• Switch Edition
Follow
Rugby fixtures - next seven days
- Match will be covered live on ESPNScrum
Date Tournament Match
September 2014
Thu 18 ITM Cup Northland v Taranaki, Whangarei
19:35 local, 07:35 GMT, 03:35 EDT, 02:35 CDT, 00:35 PDT
Thu 18 National Rugby Championship Queensland Country v Greater Sydney Rams, Brisbane
19:30 local, 09:30 GMT, 05:30 EDT, 04:30 CDT, 02:30 PDT
Fri 19 ITM Cup Counties Manukau v Canterbury, Pukekohe
19:35 local, 07:35 GMT, 03:35 EDT, 02:35 CDT, 00:35 PDT
Fri 19 Currie Cup Golden Lions v Pumas, Johannesburg
19:10 local, 17:10 GMT, 13:10 EDT, 12:10 CDT, 10:10 PDT
Fri 19 Guinness PRO12 Munster v Zebre, Limerick
19:30 local, 18:30 GMT, 14:30 EDT, 13:30 CDT, 11:30 PDT
Fri 19 Guinness PRO12 Cardiff Blues v Ulster, Cardiff Arms Park
19:35 local, 18:35 GMT, 14:35 EDT, 13:35 CDT, 11:35 PDT
Fri 19 Guinness PRO12 Connacht v Leinster, Galway
19:35 local, 18:35 GMT, 14:35 EDT, 13:35 CDT, 11:35 PDT
Fri 19 Aviva Premiership Gloucester Rugby v Exeter Chiefs, Gloucester
19:45 local, 18:45 GMT, 14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 11:45 PDT
Fri 19 Top 14 Orange Brive v Toulon, Brive
20:45 local, 18:45 GMT, 14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 11:45 PDT
Sat 20 NACRA Rugby Curacao v Barbados, Willemstad
Sat 20 ITM Cup / Ranfurly Shield Hawke's Bay v Bay of Plenty, Napier
14:35 local, 02:35 GMT, 22:35 EDT -1d, 21:35 CDT -1d, 19:35 PDT -1d
Sat 20 National Rugby Championship NSW Country Eagles v Melbourne Rising
15:00 local, 05:00 GMT, 01:00 EDT, 00:00 CDT, 22:00 PDT -1d
Sat 20 National Rugby Championship Sydney Stars v Canberra Vikings
15:00 local, 05:00 GMT, 01:00 EDT, 00:00 CDT, 22:00 PDT -1d
Sat 20 ITM Cup Auckland v North Harbour, Auckland
17:35 local, 05:35 GMT, 01:35 EDT, 00:35 CDT, 22:35 PDT -1d
Sat 20 National Rugby Championship North Harbour Rays v Perth Spirit
17:30 local, 07:30 GMT, 03:30 EDT, 02:30 CDT, 00:30 PDT
Sat 20 ITM Cup Manawatu v Southland, Palmerston North
19:35 local, 07:35 GMT, 03:35 EDT, 02:35 CDT, 00:35 PDT
Sat 20 Top 14 Orange Racing Metro v Toulouse, Colombes
14:45 local, 12:45 GMT, 08:45 EDT, 07:45 CDT, 05:45 PDT
Sat 20 Aviva Premiership Sale Sharks v London Welsh, Salford
14:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 09:00 EDT, 08:00 CDT, 06:00 PDT
Sat 20 Currie Cup Western Province v Griquas, Cape Town
15:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 09:00 EDT, 08:00 CDT, 06:00 PDT
Sat 20 Guinness PRO12 Dragons v Glasgow, Newport
14:40 local, 13:40 GMT, 09:40 EDT, 08:40 CDT, 06:40 PDT
Sat 20 Aviva Premiership Harlequins v Wasps, The Stoop
15:00 local, 14:00 GMT, 10:00 EDT, 09:00 CDT, 07:00 PDT
Sat 20 Aviva Premiership London Irish v Saracens, Reading
15:00 local, 14:00 GMT, 10:00 EDT, 09:00 CDT, 07:00 PDT
Sat 20 Aviva Premiership Bath Rugby v Leicester Tigers, Bath
15:15 local, 14:15 GMT, 10:15 EDT, 09:15 CDT, 07:15 PDT
Sat 20 Currie Cup Blue Bulls v Natal Sharks, Pretoria
17:05 local, 15:05 GMT, 11:05 EDT, 10:05 CDT, 08:05 PDT
Sat 20 Currie Cup Eastern Province Kings v Free State, Port Elizabeth
18:10 local, 16:10 GMT, 12:10 EDT, 11:10 CDT, 09:10 PDT
Sat 20 Top 14 Orange Castres v Oyonnax, Castres
18:30 local, 16:30 GMT, 12:30 EDT, 11:30 CDT, 09:30 PDT
Sat 20 Top 14 Orange Clermont Auvergne v Lyon, Clermont-Ferrand
18:30 local, 16:30 GMT, 12:30 EDT, 11:30 CDT, 09:30 PDT
Sat 20 Top 14 Orange Grenoble v Bayonne, Grenoble
18:30 local, 16:30 GMT, 12:30 EDT, 11:30 CDT, 09:30 PDT
Sat 20 Top 14 Orange La Rochelle v Bordeaux Begles, La Rochelle
18:30 local, 16:30 GMT, 12:30 EDT, 11:30 CDT, 09:30 PDT
Sat 20 Guinness PRO12 Scarlets v Benetton Treviso, Llanelli
18:00 local, 17:00 GMT, 13:00 EDT, 12:00 CDT, 10:00 PDT
Sat 20 Top 14 Orange Montpellier v Stade Français, Montpellier
20:45 local, 18:45 GMT, 14:45 EDT, 13:45 CDT, 11:45 PDT
Sun 21 ITM Cup Otago v Waikato, Dunedin
14:35 local, 02:35 GMT, 22:35 EDT -1d, 21:35 CDT -1d, 19:35 PDT -1d
Sun 21 ITM Cup Wellington v Tasman, Wellington
16:35 local, 04:35 GMT, 00:35 EDT, 23:35 CDT -1d, 21:35 PDT -1d
Sun 21 Aviva Premiership Newcastle Falcons v Northampton Saints, Newcastle
14:00 local, 13:00 GMT, 09:00 EDT, 08:00 CDT, 06:00 PDT
Sun 21 Guinness PRO12 Ospreys v Edinburgh, Swansea
16:00 local, 15:00 GMT, 11:00 EDT, 10:00 CDT, 08:00 PDT
Wed 24 ITM Cup North Harbour v Canterbury, North Shore City
19:35 local, 07:35 GMT, 03:35 EDT, 02:35 CDT, 00:35 PDT
Thu 25 ITM Cup Bay of Plenty v Northland
19:35 local, 07:35 GMT, 03:35 EDT, 02:35 CDT, 00:35 PDT
Live Scores
Results
Fixtures