v Wales Twickenham, 15 Jan 1972
1008 Peter Knight FB v France Colombes, 26 Feb 1972
1009 Lionel Weston SH v France Colombes, 26 Feb 1972
1010 Nicholas Martin (F) v France Colombes, 26 Feb 1972
1011 Geoff Evans C v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1972
1012 Sam Doble FB v South Africa Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972
1013 Alan Morley W v South Africa Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972
1014 Peter Preece C v South Africa Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972
1015 John Watkins F v South Africa Johannesburg, 3 Jun 1972
1016 William Anderson P v New Zealand Twickenham, 6 Jan 1973
1017 Peter Warfield C v New Zealand Twickenham, 6 Jan 1973
1018 Steve Smith SH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1973
1019 Roger Uttley L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Feb 1973
1020 Martin Cooper FH v France Twickenham, 24 Feb 1973
1021 Peter Squires W v France Twickenham, 24 Feb 1973
1022 David Roughley C v Australia Twickenham, 17 Nov 1973
1023 Keith Smith C v France Parc des Princes, 2 Mar 1974
1024 Dusty Hare FB v Wales Twickenham, 16 Mar 1974
1025 Bill Beaumont L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 18 Jan 1975
1026 Peter Wheeler H v France Twickenham, 1 Feb 1975
1027 Neil Bennett FH v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Mar 1975
1028 Peter Butler FB v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975
1029 Peter Kingston SH v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975
1030 Neil Mantell L v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975
1031 Andy Maxwell C v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975
1032 Barry Nelmes P v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975
1033 Alan Wordsworth (F) v Australia Sydney, 24 May 1975
1034 Alastair Hignell FB v Australia Brisbane, 31 May 1975
1035 Bob Wilkinson L v Australia Brisbane, 31 May 1975
1036 Barry Corless C v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1976
1037 Mark Keyworth F v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1976
1038 Mike Lampkowski SH v Australia Twickenham, 3 Jan 1976
1039 David Cooke C v Wales Twickenham, 17 Jan 1976
1040 Derek Wyatt (W) v Scotland Murrayfield, 21 Feb 1976
1041 Garry Adey N8 v Ireland Twickenham, 6 Mar 1976
1042 Mike Slemen W v Ireland Twickenham, 6 Mar 1976
1043 Christopher Williams FH v France Parc des Princes, 20 Mar 1976
1044 Robin Cowling P v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977
1045 Charles Kent C v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977
1046 Mike Rafter F v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977
1047 Malcolm Young SH v Scotland Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977
1048 John Scott N8 v France Parc des Princes, 21 Jan 1978
1049 Paul Dodge C v Wales Twickenham, 4 Feb 1978
1050 John Horton FH v Wales Twickenham, 4 Feb 1978
1051 Bob Mordell F v Wales Twickenham, 4 Feb 1978
1052 David Caplan FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Mar 1978
1053 Maurice Colclough L v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Mar 1978
1054 Tony Bond C v New Zealand Twickenham, 25 Nov 1978
1055 Gary Pearce P v Scotland Twickenham, 3 Feb 1979
1056 Richard Cardus C v France Twickenham, 3 Mar 1979
1057 Colin Smart P v France Twickenham, 3 Mar 1979
1058 John Carleton W v New Zealand Twickenham, 24 Nov 1979
1059 Les Cusworth FH v New Zealand Twickenham, 24 Nov 1979
1060 Nick Preston C v New Zealand Twickenham, 24 Nov 1979
1061 Phil Blakeway P v Ireland Twickenham, 19 Jan 1980
1062 Clive Woodward (C) v Ireland Twickenham, 19 Jan 1980
1063 David Cooke F v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1981
1064 Austin Sheppard (P) v Wales Cardiff, 17 Jan 1981
1065 Huw Davies FH v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Feb 1981
1066 Nick Jeavons F v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Feb 1981
1067 Bob Hesford (F) v Scotland Twickenham, 21 Feb 1981
1068 Marcus Rose FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Mar 1981
1069 Gordon Sargent (P) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Mar 1981
1070 John Fidler L v Argentina Buenos Aires, 30 May 1981
1071 Steve Mills H v Argentina Buenos Aires, 30 May 1981
1072 Tony Swift W v Argentina Buenos Aires, 30 May 1981
1073 Peter Winterbottom F v Australia Twickenham, 2 Jan 1982
1074 Nick Stringer (W) v Australia Twickenham, 2 Jan 1982
1075 Jamie Syddall L v Ireland Twickenham, 6 Feb 1982
1076 Steve Bainbridge L v France Parc des Princes, 20 Feb 1982
1077 Stephen Boyle L v Wales Cardiff, 5 Feb 1983
1078 David Trick W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 19 Mar 1983
1079 Nick Youngs SH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 19 Mar 1983
1080 Paul Simpson F v New Zealand Twickenham, 19 Nov 1983
1081 Colin White P v New Zealand Twickenham, 19 Nov 1983
1082 Jon Hall (F) v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1984
1083 Bryan Barley C v Ireland Twickenham, 18 Feb 1984
1084 Rory Underwood W v Ireland Twickenham, 18 Feb 1984
1085 Steve Redfern (P) v Ireland Twickenham, 18 Feb 1984
1086 Andy Dun F v Wales Twickenham, 17 Mar 1984
1087 Paul Rendall P v Wales Twickenham, 17 Mar 1984
1088 Mark Bailey W v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
1089 Chris Butcher N8 v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
1090 Richard Hill SH v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
1091 John Palmer C v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
1092 Malcolm Preedy P v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 2 Jun 1984
1093 Steve Brain H v South Africa Johannesburg, 9 Jun 1984
1094 Gary Rees (F) v South Africa Johannesburg, 9 Jun 1984
1095 Stuart Barnes FH v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984
1096 Gareth Chilcott P v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984
1097 Rob Lozowski C v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984
1098 Nigel Melville SH v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984
1099 Nigel Redman L v Australia Twickenham, 3 Nov 1984
1100 Rob Andrew FH v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985
1101 Wade Dooley L v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985
1102 Richard Harding SH v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985
1103 John Orwin L v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985
1104 Kevin Simms C v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985
1105 Simon Smith W v Romania Twickenham, 5 Jan 1985
1106 Chris Martin FB v France Twickenham, 2 Feb 1985
1107 Mike Teague (F) v France Twickenham, 2 Feb 1985
1108 Mike Harrison W v New Zealand Christchurch, 1 Jun 1985
1109 Robert Huntsman P v New Zealand Christchurch, 1 Jun 1985
1110 Jamie Salmon C v New Zealand Christchurch, 1 Jun 1985
1111 Simon Halliday C v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1986
1112 Graham Robbins N8 v Wales Twickenham, 18 Jan 1986
1113 Fran Clough C v Ireland Twickenham, 1 Mar 1986
1114 Dean Richards N8 v Ireland Twickenham, 1 Mar 1986
1115 David Cusani L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1987
1116 Graham Dawe H v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1987
1117 Brian Moore H v Scotland Twickenham, 4 Apr 1987
1118 Peter Williams FH v Scotland Twickenham, 4 Apr 1987
1119 Jon Webb (FB) v Australia Sydney, 23 May 1987
1120 Will Carling C v France Parc des Princes, 16 Jan 1988
1121 Jeff Probyn P v France Parc des Princes, 16 Jan 1988
1122 Mickey Skinner F v France Parc des Princes, 16 Jan 1988
1123 Chris Oti W v Scotland Murrayfield, 5 Mar 1988
1124 John Bentley W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 23 Apr 1988
1125 David Egerton N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 23 Apr 1988
1126 Barry Evans W v Australia Sydney, 12 Jun 1988
1127 Andy Robinson F v Australia Sydney, 12 Jun 1988
1128 Paul Ackford L v Australia Twickenham, 5 Nov 1988
1129 Andy Harriman W v Australia Twickenham, 5 Nov 1988
1130 Dewi Morris SH v Australia Twickenham, 5 Nov 1988
1131 John Buckton (C) v Australia Twickenham, 5 Nov 1988
1132 Steve Bates SH v Romania Bucharest, 13 May 1989
1133 Jerry Guscott C v Romania Bucharest, 13 May 1989
1134 Simon Hodgkinson FB v Romania Bucharest, 13 May 1989
1135 Mark Linnett P v Fiji Twickenham, 4 Nov 1989
1136 Andy Mullins P v Fiji Twickenham, 4 Nov 1989
1137 Nigel Heslop W v Argentina Buenos Aires, 28 Jul 1990
1138 Jason Leonard P v Argentina Buenos Aires, 28 Jul 1990
1139 David Pears FH v Argentina Buenos Aires, 28 Jul 1990
1140 Dean Ryan N8 v Argentina Buenos Aires, 28 Jul 1990
1141 John Olver H v Argentina Twickenham, 3 Nov 1990
1142 Martin Bayfield L v Fiji Suva, 20 Jul 1991
1143 Tim Rodber N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1992
1144 Ian Hunter W v Canada Wembley, 17 Oct 1992
1145 Victor Ubogu P v Canada Wembley, 17 Oct 1992
1146 Tony Underwood W v Canada Wembley, 17 Oct 1992
1147 Ben Clarke N8 v South Africa Twickenham, 14 Nov 1992
1148 Phil de Glanville (W) v South Africa Twickenham, 14 Nov 1992
1149 Martin Johnson L v France Twickenham, 16 Jan 1993
1150 Kyran Bracken SH v New Zealand Twickenham, 27 Nov 1993
1151 Jon Callard FB v New Zealand Twickenham, 27 Nov 1993
1152 Neil Back F v Scotland Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1994
1153 Steve Ojomoh N8 v Ireland Twickenham, 19 Feb 1994
1154 Mike Catt (FH) v Wales Twickenham, 19 Mar 1994
1155 Paul Hull FB v South Africa Pretoria, 4 Jun 1994
1156 Graham Rowntree (P) v Scotland Twickenham, 18 Mar 1995
1157 Richard West L v Samoa Durban, 4 Jun 1995
1158 Damian Hopley (C) v Samoa Durban, 4 Jun 1995
1159 John Mallett (P) v Samoa Durban, 4 Jun 1995
1160 Mark Regan H v South Africa Twickenham, 18 Nov 1995
1161 Lawrence Dallaglio (F) v South Africa Twickenham, 18 Nov 1995
1162 Matt Dawson SH v Samoa Twickenham, 16 Dec 1995
1163 Paul Grayson FH v Samoa Twickenham, 16 Dec 1995
1164 Jon Sleightholme W v France Parc des Princes, 20 Jan 1996
1165 Garath Archer L v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Mar 1996
1166 Adedayo Adebayo W v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996
1167 Andy Gomarsall SH v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996
1168 Simon Shaw L v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996
1169 Chris Sheasby N8 v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996
1170 Tim Stimpson FB v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996
1171 Phil Greening (H) v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996
1172 Rob Hardwick (P) v Italy Twickenham, 23 Nov 1996
1173 Nick Beal FB v Argentina Twickenham, 14 Dec 1996
1174 Richard Hill F v Scotland Twickenham, 1 Feb 1997
1175 Austin Healey (SH) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Feb 1997
1176 Darren Garforth (P) v Wales Cardiff, 15 Mar 1997
1177 Martin Corry F v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997
1178 Tony Diprose N8 v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997
1179 Nick Greenstock C v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997
1180 Martin Haag L v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997
1181 Jim Mallinder FB v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997
1182 Kevin Yates P v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997
1183 Richard Cockerill (H) v Argentina Buenos Aires, 31 May 1997
1184 Danny Grewcock L v Argentina Buenos Aires, 7 Jun 1997
1185 Mark Mapletoft FH v Argentina Buenos Aires, 7 Jun 1997
1186 Alex King (FB) v Argentina Buenos Aires, 7 Jun 1997
1187 Will Green P v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997
1188 Will Greenwood C v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997
1189 Andy Long H v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997
1190 Matt Perry FB v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997
1191 David Rees W v Australia Twickenham, 15 Nov 1997
1192 Dorian West (H) v France Stade de France, 7 Feb 1998
1193 Phil Vickery P v Wales Twickenham, 21 Feb 1998
1194 Jonny Wilkinson (W) v Ireland Twickenham, 4 Apr 1998
1195 Scott Benton SH v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998
1196 Spencer Brown W v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998
1197 Richard Pool-Jones F v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998
1198 Steve Ravenscroft C v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998
1199 Ben Sturnham F v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998
1200 Dominic Chapman (FB) v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998
1201 Stuart Potter (C) v Australia Brisbane, 6 Jun 1998
1202 Josh Lewsey C v New Zealand Dunedin, 20 Jun 1998
1203 Pat Sanderson F v New Zealand Dunedin, 20 Jun 1998
1204 Tom Beim (FH) v New Zealand Dunedin, 20 Jun 1998
1205 Dave Sims (L) v New Zealand Dunedin, 20 Jun 1998
1206 Jos Baxendell C v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Jun 1998
1207 Rob Fidler L v New Zealand Auckland, 27 Jun 1998
1208 Paul Sampson W v South Africa Cape Town, 4 Jul 1998
1209 Dan Luger W v Netherlands Huddersfield, 14 Nov 1998
1210 Neil McCarthy (H) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 6 Mar 1999
1211 Steve Hanley W v Wales Wembley, 11 Apr 1999
1212 Barrie-Jon Mather C v Wales Wembley, 11 Apr 1999
1213 Trevor Woodman (P) v USA Twickenham, 21 Aug 1999
1214 Joe Worsley F v Tonga Twickenham, 15 Oct 1999
1215 Ben Cohen W v Ireland Twickenham, 5 Feb 2000
1216 Mike Tindall C v Ireland Twickenham, 5 Feb 2000
1217 Iain Balshaw (FB) v Ireland Twickenham, 5 Feb 2000
1218 Julian White P v South Africa Pretoria, 17 Jun 2000
1219 David Flatman (P) v South Africa Pretoria, 17 Jun 2000
1220 Leon Lloyd (C) v South Africa Pretoria, 17 Jun 2000
1221 Jason Robinson (W) v Italy Twickenham, 17 Feb 2001
1222 Steve Borthwick L v France Twickenham, 7 Apr 2001
1223 Ben Kay L v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001
1224 Lewis Moody F v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001
1225 Jamie Noon C v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001
1226 Michael Stephenson W v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001
1227 Dave Walder FH v Canada Markham, 2 Jun 2001
1228 Steve White-Cooper F v Canada Burnaby Lake, 9 Jun 2001
1229 Martyn Wood (SH) v Canada Burnaby Lake, 9 Jun 2001
1230 Fraser Waters C v USA San Francisco, 16 Jun 2001
1231 Olly Barkley (C) v USA San Francisco, 16 Jun 2001
1232 Tom Palmer (L) v USA San Francisco, 16 Jun 2001
1233 Tom Voyce (FB) v USA San Francisco, 16 Jun 2001
1234 Charlie Hodgson FH v Romania Twickenham, 17 Nov 2001
1235 Alex Sanderson (F) v Romania Twickenham, 17 Nov 2001
1236 Steve Thompson H v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 2002
1237 Nick Duncombe (SH) v Scotland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 2002
1238 Henry Paul (C) v France Stade de France, 2 Mar 2002
1239 Geoff Appleford C v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002
1240 Phil Christophers W v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002
1241 Alex Codling L v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002
1242 Michael Horak FB v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002
1243 Ben Johnston C v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 Jun 2002
1244 James Simpson-Daniel W v New Zealand Twickenham, 9 Nov 2002
1245 Robbie Morris P v Wales Millennium Stadium, 22 Feb 2003
1246 Ollie Smith (C) v Italy Twickenham, 9 Mar 2003
1247 Mike Worsley (P) v Italy Twickenham, 9 Mar 2003
1248 Stuart Abbott C v Wales Millennium Stadium, 23 Aug 2003
1249 Dan Scarbrough FB v Wales Millennium Stadium, 23 Aug 2003
1250 Chris Jones (F) v Italy Rome, 15 Feb 2004
1251 Matt Stevens (P) v New Zealand Dunedin, 12 Jun 2004
1252 Michael Lipman (F) v New Zealand Auckland, 19 Jun 2004
1253 Andy Titterrell (H) v New Zealand Auckland, 19 Jun 2004
1254 Tim Payne P v Australia Brisbane, 26 Jun 2004
1255 Mark Cueto W v Canada Twickenham, 13 Nov 2004
1256 Andy Hazell F v Canada Twickenham, 13 Nov 2004
1257 Andrew Sheridan (P) v Canada Twickenham, 13 Nov 2004
1258 Hugh Vyvyan (L) v Canada Twickenham, 13 Nov 2004
1259 Harry Ellis (SH) v South Africa Twickenham, 20 Nov 2004
1260 Mathew Tait C v Wales Millennium Stadium, 5 Feb 2005
1261 James Forrester (N8) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 5 Feb 2005
1262 Duncan Bell (P) v Italy Twickenham, 12 Mar 2005
1263 Andy Goode (FH) v Italy Twickenham, 12 Mar 2005
1264 Mark van Gisbergen (W) v Australia Twickenham, 12 Nov 2005
1265 Louis Deacon L v Samoa Twickenham, 26 Nov 2005
1266 Perry Freshwater (P) v Samoa Twickenham, 26 Nov 2005
1267 Lee Mears (H) v Samoa Twickenham, 26 Nov 2005
1268 Tom Varndell (W) v Samoa Twickenham, 26 Nov 2005
1269 Alex Brown L v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006
1270 Magnus Lund F v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006
1271 Peter Richards SH v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006
1272 George Chuter (H) v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006
1273 Nick Walshe (SH) v Australia Sydney, 11 Jun 2006
1274 Anthony Allen C v New Zealand Twickenham, 5 Nov 2006
1275 Shaun Perry SH v New Zealand Twickenham, 5 Nov 2006
1276 Paul Sackey W v New Zealand Twickenham, 5 Nov 2006
1277 Toby Flood (FH) v Argentina Twickenham, 11 Nov 2006
1278 Andy Farrell C v Scotland Twickenham, 3 Feb 2007
1279 Olly Morgan FB v Scotland Twickenham, 3 Feb 2007
1280 Tom Rees (F) v Scotland Twickenham, 3 Feb 2007
1281 Nick Easter F v Italy Twickenham, 10 Feb 2007
1282 David Strettle W v Ireland Croke Park, 24 Feb 2007
1283 Shane Geraghty (FH) v France Twickenham, 11 Mar 2007
1284 James Haskell F v Wales Millennium Stadium, 17 Mar 2007
1285 Stuart Turner (P) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 17 Mar 2007
1286 Mike Brown FB v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007
1287 Dean Schofield L v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007
1288 Matt Cairns (H) v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007
1289 Darren Crompton (P) v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007
1290 Roy Winters (F) v South Africa Bloemfontein, 26 May 2007
1291 Ben Skirving N8 v South Africa Pretoria, 2 Jun 2007
1292 Nick Abendanon (FB) v South Africa Pretoria, 2 Jun 2007
1293 Dan Hipkiss C v Wales Twickenham, 4 Aug 2007
1294 Luke Narraway N8 v Wales Twickenham, 2 Feb 2008
1295 Danny Cipriani (C) v Wales Twickenham, 2 Feb 2008
1296 Lesley Vainikolo (W) v Wales Twickenham, 2 Feb 2008
1297 Richard Wigglesworth (SH) v Italy Rome, 10 Feb 2008
1298 Tom Croft (F) v France Stade de France, 23 Feb 2008
1299 Paul Hodgson (SH) v Ireland Twickenham, 15 Mar 2008
1300 Topsy Ojo W v New Zealand Auckland, 14 Jun 2008
1301 Danny Care (SH) v New Zealand Auckland, 14 Jun 2008
1302 David Paice (H) v New Zealand Auckland, 14 Jun 2008
1303 Jason Hobson (P) v New Zealand Christchurch, 21 Jun 2008
1304 Delon Armitage FB v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008
1305 Riki Flutey C v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008
1306 Nick Kennedy L v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008
1307 Ugo Monye W v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008
1308 Dylan Hartley (H) v Pacific Is Twickenham, 8 Nov 2008
1309 Jordan Crane (N8) v South Africa Twickenham, 22 Nov 2008
1310 Steffon Armitage F v Italy Twickenham, 7 Feb 2009
1311 Ben Foden (SH) v Italy Twickenham, 7 Feb 2009
1312 Matt Banahan W v Argentina Manchester, 6 Jun 2009
1313 Tom May C v Argentina Manchester, 6 Jun 2009
1314 David Wilson P v Argentina Manchester, 6 Jun 2009
1315 Sam Vesty (C) v Argentina Manchester, 6 Jun 2009
1316 Chris Robshaw F v Argentina Salta, 13 Jun 2009
1317 Ayoola Erinle (C) v Australia Twickenham, 7 Nov 2009
1318 Courtney Lawes (L) v Australia Twickenham, 7 Nov 2009
1319 Paul Doran Jones (P) v Argentina Twickenham, 14 Nov 2009
1320 Dan Cole (P) v Wales Twickenham, 6 Feb 2010
1321 Matt Mullan (P) v Italy Rome, 14 Feb 2010
1322 Ben Youngs (W) v Scotland Murrayfield, 13 Mar 2010
1323 Chris Ashton W v France Stade de France, 20 Mar 2010
1324 Shontayne Hape C v Australia Perth, 12 Jun 2010
1325 Dave Attwood (L) v New Zealand Twickenham, 6 Nov 2010
1326 Hendre Fourie (F) v New Zealand Twickenham, 6 Nov 2010
1327 Tom Wood F v Wales Millennium Stadium, 4 Feb 2011
1328 Alex Corbisiero P v Italy Twickenham, 12 Feb 2011
1329 Manusamoa Tuilagi C v Wales Twickenham, 6 Aug 2011
1330 Mouritz Botha (L) v Wales Twickenham, 6 Aug 2011
1331 Charlie Sharples (C) v Wales Twickenham, 6 Aug 2011
1332 Joe Simpson (SH) v Georgia Dunedin, 18 Sep 2011
1333 Brad Barritt C v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012
1334 Phil Dowson N8 v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012
1335 Owen Farrell C v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012
1336 Lee Dickson (SH) v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012
1337 Ben Morgan (N8) v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012
1338 Geoff Parling (L) v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012
1339 Jordan Turner-Hall (C) v Scotland Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012
1340 Rob Webber (H) v Italy Rome, 11 Feb 2012
1341 Tom Johnson F v South Africa Durban, 9 Jun 2012
1342 Joe Marler P v South Africa Durban, 9 Jun 2012
1343 Jonathan Joseph (FB) v South Africa Durban, 9 Jun 2012
1344 Alex Goode (C) v South Africa Johannesburg, 16 Jun 2012
1345 Thomas Waldrom (N8) v South Africa Johannesburg, 16 Jun 2012
1346 Tom Youngs H v Fiji Twickenham, 10 Nov 2012
1347 Joe Launchbury (L) v Fiji Twickenham, 10 Nov 2012
1348 Mako Vunipola (P) v Fiji Twickenham, 10 Nov 2012
1349 Freddie Burns (FH) v New Zealand Twickenham, 1 Dec 2012
1350 Billy Twelvetrees C v Scotland Twickenham, 2 Feb 2013
1351 Matt Kvesic F v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013
1352 Christian Wade W v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013
1353 Kyle Eastmond (C) v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013
1354 Henry Thomas (P) v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013
1355 Billy Vunipola (N8) v Argentina Salta, 8 Jun 2013
1356 Jonny May W v Argentina Buenos Aires, 15 Jun 2013
1357 Marland Yarde W v Argentina Buenos Aires, 15 Jun 2013
1358 Stephen Myler (FH) v Argentina Buenos Aires, 15 Jun 2013
1359 Joel Tomkins C v Australia Twickenham, 2 Nov 2013
1360 Luther Burrell C v France Stade de France, 1 Feb 2014
1361 Jack Nowell W v France Stade de France, 1 Feb 2014
1362 George Ford (FH) v Wales Twickenham, 9 Mar 2014
1363 Joe Gray (H) v New Zealand Auckland, 7 Jun 2014
1364 Chris Pennell (W) v New Zealand Auckland, 7 Jun 2014
1365 Kieran Brookes (P) v New Zealand Dunedin, 14 Jun 2014
1366 Semesa Rokoduguni W v New Zealand Twickenham, 8 Nov 2014
1367 George Kruis (L) v New Zealand Twickenham, 8 Nov 2014
1368 Anthony Watson (W) v New Zealand Twickenham, 8 Nov 2014

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Scores
Results
Fixtures