• Switch Edition
Follow
Country caps / Romania
No. Player Position Debut
1 Aurel Draghici v USA Colombes, 1919
2 Ioan Hussar v USA Colombes, 1919
3 Radu Polizu v USA Colombes, 1919
4 G. Simion v USA Colombes, 1919
5 Paul Vidrascu v USA Colombes, 1919
6 Gheorghie Bentia v France XV Paris, 1919
7 Victor Brabetianu v France XV Paris, 1919
8 Grigore Caracostea v France XV Paris, 1919
9 Constantin Cratunescu v France XV Paris, 1919
10 Gheorghie Dragomirescu v France XV Paris, 1919
11 Ioan Iconomu v France XV Paris, 1919
12 Mircea Iconomu v France XV Paris, 1919
13 Henry Manu v France XV Paris, 1919
14 Nicolae Marascu v France XV Paris, 1919
15 Sorin Mihailescu v France XV Paris, 1919
16 Rudy Schmettau v France XV Paris, 1919
17 Atanase Tanasescu v France XV Paris, 1919
18 Gheorghie Ticleanu v France XV Paris, 1919
19 Mircea Vidrascu v France XV Paris, 1919
20 Gheorghie Vraca v France XV Paris, 1919
21 Dumitru Armasel P v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
22 Teodor Florian FB v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
23 Ion Girlesteanu SH v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
24 Teodor Marian L v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
25 Paul Nedelcovici L v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
26 Iosif Nemes F v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
27 Eugen Sfetescu H v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
28 Mircea Sfetescu C v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
29 Sterian Soare N8 v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
30 Mihai Vardala F v France Colombes, 4 May 1924
31 Dumitru Volvoreanu N8 v USA Colombes, 11 May 1924
32 Andrei Bals v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
33 Rudolf Ekert v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
34 Paul Florian v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
35 I. Jipescu v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
36 Aurel Marasescu v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
37 Gheorghie Nicola v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
38 Peuciulescu v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
39 G. Sfetescu v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
40 Nicolae Sfetescu v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
41 N. Vardala v France XV Paris, 15 May 1927
42 Dumitru Bratulescu v Germany Heidelburg, 19 May 1927
43 Tudor Ioan v Germany Heidelburg, 19 May 1927
44 Plumiee v Germany Heidelburg, 19 May 1927
45 N. Soculescu v Germany Heidelburg, 19 May 1927
46 Nicolae Anastasiade v Czech Rep Bratislava, 22 May 1927
47 V. Socolescu v Czech Rep Bratislava, 22 May 1927
48 Eugen Stoian v Czech Rep Bratislava, 22 May 1927
49 Chirita Alexandrescu SH v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
50 Stefan Barsan P v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
51 Ascanio Damian C v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
52 Constantin Dinescu W v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
53 Gheorghie Fantaneanu H v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
54 Gica Ionescu F v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
55 Vasile Lapusneanu W v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
56 Andrei Mateescu L v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
57 Constantin Moscu N8 v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
58 Ioan Popa C v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
59 Colibasi Popescu FB v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
60 E. Sfetescu F v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
61 Ilie Tarabega P v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
62 George Wirth FH v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
63 Virgil Anastasiade (F) v Italy Milan, 26 Dec 1934
64 Constantin Beju F v France XV Berlin, 15 May 1936
65 Simion Burlescu L v France XV Berlin, 15 May 1936
66 Nic Crissoveloni FH v France XV Berlin, 15 May 1936
67 C. Grigorescu C v France XV Berlin, 15 May 1936
68 Ion Irimia N8 v France XV Berlin, 15 May 1936
69 Eugen Marculescu SH v France XV Berlin, 15 May 1936
70 Marin Slobozeanu P v France XV Berlin, 15 May 1936
71 Gheorghe Ionescu F v Italy Berlin, 17 May 1936
72 Stefan Ionescu P v Italy Berlin, 17 May 1936
73 Francisc Covaci v Germany Berlin, 20 May 1936
74 Ion Andriesi C v Italy Bucharest, 25 Apr 1937
75 Gheorghie Blasek L v Italy Bucharest, 25 Apr 1937
76 Costica Florea C v Italy Bucharest, 25 Apr 1937
77 Nicolae Tanoviceanu F v Italy Bucharest, 25 Apr 1937
78 Gheorghie Dumitriu v Netherlands Paris, 10 Oct 1937
79 Serban Ghica v Netherlands Paris, 10 Oct 1937
80 Virgil Ioan v Netherlands Paris, 10 Oct 1937
81 Constantin Turut v Netherlands Paris, 10 Oct 1937
82 Tr. Ifrim v France XV Parc des Princes, 14 Oct 1937
83 Toma Moldoveanu v France XV Parc des Princes, 14 Oct 1937
84 Eduard Pana (R) v France XV Parc des Princes, 14 Oct 1937
85 Gheorghie Crivat L v France Bucharest, 15 May 1938
86 Vasile Niculescu N8 v France Bucharest, 15 May 1938
87 Constantin Tanase H v France Bucharest, 15 May 1938
88 Constantin Diamandi-Telu v Germany Bucharest, 19 May 1938
89 Ion Camenita L v Italy Rome, 29 Apr 1939
90 C. Kurtzbauer P v Italy Rome, 29 Apr 1939
91 C. Sadoveanu C v Italy Rome, 29 Apr 1939
92 Tricorescu W v Italy Rome, 29 Apr 1939
93 P. Calistrat W v Italy Bucharest, 14 Apr 1940
94 Theodor Krantz L v Italy Bucharest, 14 Apr 1940
95 Nicolae Nicolau C v Italy Bucharest, 14 Apr 1940
96 Gheorghie Pircalabescu H v Italy Bucharest, 14 Apr 1940
97 Constantin Cocor (L) v Italy Bucharest, 14 Apr 1940
98 Cornel Munteanu (FH) v Italy Bucharest, 14 Apr 1940
99 Nicolae Diaconu F v Italy Milan, 2 May 1942
100 I. Glavan H v Italy Milan, 2 May 1942
101 Picu Traiau (F) v Italy Milan, 2 May 1942
102 Marin Ciobanu v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
103 Eduard Denischi v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
104 Nicolae Ghiondea v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
105 Dumitru Ionescu v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
106 G. Ionescu v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
107 P. Iordanescu v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
108 D. Manoileanu v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
109 Anastasia Marinache v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
110 Nicolae Soculescu v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
111 Radu Veluda v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
112 Alexandru Visan v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
113 Dumitru Zamfir v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
114 Emanuel Valeriu (R) v Czech Rep Bratislava, 1949
115 Alex Caligari v East Germany Bucharest, 21 Oct 1951
116 Ion Dobre v East Germany Bucharest, 21 Oct 1951
117 Vladimir Ghiata v East Germany Bucharest, 21 Oct 1951
118 Dumitru Ghiuzelea v East Germany Bucharest, 21 Oct 1951
119 S. Luric v East Germany Bucharest, 21 Oct 1951
120 S. Mehedinti v East Germany Bucharest, 21 Oct 1951
121 Constantin Stefan v East Germany Bucharest, 21 Oct 1951
122 Dragos Tenescu v East Germany Bucharest, 21 Oct 1951
123 Vasile Voicu v East Germany Bucharest, 21 Oct 1951
124 Margarit Blagescu v East Germany Berlin, 11 May 1952
125 Rene Chiriac v East Germany Berlin, 11 May 1952
126 C. Cristoloveanu v East Germany Berlin, 11 May 1952
127 Ion Ilie v East Germany Berlin, 11 May 1952
128 Viorel Morariu v East Germany Berlin, 11 May 1952
129 Radu Nanu v East Germany Berlin, 11 May 1952
130 Alexandru Paloseanu v East Germany Berlin, 11 May 1952
131 I. Ciobanu (R) v East Germany Berlin, 11 May 1952
132 N. Popa (R) v East Germany Heningsdorf, 14 May 1952
133 Petre Buda FB v Italy Bucharest, 24 May 1953
134 Emile Dumitrescu N8 v Italy Bucharest, 24 May 1953
135 Mircea Socolescu H v Italy Bucharest, 24 May 1953
136 Carol Kramer v Czech Rep Brno, 20 Apr 1955
137 Alexandru Penciu v Czech Rep Brno, 20 Apr 1955
138 Vasile Mladin (L) v Czech Rep Brno, 20 Apr 1955
139 C. Barascu W v France Bucharest, 19 May 1957
140 Lica Coter P v France Bucharest, 19 May 1957
141 I. Florescu N8 v France Bucharest, 19 May 1957
142 Paul Iordachescu H v France Bucharest, 19 May 1957
143 Alexandru Teofilovici P v France Bucharest, 19 May 1957
144 Ion Dorutiu v Czech Rep Moscow, 4 Aug 1957
145 Constantin Stanescu v Belgium Brussels, 12 Dec 1957
146 M. Tibuleac v Belgium Brussels, 12 Dec 1957
147 Victor Luscal v Spain Liege, 1 May 1958
148 Gheorghie Mazilu v Spain Liege, 1 May 1958
149 Teodor Radulescu v Spain Liege, 1 May 1958
150 I. Teodorescu v Spain Liege, 1 May 1958
151 D. Zlatoianu v Spain Liege, 1 May 1958
152 Aurel Barbu v West Germany Brussels, 4 May 1958
153 S. Caliman v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
154 Niculae Cordos v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
155 Tiberiu Hell v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
156 Alexandru Ionescu v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
157 Gheorghie Melinte v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
158 Mircea Nagel v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
159 I. Popescu v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
160 Alexandru Stanciu v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
161 Gheorghie Stanciu v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
162 N. Varta v East Germany Brandenburg, 12 Oct 1958
163 Gheorghie Graur N8 v Italy Catania, 7 Dec 1958
164 Petre Niculescu F v Italy Catania, 7 Dec 1958
165 V. Sebe P v Italy Catania, 7 Dec 1958
166 Radu Demian v East Germany Bucharest, 19 May 1959
167 Adrian Mateescu v East Germany Bucharest, 19 May 1959
168 Vasile Nistor v East Germany Bucharest, 19 May 1959
169 Ion Sava v East Germany Bucharest, 19 May 1959
170 M. Wusek v East Germany Bucharest, 19 May 1959
171 Gheorghie Manole v Poland Bucharest, 21 May 1959
172 Dumitru Gherasim v Czech Rep Bucharest, 24 May 1959
173 Mircea Rusu v East Germany Bucharest, 27 Sep 1959
174 Gheorghie Drobota v Poland Altenburg, 22 May 1960
175 P. Merghisescu v Poland Altenburg, 22 May 1960
176 Vasile Rusu v Poland Altenburg, 22 May 1960
177 Ion Tutuianu v Poland Altenburg, 22 May 1960
178 Nicloae Capusan H v France Bucharest, 5 Jun 1960
179 Valeriu Irimescu C v France Bucharest, 5 Jun 1960
180 Paul Ciobanel v Poland Bratislava, 24 May 1961
181 Cristache Preda v Poland Bratislava, 24 May 1961
182 Mircea Iliescu v East Germany Brno, 26 May 1961
183 Marin Popa v East Germany Siedlce, 25 May 1962
184 Lica Balcan v Bulgaria Birlad, 20 May 1963
185 Gheorghie Stoica v Bulgaria Birlad, 20 May 1963
186 Gheorghie Dragomirescu-Rahtopol (C) v Bulgaria Birlad, 20 May 1963
187 Gheorghie Celea v East Germany Birlad, 22 May 1963
188 Nicolae Baciu v Czech Rep Bauzen, 20 May 1964
189 Vasile Dragomir v Czech Rep Bauzen, 20 May 1964
190 C. Nedelcu v Czech Rep Bauzen, 20 May 1964
191 Gheorghie Nica v Czech Rep Bauzen, 20 May 1964
192 Constantin Serban v Czech Rep Bauzen, 20 May 1964
193 Constantin Fugigi (F) v Czech Rep Bauzen, 20 May 1964
194 Gheorghie Baltaretu v West Germany Hanover, 14 Nov 1965
195 Constantin Dinu v West Germany Hanover, 14 Nov 1965
196 V. Daiciulescu v Czech Rep Prague, 29 May 1966
197 Gheorgie Rascanu F v Italy L'Aquila, 6 Nov 1966
198 Petre Florescu v Poland Gdansk, 1967
199 V. Mihalascu v Poland Gdansk, 1967
200 V. Onutiu v Poland Gdansk, 1967
201 Petre Veluda v Poland Gdansk, 1967
202 M. Oblemenco FH v Italy Bucharest, 14 May 1967
203 Mihai Serbu F v Italy Bucharest, 14 May 1967
204 Victor Marinescu v Portugal Lisbon, 28 May 1967
205 Valeriu Iorgulescu (H) v West Germany Bucharest, 29 Oct 1967
206 Radu Durbac v Czech Rep Bucharest, 26 May 1968
207 Radu Ionescue v Czech Rep Bucharest, 26 May 1968
208 Dan Coravu W v France Bucharest, 1 Dec 1968
209 Mihai Suciu W v France Bucharest, 1 Dec 1968
210 Mihai Nicolescu (FH) v Poland Bucharest, 15 Jun 1969
211 Gheorghie Daraban v Czech Rep Bucharest, 23 Nov 1969
212 C. Dragulescu v Czech Rep Bucharest, 23 Nov 1969
213 Alexandru Atanasiu L v Italy Rovigo, 25 Oct 1970
214 M. Braga W v Italy Rovigo, 25 Oct 1970
215 Alexandru Pop F v Italy Rovigo, 25 Oct 1970
216 Sergiu Bargaunas SH v Italy Bucharest, 11 Apr 1971
217 D. Teleasa W v Italy Bucharest, 11 Apr 1971
218 Dumitru Mihai (SH) v Italy Bucharest, 11 Apr 1971
219 Ion Constantin v Morocco Casablanca, 9 May 1971
220 Teodor Miclescu (R) v Morocco Casablanca, 9 May 1971
221 Vasile Tata SH v France Beziers, 11 Dec 1971
222 Mihai Bucos v Morocco Bucharest, 2 May 1972
223 Florin Constantin v Morocco Bucharest, 2 May 1972
224 Marin Ionescu v Morocco Bucharest, 2 May 1972
225 Emile Neagu v Morocco Bucharest, 2 May 1972
226 Mircea Ortelecan v Morocco Bucharest, 2 May 1972
227 Alexandru Pavlovici (R) v Morocco Bucharest, 2 May 1972
228 Mircea Ciornei v West Germany Bucharest, 3 Nov 1972
229 I. Marica v West Germany Bucharest, 3 Nov 1972
230 D. Rascanu v West Germany Bucharest, 3 Nov 1972
231 Nicolae Postolachi (N8) v West Germany Bucharest, 3 Nov 1972
232 Gheorghie Dumitru v Spain Constanta, 14 Apr 1973
233 Iuliu Peter v Spain Constanta, 14 Apr 1973
234 F. Popovici v Spain Constanta, 14 Apr 1973
235 Ion Tatucu v Spain Constanta, 14 Apr 1973
236 Stefan Cristea v Morocco Bucharest, 20 Apr 1973
237 D. Mihalache v Morocco Bucharest, 20 Apr 1973
238 Petre Motrescu v Morocco Bucharest, 20 Apr 1973
239 Andrei Hariton (R) v Morocco Bucharest, 20 Apr 1973
240 Enciu Stoica N8 v Argentina Buenos Aires, 15 Sep 1973
241 Nicu Duta (FB) v Argentina Buenos Aires, 15 Sep 1973
242 Mircea Munteanu v West Germany Heidelburg, 27 Oct 1973
243 Alexandru Achim v Poland Bucharest, 14 Mar 1974
244 Dumitru Alexandru v Poland Bucharest, 14 Mar 1974
245 Petre Ianusevici v Poland Bucharest, 14 Mar 1974
246 I. Pintea v Poland Bucharest, 14 Mar 1974
247 Nicolae Cioarec (P) v Poland Bucharest, 14 Mar 1974
248 Valentin Falcusanu v Spain Timisoara, 19 May 1974
249 Alexandru Ionita v Spain Timisoara, 19 May 1974
250 Dumitru Musat v Spain Timisoara, 19 May 1974
251 Vasile Turlea (P) v Spain Timisoara, 19 May 1974
252 Constantin Budica (R) v Czech Rep Albena, 16 Sep 1974
253 M. Burghelea v East Germany Albena, 18 Sep 1974
254 A. Boroi v Spain Madrid, 4 May 1975
255 Mircea Paraschiv v Spain Madrid, 4 May 1975
256 Pompiliu Bors N8 v Junior ABs Wellington, 30 Aug 1975
257 G. Dinu v Poland Bucharest, 2 Nov 1975
258 Sorin Fuicu v Netherlands Hilversum, 28 Mar 1976
259 G. Malancu v Netherlands Hilversum, 28 Mar 1976
260 Florica Murariu v Netherlands Hilversum, 28 Mar 1976
261 Corneliu Scarlat v Netherlands Hilversum, 28 Mar 1976
262 Ion Simion v Netherlands Hilversum, 28 Mar 1976
263 Vasile Varga C v Italy Parma, 24 Apr 1976
264 Iancu Bacioiu v Soviet Union Burgas, 19 Sep 1976
265 Octavian Corneliu v Soviet Union Burgas, 19 Sep 1976
266 Ion Bucan (P) v Bulgaria Burgas, 21 Sep 1976
267 I. Roman (R) v Bulgaria Burgas, 21 Sep 1976
268 Eduard Suciu (SH) v Bulgaria Burgas, 21 Sep 1976
269 Vasile Cornel v France XV Parc des Princes, 4 Jun 1977
270 Ion Enache C v Italy Reggio di Calabria, 26 Nov 1977
271 Teodorin Tudose FB v Italy Reggio di Calabria, 26 Nov 1977
272 Vladimir Vasile C v France Clermont-Ferrand, 10 Dec 1977
273 Alexandru Marin v Czech Rep Bucharest, 9 Apr 1978
274 Olimpiu Beches C v Italy Bucharest, 22 Apr 1979
275 V. Ungureanu P v Italy Bucharest, 22 Apr 1979
276 Marian Aldea v Soviet Union Harkov, 4 May 1979
277 M. Corneliu v Soviet Union Harkov, 4 May 1979
278 Ion Zafiescu C v Wales XV Cardiff, 6 Oct 1979
279 Stelian Podarascu v Poland Bucharest, 18 Nov 1979
280 Marcel Voicu (R) v Poland Bucharest, 18 Nov 1979
281 Ioan Urdea (C) v France Montauban, 2 Dec 1979
282 M. Chiricencu W v Italy L'Aquila, 13 Apr 1980
283 Adrian Lungu C v Italy L'Aquila, 13 Apr 1980
284 A. Bogheanu v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
285 Stefan Constantin v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
286 Gheorghie Corneliu v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
287 Mihai Holban v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
288 Vasile Ion v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
289 Marin Iordan v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
290 Marin Mot v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
291 Marian Nache v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
292 P. Radoi v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
293 Gheorghie Varzaru v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
294 Marian Zafiescu v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
295 V. Vlad (R) v Morocco Constanta, 30 Apr 1980
296 Alexandru Radulescu v Soviet Union Bucharest, 11 May 1980
297 Gheorghie Caragea L v Ireland XV Lansdowne Road, 18 Oct 1980
298 Laurentiu Codoi FB v Ireland XV Lansdowne Road, 18 Oct 1980
299 Mihai Marghescu (C) v Poland Sochacewz, 9 Nov 1980
300 Gheorghe Florea FB v Scotland Murrayfield, 26 Sep 1981
301 Emilian Grigore v West Germany Bucharest, 4 Apr 1982
302 Marcel Toader v West Germany Bucharest, 4 Apr 1982
303 M. Guramare (F) v West Germany Bucharest, 4 Apr 1982
304 Dinu Gheorghe P v Italy Rovigo, 11 Apr 1982
305 V. Csoma (R) v West Germany Heidelburg, 27 Mar 1983
306 O. Sugar N8 v Italy Buzau, 10 Apr 1983
307 Vasile Pascu (P) v Italy Buzau, 10 Apr 1983
308 C. Capmare v Poland Bucharest, 30 Oct 1983
309 Laurentiu Constantin v Soviet Union Bucharest, 20 Nov 1983
310 F. Macaneata v Soviet Union Bucharest, 20 Nov 1983
311 D. Balan (P) v France Toulouse, 4 Dec 1983
312 Liviu Hodorca FB v Italy L'Aquila, 22 Apr 1984
313 Haralambie Dumitras (N8) v Italy L'Aquila, 22 Apr 1984
314 Gheorghe Leonte P v Scotland Bucharest, 12 May 1984
315 Teodor Coman v Spain Madrid, 16 Dec 1984
316 Gheorghe Ion v Spain Madrid, 16 Dec 1984
317 Octavian Morariu v Spain Madrid, 16 Dec 1984
318 Vasile David (C) v Spain Madrid, 16 Dec 1984
319 Romeo Bezuscu FH v Italy Brasov, 14 Apr 1985
320 M. Giucal F v Italy Brasov, 14 Apr 1985
321 Adrian Pilotschi W v Italy Brasov, 14 Apr 1985
322 D. Tunaru P v Italy Brasov, 14 Apr 1985
323 S. Galan (L) v Italy Brasov, 14 Apr 1985
324 I. Dragnea v Tunisia Barlad, 12 May 1985
325 V. Nastase v Tunisia Barlad, 12 May 1985
326 L.T. Constantin v Soviet Union Kiev, 31 May 1985
327 N. Copil v Soviet Union Kiev, 31 May 1985
328 T. Constantin v Soviet Union Bucharest, 20 Oct 1985
329 Stefan Tofan v Soviet Union Bucharest, 20 Oct 1985
330 Valere Tufa v Soviet Union Bucharest, 20 Oct 1985
331 O. Tepurica (R) v Soviet Union Bucharest, 20 Oct 1985
332 P. Petrisor P v Italy L'Aquila, 7 Dec 1985
333 Christian Raducanu F v Italy L'Aquila, 7 Dec 1985
334 R. Voinov W v Italy L'Aquila, 7 Dec 1985
335 Ioan Doja v Portugal Barreiro, 22 Feb 1986
336 Gelu Ignat v Portugal Barreiro, 22 Feb 1986
337 V. Giuglea F v Scotland Bucharest, 29 Mar 1986
338 Florea Opris P v France Lille, 12 Apr 1986
339 F. Nistor v Tunisia Constanta, 5 Oct 1986
340 Cornel Popescu v Tunisia Constanta, 5 Oct 1986
341 Nicolae Veres v Tunisia Constanta, 5 Oct 1986
342 S. Seceleanu v Portugal Birlad, 18 Oct 1986
343 Ioan Stroe v Portugal Birlad, 18 Oct 1986
344 Ene Necula N8 v Italy Constanta, 12 Apr 1987
345 Vasile Ilca H v France Wellington, 28 May 1987
346 D. Coliba H v France Agen, 11 Nov 1987
347 A. Piti FB v France Agen, 11 Nov 1987
348 Adrian Tinca C v France Agen, 11 Nov 1987
349 M. Leuciuc (F) v France Agen, 11 Nov 1987
350 Daniel Boldor W v Italy Milan, 2 Apr 1988
351 George Dumitrescu P v Italy Milan, 2 Apr 1988
352 Daniel Neaga SH v Italy Milan, 2 Apr 1988
353 Sandu Ciorascu v USA Moscow, 17 Sep 1988
354 A. Man v USA Moscow, 17 Sep 1988
355 M. Motoc (R) v USA Moscow, 17 Sep 1988
356 Nicolae Racean v Soviet Union Moscow, 20 Sep 1988
357 Nicolae Fulina C v France Bucharest, 26 Nov 1988
358 Traian Oroian (F) v France Bucharest, 26 Nov 1988
359 S. Chirila v Spain Valence d'Agen, 21 May 1989
360 Z. Vasuleanu v Spain Valence d'Agen, 21 May 1989
361 C. Carp v Zimbabwe Brasov, 24 Sep 1989
362 A. Domocos v Zimbabwe Brasov, 24 Sep 1989
363 Catalin Sasu v Zimbabwe Brasov, 24 Sep 1989
364 George Sava (C) v Zimbabwe Brasov, 24 Sep 1989
365 B. Serban v Samoa Bucharest, 14 Oct 1989
366 Constantin Cojocariu L v Italy Frascati, 14 Apr 1990
367 Neculai Nichitean FH v Italy Frascati, 14 Apr 1990
368 Gheorghe Dinu (F) v Italy Frascati, 14 Apr 1990
369 Marian Dumitru FB v France Auch, 24 May 1990
370 Constantin Stan (P) v Netherlands Treviso, 30 Sep 1990
371 Tiberiu Brinza N8 v Italy Padova, 7 Oct 1990
372 T. Radu SH v NZ XV Auckland, 9 Jun 1991
373 Vasile Brici (FB) v NZ XV Auckland, 9 Jun 1991
374 Vasile Doja F v France Bucharest, 22 Jun 1991
375 Lician Colceriu W v Scotland Bucharest, 31 Aug 1991
376 Andrei Guranescu F v Scotland Bucharest, 31 Aug 1991
377 Florian Ion FH v Scotland Bucharest, 31 Aug 1991
378 Gabriel Vlad (P) v Canada Toulouse, 9 Oct 1991
379 Micusor Marin F v Fiji Brive la Gaillarde, 12 Oct 1991
380 Ilie Ivancuic (FH) v Fiji Brive la Gaillarde, 12 Oct 1991
381 Gheorghe Solomie v Spain Madrid, 4 Apr 1992
382 N. Tranca v Spain Madrid, 4 Apr 1992
383 George Tutunea (SH) v Spain Madrid, 4 Apr 1992
384 Mihai Foca SH v Italy Rovigo, 18 Apr 1992
385 Viorel Ionescu P v Italy Rovigo, 18 Apr 1992
386 Ionut Seceleanu N8 v Italy Rovigo, 18 Apr 1992
387 I. Ratiu (F) v Italy Rovigo, 18 Apr 1992
388 Tudor Constantin v Soviet Union Bucharest, 10 May 1992
389 Christian Gheorghe H v Italy Rome, 1 Oct 1992
390 Calin Fugigi SH v Argentina Bucharest, 31 Oct 1992
391 Adrian Mitorcariu W v Argentina Bucharest, 31 Oct 1992
392 Adrian Girbu (F) v Argentina Bucharest, 31 Oct 1992
393 Gabriel Cilinca v Portugal Lisbon, 3 Apr 1993
394 Marius Nedelcu v Portugal Lisbon, 3 Apr 1993
395 Constantin Patrichi (R) v Portugal Lisbon, 3 Apr 1993
396 Nicolae Popa v Tunisia Bucharest, 8 May 1993
397 Ovidiu Slusariuc (N8) v Tunisia Bucharest, 8 May 1993
398 Cornel Gheorge (P) v France Bucharest, 20 May 1993
399 G. Irisescu (R) v Spain Bucharest, 29 May 1993
400 S. Rosu FH v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 13 Nov 1993
401 Robert Cioca v Spain Zaragoza, 24 Apr 1994
402 Catalin Draguceanu v Spain Zaragoza, 24 Apr 1994
403 Vasile Flutur (SH) v Germany Bucharest, 2 May 1994
404 D. Popa (R) v Germany Bucharest, 2 May 1994
405 Cristian Branescu L v Italy Catania, 1 Oct 1994
406 Alexandru Gealapu F v Italy Catania, 1 Oct 1994
407 Leodor Costea P v England Twickenham, 12 Nov 1994
408 Ionel Negreci H v England Twickenham, 12 Nov 1994
409 Mihai Vioreanu C v England Twickenham, 12 Nov 1994
410 Florin Marioara (P) v England Twickenham, 12 Nov 1994
411 Romeo Gontineac C v France Bucharest, 8 Apr 1995
412 Ionel Rotaru W v Japan Tokyo, 3 May 1995
413 Vasile Besarau FH v Argentina Buenos Aires, 14 Oct 1995
414 Tiberiu Luca C v Argentina Buenos Aires, 14 Oct 1995
415 Valentin Maftei FB v Argentina Buenos Aires, 14 Oct 1995
416 Dragos Niculae (P) v Argentina Buenos Aires, 14 Oct 1995
417 Adrian Salageanu (P) v Argentina Buenos Aires, 14 Oct 1995
418 Constantin Dragnea SH v France Tucuman, 17 Oct 1995
419 Marius Florescu W v France Tucuman, 17 Oct 1995
420 Virgil Popisteanu FH v France Tucuman, 17 Oct 1995
421 Margarit Radoi H v France Tucuman, 17 Oct 1995
422 Radu Fugigi W v Italy Buenos Aires, 21 Oct 1995
423 A. Stanca v Portugal Bucharest, 13 Apr 1996
424 Lucian Sirbu (SH) v Portugal Bucharest, 13 Apr 1996
425 Eugen Apjok FH v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
426 Gabriel Brezoianu C v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
427 Mihaita Dragomir L v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
428 Daniel Iacob F v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
429 Vasile Lucaci P v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
430 Alex Manta F v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
431 Sergiu Mocanu P v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
432 Erdinci Septar L v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
433 Karoly Suiogan H v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
434 Dorin Talaba C v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
435 Mihai Ungur W v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
436 George Chiriac (F) v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
437 Petre Mitu (SH) v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
438 Cristian Pinghert (P) v Belgium Bucharest, 19 Apr 1996
439 Vasile Nedelcu (L) v Poland Sochacewz, 12 May 1996
440 Florin Corodeanu F v France Bucharest, 1 Jun 1997
441 Serban Guranescu FH v Wales Wrexham, 30 Aug 1997
442 Marius Iacob SH v Wales Wrexham, 30 Aug 1997
443 Florin Ruxanda (F) v Wales Wrexham, 30 Aug 1997
444 Dumitru Bozian P v Belgium Brussels, 4 Oct 1997
445 Ionut Tofan FH v Belgium Brussels, 4 Oct 1997
446 Lucian Dumitrescu (P) v Belgium Brussels, 4 Oct 1997
447 Cezar Popescu (P) v Belgium Brussels, 4 Oct 1997
448 Razvan Stanca (SH) v France Lourdes, 22 Oct 1997
449 Cristian Hildan W v Netherlands Bucharest, 25 Apr 1998
450 Gheorghie Simion F v Netherlands Bucharest, 25 Apr 1998
451 Petru Balan (P) v Netherlands Bucharest, 25 Apr 1998
452 Alin Petrache (BR) v Netherlands Bucharest, 25 Apr 1998
453 Cristian Lupu (C) v Poland Bucharest, 2 May 1998
454 Mihai Ciolacu (W) v Ukraine Kharkov, 30 May 1998
455 Marius Codea (FB) v Ukraine Kharkov, 30 May 1998
456 Stefan Demici (H) v Argentina Rosario, 8 Aug 1998
457 Marian Dumitru (W) v Argentina Rosario, 8 Aug 1998
458 Razvan Mavrodin H v Georgia Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1998
459 Roland Vusec FH v Georgia Lansdowne Road, 18 Nov 1998
460 Laurentiu Rotaru (P) v France Castres, 3 Jun 1999
461 Daniel Chiriac L v Scotland Glasgow, 28 Aug 1999
462 Cristian Sauan W v Scotland Glasgow, 28 Aug 1999
463 Valeriu Chirita (F) v Scotland Glasgow, 28 Aug 1999
464 Aurel Popean (F) v Scotland Glasgow, 28 Aug 1999
465 Dan Tudosa (P) v Scotland Glasgow, 28 Aug 1999
466 Nicolae Dragos Dima (P) v Australia Belfast, 3 Oct 1999
467 Costica Mersoiu v Morocco Casablanca, 6 Feb 2000
468 G. Olarasu v Morocco Casablanca, 6 Feb 2000
469 Marius Olarasu v Morocco Casablanca, 6 Feb 2000
470 Sorin Rentea v Morocco Casablanca, 6 Feb 2000
471 Ovidiu Tonita v Morocco Casablanca, 6 Feb 2000
472 Cyprian Vlasceanu v Morocco Casablanca, 6 Feb 2000
473 Florin Balmus (W) v Morocco Casablanca, 6 Feb 2000
474 Filip Dinu (H) v Morocco Casablanca, 6 Feb 2000
475 Marian Ezaru v Portugal Bucharest, 5 Mar 2000
476 Ionat Ciofu L v Italy Benevento, 18 Nov 2000
477 Silviu Florea P v Italy Benevento, 18 Nov 2000
478 Vasile Ghioc W v Italy Benevento, 18 Nov 2000
479 Bogdan Munteanu FH v Italy Benevento, 18 Nov 2000
480 Nicolae Oprea C v Italy Benevento, 18 Nov 2000
481 Valentin Samuil (L) v Italy Benevento, 18 Nov 2000
482 Marcel Socaciu (P) v Italy Benevento, 18 Nov 2000
483 Petrisor Toderasc (P) v Italy Benevento, 18 Nov 2000
484 Marius Picoiu W v Portugal Lisbon, 4 Feb 2001
485 Ion Popescu P v Portugal Lisbon, 4 Feb 2001
486 Marian Constantin (H) v Portugal Lisbon, 4 Feb 2001
487 Sorin Socol L v Spain Seville, 18 Feb 2001
488 Marius Dragomir (L) v Netherlands Constanta, 4 Mar 2001
489 Cristian Podea (SH) v Georgia Bucharest, 7 Apr 2001
490 Marius Bejan F v Ireland Bucharest, 2 Jun 2001
491 Ion Teodorescu W v Ireland Bucharest, 2 Jun 2001
492 Stefan Soare (P) v Ireland Bucharest, 2 Jun 2001
493 Flavius Dobre C v England Twickenham, 17 Nov 2001
494 Cristian Petre L v England Twickenham, 17 Nov 2001
495 George Pasache (F) v England Twickenham, 17 Nov 2001
496 Mihai Dumitru P v Portugal Bucharest, 3 Feb 2002
497 Remus Lungu FH v Portugal Bucharest, 3 Feb 2002
498 Marius Tincu (H) v Portugal Bucharest, 3 Feb 2002
499 Adrian Mihai Voicu (W) v Portugal Bucharest, 3 Feb 2002
500 Marius Coltuneac (C) v Spain Constanta, 17 Feb 2002
501 Iulian Dumitras (C) v Netherlands Amsterdam, 3 Mar 2002
502 Augustin Petrechei (L) v Ireland Limerick, 7 Sep 2002
503 Dan Dumbrava FB v Wales Wrexham, 1 Nov 2002
504 Stefan Dragnea (L) v Scotland Murrayfield, 9 Nov 2002
505 Marius Miu N8 v Portugal Lisbon, 22 Feb 2003
506 Catalin Nicolae FB v Portugal Lisbon, 22 Feb 2003
507 Marian Butugan (L) v Portugal Lisbon, 22 Feb 2003
508 Bogdan Balan (P) v Georgia Tbilisi, 30 Mar 2003
509 Bogdan Tudor F v Czech Rep Prague, 22 Jun 2003
510 Iulian Andrei (SH) v Czech Rep Prague, 22 Jun 2003
511 Cosmin Ratiu (F) v Czech Rep Prague, 22 Jun 2003
512 Bogdan Voicu (W) v Czech Rep Prague, 22 Jun 2003
513 Alex Tudori (F) v France Lens, 22 Aug 2003
514 Marius Nicolae (N8) v Ireland Gosford, 11 Oct 2003
515 Paulica Ion (P) v Argentina Sydney, 22 Oct 2003
516 Cornel Tatu (F) v Argentina Sydney, 22 Oct 2003
517 Madalin Baraulea F v Czech Rep Bucharest, 14 Feb 2004
518 Constantin Gheara W v Czech Rep Bucharest, 14 Feb 2004
519 Bogdan Zebega Suman H v Czech Rep Bucharest, 14 Feb 2004
520 Alexandru Lupu (SH) v Czech Rep Bucharest, 14 Feb 2004
521 Teodor Munteanu (H) v Czech Rep Bucharest, 14 Feb 2004
522 Marius Tigora (BR) v Czech Rep Bucharest, 14 Feb 2004
523 Ionut Dimofte (UB) v Italy Bucharest, 26 Jun 2004
524 Stefan Dumitru (W) v Italy Bucharest, 26 Jun 2004
525 Valentin Ursache (L) v Italy Bucharest, 26 Jun 2004
526 George Oprisor (F) v Wales Millennium Stadium, 12 Nov 2004
527 Vali Calafeteanu SH v Japan Bucharest, 20 Nov 2004
528 Darie Curea (FH) v Russia Timisoara, 26 Feb 2005
529 Dan Vlad (W) v USA Tokyo, 29 May 2005
530 Catalin Fercu FB v Canada Bucharest, 19 Nov 2005
531 Csaba Gal (C) v Ireland Lansdowne Road, 26 Nov 2005
532 Nicolae Nere (P) v Czech Rep La Teste, 11 Mar 2006
533 Catalin Dascalu C v Ukraine Kiev, 3 Jun 2006
534 Mihai Macovei (F) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 Jun 2006
535 Florin Vlaicu (UB) v Ukraine Kiev, 3 Jun 2006
536 Stelian Burcea F v France Bucharest, 17 Jun 2006
537 Ciprian Caplescu (SH) v Spain Bucharest, 10 Mar 2007
538 Daniel Carpo (BR) v Italy A Bucharest, 10 Jun 2007
539 Valentin Poparlan (L) v Namibia Bucharest, 16 Jun 2007
540 Stefan Ciuntu W v New Zealand Toulouse, 29 Sep 2007
541 Mihai Adascalitei (P) v Russia Bucharest, 4 Nov 2007
542 Florin Maxim (H) v Russia Bucharest, 4 Nov 2007
543 Nicolae Rus (L) v Russia Bucharest, 4 Nov 2007
544 Vasile Rus (BR) v Russia Bucharest, 4 Nov 2007
545 Radu Basalau P v Portugal Lisbon, 1 Dec 2007
546 Gheorghita Bigiu W v Portugal Lisbon, 1 Dec 2007
547 Alin Coste L v Portugal Lisbon, 1 Dec 2007
548 Marcel Mihalache H v Portugal Lisbon, 1 Dec 2007
549 Mihai Lazar P v Czech Rep Bucharest, 22 Mar 2008
550 Alexandru Marin W v Czech Rep Bucharest, 22 Mar 2008
551 Andrei Radoi (H) v Czech Rep Bucharest, 22 Mar 2008
552 Laurentiu Sirbe (L) v Czech Rep Bucharest, 22 Mar 2008
553 Florin Tasca H v Uruguay Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
554 Florin Surugiu (SH) v Uruguay Bucharest, 11 Jun 2008
555 Adrian Barbuliceanu FB v Russia Bucharest, 15 Jun 2008
556 Laurent Giucal L v Spain Madrid, 7 Feb 2009
557 Madalin Lemnaru W v Spain Madrid, 7 Feb 2009
558 Catalin Beca (H) v Spain Madrid, 7 Feb 2009
559 Daniel Ianus (F) v Spain Madrid, 7 Feb 2009
560 Dorin Manole FH v Germany Heidelburg, 14 Feb 2009
561 Ionut Botezatu (W) v Germany Heidelburg, 14 Feb 2009
562 Andrei Gorcioaia (SH) v Germany Heidelburg, 14 Feb 2009
563 Dan Dumitru C v Uruguay Bucharest, 12 Jun 2009
564 Georgel Catuna W v Italy A Piacenza, 13 Nov 2009
565 Sergiu Ursache (F) v Italy A Piacenza, 13 Nov 2009
566 Viorel Lucaci (F) v Fiji Bucharest, 28 Nov 2009
567 Vali Ivan (SH) v Georgia Bucharest, 13 Mar 2010
568 Sami Maris (P) v Ukraine Kiev, 22 May 2010
569 Marius Sirbe (L) v Ukraine Kiev, 22 May 2010
570 Ionel Cazan (FH) v Argentina A Bucharest, 15 Jun 2010
571 Vasile Mariscariu (P) v Russia Bucharest, 26 Feb 2011
572 Traian Pllotschi N8 v Spain Bucharest, 19 Mar 2011
573 Adrian Apostol W v Namibia Bucharest, 10 Jun 2011
574 Vlad Badalicescu P v Portugal Bucharest, 4 Feb 2012
575 Cristian Dinis-Vartic C v Portugal Bucharest, 4 Feb 2012
576 Andrei Ursache (P) v Portugal Bucharest, 4 Feb 2012
577 Adrian Ion F v Spain Madrid, 17 Mar 2012
578 Ionut Niacsu FB v Spain Madrid, 17 Mar 2012
579 Marius Danila L v Ukraine Bucharest, 31 Mar 2012
580 Marian Gorcioaia N8 v Ukraine Bucharest, 31 Mar 2012
581 Mihai Rosca W v Ukraine Bucharest, 31 Mar 2012
582 Vlad Ailenei (FB) v Ukraine Bucharest, 31 Mar 2012
583 Eugen Capatana (H) v Ukraine Bucharest, 31 Mar 2012
584 Otar Turashvili (H) v Uruguay Bucharest, 8 Jun 2012
585 Andrei Filip FH v Japan Bucharest, 10 Nov 2012
586 Horatiu Pungea P v Japan Bucharest, 10 Nov 2012
587 Petru Tamba P v Japan Bucharest, 10 Nov 2012
588 Ionut Florea (FH) v Japan Bucharest, 10 Nov 2012
589 Alexandru Mitu (N8) v Spain Gijon, 23 Feb 2013
590 Adrian Matei W v Georgia Bucharest, 16 Mar 2013
591 Ionut Dumitru W v Russia Bucharest, 8 Jun 2013
592 Constantin Pristavita P v Russia Bucharest, 8 Jun 2013
593 Vlad Nistor (N8) v Russia Bucharest, 8 Jun 2013
594 Florin Ionita W v Argentina A Bucharest, 12 Jun 2013
595 Alexandru Tarus P v Argentina A Bucharest, 12 Jun 2013
596 Silviu Suciu (P) v Argentina A Bucharest, 12 Jun 2013
597 Stephen Hihetah W v Emerg Italy Bucharest, 16 Jun 2013
598 Dorin Lazar (F) v Tonga Bucharest, 9 Nov 2013
599 Cristian Munteanu (L) v Portugal Cluj, 1 Feb 2014
600 Gabriel Conache FB v Uruguay Bucharest, 13 Jun 2014
601 Filip Lazar FH v Uruguay Bucharest, 13 Jun 2014
602 Ionel Badiu P v Russia Bucharest, 18 Jun 2014
603 Marian Drenceanu L v Russia Bucharest, 18 Jun 2014
604 Marius Antonescu (L) v Emerging Ireland Bucharest, 22 Jun 2014
605 Andrei Ilie (C) v Emerging Ireland Bucharest, 22 Jun 2014
606 Alexandru Oancea (H) v Emerging Ireland Bucharest, 22 Jun 2014

Players are sorted by date of debut with those in the starting lineup before replacements, then alphabetically by surname and initials.

Position indicates their starting position in the debut match, with replacements in brackets.


Live Scores
Results
Fixtures