• Switch Edition
Follow
Country caps / Japan
No. Player Position Debut
1 Ko Chu Chang C v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
2 Tomoo Chiba L v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
3 Mitsugu Fujii C v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
4 Takeo Hagiwara-Maekawa SH v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
5 Shuzaburo Iwashita P v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
6 Takeo Kitano W v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
7 Kenichi Matsubara FH v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
8 Minoru Mishima L v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
9 Hideo Miyaji-Yoshizawa F v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
10 Giichi Ota P v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
11 Seizo Shimizu N8 v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
12 Seiichi Teramura FB v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
13 Zenjiro Toba-Nakajima W v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
14 Shiro Wada F v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
15 Tadayuki Yagai H v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
16 Hidemaru Suzuki (W) v British Col Vancouver, 24 Sep 1930
17 Takao Adachi N8 v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
18 Takeo Baba W v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
19 Saburo Hirao C v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
20 Hiroshi Ijyuin P v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
21 Tsunehiko Kasahara FB v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
22 Taro Kinoshita SH v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
23 Takeshi Matsubara H v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
24 Saburou Nishigaki P v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
25 Masahiko Niwa FH v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
26 Yoshio Okada F v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
27 Shinji Ono L v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
28 Teiji Toshi F v Canada Osaka, 31 Jan 1932
29 Ichiro Nogami FH v Canada Tokyo, 11 Feb 1932
30 Ryuichi Iimori SH v Aust Unis Tokyo, 11 Feb 1934
31 Shinshiro Komehana F v Aust Unis Tokyo, 11 Feb 1934
32 Kihei Mano L v Aust Unis Tokyo, 11 Feb 1934
33 Kyuji Matsuda H v Aust Unis Tokyo, 11 Feb 1934
34 Taro Sasakura-Yamamoto P v Aust Unis Tokyo, 11 Feb 1934
35 Sheizo Taji F v Aust Unis Tokyo, 11 Feb 1934
36 Tsutomu Tsujita C v Aust Unis Tokyo, 11 Feb 1934
37 Takashi Naito W v Aust Unis Osaka, 18 Feb 1934
38 Hiroshi Tachibana C v Aust Unis Osaka, 18 Feb 1934
39 Hiroshi Tagawa L v Aust Unis Osaka, 18 Feb 1934
40 Hideo Ito L v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
41 Toichiro Kawagoe C v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
42 Ryohei Kinoshita SH v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
43 Hiroyuki Nabeka F v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
44 Kazutsugu Nishiumi P v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
45 Shoji Sakaguchi W v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
46 Michihiro Sakai H v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
47 Isao Suzuki FB v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
48 Kazuo Yamaguchi L v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
49 Haruki Yamamoto N8 v NZ Unis Tokyo, 9 Feb 1936
50 Zenji Nishi W v NZ Unis Kyoto, 16 Feb 1936
51 Iwao Ota P v NZ Unis Kyoto, 16 Feb 1936
52 Masao Wada SH v NZ Unis Kyoto, 16 Feb 1936
53 Yoshiaki Aoki W v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
54 Atsushi Fujii F v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
55 Shinichi Hashimoto L v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
56 Noboru Hirohata N8 v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
57 Ryotarou Kadoto SH v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
58 Syoichiro Koyama C v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
59 Genpei Kuroiwa W v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
60 Yoshinobu Nakajima H v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
61 Takao Otsuka C v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
62 Ryo Saito P v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
63 Hidehiko Sato FB v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
64 Tetsuo Sekikawa P v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
65 Fukuo Shibagaki FH v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
66 Yusaku Takahashi F v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
67 Akira Tanaka L v Oxford Uni Osaka, 1 Oct 1952
68 Ryuichi Imamura C v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 5 Oct 1952
69 Haruo Matsuoka FH v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 5 Oct 1952
70 Sueharu Natsui P v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 5 Oct 1952
71 Takeshi Takeda L v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 5 Oct 1952
72 Hideaki Tsichiya SH v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 5 Oct 1952
73 Toshiaki Tsuchiya F v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 5 Oct 1952
74 Akihiko Watanabe C v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 5 Oct 1952
75 Sada Yamato N8 v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 5 Oct 1952
76 Hideo Harada N8 v Camb Uni Osaka, 27 Sep 1953
77 Keizo Kamisaka FH v Camb Uni Osaka, 27 Sep 1953
78 Teruo Kitajima L v Camb Uni Osaka, 27 Sep 1953
79 Masaya Matsuoka H v Camb Uni Osaka, 27 Sep 1953
80 Mitsuya Ohotsuka SH v Camb Uni Osaka, 27 Sep 1953
81 Toshiro Sasaki W v Camb Uni Osaka, 27 Sep 1953
82 Yoshiharu Umei L v Camb Uni Osaka, 27 Sep 1953
83 Junzo Aso FH v Camb Uni Tokyo, 4 Oct 1953
84 Masaaki Matsushige F v Camb Uni Tokyo, 4 Oct 1953
85 Manabu Mitoma SH v Camb Uni Tokyo, 4 Oct 1953
86 Hirotoshi Hori FH v Aust Unis Fukuoka, 4 Mar 1956
87 Koji Kikkawa H v Aust Unis Fukuoka, 4 Mar 1956
88 Isao Kondo W v Aust Unis Fukuoka, 4 Mar 1956
89 Katsuhiro Mano L v Aust Unis Fukuoka, 4 Mar 1956
90 Kunio Miyai W v Aust Unis Fukuoka, 4 Mar 1956
91 Kazumitsu Ninoguchi P v Aust Unis Fukuoka, 4 Mar 1956
92 Takashi Shibata L v Aust Unis Fukuoka, 4 Mar 1956
93 Hiroshi Teranishi C v Aust Unis Fukuoka, 4 Mar 1956
94 Haruhiko Yamazaki F v Aust Unis Fukuoka, 4 Mar 1956
95 Taisei-Shigehir Arai FH v Aust Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1956
96 Kazuo Natsui P v Aust Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1956
97 Takashi Sudo F v Aust Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1956
98 Koichi Takaoka C v Aust Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1956
99 Ryuichi Ohara L v Aust Unis Osaka, 25 Mar 1956
100 Syozaburo Yamamoto SH v Aust Unis Osaka, 25 Mar 1956
101 Tatsuya Aoi C v Junior ABs Fukuoka, 2 Mar 1958
102 Rikio Enomoto W v Junior ABs Fukuoka, 2 Mar 1958
103 Terukazu Fuji P v Junior ABs Fukuoka, 2 Mar 1958
104 Koichi Imamura SH v Junior ABs Fukuoka, 2 Mar 1958
105 Yoshiaki Kaimoto P v Junior ABs Fukuoka, 2 Mar 1958
106 Yutaka Katakura L v Junior ABs Fukuoka, 2 Mar 1958
107 Hirosgi Hibino W v Junior ABs Osaka, 9 Mar 1958
108 Kiyoshi Kobayashi P v Junior ABs Osaka, 9 Mar 1958
109 Fumio Saito-Horikawa SH v Junior ABs Osaka, 9 Mar 1958
110 Ryuzo Taniguchi C v Junior ABs Osaka, 9 Mar 1958
111 Masao Ozaki N8 v Junior ABs Tokyo, 23 Mar 1958
112 Susumu Kitaoka FB v British Col Osaka, 15 Mar 1959
113 Kinichi Miyajima F v British Col Osaka, 15 Mar 1959
114 Kenji Ohotsuka F v British Col Osaka, 15 Mar 1959
115 Eiichi Shiga H v British Col Osaka, 15 Mar 1959
116 Seiji Tanaka L v British Col Osaka, 15 Mar 1959
117 Hideki Tominaga N8 v British Col Osaka, 15 Mar 1959
118 Terumi Harada FB v British Col Tokyo, 22 Mar 1959
119 Kiichirou Akatsu H v Ox & Camb Osaka, 27 Sep 1959
120 Masato Hirashima FH v Ox & Camb Osaka, 27 Sep 1959
121 Kenji Ishii C v Ox & Camb Osaka, 27 Sep 1959
122 Yozo Matsuoka FB v Ox & Camb Osaka, 27 Sep 1959
123 Kazuhisa Tsutsumi-Tatsuno N8 v Ox & Camb Osaka, 27 Sep 1959
124 Teruyasu Yuki P v Ox & Camb Osaka, 27 Sep 1959
125 Keisuke Yamada F v Ox & Camb Tokyo, 4 Oct 1959
126 Koji Ishizuka F v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
127 Tadayuki Ito W v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
128 Kazuo Kawasaki P v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
129 Haruhiko Kitajima FH v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
130 Masatake Kusatsu L v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
131 Shugoro Miura SH v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
132 Kazuo Murata H v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
133 Hirohisa Nishizumi F v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
134 Eiji Okabe L v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
135 Masayoshi Ozaki C v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
136 Shiro Ueki N8 v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
137 Koji Yamada P v British Col Vancouver, 13 Apr 1963
138 Tadamasa Fujimoto-Kamohara FH v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
139 Megumi Horikoshi L v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
140 Motonari Ishida N8 v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
141 Takashi Jinno P v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
142 Katsumi Kamata L v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
143 Tsutomu Katsuraguchi FB v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
144 Morio Kawasaki P v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
145 Yoshinori Okubo SH v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
146 Yoshihiro Sakata W v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
147 Toru Tenmyo H v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
148 Yoshiharu Yamaguchi F v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
149 Akira Yokoi C v NZ Unis Osaka, 12 Mar 1967
150 Katsutoshi Azuma SH v NZ Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1967
151 Shozo Fujita N8 v NZ Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1967
152 Nobuo Ikaida FB v NZ Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1967
153 Kazumasa Inubuse C v NZ Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1967
154 Takeshi Kato F v NZ Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1967
155 Haruhiko Komiya P v NZ Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1967
156 Shigeru Murayama H v NZ Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1967
157 Hisashi Yamaoka W v NZ Unis Tokyo, 21 Mar 1967
158 Mitsuo Atokawa H v Junior ABs Wellington, 3 Jun 1968
159 Yoshiaki Izawa F v Junior ABs Wellington, 3 Jun 1968
160 Masaharu Mantani FB v Junior ABs Wellington, 3 Jun 1968
161 Hiroshi Ogasawara L v Junior ABs Wellington, 3 Jun 1968
162 Takeo Saruta P v Junior ABs Wellington, 3 Jun 1968
163 Ryozo Imazato SH v Hong Kong Tokyo, 9 Mar 1969
164 Masayoshi Ito L v Hong Kong Tokyo, 9 Mar 1969
165 Katsumi Miyaji P v Hong Kong Tokyo, 9 Mar 1969
166 Yoshio Tanigawa F v Hong Kong Tokyo, 9 Mar 1969
167 Toshio Terai L v Hong Kong Tokyo, 9 Mar 1969
168 Masahiro Uchida F v Hong Kong Tokyo, 9 Mar 1969
169 Satoru Matsuoka N8 v Thailand Bangkok, 18 Jan 1970
170 Makoto Mizutani C v Thailand Bangkok, 18 Jan 1970
171 Fumiharu Shimazaki C v Thailand Bangkok, 18 Jan 1970
172 Masaaki Shimozono P v Thailand Bangkok, 18 Jan 1970
173 Tadahiko Omata H v NZ Unis Tokyo, 8 Mar 1970
174 Kishio Ishiyama C v NZ Unis Osaka, 15 Mar 1970
175 Asura Hara (P) v NZ Unis Osaka, 15 Mar 1970
176 Toshio Kurosaka (P) v NZ Unis Osaka, 15 Mar 1970
177 Koji Miyata C v England XV Osaka, 24 Sep 1971
178 Yoshihiro Murata N8 v England XV Osaka, 24 Sep 1971
179 Sachio Iburi P v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 11 Nov 1972
180 Koichi Shibata L v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 11 Nov 1972
181 Masaru Fujiwara C v Wales XV Cardiff, 6 Oct 1973
182 Kazumi Ohigashi H v Wales XV Cardiff, 6 Oct 1973
183 Iwao Yamamoto FB v Wales XV Cardiff, 6 Oct 1973
184 Junji Yoshida F v Wales XV Cardiff, 6 Oct 1973
185 Kazuhito Yoshino P v Wales XV Cardiff, 6 Oct 1973
186 Hideo Akama N8 v England U23 Twickenham, 13 Oct 1973
187 Hiroaki Shukuzawa SH v England U23 Twickenham, 13 Oct 1973
188 Nobuyuki Ueyama FB v England U23 Twickenham, 13 Oct 1973
189 Masakatsu Iguchi FH v France Bordeaux, 27 Oct 1973
190 Ken Aruga W v NZ Unis Dunedin, 12 May 1974
191 Takeo Ishizuka F v NZ Unis Dunedin, 12 May 1974
192 Tsukasa Takada P v NZ Unis Dunedin, 12 May 1974
193 Shigetaka Mori C v Junior ABs Auckland, 19 May 1974
194 Masao Yoshida C v Junior ABs Auckland, 19 May 1974
195 Hitoshi Kano C v Sri Lanka Colombo, 23 Nov 1974
196 Osamu Koyabu FH v Sri Lanka Colombo, 23 Nov 1974
197 Susumu Kurihara W v Sri Lanka Colombo, 23 Nov 1974
198 Yuji Matsuo SH v Sri Lanka Colombo, 23 Nov 1974
199 Nobufumi Tanaka W v Sri Lanka Colombo, 23 Nov 1974
200 Shigeru Toyoda L v Sri Lanka Colombo, 23 Nov 1974
201 Osamu Yamashita F v Sri Lanka Colombo, 23 Nov 1974
202 Akio Hiraki W v Camb Uni Tokyo, 30 Mar 1975
203 Ichiro Kobayashi N8 v Australia Sydney, 2 Aug 1975
204 Toru Wada H v Australia Brisbane, 17 Aug 1975
205 Shigekazu Hoshino FH v Wales XV Tokyo, 24 Sep 1975
206 Masayuki Miyauchi P v Wales XV Tokyo, 24 Sep 1975
207 Ryutaro Fukurodate L v NZ Unis Tokyo, 28 Mar 1976
208 Atsuhiko Kanasashi W v NZ Unis Tokyo, 28 Mar 1976
209 Takeshi Nakayama P v NZ Unis Tokyo, 28 Mar 1976
210 Akio Ueda SH v NZ Unis Tokyo, 28 Mar 1976
211 Hirotsugu Ato F v British Col Vancouver, 12 May 1976
212 Manabu Sasada H v British Col Vancouver, 12 May 1976
213 Kyoichi Toyoyama F v British Col Vancouver, 12 May 1976
214 Takeo Tsuyama SH v British Col Vancouver, 12 May 1976
215 Hirotaka Ujino W v British Col Vancouver, 12 May 1976
216 Yoichiro Minamikawa (C) v British Col Vancouver, 12 May 1976
217 Toshiaki Yasui P v Scotland XV Murrayfield, 25 Sep 1976
218 Kazuo Muraguchi (W) v Scotland XV Murrayfield, 25 Sep 1976
219 Naoshi Kymagai L v Welsh Clubs Swansea, 9 Oct 1976
220 Takeshi Hatakeyama L v Italy Padova, 21 Oct 1976
221 Isao Saito F v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 27 Mar 1977
222 Kiyoshi Segawa L v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 27 Mar 1977
223 Akemi Namura (SH) v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 27 Mar 1977
224 Naoshi Kumagai L v Scotland XV Tokyo, 18 Sep 1977
225 Junya Matsumoto SH v Scotland XV Tokyo, 18 Sep 1977
226 Mitsuru Hohokabe H v France XV Tokyo, 23 Sep 1978
227 Mitsuru Sakamoto F v France XV Tokyo, 23 Sep 1978
228 Toshihiko Kitahara L v Korea Kuala Lumpur, 25 Nov 1978
229 Takeaki Toyoda P v Korea Kuala Lumpur, 25 Nov 1978
230 Tetsuro Yajima FB v Korea Kuala Lumpur, 25 Nov 1978
231 Koji Horaguchi P v England XV Osaka, 13 May 1979
232 Naohisa Tanifuji FB v England XV Osaka, 13 May 1979
233 Takashi Kudo-Nakayama (W) v England XV Osaka, 13 May 1979
234 Hideo Toshima C v Camb Uni Tokyo, 24 Sep 1979
235 Kazuo Sejimo (N8) v Camb Uni Tokyo, 24 Sep 1979
236 Michihito Chida L v NZ Unis Tokyo, 30 Mar 1980
237 Jiro Ishiyama P v NZ Unis Tokyo, 30 Mar 1980
238 Hiroaki Takahashi F v NZ Unis Tokyo, 30 Mar 1980
239 Tsuyoshi Fujita H v Netherlands Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
240 Takashi Ito F v Netherlands Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
241 Hikaru Kawachi L v Netherlands Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
242 Shinichi Oikawa FH v Netherlands Hilversum, 4 Oct 1980
243 Toshiyuki Hayashi L v France XV Toulouse, 19 Oct 1980
244 Fukumi Kanaya C v France XV Toulouse, 19 Oct 1980
245 Yoshimitsu Konishi SH v France XV Toulouse, 19 Oct 1980
246 Esturo Tsuji (W) v France XV Toulouse, 19 Oct 1980
247 Toshihiro Hirai H v Korea Taipei, 16 Nov 1980
248 Yoshichiro Ikeda P v Korea Taipei, 16 Nov 1980
249 Nortitoshi Toyoda (L) v Hong Kong Tokyo, 30 Jan 1982
250 Kazuhiko Honjo W v Canada Osaka, 11 Apr 1982
251 Masahiro Inoue H v Canada Osaka, 11 Apr 1982
252 Takao Ooba P v NZ Unis Wellington, 16 May 1982
253 Takanobu Kondo (L) v NZ Unis Wellington, 16 May 1982
254 Seiji Hirao C v NZ Unis Pukekohe, 30 May 1982
255 Yasuharu Kawase L v NZ Unis Pukekohe, 30 May 1982
256 Kimitaka Morioka FH v Korea Singapore, 27 Nov 1982
257 Noboru Watanabe (W) v Korea Singapore, 27 Nov 1982
258 Koji Kawachi L v Ox & Camb Tokyo, 25 Sep 1983
259 Hideo Kobayashi C v Ox & Camb Tokyo, 25 Sep 1983
260 Atsushi Oyagi L v Ox & Camb Tokyo, 25 Sep 1983
261 Kenzo Takada F v Ox & Camb Tokyo, 25 Sep 1983
262 Tetsuya Higashida W v Wales XV Cardiff, 22 Oct 1983
263 Toshitaka Kimura P v France XV Osaka, 30 Sep 1984
264 Masahiko Koshiyama F v France XV Osaka, 30 Sep 1984
265 Shinji Onuki W v France XV Osaka, 30 Sep 1984
266 Masato Yasuda FB v France XV Tokyo, 7 Oct 1984
267 Masaharu Aizawa P v Korea Fukuoka, 27 Oct 1984
268 Toshiro Yoshino W v USA Tokyo, 21 Apr 1985
269 Shogo Mukai FB v Ireland XV Osaka, 26 May 1985
270 Daijiro Murai W v Ireland XV Osaka, 26 May 1985
271 Yoshifumi Kasai F v France XV Dax, 19 Oct 1985
272 Eiji Kutsuki FH v France XV Dax, 19 Oct 1985
273 Toshihiro Matsunaga C v France XV Dax, 19 Oct 1985
274 Nofomuli Taumoefolau C v France XV Dax, 19 Oct 1985
275 Masato Tsuchida N8 v France XV Nantes, 26 Oct 1985
276 Kinya Konishi F v USA Torrance, 31 May 1986
277 Katsuhiro Matsuo FH v USA Torrance, 31 May 1986
278 Osamu Ota P v USA Torrance, 31 May 1986
279 Hopoi Taione F v USA Torrance, 31 May 1986
280 Koji Yasumi P v Canada Burnaby Lake, 7 Jun 1986
281 Katsunori Ishii FB v Scotland XV Murrayfield, 27 Sep 1986
282 Seiji Kurihara L v Scotland XV Murrayfield, 27 Sep 1986
283 Yoshihiko Sakuraba L v Scotland XV Murrayfield, 27 Sep 1986
284 Katsufumi Miyamoto (F) v Scotland XV Murrayfield, 27 Sep 1986
285 Yuji Masutome H v Korea Bangkok, 29 Nov 1986
286 Kojiro Yoshinaga C v Korea Bangkok, 29 Nov 1986
287 Hisataka Ikuta SH v USA Brisbane, 24 May 1987
288 Sinali-Tui Latu F v USA Brisbane, 24 May 1987
289 Mitsutake Hagimoto SH v England Sydney, 30 May 1987
290 Minoru Okidoi W v Australia Sydney, 3 Jun 1987
291 Tsutomu Hirose H v Ireland Stud Tokyo, 3 Oct 1987
292 Katsumi Sogumo F v Ireland Stud Tokyo, 3 Oct 1987
293 Masami Horikoshi SH v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 1 Oct 1988
294 Kenji Imakoma C v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 1 Oct 1988
295 Takanori Nagata P v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 1 Oct 1988
296 Koda Tsunejiro F v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 1 Oct 1988
297 Seigo Umeki-Kunisada W v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 1 Oct 1988
298 Yoshihito Yoshida W v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 1 Oct 1988
299 Masayuki Nagai (P) v Oxford Uni Tokyo, 1 Oct 1988
300 Toshitsugu Yamamoto FB v Korea Hong Kong, 19 Nov 1988
301 Kiyoshi Imaizumi (W) v Korea Hong Kong, 19 Nov 1988
302 Shinobu Aoki FH v Scotland XV Tokyo, 28 May 1989
303 Hiroyuki Kajihara F v Scotland XV Tokyo, 28 May 1989
304 Shuji Nakashima F v Scotland XV Tokyo, 28 May 1989
305 Masanori Takura P v Scotland XV Tokyo, 28 May 1989
306 Ekeroma Lauaiufi L v Fiji Tokyo, 4 Mar 1990
307 Tadashi Goda (W) v Fiji Tokyo, 4 Mar 1990
308 Kazuaki Takahashi (P) v Fiji Tokyo, 4 Mar 1990
309 Takahiro Hosokawa FB v Tonga Tokyo, 8 Apr 1990
310 Narihiro Watanabe SH v Samoa Tokyo, 15 Apr 1990
311 Masahiro Kunda (H) v Samoa Tokyo, 15 Apr 1990
312 Kiyomi Fukumoro FB v Korea Colombo, 27 Oct 1990
313 Susumu Fukuoka C v Korea Colombo, 27 Oct 1990
314 Hirofumi Ouchi F v Korea Colombo, 27 Oct 1990
315 Wataru Murata SH v USA Blaine, 27 Apr 1991
316 Yukio Motoki (C) v USA Blaine, 27 Apr 1991
317 Tatsuya Maeda FB v USA Chicago, 4 May 1991
318 Terunori Masuho W v USA Chicago, 4 May 1991
319 Sam Kaleta F v Hong Kong Seoul, 26 Sep 1992
320 Jun Komura F v Hong Kong Seoul, 26 Sep 1992
321 Sione-Tupo Latu Mailangi N8 v Hong Kong Seoul, 26 Sep 1992
322 Tsutomu Matsuda FB v Hong Kong Seoul, 26 Sep 1992
323 Lopeti Oto W v Hong Kong Seoul, 26 Sep 1992
324 Noriyuki Owashi FH v Hong Kong Seoul, 26 Sep 1992
325 Hirohisa Kato C v Argentina Tucuman, 15 May 1993
326 Hidco Kaneshiro F v Argentina Buenos Aires, 22 May 1993
327 Bruce Ferguson L v Wales Cardiff, 16 Oct 1993
328 Mitsuo Fujikake C v Wales Cardiff, 16 Oct 1993
329 Yogi Nagatomo SH v Wales Cardiff, 16 Oct 1993
330 Ian Williams W v Wales Cardiff, 16 Oct 1993
331 Takashi Akatsuka L v Fiji Ehime, 8 May 1994
332 Hideki Nishida SH v Fiji Ehime, 8 May 1994
333 Yasunobu Sato P v Fiji Tokyo, 15 May 1994
334 Keiji Hirose FH v Korea Kuala Lumpur, 29 Oct 1994
335 Tetsuya Takeyama C v Korea Kuala Lumpur, 29 Oct 1994
336 Tomoya Haneda F v Tonga Nagoya, 11 Feb 1995
337 Eiji Hirotsu H v Tonga Nagoya, 11 Feb 1995
338 Ko Izawa-Nakamura F v Tonga Nagoya, 11 Feb 1995
339 Akira Yoshida C v Romania Tokyo, 3 May 1995
340 David Bickle L v Hong Kong Tokyo, 11 May 1996
341 Takeomi Ito N8 v Hong Kong Tokyo, 11 May 1996
342 Andrew McCormick C v Hong Kong Tokyo, 11 May 1996
343 Toshikazu Nakamichi P v Hong Kong Tokyo, 11 May 1996
344 Hiroki Ozeki W v Hong Kong Tokyo, 11 May 1996
345 Yasunori Watanabe (L) v Hong Kong Tokyo, 11 May 1996
346 Kenichi Kimura P v Canada Tokyo, 9 Jun 1996
347 Kenji Sato L v Canada Tokyo, 9 Jun 1996
348 Kazu Hamabe (P) v Canada Tokyo, 9 Jun 1996
349 Masaaki Sakata (H) v Canada Tokyo, 9 Jun 1996
350 Osami Yatsuhashi FB v USA San Francisco, 6 Jul 1996
351 Daisuke Ohata W v Korea Taipei, 9 Nov 1996
352 Shuji Shimizu P v Korea Taipei, 9 Nov 1996
353 Hiroyuki Tanuma L v Korea Taipei, 9 Nov 1996
354 Isikeli Basiyalo L v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 3 May 1997
355 Robert Gordon N8 v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 3 May 1997
356 Ken Iwabuchi FH v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 3 May 1997
357 Keiji Mizobe P v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 3 May 1997
358 Pat Tuidraki W v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 3 May 1997
359 Kenichi Wada FB v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 3 May 1997
360 Jun Oyamada (W) v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 3 May 1997
361 Kohei Oguchi P v USA San Francisco, 7 Jun 1997
362 Kazuya Koizumi (L) v USA San Francisco, 7 Jun 1997
363 Shin Hasegawa (F) v Hong Kong Tokyo, 29 Jun 1997
364 Stephen Miln FB v Canada Tokyo, 3 May 1998
365 Naoto Nakamura P v Canada Tokyo, 3 May 1998
366 Greg Smith F v Canada Tokyo, 3 May 1998
367 Ross Thompson N8 v Canada Tokyo, 3 May 1998
368 Keisuke Sawaki (FH) v Argentina Tokyo, 15 Sep 1998
369 Katsuji Ohara (SH) v Korea Singapore, 24 Oct 1998
370 Masahiro Kurokawa (N8) v C Taipai Singapore, 27 Oct 1998
371 Takafumi Hirao W v Korea Bangkok, 18 Dec 1998
372 Masamitsu Oyabu C v Korea Bangkok, 18 Dec 1998
373 Takayuki Sugata (F) v Korea Bangkok, 18 Dec 1998
374 Graeme Bachop SH v Canada Tokyo, 1 May 1999
375 Jamie Joseph F v Canada Tokyo, 1 May 1999
376 Kenji Kasai P v Canada Tokyo, 1 May 1999
377 Goshi Tachikawa (FB) v Canada Tokyo, 1 May 1999
378 Naoya Okubo L v Tonga Tokyo, 8 May 1999
379 Junji Hiratsuka (L) v USA Honolulu, 12 Jun 1999
380 Ryuji Ishi N8 v Spain Tokyo, 20 Aug 1999
381 Ryohei Miki (W) v Spain Tokyo, 20 Aug 1999
382 Koji Fukuoka FB v Fiji Tokyo, 20 May 2000
383 Hideki Nanba C v Fiji Tokyo, 20 May 2000
384 Naoya Okubo L v Fiji Tokyo, 20 May 2000
385 Yuji Sonoda SH v Fiji Tokyo, 20 May 2000
386 Hiroshi Sugawara F v Fiji Tokyo, 20 May 2000
387 Karl Todd L v Fiji Tokyo, 20 May 2000
388 Masahiko Toyoyoma P v Fiji Tokyo, 20 May 2000
389 Toru Kurihara (W) v Fiji Tokyo, 20 May 2000
390 Shotaro Onishi (C) v Fiji Tokyo, 20 May 2000
391 Takahiro Hirata (P) v USA Osaka, 27 May 2000
392 Yasuhiko Iwama (P) v USA Osaka, 27 May 2000
393 Takuo Kawasaki (BR) v USA Osaka, 27 May 2000
394 Michinori Oda (FB) v USA Osaka, 27 May 2000
395 Mamoru Ito SH v Tonga Tokyo, 3 Jun 2000
396 Takeshi Nozawa (F) v Tonga Tokyo, 3 Jun 2000
397 Masanori Tatsukawa H v Samoa Apia, 10 Jun 2000
398 Kousuke Fujii (L) v Samoa Apia, 10 Jun 2000
399 Yasuharu Uryu (C) v Samoa Apia, 10 Jun 2000
400 Masao Amino H v Korea Aomori, 2 Jul 2000
401 Masanao Washiya L v Korea Aomori, 2 Jul 2000
402 Noboru Yasuda (H) v Korea Aomori, 2 Jul 2000
403 Toshikazu Fumihara P v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2000
404 Reo Kawai C v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2000
405 Koichi Kubo F v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2000
406 Soushi Fuchigami (FH) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 11 Nov 2000
407 Nataniela Oto C v Korea Tokyo, 13 May 2001
408 Kenichi Takayanagi P v Korea Tokyo, 13 May 2001
409 Yutaka Tsujimoto H v Korea Tokyo, 13 May 2001
410 Shinichi Tsukita SH v Korea Tokyo, 13 May 2001
411 Lautangi Vatuvei L v Korea Tokyo, 13 May 2001
412 Masahito Yamamoto F v Korea Tokyo, 13 May 2001
413 Akihito Kato (H) v Korea Tokyo, 13 May 2001
414 Hajime Kiso (BR) v Korea Tokyo, 13 May 2001
415 Kazunaka Motoyoshi P v C Taipai Tainan, 27 May 2001
416 Yuya Saito N8 v C Taipai Tainan, 27 May 2001
417 Eiji Yamamoto (N8) v Wales Osaka, 10 Jun 2001
418 Hirotoki Onozawa FB v Wales Tokyo, 17 Jun 2001
419 Jun Akune (L) v Wales Tokyo, 17 Jun 2001
420 Ryo Yamamura (P) v Wales Tokyo, 17 Jun 2001
421 Hideyuki Yoshida C v Samoa Tokyo, 3 Jul 2001
422 Yuichi Hisadomi P v Russia Tokyo, 19 May 2002
423 Andy Miller FH v Russia Tokyo, 19 May 2002
424 Takuro Miuchi F v Russia Tokyo, 19 May 2002
425 Adam Parker (L) v Russia Tokyo, 19 May 2002
426 Dean Anglesey F v Tonga Kumagaya, 26 May 2002
427 Tsuyoshi Kinoshita P v Tonga Kumagaya, 26 May 2002
428 Takashi Yoshida FB v Tonga Kumagaya, 26 May 2002
429 Masahiro Shichinohe H v C Taipai Tainan, 21 Jul 2002
430 Takamasa Sawaguchi L v Korea Ulsan, 13 Oct 2002
431 Tetsuya Watanabe C v Korea Ulsan, 13 Oct 2002
432 Dai Katsuno (C) v Korea Ulsan, 13 Oct 2002
433 Kenji Shomen (FH) v Korea Ulsan, 13 Oct 2002
434 Ken Tsukagoshi (H) v Korea Ulsan, 13 Oct 2002
435 George Konia C v USA San Francisco, 17 May 2003
436 Yohei Shinomiya W v USA San Francisco, 17 May 2003
437 Reuben Parkinson C v Russia Tokyo, 25 May 2003
438 Ryota Asano Inose F v Australia A Osaka, 5 Jun 2003
439 Hiroki Matsuo (H) v Australia A Osaka, 5 Jun 2003
440 Takashi Tsuji SH v Scotland Townsville, 12 Oct 2003
441 Hiroaki Ito FH v Korea Tokyo, 16 May 2004
442 Takanori Kumagae L v Korea Tokyo, 16 May 2004
443 Yuji Matsubara H v Korea Tokyo, 16 May 2004
444 Masatoshi Mukoyama C v Korea Tokyo, 16 May 2004
445 Koichi Ohigashi FB v Korea Tokyo, 16 May 2004
446 Wataru Ikeda (SH) v Korea Tokyo, 16 May 2004
447 Hitoshi Ono (L) v Korea Tokyo, 16 May 2004
448 Feletikiki Mau F v Russia Tokyo, 27 May 2004
449 Kyohei Morita FH v Canada Tokyo, 30 May 2004
450 Mitsugu Yamamoto (H) v Canada Tokyo, 30 May 2004
451 Kosuke Endo FB v Italy Tokyo, 4 Jul 2004
452 Keiji Takei (UB) v Italy Tokyo, 4 Jul 2004
453 Takashi Yamaoka (H) v Italy Tokyo, 4 Jul 2004
454 Hayato Daimon W v Scotland Perth, 13 Nov 2004
455 Koichiro Kubota W v Scotland Perth, 13 Nov 2004
456 Seiichi Shimonura C v Scotland Perth, 13 Nov 2004
457 Kiyonori Tanaka (SH) v Scotland Perth, 13 Nov 2004
458 Takatoyo Yamaguchi (BR) v Scotland Perth, 13 Nov 2004
459 Hiroki Mizuno W v Romania Bucharest, 20 Nov 2004
460 Tatsukichi Nishiura (P) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 26 Nov 2004
461 Tatsuhiko Otao (W) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 26 Nov 2004
462 Christian Loamanu W v Uruguay Montevideo, 16 Apr 2005
463 Hare Makiri F v Uruguay Montevideo, 16 Apr 2005
464 Tomoaki Nakai F v Uruguay Montevideo, 16 Apr 2005
465 Hiroshi Takahashi P v Uruguay Montevideo, 16 Apr 2005
466 Jamie Washington L v Uruguay Montevideo, 16 Apr 2005
467 Ayumu Goromaru (FB) v Uruguay Montevideo, 16 Apr 2005
468 Shota Goto (SH) v Uruguay Montevideo, 16 Apr 2005
469 Shigeyasu Takagi (P) v Uruguay Montevideo, 16 Apr 2005
470 Masakazu Nakabayashi H v Hong Kong Tokyo, 8 May 2005
471 Katoni Otukolo C v Hong Kong Tokyo, 8 May 2005
472 Philip O'Reilly (F) v Korea Kangwon, 15 May 2005
473 Teppei Tomioka (C) v Ireland Osaka, 12 Jun 2005
474 Jumpei Enomoto C v Spain Tokyo, 5 Nov 2005
475 Takashi Kikutani F v Spain Tokyo, 5 Nov 2005
476 Toshizumi Kitagawa L v Spain Tokyo, 5 Nov 2005
477 Takashi Miyake (UB) v Spain Tokyo, 5 Nov 2005
478 Tsuyoshi Sato (L) v Spain Tokyo, 5 Nov 2005
479 Tomokazu Soma (P) v Spain Tokyo, 5 Nov 2005
480 Eiji Ando FH v Arabian Gulf Tokyo, 16 Apr 2006
481 Yuta Imamura C v Arabian Gulf Tokyo, 16 Apr 2006
482 Yuki Yatomi (SH) v Korea Tokyo, 23 Apr 2006
483 Atsushi Moriya C v Tonga Fukuoka, 4 Jun 2006
484 Tomoaki Taniguchi (L) v Tonga Fukuoka, 4 Jun 2006
485 Go Aruga FB v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 18 Nov 2006
486 Tomoki Kitagawa (W) v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 18 Nov 2006
487 James Arlidge FH v Korea Tokyo, 22 Apr 2007
488 Bryce Robins C v Korea Tokyo, 22 Apr 2007
489 Koji Taira C v Korea Tokyo, 22 Apr 2007
490 Tomoki Yoshida SH v Korea Tokyo, 22 Apr 2007
491 Yusuke Aoki (H) v Korea Tokyo, 22 Apr 2007
492 Yuji Kitagawa (L) v Korea Tokyo, 22 Apr 2007
493 Kosei Ono (C) v Korea Tokyo, 22 Apr 2007
494 Toshiaki Hirose FH v Hong Kong Tokyo, 29 Apr 2007
495 Takamichi Sasaki F v Hong Kong Tokyo, 29 Apr 2007
496 Luke Thompson L v Hong Kong Tokyo, 29 Apr 2007
497 Taku Inokuchi (H) v Hong Kong Tokyo, 29 Apr 2007
498 Takahiro Sugiura (P) v Hong Kong Tokyo, 29 Apr 2007
499 Glen Marsh (F) v Australia A Townsville, 9 Jun 2007
500 Tatsuya Kusumi FB v Australia Lyon, 8 Sep 2007
501 Chul-Won Kim (SH) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 20 Sep 2007
502 Ryan Nicholas C v Korea Incheon, 26 Apr 2008
503 Koji Shinozuka F v Korea Incheon, 26 Apr 2008
504 Hiroki Yoshida W v Korea Incheon, 26 Apr 2008
505 Yoshitaka Nakayama (F) v Korea Incheon, 26 Apr 2008
506 Akira Ozaki (P) v Korea Incheon, 26 Apr 2008
507 Takashi Sato (SH) v Korea Incheon, 26 Apr 2008
508 Yosuke Ikegaya P v Arabian Gulf Osaka, 3 May 2008
509 Yuta Inose (P) v Arabian Gulf Osaka, 3 May 2008
510 Taira Sato (L) v Arabian Gulf Osaka, 3 May 2008
511 Fumiaki Tanaka (SH) v Arabian Gulf Osaka, 3 May 2008
512 Shaun Webb (FH) v Arabian Gulf Osaka, 3 May 2008
513 Koliniashi Holani N8 v Kazakhstan Almaty, 10 May 2008
514 Naonori Mizuyama (H) v Tonga Sendai, 15 Jun 2008
515 Kensuke Hatakeyama P v USA Nagoya, 16 Nov 2008
516 Hisateru Hirashima P v USA Nagoya, 16 Nov 2008
517 Kaoru Matsushita FB v USA Nagoya, 16 Nov 2008
518 Koji Tomioka W v USA Nagoya, 16 Nov 2008
519 Michael Leitch (F) v USA Nagoya, 16 Nov 2008
520 Masakazu Irie (C) v USA Tokyo, 22 Nov 2008
521 Naoki Kawamata (P) v USA Tokyo, 22 Nov 2008
522 Piei Mafileo (W) v USA Tokyo, 22 Nov 2008
523 Masato Toyoda (N8) v USA Tokyo, 22 Nov 2008
524 Toetuu Taufa N8 v Kazakhstan Osaka, 25 Apr 2009
525 Hiroshi Yamashita P v Kazakhstan Osaka, 25 Apr 2009
526 Tateo Kanai (H) v Kazakhstan Osaka, 25 Apr 2009
527 Shinsuke Nakamura (P) v Kazakhstan Osaka, 25 Apr 2009
528 Jack Tarrant (C) v Kazakhstan Osaka, 25 Apr 2009
529 Yoshimitsu Yasue (H) v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 2 May 2009
530 Masakazu Toyota (N8) v Singapore Singapore, 23 May 2009
531 Shota Horie H v Canada Miyagi, 15 Nov 2009
532 Daniel Quate (L) v Canada Miyagi, 15 Nov 2009
533 Alisi Tupuailei (C) v Canada Miyagi, 15 Nov 2009
534 Takeshi Kizu (H) v Canada Tokyo, 21 Nov 2009
535 Shinya Makabe (L) v Canada Tokyo, 21 Nov 2009
536 Yasunori Nagatomo W v Korea Daegu, 1 May 2010
537 Sione Vatuvei F v Korea Daegu, 1 May 2010
538 Nozomu Fujita (P) v Korea Daegu, 1 May 2010
539 Hiroki Yuhara (H) v Korea Daegu, 1 May 2010
540 Ryo Kanazawa C v Arabian Gulf Tokyo, 8 May 2010
541 Koji Wada (SH) v Arabian Gulf Tokyo, 8 May 2010
542 Ryohei Yamanaka (FH) v Arabian Gulf Tokyo, 8 May 2010
543 Atsushi Tanabe FB v Russia Tokyo, 6 Nov 2010
544 Itaru Taniguchi (N8) v Russia Tokyo, 6 Nov 2010
545 Atsushi Hiwasa SH v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 30 Apr 2011
546 Justin Ives L v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 30 Apr 2011
547 Taihei Ueda FB v Hong Kong Hong Kong, 30 Apr 2011
548 Takehisa Usuzuki W v UAE Dubai, 13 May 2011
549 Ryuta Ueno (H) v Sri Lanka Colombo, 21 May 2011
550 Tadasuke Nishihara F v Samoa Tokyo, 2 Jul 2011
551 Murray Williams (FB) v Samoa Tokyo, 2 Jul 2011
552 Ryuhei Arita H v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
553 Jun Fujii SH v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
554 Shoji Ito N8 v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
555 Yuusuke Nagae P v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
556 Tomohiro Senba C v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
557 Yuu Tamura C v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
558 Yuta Mochizuki (F) v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
559 Harumichi Tatekawa (FH) v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
560 Hidetatsu Tsuboi (P) v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
561 Keisuke Uchida (SH) v Kazakhstan Almaty, 28 Apr 2012
562 Yoshikazu Fujita W v UAE Fukuoka, 5 May 2012
563 Daiki Hashimoto F v UAE Fukuoka, 5 May 2012
564 Yusaku Kuwazuru (F) v UAE Fukuoka, 5 May 2012
565 Kaito Morikawa (C) v UAE Fukuoka, 5 May 2012
566 Hendrik Tui N8 v Tonga Tokyo, 10 Jun 2012
567 Michael Broadhurst (L) v Romania Bucharest, 10 Nov 2012
568 Masataka Mikami P v Philippines Fukuoka, 20 Apr 2013
569 Male Sa'u C v Philippines Fukuoka, 20 Apr 2013
570 Takuma Asahara (P) v Philippines Fukuoka, 20 Apr 2013
571 Kenki Fukuoka (W) v Philippines Fukuoka, 20 Apr 2013
572 Craig Wing C v UAE Dubai, 10 May 2013
573 Ryoto Nakamura (C) v UAE Dubai, 10 May 2013
574 Ryuta Yasui (F) v UAE Dubai, 10 May 2013
575 Akihito Yamada (W) v Russia Colwyn Bay, 15 Nov 2013
576 Hayden Hopgood N8 v Philippines Silangan, 3 May 2014
577 Kotaro Matsushima W v Philippines Silangan, 3 May 2014
578 Daishi Murata C v Philippines Silangan, 3 May 2014
579 Yasuki Hayashi (C) v Philippines Silangan, 3 May 2014
580 Kyosuke Horie (F) v Philippines Silangan, 3 May 2014

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Scores
Results
Fixtures