• Switch Edition
Follow
No. Player Position Debut
1 John Arthur HB v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
2 William Brown FB v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
3 Angus Buchanan Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
4 Tom Chalmers FB v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
5 Alfred Clunies-Ross FB v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
6 Andrew Colville Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
7 William Cross HB v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
8 Daniel Drew Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
9 Jim Finlay Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
10 William Forsyth Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
11 Bulldog Irvine Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
12 William Lyall Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
13 John MacFarlane Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
14 Thomas Marshall HB v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
15 James Mein Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
16 Francis Moncreiff Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
17 Robert Munro Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
18 George Ritchie Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
19 Alexander Robertson Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
20 John Thomson Fwd v England Edinburgh, 27 Mar 1871
21 John Anderson Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
22 Leslie Balfour-Melville FB v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
23 Edward Bannerman Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
24 Charles Cathcart Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
25 James McClure Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
26 Reginald Maitland 3Q v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
27 William Marshall Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
28 Frederick Maxwell Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
29 Henry Renny-Tailyour Fwd v England The Oval, 5 Feb 1872
30 Henry Allan Fwd v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
31 Peter Anton Fwd v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
32 Charles Bryce Fwd v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
33 John Davidson Fwd v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
34 William Grant HB v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
35 George McClure 3Q v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
36 Alexander Petrie Fwd v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
37 James Sanderson FB v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
38 Tom Whittington Fwd v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
39 Robert Wilson Fwd v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
40 Alexander Wood Fwd v England Glasgow, 3 Mar 1873
41 Hugh Hamilton 3Q v England The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
42 Gilbert Heron Fwd v England The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
43 William Kidston 3Q v England The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
44 Tom Neilson Fwd v England The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
45 James Reid Fwd v England The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
46 Alexander Stewart HB v England The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
47 John Todd Fwd v England The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
48 Arthur Young Fwd v England The Oval, 23 Feb 1874
49 Allan Arthur Fwd v England Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
50 Malcolm Cross 3Q v England Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
51 James Dunlop Fwd v England Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
52 Alec Finlay Fwd v England Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
53 Ninian Finlay 3Q v England Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
54 George Fleming Fwd v England Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
55 John Gordon HB v England Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
56 Arthur Marshall Fwd v England Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
57 Duncan Robertson Fwd v England Edinburgh, 8 Mar 1875
58 William Bolton Fwd v England The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
59 Nat Brewis Fwd v England The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
60 James Carrick FB v England The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
61 Gussie Graham Fwd v England The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
62 John Junor Fwd v England The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
63 David Lang Fwd v England The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
64 George Paterson HB v England The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
65 Charles Villar Fwd v England The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
66 David Watson Fwd v England The Oval, 6 Mar 1876
67 Henry Johnston FB v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1877
68 Robert Mackenzie 3Q v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1877
69 Henry Napier Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1877
70 Edward Pocock 3Q v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1877
71 Stewart Smith HB v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1877
72 Thomas Torrie Fwd v England Edinburgh, 5 Mar 1877
73 Louis Auldjo Fwd v England The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
74 James Campbell HB v England The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
75 Duncan Irvine Fwd v England The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
76 Bill Maclagan FB v England The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
77 George MacLeod Fwd v England The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
78 John Neilson HB v England The Oval, 4 Mar 1878
79 Bob Ainslie Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
80 John Brown Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
81 William Masters HB v Ireland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
82 Errol Smith Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
83 D. Somerville Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 17 Feb 1879
84 Edward Ewart Fwd v England Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1879
85 William Brown HB v Ireland Glasgow, 14 Feb 1880
86 David McCowan Fwd v Ireland Glasgow, 14 Feb 1880
87 Charles Stewart Fwd v Ireland Glasgow, 14 Feb 1880
88 Jack Tait Fwd v Ireland Glasgow, 14 Feb 1880
89 David Cassels Fwd v England Manchester, 28 Feb 1880
90 Bryce Allan Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1881
91 Thomas Begbie FB v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1881
92 Charlie Reid Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1881
93 George Robb Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1881
94 Pat Smeaton HB v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1881
95 Archibald Walker Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1881
96 Tom Ainslie Fwd v England Edinburgh, 19 Mar 1881
97 James Fraser Fwd v England Edinburgh, 19 Mar 1881
98 Robert Maitland Fwd v England Edinburgh, 19 Mar 1881
99 William Peterkin Fwd v England Edinburgh, 19 Mar 1881
100 Bunny Wauchope HB v England Edinburgh, 19 Mar 1881
101 Tom Anderson FB v Ireland Glasgow, 18 Feb 1882
102 Fraser Gore Fwd v Ireland Glasgow, 18 Feb 1882
103 Augustus Grant-Asher HB v Ireland Glasgow, 18 Feb 1882
104 Frank Hunter 3Q v Ireland Glasgow, 18 Feb 1882
105 Andrew Philp 3Q v England Manchester, 4 Mar 1882
106 James Veitch FB v England Manchester, 4 Mar 1882
107 James Walker Fwd v England Manchester, 4 Mar 1882
108 Andrew Walls Fwd v England Manchester, 4 Mar 1882
109 John Jamieson Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 8 Jan 1883
110 David Kidston FB v Wales Edinburgh, 8 Jan 1883
111 David McFarlan 3Q v Wales Edinburgh, 8 Jan 1883
112 John Mowat Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 8 Jan 1883
113 George Aitchison HB v Ireland Belfast, 17 Feb 1883
114 Marshall Reid 3Q v Ireland Belfast, 17 Feb 1883
115 George Lindsay 3Q v Wales Newport, 12 Jan 1884
116 John Tod Fwd v Wales Newport, 12 Jan 1884
117 Charles Berry Fwd v Ireland Edinburgh, 16 Feb 1884
118 Ernest Roland 3Q v Ireland Edinburgh, 16 Feb 1884
119 Pat Harrower FB v Wales Glasgow, 10 Jan 1885
120 Gardyne Maitland 3Q v Wales Glasgow, 10 Jan 1885
121 Gordon Mitchell Fwd v Wales Glasgow, 10 Jan 1885
122 Alexander Stephen 3Q v Wales Glasgow, 10 Jan 1885
123 Henry Evans 3Q v Ireland Belfast, 21 Feb 1885
124 Walter Irvine Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 21 Feb 1885
125 Patrick Wauchope HB v Ireland Belfast, 21 Feb 1885
126 Alexander Clay Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 9 Jan 1886
127 J. French Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 9 Jan 1886
128 William Holms 3Q v Wales Cardiff, 9 Jan 1886
129 Flowerdew McIndoe FB v Wales Cardiff, 9 Jan 1886
130 William MacLeod Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 9 Jan 1886
131 Charles Milne Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 9 Jan 1886
132 Reggie Morrison 3Q v Wales Cardiff, 9 Jan 1886
133 Duncan MacLeod Fwd v Ireland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1886
134 Matthew McEwan Fwd v England Edinburgh, 13 Mar 1886
135 George Wilson 3Q v England Edinburgh, 13 Mar 1886
136 Hugh Ker Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1887
137 Judy MacMillan Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1887
138 David Morton Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1887
139 Charles Orr HB v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1887
140 Alexander Woodrow 3Q v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1887
141 Alec Cameron FB v Wales Edinburgh, 26 Feb 1887
142 Henry Chambers FB v Wales Newport, 4 Feb 1888
143 Alfred Duke Fwd v Wales Newport, 4 Feb 1888
144 Macbeth Duncan 3Q v Wales Newport, 4 Feb 1888
145 Charles Fraser HB v Wales Newport, 4 Feb 1888
146 Harry Stevenson 3Q v Wales Newport, 4 Feb 1888
147 Louis Stevenson Fwd v Wales Newport, 4 Feb 1888
148 Tom White Fwd v Wales Newport, 4 Feb 1888
149 Alexander Malcolm Fwd v Ireland Edinburgh, 10 Mar 1888
150 Bill Auld Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 2 Feb 1889
151 John Boswell Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 2 Feb 1889
152 William Macdonald Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 2 Feb 1889
153 James Marsh 3Q v Wales Edinburgh, 2 Feb 1889
154 Alfred Methuen Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 2 Feb 1889
155 Alexander Aitken Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
156 Darsie Anderson HB v Ireland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
157 J.G. McKendrick Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
158 Jack Orr Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 16 Feb 1889
159 Adam Dalgleish Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 1 Feb 1890
160 Frederick Goodhue Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 1 Feb 1890
161 Gregor MacGregor FB v Wales Cardiff, 1 Feb 1890
162 Ian MacIntyre Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 1 Feb 1890
163 Paul Clauss 3Q v Wales Edinburgh, 7 Feb 1891
164 Herbert Leggatt Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 7 Feb 1891
165 George Neilson Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 7 Feb 1891
166 William Neilson 3Q v Wales Edinburgh, 7 Feb 1891
167 William Gibson Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 21 Feb 1891
168 William Wotherspoon HB v Ireland Belfast, 21 Feb 1891
169 George Campbell 3Q v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1892
170 John Millar Fwd v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1892
171 Nelson Henderson Fwd v Ireland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1892
172 James Woodburn 3Q v Ireland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1892
173 William Cownie Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 4 Feb 1893
174 James Gowans 3Q v Wales Edinburgh, 4 Feb 1893
175 Robert Greig HB v Wales Edinburgh, 4 Feb 1893
176 Thomas Hendry Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 4 Feb 1893
177 Henry Menzies Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 4 Feb 1893
178 David Robertson 3Q v Wales Edinburgh, 4 Feb 1893
179 James Bishop Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 18 Feb 1893
180 William Donaldson HB v Ireland Belfast, 18 Feb 1893
181 D. Fisher Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 18 Feb 1893
182 Jim Ford Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 18 Feb 1893
183 John Simpson HB v Ireland Belfast, 18 Feb 1893
184 Roger Davidson Fwd v England Leeds, 4 Mar 1893
185 Tom Scott Fwd v England Leeds, 4 Mar 1893
186 Henry Gedge W v Wales Newport, 3 Feb 1894
187 Willie McEwan Fwd v Wales Newport, 3 Feb 1894
188 John Rogerson FB v Wales Newport, 3 Feb 1894
189 Hugh Wright Fwd v Wales Newport, 3 Feb 1894
190 Alexander Anderson Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1894
191 Gordon Neilson Fwd v England Edinburgh, 17 Mar 1894
192 Harry Dods Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 26 Jan 1895
193 Mattha Elliot HB v Wales Edinburgh, 26 Jan 1895
194 Allan Smith FB v Wales Edinburgh, 26 Jan 1895
195 Harry Smith Fwd v Wales Edinburgh, 26 Jan 1895
196 Robin Welsh W v Wales Edinburgh, 26 Jan 1895
197 Andrew Balfour Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
198 James Couper Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
199 Mark Morrison Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
200 Davie Patterson HB v Wales Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
201 Tom Scott C v Wales Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
202 Alec Timms C v Wales Cardiff, 25 Jan 1896
203 Charles Fleming C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Feb 1896
204 George Turnbull Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Feb 1896
205 Alec Laidlaw Fwd v Ireland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1897
206 Ronald Stevenson Fwd v Ireland Edinburgh, 20 Feb 1897
207 Alfred Bucher W v England Manchester, 13 Mar 1897
208 Alec Robertson C v England Manchester, 13 Mar 1897
209 John Dykes Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1898
210 Graham Kerr Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1898
211 Joe Mabon HB v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1898
212 Andrew MacKinnon Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1898
213 Robbie Neilson W v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1898
214 James Reid FB v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1898
215 Robert Scott Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1898
216 Edward Spencer C v Ireland Belfast, 19 Feb 1898
217 Tommy Nelson C v England Edinburgh, 12 Mar 1898
218 Lawrence Harvey Fwd v Ireland Inverleith, 18 Feb 1899
219 Douglas Monypenny C v Ireland Inverleith, 18 Feb 1899
220 George Lamond C v Wales Inverleith, 4 Mar 1899
221 Harry Rottenburg FB v Wales Inverleith, 4 Mar 1899
222 William Thomson Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 4 Mar 1899
223 John Gillespie HB v England Blackheath, 11 Mar 1899
224 David Bedell-Sivright Fwd v Wales Swansea, 27 Jan 1900
225 Jack Crabbie W v Wales Swansea, 27 Jan 1900
226 Frank Fasson HB v Wales Swansea, 27 Jan 1900
227 Frederick Henderson Fwd v Wales Swansea, 27 Jan 1900
228 William Morrison C v Wales Swansea, 27 Jan 1900
229 John Campbell Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1900
230 James Greenlees Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1900
231 Bill Scott Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1900
232 William Welsh W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1900
233 Lewis Bell Fwd v England Inverleith, 10 Mar 1900
234 John Bell Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 9 Feb 1901
235 Alexander Duncan FB v Wales Inverleith, 9 Feb 1901
236 Nolan Fell W v Wales Inverleith, 9 Feb 1901
237 Andrew Flett Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 9 Feb 1901
238 Alex Frew Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 9 Feb 1901
239 Jimmy Ross Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 9 Feb 1901
240 Robert Stronach Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 9 Feb 1901
241 Phipps Turnbull C v Wales Inverleith, 9 Feb 1901
242 Francis Dods Fwd v Ireland Inverleith, 23 Feb 1901
243 Robert Neill SH v England Blackheath, 9 Mar 1901
244 John Bedell-Sivright Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 1 Feb 1902
245 Bill Kyle Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 1 Feb 1902
246 Herbert Bullmore Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 22 Feb 1902
247 Andrew Drybrough C v Ireland Belfast, 22 Feb 1902
248 Ernest Simson HB v England Inverleith, 15 Mar 1902
249 Fatty Cairns Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 7 Feb 1903
250 Walter Forrest FB v Wales Inverleith, 7 Feb 1903
251 Norman Kennedy L v Wales Inverleith, 7 Feb 1903
252 John Knox SH v Wales Inverleith, 7 Feb 1903
253 Hugh Orr C v Wales Inverleith, 7 Feb 1903
254 Leonard West Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 7 Feb 1903
255 Charles France W v Ireland Inverleith, 28 Feb 1903
256 Jack Dallas Fwd v England Richmond, 21 Mar 1903
257 James Macdonald W v England Richmond, 21 Mar 1903
258 Alexander Bisset HB v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1904
259 George Crabbie W v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1904
260 Lewis MacLeod C v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1904
261 Edward Ross Fwd v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1904
262 William Milne Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1904
263 Joseph Waters Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1904
264 Hugh Fletcher Fwd v England Inverleith, 19 Mar 1904
265 John Forbes C v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1905
266 Ned Little Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1905
267 Pat Munro HB v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1905
268 Andrew Ross Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1905
269 Maurice Dickson Fwd v Ireland Inverleith, 25 Feb 1905
270 Harold McCowat W v Ireland Inverleith, 25 Feb 1905
271 William Ritchie W v Ireland Inverleith, 25 Feb 1905
272 Tom Elliot W v England Richmond, 18 Mar 1905
273 John MacCallum Fwd v England Richmond, 18 Mar 1905
274 Hugh Monteith Fwd v England Richmond, 18 Mar 1905
275 Douglas Schulze FB v England Richmond, 18 Mar 1905
276 Louis Greig HB v New Zealand Inverleith, 18 Nov 1905
277 James Mackenzie Fwd v New Zealand Inverleith, 18 Nov 1905
278 Ken MacLeod C v New Zealand Inverleith, 18 Nov 1905
279 William Russell F v New Zealand Inverleith, 18 Nov 1905
280 John Scoular FB v New Zealand Inverleith, 18 Nov 1905
281 John Simson W v New Zealand Inverleith, 18 Nov 1905
282 Tennant Sloan W v New Zealand Inverleith, 18 Nov 1905
283 Bill Church C v Wales Cardiff, 3 Feb 1906
284 Alec Purves W v Wales Cardiff, 3 Feb 1906
285 Maurie Walter C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1906
286 George Frew Fwd v South Africa Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
287 Campbell Geddes Fwd v South Africa Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
288 Louis Speirs Fwd v South Africa Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
289 W.H.M. Thomson Fwd v South Africa Glasgow, 17 Nov 1906
290 Duncan MacGregor C v Wales Inverleith, 2 Feb 1907
291 George Sanderson Fwd v Wales Inverleith, 2 Feb 1907
292 Jock Scott F v England Blackheath, 16 Mar 1907
293 J.A. Brown H v Wales Swansea, 1 Feb 1908
294 George Cunningham HB v Wales Swansea, 1 Feb 1908
295 Geoffrey Gowlland Fwd v Wales Swansea, 1 Feb 1908
296 Hugh Martin W v Wales Swansea, 1 Feb 1908
297 John Wilson Fwd v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 29 Feb 1908
298 Colin Gilray C v England Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908
299 James Robertson FH v England Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908
300 Lewis Robertson Fwd v England Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908
301 Albert Wade SH v England Inverleith, 21 Mar 1908
302 Gus Angus C v Wales Inverleith, 6 Feb 1909
303 Jim Tennent HB v Wales Inverleith, 6 Feb 1909
304 William Lely P v Ireland Inverleith, 27 Feb 1909
305 Robert Lindsay-Watson W v Ireland Inverleith, 27 Feb 1909
306 John MacGregor FH v Ireland Inverleith, 27 Feb 1909
307 Jimmy Pearson C v Ireland Inverleith, 27 Feb 1909
308 Charles Stuart Fwd v Ireland Inverleith, 27 Feb 1909
309 Alexander Moodie Fwd v England Richmond, 20 Mar 1909
310 James Reid-Kerr Fwd v England Richmond, 20 Mar 1909
311 Fletcher Buchanan FB v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1910
312 Ian Robertson W v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1910
313 Robert Stevenson Fwd v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1910
314 Puss Milroy SH v Wales Cardiff, 5 Feb 1910
315 Walter Sutherland W v Wales Cardiff, 5 Feb 1910
316 Cecil Abercrombie Fwd v Ireland Belfast, 26 Feb 1910
317 Jimmy Dobson W v Ireland Belfast, 26 Feb 1910
318 Andrew Lindsay SH v Ireland Belfast, 26 Feb 1910
319 Donald Macpherson W v Ireland Belfast, 26 Feb 1910
320 Rowland Fraser P v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1911
321 Frank Osler SH v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1911
322 A.M. Stevenson Fwd v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1911
323 Borth Todd FB v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1911
324 Freddie Turner F v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1911
325 Thomas Young C v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1911
326 Donald Grant W v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1911
327 John Macdonald W v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1911
328 Andrew Ross L v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1911
329 Andrew Greig FB v Ireland Inverleith, 25 Feb 1911
330 Carl Ogilvy C v Ireland Inverleith, 25 Feb 1911
331 David Bain P v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1911
332 John Dobson H v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1911
333 JY Henderson FH v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1911
334 William Hutchison L v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1911
335 Ronald Simson C v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1911
336 Stephen Steyn W v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1911
337 Mike Dickson FB v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1912
338 Sandy Gunn FH v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1912
339 Colin Hill Fwd v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1912
340 Dave Howie L v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1912
341 Jenny Hume SH v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1912
342 William Purves L v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1912
343 Robert Robertson Fwd v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1912
344 George Will W v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1912
345 James Boyd FH v England Inverleith, 16 Mar 1912
346 Billy Burnet C v England Inverleith, 16 Mar 1912
347 Charlie Usher F v England Inverleith, 16 Mar 1912
348 Patrick Blair P v South Africa Inverleith, 23 Nov 1912
349 Roland Gordon C v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1913
350 George Ledingham Fwd v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1913
351 John Macdougall F v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1913
352 Bill Stewart W v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1913
353 Rufus Bruce-Lockhart FH v Wales Inverleith, 1 Feb 1913
354 Thomas Bowie FH v Ireland Inverleith, 22 Feb 1913
355 George Maxwell F v Ireland Inverleith, 22 Feb 1913
356 Eric Loudoun-Shand C v England Twickenham, 15 Mar 1913
357 John Sweet W v England Twickenham, 15 Mar 1913
358 Willie Wallace FB v England Twickenham, 15 Mar 1913
359 David Donald P v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
360 Andrew Hamilton FH v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
361 Podger Laing P v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
362 Ronald Scobie C v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
363 Allen Sloan FH v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
364 Archibald Stewart Fwd v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
365 Archibald Symington L v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
366 Jock Wemyss P v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1914
367 Jack Warren C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Feb 1914
368 James Huggan W v England Inverleith, 21 Mar 1914
369 Ian Moffat-Pender P v England Inverleith, 21 Mar 1914
370 Eric Young F v England Inverleith, 21 Mar 1914
371 Gerard Crole W v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1920
372 Denoon Duncan P v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1920
373 Ernest Fahmy C v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1920
374 Bob Gallie H v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1920
375 Finlay Kennedy P v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1920
376 William Murray L v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1920
377 George Pattullo FB v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1920
378 George Thom F v France Parc des Princes, 1 Jan 1920
379 Eric MacKay W v Wales Inverleith, 7 Feb 1920
380 Neil Macpherson L v Wales Inverleith, 7 Feb 1920
381 Jake Selby SH v Wales Inverleith, 7 Feb 1920
382 Arthur Browning W v Ireland Inverleith, 28 Feb 1920
383 Charles Nimmo SH v England Twickenham, 20 Mar 1920
384 John Bannerman L v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1921
385 Jimmy Carmichael W v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1921
386 Ronald Cumming H v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1921
387 Hector Forsayth FB v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1921
388 Leslie Gracie C v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1921
389 Ian Kilgour W v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1921
390 Alpin Thomson C v France Inverleith, 22 Jan 1921
391 Rankin Buchanan H v Wales Swansea, 5 Feb 1921
392 Russell Donald FH v Wales Swansea, 5 Feb 1921
393 George Douglas L v Wales Swansea, 5 Feb 1921
394 Hamish Shaw N8 v Wales Swansea, 5 Feb 1921
395 John McCrow W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 26 Feb 1921
396 George Murray F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 26 Feb 1921
397 Jock Stewart F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 26 Feb 1921
398 Cecil Mackenzie C v England Inverleith, 19 Mar 1921
399 David Bertram H v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1922
400 Doug Davies N8 v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1922
401 Jimmy Dykes FH v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1922
402 Bill Johnston FB v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1922
403 Jock Lawrie F v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1922
404 Eric Liddell W v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1922
405 Phil Macpherson C v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1922
406 Andrew Stevenson P v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1922
407 Willie Bryce SH v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1922
408 William Dobson P v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1922
409 Ronald Warren C v Wales Inverleith, 4 Feb 1922
410 Jimmy Tolmie W v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1922
411 Dan Drysdale FB v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1923
412 David Kerr P v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1923
413 Teddy McLaren C v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1923
414 Samuel McQueen FH v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1923
415 Ludo Stuart L v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1923
416 Johnny Wallace W v France Inverleith, 20 Jan 1923
417 Robert Simpson F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1923
418 Kelvin Hendrie F v France Paris, 1 Jan 1924
419 Bob Howie P v France Paris, 1 Jan 1924
420 Chris Mackintosh W v France Paris, 1 Jan 1924
421 Andrew Ross H v France Paris, 1 Jan 1924
422 Herbert Waddell FH v France Paris, 1 Jan 1924
423 George Aitken C v Wales Inverleith, 2 Feb 1924
424 Sandy Gillies N8 v Wales Inverleith, 2 Feb 1924
425 Ian Smith W v Wales Inverleith, 2 Feb 1924
426 Robert Henderson P v Ireland Inverleith, 23 Feb 1924
427 Robert Millar W v Ireland Inverleith, 23 Feb 1924
428 James Gilchrist H v France Inverleith, 24 Jan 1925
429 David MacMyn L v France Inverleith, 24 Jan 1925
430 Jimmy Nelson SH v France Inverleith, 24 Jan 1925
431 John Paterson F v France Inverleith, 24 Jan 1925
432 James Scott F v France Inverleith, 24 Jan 1925
433 William Stevenson P v France Inverleith, 24 Jan 1925
434 Jimmie Ireland H v Wales Swansea, 7 Feb 1925
435 William Berkley P v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1926
436 Roy Kinnear C v France Colombes, 2 Jan 1926
437 Max Simmers W v Wales Murrayfield, 6 Feb 1926
438 Jimmie Graham F v Ireland Murrayfield, 27 Feb 1926
439 Gordon Boyd W v England Twickenham, 20 Mar 1926
440 Jock Allan P v France Murrayfield, 22 Jan 1927
441 Edward Taylor W v Wales Cardiff, 5 Feb 1927
442 Peter Douty SH v Australia Murrayfield, 17 Dec 1927
443 William Ferguson P v Australia Murrayfield, 17 Dec 1927
444 Harry Greenlees FH v Australia Murrayfield, 17 Dec 1927
445 Robert Kelly C v Australia Murrayfield, 17 Dec 1927
446 William Roughead H v Australia Murrayfield, 17 Dec 1927
447 Willie Welsh N8 v Australia Murrayfield, 17 Dec 1927
448 Jimmy Ferguson P v Wales Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1928
449 John Goodfellow W v Wales Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1928
450 Jo Hume C v Ireland Murrayfield, 25 Feb 1928
451 Harry Lind FH v Ireland Murrayfield, 25 Feb 1928
452 Alex Brown FH v England Twickenham, 17 Mar 1928
453 Jock Beattie L v France Murrayfield, 19 Jan 1929
454 Hugh Mackintosh H v France Murrayfield, 19 Jan 1929
455 Bob Smith P v France Murrayfield, 19 Jan 1929
456 Kenneth Wright F v France Murrayfield, 19 Jan 1929
457 Tom Aitchison FB v Wales Swansea, 2 Feb 1929
458 Thomas Brown C v Wales Swansea, 2 Feb 1929
459 Charlie Brown W v England Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1929
460 William Emslie FH v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1930
461 Reginald Langrish FB v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1930
462 Bobby Rowand N8 v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1930
463 Jack Stewart L v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1930
464 Frank Waters F v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1930
465 Bill Agnew F v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1930
466 Jerry Foster P v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1930
467 Thomas Hart C v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1930
468 Drummond Ford W v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1930
469 James Hutton C v England Twickenham, 15 Mar 1930
470 Henry Polson F v England Twickenham, 15 Mar 1930
471 David McLaren L v France Murrayfield, 24 Jan 1931
472 Alexander Walker F v France Murrayfield, 24 Jan 1931
473 Alfred Wilson C v France Murrayfield, 24 Jan 1931
474 James Wilson N8 v France Murrayfield, 24 Jan 1931
475 Donald Crichton-Miller F v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1931
476 Dod Wood W v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1931
477 Ross Logan SH v England Murrayfield, 21 Mar 1931
478 James Forrest W v South Africa Murrayfield, 16 Jan 1932
479 Thomas Lawther FB v South Africa Murrayfield, 16 Jan 1932
480 Mark Stewart L v South Africa Murrayfield, 16 Jan 1932
481 Harry Hutton FB v Ireland Murrayfield, 27 Feb 1932
482 Andrew Dykes FB v England Twickenham, 19 Mar 1932
483 John Macarthur SH v England Twickenham, 19 Mar 1932
484 George Ritchie N8 v England Twickenham, 19 Mar 1932
485 Francis Wright L v England Twickenham, 19 Mar 1932
486 David Brown FB v Wales Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
487 Ken Fyfe W v Wales Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
488 Mac Henderson N8 v Wales Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
489 Ken Jackson FH v Wales Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
490 Bertie Lorraine C v Wales Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
491 Jim Ritchie H v Wales Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
492 James Thom P v Wales Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
493 Jack Waters P v Wales Swansea, 4 Feb 1933
494 Peter Gedge W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 1 Apr 1933
495 Bill Burnet P v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
496 Charles Dick C v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
497 Lindsay Lambie H v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
498 Douglas Lowe L v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
499 Kenneth Marshall FB v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
500 Jack Park W v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
501 Wilson Shaw W v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
502 David Thom F v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1934
503 James Cotter FH v Ireland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1934
504 Gordon Cottington H v Ireland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1934
505 John Crawford W v Ireland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1934
506 Jack Watherston F v Ireland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1934
507 Charlie Grieve FH v Wales Cardiff, 2 Feb 1935
508 Bob Grieve P v Wales Cardiff, 2 Feb 1935
509 Johnny Johnston W v Wales Cardiff, 2 Feb 1935
510 Ronald Murray P v Wales Cardiff, 2 Feb 1935
511 Alastair McNeil P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 23 Feb 1935
512 William Murdoch C v England Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1935
513 Peter Tait H v England Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1935
514 Dod Gray H v New Zealand Murrayfield, 23 Nov 1935
515 Jimmy Kerr FB v New Zealand Murrayfield, 23 Nov 1935
516 Duncan Shaw P v New Zealand Murrayfield, 23 Nov 1935
517 Malcolm Cooper F v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1936
518 Harvey Druitt H v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1936
519 Laurie Duff N8 v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1936
520 Hugh Murray C v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1936
521 Vivian Weston F v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1936
522 Robert Whitworth W v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1936
523 Rob Barrie F v England Twickenham, 21 Mar 1936
524 Maurice Henderson P v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
525 George Horsburgh L v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
526 Joe Inglis P v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
527 Duncan Macrae C v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
528 Christian Melville L v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
529 Bill Ross FH v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
530 Bill Young F v Wales Swansea, 6 Feb 1937
531 Rab Bruce-Lockhart FH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1937
532 Ian Shaw C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1937
533 Robert Dryden W v England Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1937
534 Jake Borthwick P v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1938
535 Wilf Crawford F v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1938
536 Tommy Dorward SH v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1938
537 Archibald Drummond W v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1938
538 John Forrest W v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1938
539 John Hastie H v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1938
540 George Roberts FB v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1938
541 Allan Roy L v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1938
542 William Blackadder P v England Twickenham, 19 Mar 1938
543 William Renwick W v England Twickenham, 19 Mar 1938
544 Willie Brydon SH v Wales Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
545 John Craig W v Wales Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
546 George Gallie P v Wales Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
547 Donny Innes C v Wales Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
548 Bill Purdie P v Wales Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
549 Sammy Sampson H v Wales Cardiff, 4 Feb 1939
550 Ian Graham H v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1939
551 Ian Henderson P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1939
552 Donald Mackenzie N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1939
553 Bill Penman FB v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1939
554 Gus Black SH v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
555 Russell Bruce C v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
556 George Cawkwell L v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
557 David Deas N8 v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
558 Charlie Drummond C v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
559 Doug Elliot F v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
560 Keith Geddes FB v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
561 John Hunter L v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
562 Graeme Jackson W v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
563 Ian Lumsden FH v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
564 Thomas McGlashan P v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
565 Bill MacLennan W v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
566 John Orr F v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
567 Alexander Watt P v France Colombes, 1 Jan 1947
568 Richard Aitken P v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1947
569 Frank Coutts L v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1947
570 David Mackenzie W v Wales Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1947
571 Ernie Anderson SH v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1947
572 Howard Campbell P v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1947
573 Alastair Fisher H v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1947
574 Jimmy Lees N8 v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1947
575 Duncan McLean F v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1947
576 Billy Munro FH v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1947
577 Dave Valentine F v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1947
578 Dallas Allardice SH v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1947
579 Robert Bruce P v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1947
580 Leslie Currie L v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1947
581 Hamish Dawson L v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1947
582 Peter Hepburn FH v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1947
583 Doddie Lyall H v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1947
584 Charlie McDonald W v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1947
585 Tommy Wright C v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1947
586 Bill Black P v France Murrayfield, 24 Jan 1948
587 Angus Cameron C v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1948
588 Stewart Coltman P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Feb 1948
589 Logie Bruce-Lockhart C v England Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1948
590 Robert Finlay L v England Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1948
591 Gibbie Abercrombie H v France Colombes, 15 Jan 1949
592 Laurie Gloag C v France Colombes, 15 Jan 1949
593 Doug Keller F v France Colombes, 15 Jan 1949
594 Peter Kininmonth N8 v France Colombes, 15 Jan 1949
595 Doug Smith W v France Colombes, 15 Jan 1949
596 Gullie Wilson L v France Colombes, 15 Jan 1949
597 Alex Thomson L v Ireland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1949
598 John Macphail H v England Twickenham, 19 Mar 1949
599 Steven Wright P v England Twickenham, 19 Mar 1949
600 Grahame Budge P v France Murrayfield, 14 Jan 1950
601 Dod Burrell FB v France Murrayfield, 14 Jan 1950
602 Arthur Dorward SH v France Murrayfield, 14 Jan 1950
603 Bob Gemmill L v France Murrayfield, 14 Jan 1950
604 Ranald Macdonald C v France Murrayfield, 14 Jan 1950
605 Douglas Muir L v France Murrayfield, 14 Jan 1950
606 Donald Sloan C v France Murrayfield, 14 Jan 1950
607 Donald Scott W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1950
608 Tommy Gray FB v England Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1950
609 Hamish Scott F v England Murrayfield, 18 Mar 1950
610 Allan Cameron W v France Colombes, 13 Jan 1951
611 Ian Coutts C v France Colombes, 13 Jan 1951
612 Jack Hegarty F v France Colombes, 13 Jan 1951
613 Hamish Inglis L v France Colombes, 13 Jan 1951
614 Norman Mair H v France Colombes, 13 Jan 1951
615 David Rose W v France Colombes, 13 Jan 1951
616 Iain Ross SH v France Colombes, 13 Jan 1951
617 Oliver Turnbull C v France Colombes, 13 Jan 1951
618 Bob Wilson P v France Colombes, 13 Jan 1951
619 Bob Gordon W v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1951
620 Robert Taylor F v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1951
621 Ian Thomson FB v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1951
622 Ken Dalgleish W v Ireland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1951
623 John Hart W v South Africa Murrayfield, 24 Nov 1951
624 Jimmy Johnston L v South Africa Murrayfield, 24 Nov 1951
625 Les Allan C v France Murrayfield, 12 Jan 1952
626 Ian Cordial C v France Murrayfield, 12 Jan 1952
627 Norman Davidson FH v France Murrayfield, 12 Jan 1952
628 John Fox P v France Murrayfield, 12 Jan 1952
629 Kelso Fulton SH v France Murrayfield, 12 Jan 1952
630 Jim Greenwood F v France Murrayfield, 12 Jan 1952
631 Norman Munnoch H v France Murrayfield, 12 Jan 1952
632 Mike Walker L v France Murrayfield, 12 Jan 1952
633 Neil Cameron FB v England Murrayfield, 15 Mar 1952
634 Percy Friebe N8 v England Murrayfield, 15 Mar 1952
635 David Gilbert-Smith F v England Murrayfield, 15 Mar 1952
636 James Inglis P v England Murrayfield, 15 Mar 1952
637 Grant Weatherstone W v England Murrayfield, 15 Mar 1952
638 Chick Henderson L v France Colombes, 10 Jan 1953
639 Jock King H v France Colombes, 10 Jan 1953
640 Donald Macdonald N8 v France Colombes, 10 Jan 1953
641 Keith McMillan F v France Colombes, 10 Jan 1953
642 Bruce Thomson P v France Colombes, 10 Jan 1953
643 Alec Valentine F v France Colombes, 10 Jan 1953
644 Donald Cameron C v Ireland Murrayfield, 28 Feb 1953
645 Edwin Henriksen N8 v Ireland Murrayfield, 28 Feb 1953
646 Gurth Hoyer-Millar H v Ireland Murrayfield, 28 Feb 1953
647 Ken Spence SH v Ireland Murrayfield, 28 Feb 1953
648 John Wilson P v Ireland Murrayfield, 28 Feb 1953
649 William Cowie N8 v England Twickenham, 21 Mar 1953
650 Walter Kerr F v England Twickenham, 21 Mar 1953
651 Ian Swan W v England Twickenham, 21 Mar 1953
652 Ewen Fergusson L v France Murrayfield, 9 Jan 1954
653 Bob MacEwen H v France Murrayfield, 9 Jan 1954
654 Hugh McLeod P v France Murrayfield, 9 Jan 1954
655 John Marshall FB v France Murrayfield, 9 Jan 1954
656 Ernie Michie L v France Murrayfield, 9 Jan 1954
657 Adam Robson F v France Murrayfield, 9 Jan 1954
658 Kim Elgie C v New Zealand Murrayfield, 13 Feb 1954
659 Pat MacLachlan SH v New Zealand Murrayfield, 13 Feb 1954
660 Graham Ross FH v New Zealand Murrayfield, 13 Feb 1954
661 Hamish Kemp L v Wales Swansea, 10 Apr 1954
662 Jimmy Docherty FH v France Colombes, 8 Jan 1955
663 Hugh Duffy F v France Colombes, 8 Jan 1955
664 Micky Grant C v France Colombes, 8 Jan 1955
665 Ian Hastie P v France Colombes, 8 Jan 1955
666 William Relph H v France Colombes, 8 Jan 1955
667 Robin Charters C v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1955
668 Tom Elliot P v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1955
669 William Glen F v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1955
670 James Nichol SH v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1955
671 Arthur Smith W v Wales Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1955
672 Robin Chisholm FB v Ireland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1955
673 Ian MacGregor F v Ireland Murrayfield, 26 Feb 1955
674 Norman Campbell SH v France Murrayfield, 14 Jan 1956
675 Keith Macdonald C v France Murrayfield, 14 Jan 1956
676 Tommy McClung C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 25 Feb 1956
677 George Stevenson C v England Murrayfield, 17 Mar 1956
678 Edward McKeating C v France Colombes, 12 Jan 1957
679 Ken Scotland FB v France Colombes, 12 Jan 1957
680 John Allan W v Ireland Murrayfield, 23 Feb 1957
681 Jimmy Maxwell FH v Ireland Murrayfield, 23 Feb 1957
682 Ken Smith N8 v Ireland Murrayfield, 23 Feb 1957
683 Gordon Waddell FH v England Twickenham, 16 Mar 1957
684 Norman Bruce H v France Murrayfield, 11 Jan 1958
685 Mike Robertson F v France Murrayfield, 11 Jan 1958
686 Tremayne Rodd SH v France Murrayfield, 11 Jan 1958
687 Malcolm Swan L v France Murrayfield, 11 Jan 1958
688 Christie Elliot W v England Murrayfield, 15 Mar 1958
689 Stan Coughtrie SH v France Colombes, 10 Jan 1959
690 Ian Laughland C v France Colombes, 10 Jan 1959
691 Frans Bos L v England Twickenham, 21 Mar 1959
692 Jock Davidson N8 v England Twickenham, 21 Mar 1959
693 David Rollo P v England Twickenham, 21 Mar 1959
694 Jim Shackleton C v England Twickenham, 21 Mar 1959
695 Keith Bearne N8 v France Murrayfield, 9 Jan 1960
696 Joe McPartlin C v France Murrayfield, 9 Jan 1960
697 Gregor Sharp FH v France Murrayfield, 9 Jan 1960
698 Charlie Stewart F v Wales Cardiff, 6 Feb 1960
699 David Edwards F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1960
700 Oliver Grant L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1960
701 Brian Shillinglaw SH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1960
702 Ronnie Thomson W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 27 Feb 1960
703 Patrick Burnet C v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
704 Walter Hart F v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 30 Apr 1960
705 Mike Campbell-Lamerton L v France Colombes, 7 Jan 1961
706 Ron Cowan C v France Colombes, 7 Jan 1961
707 John Douglas N8 v France Colombes, 7 Jan 1961
708 Ken Ross F v South Africa Murrayfield, 21 Jan 1961
709 Alec Hastie SH v Wales Murrayfield, 11 Feb 1961
710 John Brash F v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1961
711 Ron Glasgow F v France Murrayfield, 13 Jan 1962
712 Robert Steven P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1962
713 Cameron Boyle P v France Colombes, 12 Jan 1963
714 William Watherston F v France Colombes, 12 Jan 1963
715 David White C v France Colombes, 12 Jan 1963
716 Colin Blaikie FB v Ireland Murrayfield, 23 Feb 1963
717 Pringle Fisher N8 v England Twickenham, 16 Mar 1963
718 Brian Henderson C v England Twickenham, 16 Mar 1963
719 Brian Neill P v England Twickenham, 16 Mar 1963
720 Peter Brown L v France Murrayfield, 4 Jan 1964
721 Billy Hunter L v France Murrayfield, 4 Jan 1964
722 Jim Telfer F v France Murrayfield, 4 Jan 1964
723 Stewart Wilson FB v France Murrayfield, 4 Jan 1964
724 David Chisholm FH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 22 Feb 1964
725 Doug Jackson W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 22 Feb 1964
726 Derrick Grant F v France Colombes, 9 Jan 1965
727 Frank Laidlaw H v France Colombes, 9 Jan 1965
728 Brian Simmers FH v France Colombes, 9 Jan 1965
729 Peter Stagg L v France Colombes, 9 Jan 1965
730 Norm Suddon P v Wales Murrayfield, 6 Feb 1965
731 David Whyte W v Wales Murrayfield, 6 Feb 1965
732 Sandy Hinshelwood W v France Murrayfield, 15 Jan 1966
733 John Macdonald P v France Murrayfield, 15 Jan 1966
734 Jock Turner FH v Wales Cardiff, 5 Feb 1966
735 Alasdair Boyle N8 v Australia Murrayfield, 17 Dec 1966
736 Sandy Carmichael P v Ireland Murrayfield, 25 Feb 1967
737 Rob Welsh C v Ireland Murrayfield, 25 Feb 1967
738 Ian McCrae SH v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1967
739 John Frame C v New Zealand Murrayfield, 2 Dec 1967
740 Bob Keddie W v New Zealand Murrayfield, 2 Dec 1967
741 George Mitchell L v New Zealand Murrayfield, 2 Dec 1967
742 Hamish Keith W v France Murrayfield, 13 Jan 1968
743 Tommy Elliot F v Wales Cardiff, 3 Feb 1968
744 Rodger Arneil F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1968
745 Charlie Hodgson W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1968
746 Alastair McHarg L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 24 Feb 1968
747 Gordon Connell SH v England Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1968
748 Derek Deans H v England Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1968
749 Ian Robertson FH v England Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1968
750 Chris Rea C v Australia Murrayfield, 2 Nov 1968
751 Colin Telfer FH v Australia Murrayfield, 2 Nov 1968
752 Dick Allan SH v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1969
753 Wilson Lauder F v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1969
754 Gordon Macdonald (FB) v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Feb 1969
755 Ian McLauchlan P v England Twickenham, 15 Mar 1969
756 Billy Steele W v England Twickenham, 15 Mar 1969
757 Alastair Biggar W v South Africa Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1969
758 Gordon Brown L v South Africa Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1969
759 Duncan Paterson SH v South Africa Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1969
760 Ian Smith FB v South Africa Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1969
761 Mike Smith W v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1970
762 Robert Young SH v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1970
763 Ken Oliver N8 v Australia Sydney, 6 Jun 1970
764 Nairn MacEwan F v France Colombes, 16 Jan 1971
765 Ronnie Hannah W v Ireland Murrayfield, 27 Feb 1971
766 Arthur Brown FB v England Twickenham, 20 Mar 1971
767 Quintin Dunlop H v England Twickenham, 20 Mar 1971
768 Stephen Turk (C) v England Twickenham, 20 Mar 1971
769 Gordon Strachan (N8) v England Murrayfield, 27 Mar 1971
770 Bobby Clark H v France Murrayfield, 15 Jan 1972
771 Jim Renwick C v France Murrayfield, 15 Jan 1972
772 Alan Lawson (SH) v France Murrayfield, 15 Jan 1972
773 Ian Barnes L v Wales Cardiff, 5 Feb 1972
774 Lewis Dick (W) v Wales Cardiff, 5 Feb 1972
775 Ian Forsyth C v New Zealand Murrayfield, 16 Dec 1972
776 Andy Irvine FB v New Zealand Murrayfield, 16 Dec 1972
777 Ian McGeechan FH v New Zealand Murrayfield, 16 Dec 1972
778 David Shedden W v New Zealand Murrayfield, 16 Dec 1972
779 Ronald Wright L v France Parc des Princes, 13 Jan 1973
780 Jock Millican F v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1973
781 Doug Morgan SH v Wales Murrayfield, 3 Feb 1973
782 Hamish Bryce (P) v Ireland Murrayfield, 24 Feb 1973
783 Drew Gill W v Pres XV Murrayfield, 31 Mar 1973
784 Duncan Madsen H v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1974
785 Bill Watson N8 v Wales Cardiff, 19 Jan 1974
786 Michael Hunter C v France Murrayfield, 16 Mar 1974
787 David Bell C v Ireland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1975
788 Mike Biggar F v Ireland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1975
789 David Leslie N8 v Ireland Murrayfield, 1 Feb 1975
790 Graham Birkett C v New Zealand Auckland, 14 Jun 1975
791 Colin Fisher H v New Zealand Auckland, 14 Jun 1975
792 Bruce Hay FB v New Zealand Auckland, 14 Jun 1975
793 George Mackie N8 v Australia Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1975
794 Alastair Cranston C v Wales Cardiff, 7 Feb 1976
795 Alan Tomes L v England Murrayfield, 21 Feb 1976
796 Ron Wilson FH v England Murrayfield, 21 Feb 1976
797 Jim Aitken P v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977
798 Alex Brewster F v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977
799 Don Macdonald N8 v England Twickenham, 15 Jan 1977
800 Bill Gammell W v Ireland Murrayfield, 19 Feb 1977
801 Norman Pender P v Ireland Murrayfield, 19 Feb 1977
802 Brian Hegarty F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 21 Jan 1978
803 Colin Deans H v France Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1978
804 Graham Hogg (W) v France Murrayfield, 4 Feb 1978
805 Richard Breakey FH v England Murrayfield, 4 Mar 1978
806 David Gray L v England Murrayfield, 4 Mar 1978
807 Bob Cunningham P v New Zealand Murrayfield, 9 Dec 1978
808 Gordon Dickson F v New Zealand Murrayfield, 9 Dec 1978
809 Keith Robertson W v New Zealand Murrayfield, 9 Dec 1978
810 Iain Lambie (N8) v New Zealand Murrayfield, 9 Dec 1978
811 John Rutherford FH v Wales Murrayfield, 20 Jan 1979
812 Iain Milne P v Ireland Murrayfield, 3 Mar 1979
813 David Johnston C v New Zealand Murrayfield, 10 Nov 1979
814 John Beattie N8 v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1980
815 James Burnett P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1980
816 Bill Cuthbertson L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1980
817 Roy Laidlaw SH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1980
818 Steve Munro W v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 2 Feb 1980
819 Ken Lawrie (H) v France Murrayfield, 16 Feb 1980
820 Bryan Gossman FH v Wales Cardiff, 1 Mar 1980
821 Norrie Rowan P v Wales Cardiff, 1 Mar 1980
822 Jim Gossman (C) v England Murrayfield, 15 Mar 1980
823 Jim Calder F v France Parc des Princes, 17 Jan 1981
824 Iain Paxton N8 v New Zealand Dunedin, 13 Jun 1981
825 Roger Baird W v Australia Murrayfield, 19 Dec 1981
826 Eric Paxton F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 20 Feb 1982
827 Derek White F v France Murrayfield, 6 Mar 1982
828 Jim Pollock W v Wales Cardiff, 20 Mar 1982
829 Rick Gordon C v Australia Brisbane, 4 Jul 1982
830 Gerry McGuinness P v Australia Brisbane, 4 Jul 1982
831 Peter Dods FB v Ireland Murrayfield, 15 Jan 1983
832 Tom Smith L v England Twickenham, 5 Mar 1983
833 Euan Kennedy C v New Zealand Murrayfield, 12 Nov 1983
834 Alister Campbell L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1984
835 Gordon Hunter (SH) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 3 Mar 1984
836 Gary Callander H v Romania Bucharest, 12 May 1984
837 Sean McGaughey F v Romania Bucharest, 12 May 1984
838 John Jeffrey F v Australia Murrayfield, 8 Dec 1984
839 Gregor Mackenzie P v Australia Murrayfield, 8 Dec 1984
840 Peter Steven W v Australia Murrayfield, 8 Dec 1984
841 Douglas Wyllie FH v Australia Murrayfield, 8 Dec 1984
842 Keith Murray C v Ireland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 1985
843 Iwan Tukalo W v Ireland Murrayfield, 2 Feb 1985
844 Finlay Calder F v France Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1986
845 Jeremy Campbell-Lamerton L v France Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1986
846 Matt Duncan W v France Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1986
847 Gavin Hastings FB v France Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1986
848 Scott Hastings C v France Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1986
849 David Sole P v France Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1986
850 Alan Tait (C) v France Christchurch, 23 May 1987
851 Greig Oliver SH v Zimbabwe Wellington, 30 May 1987
852 Richard Cramb (FH) v Romania Dunedin, 2 Jun 1987
853 Derek Turnbull F v New Zealand Christchurch, 6 Jun 1987
854 Damian Cronin L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 16 Jan 1988
855 Andrew Ker FH v Wales Cardiff, 20 Feb 1988
856 Gary Armstrong SH v Australia Murrayfield, 19 Nov 1988
857 Graham Marshall (F) v Australia Murrayfield, 19 Nov 1988
858 Craig Chalmers FH v Wales Murrayfield, 21 Jan 1989
859 Chris Gray L v Wales Murrayfield, 21 Jan 1989
860 Sean Lineen C v Wales Murrayfield, 21 Jan 1989
861 Kenny Milne H v Wales Murrayfield, 21 Jan 1989
862 Paul Burnell P v England Twickenham, 4 Feb 1989
863 Tony Stanger W v Fiji Murrayfield, 28 Oct 1989
864 George Buchanan-Smith (F) v Fiji Murrayfield, 28 Oct 1989
865 Lindsay Renwick W v Romania Murrayfield, 9 Dec 1989
866 John Allan H v New Zealand Dunedin, 16 Jun 1990
867 Alex Moore W v New Zealand Auckland, 23 Jun 1990
868 Doddie Weir L v Argentina Murrayfield, 10 Nov 1990
869 David Milne (P) v Japan Murrayfield, 5 Oct 1991
870 Alan Watt P v Zimbabwe Murrayfield, 9 Oct 1991
871 Graham Shiel (C) v Ireland Murrayfield, 12 Oct 1991
872 Neil Edwards L v England Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1992
873 Dave McIvor F v England Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1992
874 Andy Nicol SH v England Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1992
875 Ian Smith F v England Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1992
876 Rob Wainwright (F) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 15 Feb 1992
877 Peter Jones (P) v Wales Cardiff, 21 Mar 1992
878 Carl Hogg F v Australia Sydney, 13 Jun 1992
879 Peter Wright P v Australia Sydney, 13 Jun 1992
880 Ian Corcoran (H) v Australia Sydney, 13 Jun 1992
881 Kenny Logan FB v Australia Brisbane, 21 Jun 1992
882 Martin Scott H v Australia Brisbane, 21 Jun 1992
883 Iain Morrison F v Ireland Murrayfield, 16 Jan 1993
884 Andy Reed L v Ireland Murrayfield, 16 Jan 1993
885 Derek Stark W v Ireland Murrayfield, 16 Jan 1993
886 Gregor Townsend (FH) v England Twickenham, 6 Mar 1993
887 Ian Jardine C v New Zealand Murrayfield, 20 Nov 1993
888 Andrew MacDonald L v New Zealand Murrayfield, 20 Nov 1993
889 Bryan Redpath (SH) v New Zealand Murrayfield, 20 Nov 1993
890 Shade Munro L v Wales Cardiff, 15 Jan 1994
891 Alan Sharp P v England Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1994
892 Peter Walton F v England Murrayfield, 5 Feb 1994
893 Michael Dods (FB) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 5 Mar 1994
894 Craig Joiner W v Argentina Buenos Aires, 4 Jun 1994
895 Kevin McKenzie H v Argentina Buenos Aires, 4 Jun 1994
896 Scott Nichol (C) v Argentina Buenos Aires, 11 Jun 1994
897 Derrick Patterson SH v South Africa Murrayfield, 19 Nov 1994
898 Jeremy Richardson L v South Africa Murrayfield, 19 Nov 1994
899 Stewart Campbell L v Canada Murrayfield, 21 Jan 1995
900 Dave Hilton P v Canada Murrayfield, 21 Jan 1995
901 Eric Peters N8 v Canada Murrayfield, 21 Jan 1995
902 John Manson (P) v England Twickenham, 18 Mar 1995
903 Jim Hay H v Samoa Murrayfield, 18 Nov 1995
904 Stuart Reid F v Samoa Murrayfield, 18 Nov 1995
905 Rowen Shepherd FB v Samoa Murrayfield, 18 Nov 1995
906 Ronnie Eriksson C v New Zealand Dunedin, 15 Jun 1996
907 Barry Stewart P v New Zealand Auckland, 22 Jun 1996
908 Murray Wallace F v Australia Murrayfield, 9 Nov 1996
909 Mattie Stewart P v Italy Murrayfield, 14 Dec 1996
910 Graham Ellis H v Wales Murrayfield, 18 Jan 1997
911 Tom Smith P v England Twickenham, 1 Feb 1997
912 Cameron Glasgow (FB) v France Parc des Princes, 15 Mar 1997
913 Duncan Hodge (FH) v France Parc des Princes, 15 Mar 1997
914 James Craig W v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1997
915 Grant McKelvey H v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1997
916 Scott Murray L v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1997
917 Adam Roxburgh F v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1997
918 George Graham (P) v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1997
919 Stuart Grimes (L) v Australia Murrayfield, 22 Nov 1997
920 Gordon Bulloch H v South Africa Murrayfield, 6 Dec 1997
921 Simon Holmes F v Italy Treviso, 24 Jan 1998
922 Derrick Lee (FB) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 7 Feb 1998
923 Shaun Longstaff (W) v France Murrayfield, 21 Feb 1998
924 Cammie Murray (W) v England Murrayfield, 22 Mar 1998
925 Hugh Gilmour W v Fiji Suva, 26 May 1998
926 Gordon McIlwham P v Fiji Suva, 26 May 1998
927 Matthew Proudfoot P v Fiji Suva, 26 May 1998
928 Glenn Metcalfe FB v Australia Sydney, 13 Jun 1998
929 Gordon Simpson F v Australia Sydney, 13 Jun 1998
930 John Leslie C v South Africa Murrayfield, 21 Nov 1998
931 Jamie Mayer C v South Africa Murrayfield, 21 Nov 1998
932 Budge Pountney F v South Africa Murrayfield, 21 Nov 1998
933 Martin Leslie (F) v South Africa Murrayfield, 21 Nov 1998
934 Iain Fairley SH v Italy Murrayfield, 6 Mar 1999
935 Graeme Burns (SH) v Italy Murrayfield, 6 Mar 1999
936 Steve Brotherstone (H) v Ireland Murrayfield, 20 Mar 1999
937 James McLaren C v Argentina Murrayfield, 21 Aug 1999
938 Robbie Russell H v Romania Glasgow, 28 Aug 1999
939 Cameron Mather (BR) v Romania Glasgow, 28 Aug 1999
940 Chris Paterson FB v Spain Murrayfield, 16 Oct 1999
941 Craig Moir W v Wales Millennium Stadium, 18 Mar 2000
942 Richard Metcalfe L v England Murrayfield, 2 Apr 2000
943 Jason White F v England Murrayfield, 2 Apr 2000
944 Ross Beattie N8 v New Zealand Dunedin, 24 Jun 2000
945 Iain Fullarton (L) v New Zealand Dunedin, 24 Jun 2000
946 Jon Petrie N8 v New Zealand Auckland, 1 Jul 2000
947 Graeme Beveridge (SH) v New Zealand Auckland, 1 Jul 2000
948 Nathan Hines (L) v New Zealand Auckland, 1 Jul 2000
949 Steve Scott (H) v New Zealand Auckland, 1 Jul 2000
950 Alan Bulloch C v USA Murrayfield, 4 Nov 2000
951 Jon Steel W v USA Murrayfield, 4 Nov 2000
952 Simon Taylor N8 v USA Murrayfield, 4 Nov 2000
953 Andrew Henderson (C) v Ireland Murrayfield, 22 Sep 2001
954 Andrew Mower F v Tonga Murrayfield, 10 Nov 2001
955 Gordon Ross FH v Tonga Murrayfield, 10 Nov 2001
956 Roland Reid (W) v Tonga Murrayfield, 10 Nov 2001
957 Brendan Laney FB v New Zealand Murrayfield, 24 Nov 2001
958 Mike Blair SH v Canada Vancouver, 15 Jun 2002
959 Andy Craig C v Canada Vancouver, 15 Jun 2002
960 Rory Kerr W v Canada Vancouver, 15 Jun 2002
961 Craig Smith P v Canada Vancouver, 15 Jun 2002
962 Ben Hinshelwood (C) v Canada Vancouver, 15 Jun 2002
963 Allan Jacobsen (P) v Canada Vancouver, 15 Jun 2002
964 Donnie Macfadyen (F) v Canada Vancouver, 15 Jun 2002
965 Marcus di Rollo (C) v USA San Francisco, 22 Jun 2002
966 Andy Hall (F) v USA San Francisco, 22 Jun 2002
967 Bruce Douglas P v Romania Murrayfield, 9 Nov 2002
968 Stuart Moffat FB v Romania Murrayfield, 9 Nov 2002
969 Nikki Walker W v Romania Murrayfield, 9 Nov 2002
970 Gavin Kerr (P) v Ireland Murrayfield, 16 Feb 2003
971 Kevin Utterson C v France Stade de France, 23 Feb 2003
972 Simon Danielli W v Italy Murrayfield, 23 Aug 2003
973 Andrew Dall (BR) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 30 Aug 2003
974 Dougie Hall (H) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 30 Aug 2003
975 Simon Webster (W) v Ireland Murrayfield, 6 Sep 2003
976 Chris Cusiter SH v Wales Millennium Stadium, 14 Feb 2004
977 Ally Hogg F v Wales Millennium Stadium, 14 Feb 2004
978 Tom Philip C v Wales Millennium Stadium, 14 Feb 2004
979 Dan Parks (C) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 14 Feb 2004
980 Sean Lamont W v Samoa Wellington, 4 Jun 2004
981 Hugo Southwell (FB) v Samoa Wellington, 4 Jun 2004
982 Graeme Morrison (C) v Australia Melbourne, 13 Jun 2004
983 Craig Hamilton (L) v Australia Sydney, 19 Jun 2004
984 Scott Gray F v Australia Murrayfield, 6 Nov 2004
985 Scott Macleod L v Australia Murrayfield, 6 Nov 2004
986 Ross Ford (H) v Australia Murrayfield, 6 Nov 2004
987 Alastair Kellock (L) v Australia Murrayfield, 6 Nov 2004
988 Jon Dunbar (L) v France Stade de France, 5 Feb 2005
989 Rory Lamont W v Wales Murrayfield, 13 Mar 2005
990 Kelly Brown F v Romania Bucharest, 5 Jun 2005
991 Scott Lawson H v Romania Bucharest, 5 Jun 2005
992 Phil Godman (FH) v Romania Bucharest, 5 Jun 2005
993 Euan Murray (P) v Romania Bucharest, 5 Jun 2005
994 Andy Wilson (N8) v Romania Bucharest, 5 Jun 2005
995 Ben MacDougall C v Wales Millennium Stadium, 12 Feb 2006
996 Sam Pinder (SH) v South Africa Durban, 10 Jun 2006
997 John Beattie N8 v Romania Murrayfield, 11 Nov 2006
998 Rob Dewey C v Romania Murrayfield, 11 Nov 2006
999 David Callam (N8) v Romania Murrayfield, 11 Nov 2006
1000 Jim Hamilton (L) v Romania Murrayfield, 11 Nov 2006
1001 Rory Lawson (SH) v Australia Murrayfield, 25 Nov 2006
1002 Alasdair Strokosch (BR) v Australia Murrayfield, 25 Nov 2006
1003 Fergus Thomson (H) v Ireland Murrayfield, 11 Aug 2007
1004 John Barclay F v New Zealand Murrayfield, 23 Sep 2007
1005 Alasdair Dickinson P v New Zealand Murrayfield, 23 Sep 2007
1006 Nick de Luca C v France Murrayfield, 3 Feb 2008
1007 Ross Rennie (N8) v Ireland Croke Park, 23 Feb 2008
1008 Ben Cairns C v Argentina Rosario, 7 Jun 2008
1009 Thom Evans W v Argentina Rosario, 7 Jun 2008
1010 Matt Mustchin L v Argentina Rosario, 7 Jun 2008
1011 Max Evans (W) v Canada Aberdeen, 22 Nov 2008
1012 Geoff Cross P v Wales Murrayfield, 8 Feb 2009
1013 Moray Low (P) v France Stade de France, 14 Feb 2009
1014 Alex Grove C v Fiji Murrayfield, 14 Nov 2009
1015 Kyle Traynor (P) v Fiji Murrayfield, 14 Nov 2009
1016 Richie Vernon (N8) v Fiji Murrayfield, 14 Nov 2009
1017 Alan MacDonald F v Argentina Murrayfield, 28 Nov 2009
1018 Richie Gray (L) v France Murrayfield, 7 Feb 2010
1019 Ruaridh Jackson (FH) v New Zealand Murrayfield, 13 Nov 2010
1020 Greig Laidlaw (SH) v New Zealand Murrayfield, 13 Nov 2010
1021 Joe Ansbro C v South Africa Murrayfield, 20 Nov 2010
1022 Jack Cuthbert (W) v Ireland Murrayfield, 6 Aug 2011
1023 David Denton (N8) v Ireland Murrayfield, 6 Aug 2011
1024 Lee Jones W v England Murrayfield, 4 Feb 2012
1025 Stuart Hogg (W) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 12 Feb 2012
1026 Ed Kalman (P) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 12 Feb 2012
1027 Duncan Weir (FH) v France Murrayfield, 26 Feb 2012
1028 Matt Scott (W) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 10 Mar 2012
1029 Jon Welsh P v Italy Rome, 17 Mar 2012
1030 Ryan Grant P v Australia Newcastle, 5 Jun 2012
1031 Tom Brown (W) v Australia Newcastle, 5 Jun 2012
1032 Tim Visser W v Fiji Lautoka, 16 Jun 2012
1033 Tom Ryder (L) v Fiji Lautoka, 16 Jun 2012
1034 Rob Harley (N8) v Samoa Apia, 23 Jun 2012
1035 Henry Pyrgos (SH) v New Zealand Murrayfield, 11 Nov 2012
1036 Tom Heathcote (FH) v Tonga Aberdeen, 24 Nov 2012
1037 Sean Maitland W v England Twickenham, 2 Feb 2013
1038 Ryan Wilson (N8) v Wales Murrayfield, 9 Mar 2013
1039 Grant Gilchrist L v France Stade de France, 16 Mar 2013
1040 Alex Dunbar C v Samoa Durban, 8 Jun 2013
1041 Pat MacArthur H v Samoa Durban, 8 Jun 2013
1042 Greig Tonks FB v Samoa Durban, 8 Jun 2013
1043 Pete Horne (FH) v Samoa Durban, 8 Jun 2013
1044 Steven Lawrie (H) v Samoa Durban, 8 Jun 2013
1045 Duncan Taylor (W) v Samoa Durban, 8 Jun 2013
1046 Peter Murchie FB v South Africa Nelspruit, 15 Jun 2013
1047 Tommy Seymour W v South Africa Nelspruit, 15 Jun 2013
1048 Tim Swinson L v South Africa Nelspruit, 15 Jun 2013
1049 Fraser Brown (H) v Italy Pretoria, 22 Jun 2013
1050 Jonny Gray (L) v South Africa Murrayfield, 17 Nov 2013
1051 Kieran Low (N8) v Australia Murrayfield, 23 Nov 2013
1052 Chris Fusaro F v England Murrayfield, 8 Feb 2014
1053 Dougie Fife W v Wales Millennium Stadium, 15 Mar 2014
1054 Blair Cowan F v USA Houston, 7 Jun 2014
1055 Gordon Reid P v USA Houston, 7 Jun 2014
1056 Finn Russell FH v USA Houston, 7 Jun 2014
1057 Alex Allan (P) v USA Houston, 7 Jun 2014
1058 Kevin Bryce (N8) v Canada Toronto, 14 Jun 2014
1059 Grayson Hart (R) v Canada Toronto, 14 Jun 2014
1060 Adam Ashe N8 v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 28 Jun 2014
1061 Tyrone Holmes (F) v South Africa Port Elizabeth, 28 Jun 2014
1062 Mark Bennett C v Argentina Murrayfield, 8 Nov 2014

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Scores
Results
Fixtures