• Switch Edition
Follow
Country caps / Georgia
No. Player Position Debut
1 Zaza Bakuradze P v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
2 Nugzar Dzagnidze FH v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
3 David Ghudushauri N8 v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
4 George Guiunashvili F v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
5 Alex Issakadze L v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
6 Barthlome Khamashuridze W v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
7 Nurbi-Tamaz Khuade L v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
8 Alexander Khvedelidze W v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
9 Besso Liluashvili P v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
10 Oleg Liparteliani C v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
11 Mamuka Lossaberidze SH v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
12 Tamaz Pkhakadze F v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
13 Vano Satseradze FB v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
14 Malkhaz Tcheishvili W v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
15 Tenguiz Turdzeladze H v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
16 Kakha Machitidze (SH) v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
17 Tamaz Odisharia (L) v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
18 Guela Pirtskhalava (P) v Zimbabwe Kutaisi, 12 Sep 1989
19 Emzar Gueguchadze C v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
20 Kakha Guiunashvili P v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
21 Merab Marjanishvili W v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
22 Alexander Natchqebia L v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
23 Badri Shvanguiradze F v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
24 David Chavleishvili (FB) v Zimbabwe Bulawayo, 14 Apr 1990
25 Gia Rapava L v Zimbabwe Harare, 21 Apr 1990
26 Merab Besselia C v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
27 Mamuka Gagnidze L v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
28 Igor Kerauli SH v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
29 Michael Kharshiladze FB v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
30 Guia Peradze F v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
31 Tenguiz Tavadze W v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
32 David Vartaniani F v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
33 Lasha Vashadze W v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
34 Shavleg Janelidze (C) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
35 Irakli Lezhava (SH) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 21 Nov 1991
36 Victor Didebulidze L v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
37 Spiridon Liparteliani W v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
38 Niko Iurini (SH) v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
39 Zaza Lezhava (L) v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
40 Mevlud Mtiulishvili (P) v Ukraine Rustavi, 24 Nov 1991
41 Guga Babunashvili P v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
42 Emzar Dzagnidze W v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
43 Alexander Ghibradze L v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
44 Revaz Japarashvili F v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
45 Niko Natroshvili SH v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
46 Demir Dzneladze (W) v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
47 Levan Mgueladze (UB) v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
48 Paata Svanidze (H) v Ukraine Kiev, 13 Jul 1992
49 George Beriashvili H v Russia Sopot, 25 May 1993
50 Kote Jintcharadze P v Russia Sopot, 25 May 1993
51 Dimitri Oboladze F v Russia Sopot, 25 May 1993
52 David Iobidze (SH) v Russia Sopot, 25 May 1993
53 Irakli Chikava P v Poland Sopot, 27 May 1993
54 Kakha Alania C v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
55 Elguja Iovadze FH v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
56 Zaza Khutsishvili SH v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
57 Akaki Matchutadze P v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
58 Paata Tqabladze W v Luxembourg Luxembourg City, 31 Oct 1993
59 Tikhon Khakhaleishvili P v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
60 Shota Modebadze FH v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
61 Vano Nadiradze L v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
62 Sosso Partsikanashvili L v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
63 Paata Saneblidze F v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
64 Irakli Sikharulidze W v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
65 Levan Tsabadze H v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
66 Zviad Liparteliani (F) v Kazakhstan Gelendzik, 3 Apr 1994
67 Levan Chikvinidze C v Switzerland La Chaux-de-Fonds, 4 Jun 1994
68 Archil Kavtarahvili W v Switzerland La Chaux-de-Fonds, 4 Jun 1994
69 Emzar Shanidze FB v Switzerland La Chaux-de-Fonds, 4 Jun 1994
70 Vakho Tskitishvili P v Switzerland La Chaux-de-Fonds, 4 Jun 1994
71 Paliko Jimsheladze W v Bulgaria Sofia, 23 Mar 1995
72 George Kakhiani L v Bulgaria Sofia, 23 Mar 1995
73 Nugzar Mgueladze W v Bulgaria Sofia, 23 Mar 1995
74 Zurab Mtchedlishvili (L) v Moldova Sofia, 25 Mar 1995
75 Paata Dzotsenidze W v Germany Tbilisi, 15 Oct 1995
76 Kakha Kobakhidze (F) v Germany Tbilisi, 15 Oct 1995
77 Zurab Rekhviashvili (UF) v Netherlands Castricum, 24 Nov 1995
78 Besso Tepnadze (FH) v Netherlands Castricum, 24 Nov 1995
79 Akvsenti Giorgadze (H) v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 12 Apr 1996
80 Sandro Sakandelidze (C) v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 12 Apr 1996
81 George Buguianishvili W v Czech Rep Prague, 22 Sep 1996
82 Grigol Labadze F v Czech Rep Prague, 22 Sep 1996
83 Vassil Katsadze L v Poland Sopot, 10 May 1997
84 Rati Urushadze F v Poland Sopot, 10 May 1997
85 Nono Andghuladze (C) v Poland Sopot, 10 May 1997
86 Sandro Chkhenkeli (C) v Poland Sopot, 10 May 1997
87 Nika Abdaladze N8 v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
88 Malkhaz Urjukashvili W v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
89 Levan Javelidze (P) v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
90 Archil Kobakhidze (F) v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
91 Ilia Maissuradze (FH) v Croatia Tbilisi, 12 Oct 1997
92 Bessik Khamashuridze FB v Italy A L'Aquila, 11 Apr 1998
93 Vassil Abashidze (FB) v Italy A L'Aquila, 11 Apr 1998
94 Niko Tchavtchavadze (H) v Italy A L'Aquila, 11 Apr 1998
95 Alexi Gusharashvili P v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
96 Davit Ashvetia (P) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
97 Mamuka Magrakvelidze (P) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
98 Sosso Sultanishvili (P) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
99 David Tskhvediani (F) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 May 1998
100 Goderdzi Shvelidze P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Nov 1998
101 Ilia Zedginidze L v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 14 Nov 1998
102 Irakli Guiorkhelidze SH v Romania Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1998
103 Badri Khekhelashvili W v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 6 Mar 1999
104 Sandro Essakia (H) v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 6 Mar 1999
105 Sosso Nikolaenko (P) v Tonga Nuku A'lofa, 6 Mar 1999
106 Irakli Abuseridze SH v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
107 David Bolghashvili F v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
108 Sandro Mtchedlishvili (L) v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
109 Tato Ratianidze (P) v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
110 Tedo Zibzibadze (C) v Italy XV Livorno, 26 Jan 2000
111 David Baramidze (FH) v Netherlands Tbilisi, 19 Mar 2000
112 Gregoire Yachvili F v Netherlands Amsterdam, 4 Feb 2001
113 Besso Udessiani (BR) v Spain Rustavi, 18 Mar 2001
114 Irakli Giorgadze (C) v French Uni Tbilisi, 10 Nov 2001
115 Shalva Papashvili (F) v S Africa A Tbilisi, 18 Nov 2001
116 Giorgi Chkhaidze F v Netherlands Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
117 Irakli Machkhaneli W v Netherlands Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
118 Otar Eloshvili (C) v Netherlands Tbilisi, 3 Feb 2002
119 Kakha Uchava (L) v Spain Madrid, 24 Mar 2002
120 Boba Kvinikhidze (FH) v Romania Tbilisi, 6 Apr 2002
121 Otar Barkalaia (FH) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Sep 2002
122 Irakli Gundishvili (F) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 28 Sep 2002
123 George Elizbarashvili (W) v Russia Tbilisi, 13 Oct 2002
124 Merab Kvirikashvili (SH) v Portugal Lisbon, 16 Feb 2003
125 Zviad Matiashvili L v Spain Tbilisi, 22 Feb 2003
126 Mamuka Gorgodze (N8) v Spain Tbilisi, 22 Feb 2003
127 David Khinchagashvili (P) v Spain Tbilisi, 22 Feb 2003
128 Avto Kopaliani P v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
129 Aleko Margvelashvili P v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
130 David Dadunashvili (P) v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
131 Gocha Khonelidze (W) v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
132 David Kiknadze (W) v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
133 Irakli Modebadze (SH) v Italy Asti, 6 Sep 2003
134 Sergo Gujaraidze L v South Africa Sydney, 24 Oct 2003
135 Georgi Tsiklauri F v South Africa Sydney, 24 Oct 2003
136 Levan Ghvaberidze H v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
137 Zviad Maissuradze F v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
138 Bidzina Samkharadze SH v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
139 George Kutarashvili (P) v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
140 Michael Sujashvili (P) v Portugal Tbilisi, 14 Feb 2004
141 David Gasviani P v Spain Tarragona, 22 Feb 2004
142 Lexo Gugava W v Spain Tarragona, 22 Feb 2004
143 Rezo Belkania (H) v Spain Tarragona, 22 Feb 2004
144 Levan Datunashvili (L) v Spain Tarragona, 22 Feb 2004
145 Lasha Pirpilahvili (C) v Russia Tbilisi, 6 Mar 2004
146 Giorgi Shkinin W v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 20 Mar 2004
147 David Jghenti (L) v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 20 Mar 2004
148 Denis Pinchukovi (W) v Czech Rep Tbilisi, 20 Mar 2004
149 Roin Chikvaidze F v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
150 Zviad Koberidze FB v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
151 Irakli Ninidze P v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
152 David Zirakashvili P v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
153 Giorgi Jghenti (P) v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
154 Archil Kopaleishvili (L) v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
155 Giorgi Sanikidze (F) v Uruguay Montevideo, 30 Oct 2004
156 Akaki Sanadze P v Chile Santiago, 6 Nov 2004
157 Beka Sardanashvili F v Chile Santiago, 6 Nov 2004
158 Zaza Valishvili N8 v Chile Santiago, 6 Nov 2004
159 George Kacharava (SH) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 26 Feb 2005
160 Luka Khachirashvili (W) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 26 Feb 2005
161 Temur Sokhadze (FB) v Czech Rep Kutaisi, 12 Jun 2005
162 David Jhamutashvili C v Chile Tbilisi, 12 Nov 2005
163 Giorgi Nemsadze L v Chile Tbilisi, 12 Nov 2005
164 Irakli Chkhikvadze (W) v Chile Tbilisi, 12 Nov 2005
165 Shalva Sutiashvili (BR) v Chile Tbilisi, 12 Nov 2005
166 Revaz Gigauri (FB) v Ukraine Odessa, 29 Apr 2006
167 David Kacharava (C) v Ukraine Odessa, 29 Apr 2006
168 Iuri Natriashvili (H) v Ukraine Odessa, 29 Apr 2006
169 Bevan Gevelidze (H) v Spain Madrid, 17 Mar 2007
170 Irakli Chkonia H v E Springboks Bucharest, 10 Jun 2007
171 Elizbar Kuparadze P v E Springboks Bucharest, 10 Jun 2007
172 David Gurgenidze (FB) v Italy A Bucharest, 16 Jun 2007
173 Dimitri Basilaia N8 v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
174 Irakli Kiasashvili FB v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
175 Davit Kubriashvili P v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
176 Lasha Malaguradze (FH) v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
177 Anton Peikrishvili (P) v Portugal Tbilisi, 2 Feb 2008
178 Davit Qubriashvili P v Portugal Lisbon, 23 Feb 2008
179 Shota Melikidze P v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
180 Sandro Todua C v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
181 David Chichua (F) v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
182 Simon Maissuradze (F) v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
183 Giorgi Mtchedlishvili (C) v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
184 Sandro Nijaradze (W) v Czech Rep Prague, 29 Mar 2008
185 Bachuki Gujaraidze L v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
186 Jaba Bregvadze (H) v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
187 Tornike Dzagnidze (N8) v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
188 Lasha Khmaladze (C) v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
189 Giorgi Khositashvili (P) v E Springboks Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
190 Karlen Asieshvili (P) v Italy A Bucharest, 20 Jun 2008
191 Viktor Kolelishvili (N8) v Italy A Bucharest, 20 Jun 2008
192 Giorgi Rokhvadze (SH) v Italy A Bucharest, 20 Jun 2008
193 Beka Tsiklauri (FH) v Italy A Bucharest, 20 Jun 2008
194 Guram Kavtidze P v Scotland A Glasgow, 14 Nov 2008
195 Vassil Kakovin (H) v Scotland A Glasgow, 14 Nov 2008
196 Giorgi Lomsadze (P) v USA Commerce City, 21 Jun 2009
197 Lasha Tavartkiladze (F) v Italy A Palmanova, 20 Nov 2009
198 Giorgi Natsarashvili H v Romania Bucharest, 13 Mar 2010
199 Beka Sheklashvili P v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
200 Giga Korkelia (C) v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
201 Kote Mikautadze (L) v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
202 Mamuka Ninidze (FH) v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
203 Shota Sakvarelidze (F) v Scotland A Bucharest, 11 Jun 2010
204 Vakhtang Maissuradze (F) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 5 Feb 2011
205 Beka Urjukashvili (FB) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 5 Feb 2011
206 Givi Berishvili F v Namibia Bucharest, 19 Jun 2011
207 Shalva Mamukashvili H v Spain Madrid, 11 Feb 2012
208 Mikheil Nariashvili P v Spain Madrid, 11 Feb 2012
209 Merab Sharikadze C v Spain Madrid, 11 Feb 2012
210 Levan Chilichava (P) v Spain Madrid, 11 Feb 2012
211 Giorgi Kalmakhelidze (N8) v Spain Madrid, 11 Feb 2012
212 Giorgi Begadze SH v Portugal Tbilisi, 25 Feb 2012
213 Irakli Mirtskhulava P v Ukraine Tbilisi, 9 Jun 2012
214 Giga Tkhilaishvili F v Ukraine Tbilisi, 9 Jun 2012
215 Beka Bitsadze (L) v Ukraine Tbilisi, 9 Jun 2012
216 Tamaz Mchedlidze W v Belgium Brussels, 2 Feb 2013
217 Vazha Khutsishvili (SH) v Russia Sotchi, 23 Feb 2013
218 Lasha Lomidze (L) v Russia Sotchi, 23 Feb 2013
219 Zura Zhvania (P) v Spain Tbilisi, 9 Mar 2013
220 Giorgi Tetrashvili (P) v Emerging Ireland Tbilisi, 7 Jun 2013
221 Zura Dzneladze (W) v South Africa President's XV Tbilisi, 16 Jun 2013
222 Revaz Jintchvelashvili (C) v South Africa President's XV Tbilisi, 16 Jun 2013
223 Murtaz Giorgadze (F) v Spain Tbilisi, 14 Jun 2014

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Scores
Results
Fixtures