• Switch Edition
Follow
Forthcoming rugby internationals
- Match will be covered live on ESPNScrum
Date Tournament Match
October 2014
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Turkey v Bosnia and Herzegovina, Edirne
14:00 local, 10:00 EDT, 09:00 CDT, 07:00 PDT
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Lithuania v Hungary, Siauliai
14:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 07:00 EDT, 06:00 CDT, 04:00 PDT
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Israel v Switzerland, Netanya
15:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 08:00 EDT, 07:00 CDT, 05:00 PDT
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Denmark v Slovenia, Odense
14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 08:00 EDT, 07:00 CDT, 05:00 PDT
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Serbia and Montenegro v Luxembourg, Belgrade
14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 08:00 EDT, 07:00 CDT, 05:00 PDT
Wed 29 Germany tour Namibia v Germany, Windhoek
14:00 local, 12:00 GMT, 08:00 EDT, 07:00 CDT, 05:00 PDT
November 2014
Sat 1 FIRA Championship D2 Cyprus v Andorra, Paphos
Sat 1 FIRA Championship D2 Bulgaria v Turkey
Sat 1 FIRA Championship D2 Malta v Croatia, Valetta
Sat 1 FIRA Championship D2 Switzerland v Czech Republic
Sat 1 FIRA Championship D2 Hungary v Latvia
Sat 1 New Zealand tour United States of America v New Zealand, Chicago
14:30 local, 21:30 GMT, 17:30 EDT, 16:30 CDT, 14:30 PDT
Fri 7 Canada tour / Namibia tour Canada v Namibia, Colwyn Bay
19:30 local, 19:30 GMT, 14:30 EST, 13:30 CST, 11:30 PST
Sat 8 Russia tour Hong Kong v Russia, Hong Kong
18:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 05:00 EST, 04:00 CST, 02:00 PST
Sat 8 Tonga tour Georgia v Tonga, Tbilisi
17:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 05:00 PST
Sat 8 FIRA Championship D1 Moldova v Ukraine, Chisinau
Sat 8 Samoa tour Italy v Samoa, Ascoli Piceno
15:00 local, 14:00 GMT, 09:00 EST, 08:00 CST, 06:00 PST
Sat 8 FIRA Championship D2 Croatia v Israel
Sat 8 FIRA Championship D2 Czech Republic v Malta, Prague
Sat 8 FIRA Championship D2 Luxembourg v Austria
Sat 8 New Zealand tour England v New Zealand, Twickenham
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Sat 8 Australia tour Wales v Australia, Millennium Stadium
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Sat 8 United States of America tour Romania v United States of America, Bucharest
18:30 local, 16:30 GMT, 11:30 EST, 10:30 CST, 08:30 PST
Sat 8 Fiji tour France v Fiji, Marseille
17:45 local, 16:45 GMT, 11:45 EST, 10:45 CST, 08:45 PST
Sat 8 South Africa tour Ireland v South Africa, Lansdowne Road
17:30 local, 17:30 GMT, 12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 09:30 PST
Sat 8 Argentina tour Scotland v Argentina, Murrayfield
17:30 local, 17:30 GMT, 12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 09:30 PST
Fri 14 Samoa tour / Canada tour Canada v Samoa, Vannes
19:00 local, 18:00 GMT, 13:00 EST, 12:00 CST, 10:00 PST
Sat 15 Russia tour Hong Kong v Russia, Hong Kong
18:00 local, 10:00 GMT, 05:00 EST, 04:00 CST, 02:00 PST
Sat 15 FIRA Championship D1 Moldova v Poland, Chisinau
Sat 15 FIRA Championship D1 Ukraine v Belgium, Irpin
Sat 15 Argentina tour Italy v Argentina, Genova
15:00 local, 14:00 GMT, 09:00 EST, 08:00 CST, 06:00 PST
Sat 15 Japan tour Romania v Japan, Bucharest
16:00 local, 14:00 GMT, 09:00 EST, 08:00 CST, 06:00 PST
Sat 15 South Africa tour England v South Africa, Twickenham
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Sat 15 Fiji tour Wales v Fiji, Millennium Stadium
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Sat 15 Tonga tour / United States of America tour Tonga v United States of America, Gloucester
16:45 local, 16:45 GMT, 11:45 EST, 10:45 CST, 08:45 PST
Sat 15 New Zealand tour Scotland v New Zealand, Murrayfield
17:30 local, 17:30 GMT, 12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 09:30 PST
Sat 15 Australia tour France v Australia, Stade de France
21:00 local, 20:00 GMT, 15:00 EST, 14:00 CST, 12:00 PST
Sun 16 Georgia tour Ireland v Georgia, Lansdowne Road
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Fri 21 Fiji tour / United States of America tour Fiji v United States of America, Vannes
19:00 local, 18:00 GMT, 13:00 EST, 12:00 CST, 10:00 PST
Sat 22 FIRA Championship D2 Latvia v Cyprus, Riga
Sat 22 FIRA Championship D1 Moldova v Sweden
Sat 22 South Africa tour Italy v South Africa, Padova
15:00 local, 14:00 GMT, 09:00 EST, 08:00 CST, 06:00 PST
Sat 22 Tonga tour Scotland v Tonga, Kilmarnock
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Sat 22 Namibia tour Portugal v Namibia, Lisbon
15:00 local, 15:00 GMT, 10:00 EST, 09:00 CST, 07:00 PST
Sat 22 Australia tour Ireland v Australia, Lansdowne Road
16:30 local, 16:30 GMT, 11:30 EST, 10:30 CST, 08:30 PST
Sat 22 Canada tour Romania v Canada, Bucharest
18:30 local, 16:30 GMT, 11:30 EST, 10:30 CST, 08:30 PST
Sat 22 New Zealand tour Wales v New Zealand, Millennium Stadium
17:30 local, 17:30 GMT, 12:30 EST, 11:30 CST, 09:30 PST
Sat 22 Samoa tour England v Samoa, Twickenham
19:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 14:00 EST, 13:00 CST, 11:00 PST
Sat 22 Argentina tour France v Argentina, Stade de France
21:00 local, 20:00 GMT, 15:00 EST, 14:00 CST, 12:00 PST
Sun 23 Japan tour Georgia v Japan, Tbilisi
17:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 08:00 EST, 07:00 CST, 05:00 PST
Sat 29 Australia tour / Cook Cup England v Australia, Twickenham
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Sat 29 South Africa tour Wales v South Africa, Millennium Stadium
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
February 2015
Fri 6 Six Nations Wales v England, Millennium Stadium
20:05 local, 20:05 GMT, 15:05 EST, 14:05 CST, 12:05 PST
Sat 7 Six Nations B Spartans (South West) v Russia
Sat 7 Six Nations B Germany v Georgia
Sat 7 Six Nations Italy v Ireland, Rome
15:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Sat 7 Six Nations B Portugal v Romania, Lisbon
Sat 7 Six Nations France v Scotland, Stade de France
18:00 local, 17:00 GMT, 12:00 EST, 11:00 CST, 09:00 PST
Sat 14 Six Nations B Georgia v Portugal
Sat 14 Six Nations B Romania v Spartans (South West), Bucharest
Sat 14 Six Nations B Germany v Russia
Sat 14 Six Nations England v Italy, Twickenham
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Sat 14 Six Nations Ireland v France, Lansdowne Road
17:00 local, 17:00 GMT, 12:00 EST, 11:00 CST, 09:00 PST
Sun 15 Six Nations Scotland v Wales, Murrayfield
15:00 local, 15:00 GMT, 10:00 EST, 09:00 CST, 07:00 PST
Sat 21 FIRA Championship D1 Netherlands v Belgium
Sat 28 Six Nations B Spartans (South West) v Georgia
Sat 28 Six Nations B Russia v Romania
Sat 28 FIRA Championship D1 Netherlands v Moldova
Sat 28 Six Nations Scotland v Italy, Murrayfield
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 09:30 EST, 08:30 CST, 06:30 PST
Sat 28 Six Nations B Portugal v Germany, Lisbon
Sat 28 Six Nations France v Wales, Stade de France
18:00 local, 17:00 GMT, 12:00 EST, 11:00 CST, 09:00 PST
March 2015
Sun 1 Six Nations / Millennium Trophy Ireland v England, Lansdowne Road
15:00 local, 15:00 GMT, 10:00 EST, 09:00 CST, 07:00 PST
Sat 14 Six Nations B Georgia v Russia
Sat 14 Six Nations B Germany v Romania
Sat 14 FIRA Championship D1 Belgium v Moldova
Sat 14 Six Nations Wales v Ireland, Millennium Stadium
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 10:30 EDT, 09:30 CDT, 07:30 PDT
Sat 14 Six Nations B Portugal v Spartans (South West), Lisbon
Sat 14 Six Nations / Calcutta Cup England v Scotland, Twickenham
17:00 local, 17:00 GMT, 13:00 EDT, 12:00 CDT, 10:00 PDT
Sun 15 Six Nations / Trophee Garibaldi Italy v France, Rome
16:00 local, 15:00 GMT, 11:00 EDT, 10:00 CDT, 08:00 PDT
Sat 21 Six Nations B Spartans (South West) v Germany
Sat 21 Six Nations B Russia v Portugal
Sat 21 Six Nations Italy v Wales, Rome
13:30 local, 12:30 GMT, 08:30 EDT, 07:30 CDT, 05:30 PDT
Sat 21 Six Nations B Romania v Georgia, Bucharest
Sat 21 Six Nations / Centenary Quaich Scotland v Ireland, Murrayfield
14:30 local, 14:30 GMT, 10:30 EDT, 09:30 CDT, 07:30 PDT
Sat 21 Six Nations England v France, Twickenham
17:00 local, 17:00 GMT, 13:00 EDT, 12:00 CDT, 10:00 PDT
Sat 28 FIRA Championship D1 Belgium v Sweden
Sun 29 FIRA Championship D2 Hungary v Cyprus
April 2015
Sat 4 FIRA Championship D2 Andorra v Hungary
Sat 11 FIRA Championship D2 Croatia v CZE
Sat 18 FIRA Championship D2 Slovenia v Luxembourg
Sat 18 FIRA Championship D2 Israel v Malta
Sat 18 FIRA Championship D2 Switzerland v Croatia
Sat 18 FIRA Championship D1 Belgium v Poland
Sat 18 FIRA Championship D2 Serbia and Montenegro v Austria
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 CZE v Israel
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Turkey v Bulgaria
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Lithuania v Latvia
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Malta v Switzerland
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Austria v Slovenia
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Denmark v Serbia and Montenegro
Sat 25 FIRA Championship D2 Bosnia and Herzegovina v Finland
May 2015
Sat 2 FIRA Championship D2 Cyprus v Lithuania
Sat 2 FIRA Championship D2 Latvia v Andorra
Sat 9 FIRA Championship D1 Poland v Ukraine
Sat 9 FIRA Championship D2 Luxembourg v Denmark
Sat 9 FIRA Championship D2 Bosnia and Herzegovina v Norway
Sat 23 FIRA Championship D1 Ukraine v Netherlands
Sat 23 FIRA Championship D2 Finland v Turkey
Sat 23 FIRA Championship D2 Norway v Bulgaria
Sat 30 FIRA Championship D1 Netherlands v Sweden
July 2015
Wed 8 New Zealand tour Samoa v New Zealand, Apia
15:00 local, 02:00 GMT, 22:00 EDT -1d, 21:00 CDT -1d, 19:00 PDT -1d
Fri 17 Rugby Championship New Zealand v Argentina, Addington
Sat 18 Rugby Championship Australia v South Africa, Brisbane
Sat 25 Rugby Championship South Africa v New Zealand
Sat 25 Rugby Championship Argentina v Australia
August 2015
Sat 8 Rugby Championship Australia v New Zealand, Sydney
Sat 8 Rugby Championship South Africa v Argentina
Sat 15 Australia tour New Zealand v Australia, Auckland
Sat 15 South Africa tour Argentina v South Africa
September 2015
Fri 18 IRB Rugby World Cup England v Fiji, Twickenham
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Sat 19 IRB Rugby World Cup Georgia v Tonga, Gloucester
12:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 07:00 EDT, 06:00 CDT, 04:00 PDT
Sat 19 IRB Rugby World Cup Canada v Ireland, Millennium Stadium
14:30 local, 13:30 GMT, 09:30 EDT, 08:30 CDT, 06:30 PDT
Sat 19 IRB Rugby World Cup Japan v South Africa, Brighton
16:45 local, 15:45 GMT, 11:45 EDT, 10:45 CDT, 08:45 PDT
Sat 19 IRB Rugby World Cup France v Italy, Twickenham
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Sun 20 IRB Rugby World Cup Samoa v United States of America, Brighton
12:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 07:00 EDT, 06:00 CDT, 04:00 PDT
Sun 20 IRB Rugby World Cup Wales v Uruguay, Millennium Stadium
14:30 local, 13:30 GMT, 09:30 EDT, 08:30 CDT, 06:30 PDT
Sun 20 IRB Rugby World Cup Argentina v New Zealand, Wembley
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Wed 23 IRB Rugby World Cup Japan v Scotland, Gloucester
14:30 local, 13:30 GMT, 09:30 EDT, 08:30 CDT, 06:30 PDT
Wed 23 IRB Rugby World Cup Australia v Fiji, Millennium Stadium
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Wed 23 IRB Rugby World Cup France v Romania, London
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Thu 24 IRB Rugby World Cup Namibia v New Zealand, London
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Fri 25 IRB Rugby World Cup Argentina v Georgia, Gloucester
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Sat 26 IRB Rugby World Cup Canada v Italy, Leeds
14:30 local, 13:30 GMT, 09:30 EDT, 08:30 CDT, 06:30 PDT
Sat 26 IRB Rugby World Cup Samoa v South Africa, Birmingham
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Sat 26 IRB Rugby World Cup England v Wales, Twickenham
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Sun 27 IRB Rugby World Cup Australia v Uruguay, Birmingham
12:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 07:00 EDT, 06:00 CDT, 04:00 PDT
Sun 27 IRB Rugby World Cup Scotland v United States of America, Leeds
14:30 local, 13:30 GMT, 09:30 EDT, 08:30 CDT, 06:30 PDT
Sun 27 IRB Rugby World Cup Ireland v Romania, Wembley
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Tue 29 IRB Rugby World Cup Namibia v Tonga, Exeter
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
October 2015
Thu 1 IRB Rugby World Cup Wales v Fiji, Millennium Stadium
16:45 local, 15:45 GMT, 11:45 EDT, 10:45 CDT, 08:45 PDT
Thu 1 IRB Rugby World Cup Canada v France, Milton Keynes
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Fri 2 IRB Rugby World Cup Georgia v New Zealand, Millennium Stadium
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Sat 3 IRB Rugby World Cup Japan v Samoa, Milton Keynes
14:30 local, 13:30 GMT, 09:30 EDT, 08:30 CDT, 06:30 PDT
Sat 3 IRB Rugby World Cup Scotland v South Africa, Newcastle
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Sat 3 IRB Rugby World Cup England v Australia, Twickenham
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Sun 4 IRB Rugby World Cup Argentina v Tonga, Leicester
14:30 local, 13:30 GMT, 09:30 EDT, 08:30 CDT, 06:30 PDT
Sun 4 IRB Rugby World Cup Ireland v Italy, London
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Tue 6 IRB Rugby World Cup Canada v Romania, Leicester
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Tue 6 IRB Rugby World Cup Fiji v Uruguay, Milton Keynes
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Wed 7 IRB Rugby World Cup South Africa v United States of America, London
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Wed 7 IRB Rugby World Cup Georgia v Namibia, Exeter
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Fri 9 IRB Rugby World Cup New Zealand v Tonga, Newcastle
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Sat 10 IRB Rugby World Cup Samoa v Scotland, Newcastle
14:30 local, 13:30 GMT, 09:30 EDT, 08:30 CDT, 06:30 PDT
Sat 10 IRB Rugby World Cup Australia v Wales, Twickenham
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Sat 10 IRB Rugby World Cup England v Uruguay, Manchester
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Sun 11 IRB Rugby World Cup Argentina v Namibia, Leicester
12:00 local, 11:00 GMT, 07:00 EDT, 06:00 CDT, 04:00 PDT
Sun 11 IRB Rugby World Cup Italy v Romania, Exeter
14:30 local, 13:30 GMT, 09:30 EDT, 08:30 CDT, 06:30 PDT
Sun 11 IRB Rugby World Cup France v Ireland, Millennium Stadium
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Sun 11 IRB Rugby World Cup Japan v United States of America, Gloucester
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Sat 17 IRB Rugby World Cup Quarter final: TBC v TBC, Twickenham
16:00 local, 15:00 GMT, 11:00 EDT, 10:00 CDT, 08:00 PDT
Sat 17 IRB Rugby World Cup Quarter final: TBC v TBC, Millennium Stadium
20:00 local, 19:00 GMT, 15:00 EDT, 14:00 CDT, 12:00 PDT
Sun 18 IRB Rugby World Cup Quarter final: TBC v TBC, Millennium Stadium
14:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 09:00 EDT, 08:00 CDT, 06:00 PDT
Sun 18 IRB Rugby World Cup Quarter final: TBC v TBC, Twickenham
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Sat 24 IRB Rugby World Cup Semi final: TBC v TBC, Twickenham
17:00 local, 16:00 GMT, 12:00 EDT, 11:00 CDT, 09:00 PDT
Sun 25 IRB Rugby World Cup Semi final: TBC v TBC, Twickenham
17:00 local, 17:00 GMT, 13:00 EDT, 12:00 CDT, 10:00 PDT
Fri 30 IRB Rugby World Cup TBC v TBC, London
20:00 local, 20:00 GMT, 16:00 EDT, 15:00 CDT, 13:00 PDT
Sat 31 IRB Rugby World Cup Final: TBC v TBC, Twickenham
17:00 local, 17:00 GMT, 13:00 EDT, 12:00 CDT, 10:00 PDT
Live Scores
Results
Fixtures